Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (0)1753683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2023 Wednesday Evening Fun Races
Home / Results / 2023 Wednesday Evening Fun Races
Show  

2023 Wednesday Evening Fun Races

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. RYA PN Race 1
19 Apr
Race 2
26 Apr
Race 3
23 Aug
Fun Race 4
30 Aug
1st
41.0
Derek Beck
Helen Beecham
Fireball 13859 Fireball 13859 975 AVGX
4.5
DNC
30.0
DNF
2.0
4th
4.5 2 laps
2nd
45.0
Susanne Risbridger Laser 133603 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 92205 1101 6th
6.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
DNC
30.0
6th
6.0 1 lap
3rd
62.0
Ian Duke Maybe Twomorrow K1 170 1070 DNC
30.0
1st
1.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
1st
1.0 2 laps
4th
75.0
Hilly King Bearoo K1 K1 161 1070 DNF
13.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
2nd
2.0 2 laps
5th
76.0
David Tugwell Black Pig A Class non-foiling 50 710 DNC
30.0
6th
6.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
10th
10.0 2 laps
6th
77.0
Anthony Read Hobie 16 97185 Double Handed Hobie 16 97185 811
3 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNF
19.0
7th
77.5
Simon Etter K1 137 K1 137 1070 DNC
30.0
4th
4.5 2 laps
DNC
30.0
14th
14.0 1 lap
8th
80.0
Mike Firth
David Tugwell
Flying Fifteen 3888 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) 3888 1021 3rd
3.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNS
19.0
9th
91.0
Clare MacCormac Laser Radial 200322 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 200322 1150 1st
1.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
10th
92.0
Oliver Brown Laser 204029 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 204029 1101 DNC
30.0
2nd
2.0 2 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
11th
92.0
Charlie Roome RS Aero 1457 (7 rig) RS Aero 1457 1063 2nd
2.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
12th
93.0
Una-Jane Winfield RS 200 319 RS200 319 1046 DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
3rd
3.0 2 laps
13th
94.0
George Hoskins RS Aero 7 2504 RS Aero 7 2504 1063 4th
4.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
14th
94.5
Derek Beck Fireball 13859 Fireball 13859 975 DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
4th
4.5 2 laps
15th
94.5
Alan Broadbent K1 162 K1 162 1070 DNC
30.0
4th
4.5 2 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
16th
95.0
Steve Randell Laser 144384 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 144384 1101 5th
5.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
17th
97.0
Matthew Robinson Hobie Tiger F18 F18 (Hobie Tiger) 2008 692 DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
7th
7.0 2 laps
18th
97.0
Paul Elliott
Greg Reed
Hurricane 5.9 405 Hurricane 5.9 405 698 DNC
30.0
7th
7.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
19th
97.0
John Patterson
David Tugwell
Hobie 16 109857 Hobie 16 109857 811 7th
7.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
20th
98.0
Ian Klyne K1 131 K1 131 1070 DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
8th
8.0 1 lap
21st
98.0
Keith Chidwick Dart 15 Sprint Version Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig 2016 926 8th
8.0 3 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
22nd
99.0
Peter Keynes Nacra F16 3 F16 (Nacra) - singlehanded 3 723 DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
9th
9.0 2 laps
23rd
99.0
Daniel Goodman Marmite Waszp 2928 570 9th
9.0 4 laps
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
24th
101.0
Helen Crick Club Wayferer Wayfarer 11266 1102 DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
11th
11.0 1 lap
25th
102.0
Christopher Lewis A Class Classic A Class non-foiling 119 684 DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
12th
12.0 2 laps
26th
103.0
Conrad Payne Blueberry Tart Wayfarer W9416 1102 AVGX
13.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
26th
103.0
Mervyn Hughes Waszp MH Waszp 2681 570 DNF
13.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
27th
107.0
Wayne Richards Stealth 11 Stealth 11 DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNF
19.0
28th
120.0
Oliver Cowell
Motsym D
Hobie FX1 - Double - 414 711 DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
30.0
DNC
33.0
?
Max Goldsmith Hobie Tiger 2320 F18 (Hobie Tiger) 2320 692 15th
15.0 2 laps
?
Gregory Reed Hurricane 5.9 Single Handed Hurricane 5.9 SX 333 664 DNC
33.0
?
Charlie Bach 11266 - 11266 1105 13th
13.0 1 lap
© 2024 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager