Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (0)1753683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2024 Winter Warmup - Handicap
Home / Results / 2024 Winter Warmup - Handicap
Show  

2024 Winter Warmup - Handicap

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
4 Feb
Race 2
4 Feb
Race 3
11 Feb
Race 4
11 Feb
Race 5
18 Feb
Race 6
18 Feb
Race 7
25 Feb
Race 8
25 Feb
1st
12.0
Mervyn Hughes Laser 210613 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 210613 3rd
3.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 4 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
27.0
1st
1.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 5 laps
2nd
15.0
Tim Lewis Solo - 6010 4th
4.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 4 laps
10th
10.0 3 laps
7th
7.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 5 laps
3rd
21.5
Charles Walters
Dougal Cram
505 9085 505 9085 1st
1.0 4 laps
1st
1.0 5 laps
8th
8.0 3 laps
9th
9.0 4 laps
1st
1.5 3 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
9th
9.0 3 laps
10th
10.0 5 laps
4th
29.0
James Carnague Rs300 - 509 5th
5.0 4 laps
DNF
14.0
5th
5.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 4 laps
6th
6.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
8th
8.0 5 laps
5th
39.0
Hilly King BeaRoo K1 161 8th
8.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 3 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
3rd
3.0 3 laps
11th
11.0 3 laps
AVGX
6.5
AVGX
6th
42.6
Mike Beckett K1 62 K1 62 6th
6.0 3 laps
DNF
14.0
6th
6.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 4 laps
12th
12.0 3 laps
12th
12.0 3 laps
AVGX
7.8
AVGX
7th
50.0
George Hoskins RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2504 7th
7.0 3 laps
DNF
14.0
9th
9.0 3 laps
8th
8.0 4 laps
11th
11.0 3 laps
14th
14.0 3 laps
8th
8.0 3 laps
7th
7.0 5 laps
8th
55.0
Una-Jane Winfield
Alex Haigh
RS 200 319 RS200 319 11th
11.0 3 laps
7th
7.0 3 laps
10th
10.0 3 laps
10th
10.0 3 laps
AVGX
9.5
AVGX
9.5
10th
10.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 5 laps
9th
60.0
Ian Duke Maybe Twomorrow K1 170 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
4th
4.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
AVGX
3.0
AVGX
10th
62.0
Cedric Jakobsen K1 K1 98 12th
12.0 3 laps
DNF
14.0
4th
4.0 3 laps
6th
6.0 4 laps
13th
13.0 3 laps
13th
13.0 3 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
11th
74.0
Julian Barker 197764 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 197764 2nd
2.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
9th
9.0 3 laps
10th
10.0 3 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
12th
78.0
Simon Etter K1 137 K1 137 DNS
14.0
6th
6.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
7th
7.0 4 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
27.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
13th
100.0
Paul Robinson 208838 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 208838 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
27.0
3rd
3.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 5 laps
14th
104.0
Stuart Jones Ferocious Black Dog Contender 2706 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
5th
5.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
15th
105.0
Derek Lambert Wayfarer 10828 Wayfarer 10828 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
27.0
6th
6.0 3 laps
6th
6.0 5 laps
16th
105.0
Julian Barker Laser 128846 ILCA (Laser) 128846 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
27.0
4th
4.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 5 laps
17th
106.0
Andrew Wilson really.... K1 97 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
1st
1.5 3 laps
8th
8.5 3 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
18th
108.0
Roger Gates RS Aero 7 3814 RS Aero 3814 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
7th
7.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 4 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
27.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
19th
109.0
Carl Barry Laser 160531 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 160531 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
8th
8.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
20th
109.0
Nick Harris Wayfarer 11223 - Apollo Wayfarer 11223 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
27.0
7th
7.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 5 laps
21st
109.0
Hector Cisneros Europe 415 Europe 415 DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
7th
7.0 3 laps
6th
6.0 3 laps
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
22nd
119.0
Susanne Risbridger Laser 133603 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 92205 9th
9.0 3 laps
DNF
14.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
27.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
23rd
120.0
Tom Morris RS 200 RS200 1146 10th
10.0 3 laps
DNF
14.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
27.0
DNC
24.0
DNC
24.0
© 2024 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager