Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (O) 1753 683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

October 2021

Wednesday 20th 15:00 - 16:00 Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » Wednesday Autumn Series Club Sailing
Saturday 23rd 24th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - October Half Term Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 / Stage 4 - October Half Term Junior Holiday Courses book
Wednesday 27th 15:00 - 16:00 Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » Wednesday Autumn Series Club Sailing
Saturday 30th 31st 2021 Wayfarer Inland Championships Open Meetings book
Saturday 30th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 31st 10:30 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 31st 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
 

November 2021

Wednesday 3rd 15:00 - 16:00 Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » Wednesday Autumn Series Club Sailing
Saturday 6th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 7th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA First Aid First Aid Courses book
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 13th 14th RYA LSE Optimist training Provisional External Event
Saturday 13th 14th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Saturday 13th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 20th 21st BUSA Fleet Racing Championships - 2021 Open Meetings
Saturday 20th 21st Water Closed Club Sailing
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Saturday 27th 28th RYA Race Official Training External Event
Saturday 27th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Sunday Club Racing - Autumn Series Ends Club Sailing
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 11th 12th Datchet Flyer Open Meetings
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Datchet Flyer Club Sailing
Saturday 18th 19th RYA LSE Topper training Provisional External Event
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Christmas Race Club Sailing
Friday 24th Club Closed from 3pm
Saturday 25th 28th Club Closed
 

January 2022

Saturday 1st Club Closed
Sunday 2nd 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Winter Series Starts Club Sailing
Sunday 9th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Saturday 22nd 23rd RS Tera class association training External Event
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Saturday 29th 30th RYA LSE Windsurf Provisional External Event
Sunday 30th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
 

February 2022

Saturday 5th 6th RYA LSE ILCA 4 Provisional External Event
Sunday 6th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
 

March 2022

Sunday 6th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Saturday 19th Contender Pre Open Training Open Meetings
Sunday 20th Contender Open Meeting Open Meetings
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Winter Series Ends Club Sailing
 

April 2022

Saturday 9th 10th Flying Fifteen and Wayfarer Open Provisional Open Meetings
 

May 2022

Saturday 21st WASZP Grand Prix Provisional Open Meetings
 

June 2022

Saturday 18th 19th RYA British Youth Sailing London & South East Junior Championships Open Meetings
 

July 2022

Saturday 9th 10th K1 Open 2022 Open Meetings
 

November 2022

Saturday 26th 27th Optimist Winter championships 26th/27th November 2022 Provisional
© 2021 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager