Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (O) 1753 683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2021

Monday 12th 14th 09:30 - 16:30 Assistant Dinghy Instructor Course Instructor Training book
Monday 12th 16th 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - Easter Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 12th 16th 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 / Stage 4 - Easter Junior Holiday Courses book
Saturday 17th 18th Contender open meeting & tune up day Open Meetings book
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Spring » Session 1 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Spring » Session 1 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 17th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 17th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Spring » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 17th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 18th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 21st 09:30 - 14:00 Safety Boat Coxswains Refresher Session Powerboat Training
Wednesday 21st 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Racing - Fun Race Club Sailing
Saturday 24th 25th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training
Saturday 24th 25th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 24th 25th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Safety Boat Powerboat Training book
Saturday 24th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Spring » Session 2 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 24th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Spring » Session 2 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 24th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Spring » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 24th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 24th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 25th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 28th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Racing - Fun Race Club Sailing
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 2nd 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 1st 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Spring » Session 3 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 1st 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Spring » Session 3 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 1st 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Spring » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 1st 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 1st 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 2nd 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 2nd 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Monday 3rd 09:30 - 14:00 Safety Boat Coxswains Refresher Session Powerboat Training
Wednesday 5th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - May » Session 1 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 5th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - May » Session 1 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 5th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 8th 9th WASZP Grand Prix Open Meetings book
Saturday 8th 9th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Saturday 8th 9th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Spring » Session 4 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Spring » Session 4 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 8th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Spring » Session 4 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 8th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 8th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 9th 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 4 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 12th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - May » Session 2 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 12th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - May » Session 2 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 12th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 15th 16th 420 Training event External Event
Saturday 15th 16th Optimist Flotilla Winter Training » 15/16 May Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 15th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Spring » Session 5 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 15th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Spring » Session 5 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 15th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Spring » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 15th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 15th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 16th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA First Aid First Aid Courses book
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 19th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - May » Session 3 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 19th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - May » Session 3 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 19th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Spring » Session 6 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Spring » Session 6 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 22nd 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Spring » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 22nd 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 22nd 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 23rd 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 26th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - May » Session 4 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 26th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - May » Session 4 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 26th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 29th 30th RYA Optimist Training - TBC Provisional External Event
Saturday 29th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 29th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 30th 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Monday 31st 4th Jun 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - May half term Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 31st 4th Jun 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 / Stage 4 - May half term Junior Holiday Courses book
 

June 2021

Wednesday 2nd 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 5th 6th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 5th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Summer » Session 1 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 5th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Summer » Session 1 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 5th 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 1 - 6 Week Course » Session 1 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 5th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Summer » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 5th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 5th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 6th 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 6th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 9th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - June » Session 1 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 9th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - June » Session 1 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 9th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 12th 13th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Saturday 12th 13th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Summer » Session 2 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Summer » Session 2 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 1 - 6 Week Course » Session 2 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 12th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Summer » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 12th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 12th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 16th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - June » Session 2 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 16th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - June » Session 2 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 16th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 19th 20th Optimist Flotilla Winter Training » 19/20 June Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 19th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Summer » Session 3 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 19th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Summer » Session 3 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 19th 10:00 - 13:30 RYA Level 1 - 6 Week Course » Session 3 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 19th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Summer » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 19th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 19th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 14:00 Spring Series » Sunday Club Racing - Spring Series Ends Club Sailing
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 23rd 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - June » Session 3 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 23rd 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - June » Session 3 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 23rd 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 26th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Summer » Session 4 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 26th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Summer » Session 4 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 26th 10:00 - 13:00 James Hardy Windsurfing tuition - Improvers Clinic Windsurf Training
Saturday 26th 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 1 - 6 Week Course » Session 4 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 26th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Summer » Session 4 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 26th 14:00 - 17:00 James Hardy Windsurfing tuition - Advanced/ Foil TBC Clinic Windsurf Training
Saturday 26th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 26th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 27th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA First Aid First Aid Courses book
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 15:00 Sunday Club Racing - Fleet Championships Club Sailing
Sunday 27th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 4 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 30th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - June » Session 4 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 30th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - June » Session 4 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 30th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
 

July 2021

Saturday 3rd 4th K1 Open Meeting Open Meetings
Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Summer » Session 5 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Summer » Session 5 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 1 - 6 Week Course » Session 5 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 3rd 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Summer » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 3rd 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 3rd 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 4th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Summer Series Starts Club Sailing
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Wednesday 7th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - July » Session 1 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 7th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - July » Session 1 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy)
Wednesday 7th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Summer » Session 6 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Summer » Session 6 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 1 - 6 Week Course » Session 6 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 10th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Summer » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 10th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 10th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 11th 10:00 - 13:00 James Hardy Windsurfing tuition - Improvers Clinic Windsurf Training
Sunday 11th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 11th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 11th 14:00 - 17:00 James Hardy Windsurfing tuition - Advanced/ Foil TBC Clinic Windsurf Training
Wednesday 14th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - July » Session 2 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 14th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - July » Session 2 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy)
Wednesday 14th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 17th 18th Optimist Flotilla Winter Training » 17/18 July Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 17th 18th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Saturday 17th 18th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 17th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 17th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Monday 19th 23rd 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - Summer Week 1 Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 19th 23rd 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 / Stage 4 - Summer Week 1 Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 19th 23rd 09:30 - 16:30 Advanced Sailing - RYA Seamanship Skills - Summer Week 1 Junior Holiday Courses book
Wednesday 21st 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - July » Session 3 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 21st 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - July » Session 3 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy)
Wednesday 21st 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Friday 23rd 25th James Hardy Windsurfing tuition - Kids intermediate windsurf camp Windsurf Training
Saturday 24th 25th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Safety Boat Powerboat Training book
Saturday 24th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 24th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Monday 26th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - Summer Week 2 Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 26th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 / Stage 4 - Summer Week 2 Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 26th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 Advanced Sailing - RYA Sailing with Spinnakers - Summer Week 2 Junior Holiday Courses book
Wednesday 28th 18:30 - 20:30 This Girl Can - July » Session 4 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy) book
Wednesday 28th 18:30 - 20:30 This Man Can - July » Session 4 This Girl/ Man Can (Adult Dinghy)
Wednesday 28th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 31st 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 31st 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Monday 2nd 6th 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - Summer Week 3 Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 2nd 6th 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 / Stage 4 - Summer Week 3 Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 2nd 6th 09:30 - 16:30 Advanced Sailing - RYA Start Racing - Summer Week 3 Junior Holiday Courses book
Wednesday 4th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 7th 8th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 7th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 7th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 8th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Monday 9th 13th 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - Summer Week 4 Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 9th 13th 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 / Stage 4 - Summer Week 4 Junior Holiday Courses book
Wednesday 11th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 14th 15th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Saturday 14th 15th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 14th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 14th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 15th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Monday 16th 20th 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - Summer Week 5 Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 16th 20th 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 and Stage 4 - Summer Week 5 Junior Holiday Courses book
Wednesday 18th 19:30 - 21:30 Wednesday Evening Race Series Club Sailing
Saturday 21st 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 21st 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 22nd 10:00 - 13:00 James Hardy Windsurfing tuition - Advanced/ Foil Clinic Windsurf Training
Sunday 22nd 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 22nd 14:00 - 17:00 James Hardy Windsurfing tuition - Advanced/ Foil Clinic Windsurf Training
Monday 23rd 27th 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - Summer Week 6 Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 23rd 27th 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 / Stage 4 - Summer Week 6 Junior Holiday Courses book
Wednesday 25th 19:00 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Racing - Fun Race & Prize Giving Club Sailing
Saturday 28th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 28th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 29th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th 5th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Safety Boat Powerboat Training book
Saturday 4th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 4th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Summer Series Ends Club Sailing
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Autumn » Session 1 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Autumn » Session 1 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 2 - 6 Week Course » Session 1 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 11th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 11th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Autumn » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 11th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 15:00 Sunday Club Racing - Club Championships & Bart's Bash Club Sailing
Sunday 12th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 18th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Autumn » Session 2 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Autumn » Session 2 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 2 - 6 Week Course » Session 2 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 18th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 18th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Autumn » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 18th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Autumn Series Starts Club Sailing
Sunday 19th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Autumn » Session 3 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Autumn » Session 3 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 2 - 6 Week Course » Session 3 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 25th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 25th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Autumn » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 25th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 26th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 26th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 3rd UKWA/LWA Inland Windsurfing Event Open Meetings
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Autumn » Session 4 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Autumn » Session 4 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 2 - 6 Week Course » Session 4 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 2nd 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 2nd 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Autumn » Session 4 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 2nd 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 3rd 09:00 - 16:30 RYA First Aid First Aid Courses book
Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 3rd 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 4 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 9th 10th Topper NS Open Meetings
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Autumn » Session 5 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Autumn » Session 5 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 2 - 6 Week Course » Session 5 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 9th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 9th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Autumn » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 9th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 13:00 Beginner & Improver Sailing - Autumn » Session 6 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 13:00 Intermediate Sailing - Autumn » Session 6 Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club book
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 13:00 RYA Level 2 - 6 Week Course » Session 6 RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) book
Saturday 16th 14:00 - 15:30 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Saturday 16th 14:00 - 17:00 Datchet Youth Team - Autumn » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 16th 15:30 - 17:00 Discover Sailing Taster Session Discover Sailing book
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 23rd 24th Wayfarer Inland Championships Open Meetings
Saturday 23rd 24th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 Beginner & Improver Sailing - RYA Stage 1 / Stage 2 - October Half Term Junior Holiday Courses book
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 Intermediate Sailing - RYA Stage 3 / Stage 4 - October Half Term Junior Holiday Courses book
Saturday 30th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 31st 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 31st 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 1 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
 

November 2021

Saturday 6th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 7th 09:00 - 16:30 RYA First Aid First Aid Courses book
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 2 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 13th 14th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Saturday 13th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 3 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 20th 21st BUSA Fleet Racing Championships - 2021 Provisional Open Meetings
Saturday 20th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 4 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 4 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Saturday 27th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 5 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th 5th Datchet Flyer - Provisional Provisional Open Meetings
Saturday 4th 10:30 - 13:30 Datchet Youth Team - Winter » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Datchet Flyer Provisional Club Sailing
Sunday 5th 10:30 - 13:30 20 Knot Squad - Winter » Session 6 Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Autumn Series Ends Club Sailing
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Christmas Race Club Sailing
Saturday 25th 26th Club Closed
Friday 31st 1st Jan 2022 Club Closed
 

January 2022

Sunday 2nd 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Winter Series Starts Club Sailing
Sunday 9th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 23rd 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 30th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
 

February 2022

Sunday 6th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
 

March 2022

Sunday 6th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing Club Sailing
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing - Winter Series Ends Club Sailing
© 2021 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager