Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (0) 1753 683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2022 Wednesday Evening Fun Races
Home / Results / 2022 Wednesday Evening Fun Races
Show  

2022 Wednesday Evening Fun Races

Result Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
20 Apr
Race 2
27 Apr
1st
9.5
Chloe Beaven-Smith Laser 167567 ILCA (Laser) 167567 5th
5.5p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 2 laps
2nd
9.5
Anthony Wilson Laser 191113 ILCA (Laser) 191113 4th
4.0p 2 laps
5th
5.5p 2 laps
3rd
18.0
Matthew Robinson
Steven Hale
Hobie Tiger F18 F18 (Hobie Tiger) 2008 11th
11.0p 3 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
4th
25.0
David Tugwell A Class DT A Class non-foiling GBR 50 14th
14.0p 3 laps
11th
11.0p 3 laps
5th
25.0
Conrad Payne
Martin
Wayfarer 9416 (Old) Wayfarer W9416 13th
13.0p 2 laps
12th
12.0p 2 laps
6th
28.0
Max Goldsmith
Matt
Hobie Tiger 2320 F18 (Hobie Tiger) 2320 DNF
18.0p
10th
10.0p 3 laps
7th
28.0
Paul Robinson Laser 186034 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 186034 DNC
27.0p
1st
1.0p 2 laps
8th
28.0
Mike Firth
Jeremy Valentine
Flying Fifteen 3888 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) 3888 1st
1.0p 2 laps
DNC
27.0p
9th
29.0
Mervyn Hughes Laser 210613 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 210613 DNC
27.0p
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
10th
29.0
Colin Walters
Charles Walters
Joint Effort Flying 15 (3401 onwards) 3652 2nd
2.0p 2 laps
DNC
27.0p
11th
30.0
Daniel Fox Laser 4000 4000 4224 DNC
27.0p
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
12th
30.0
Charlie Roome RS Aero 1457 RS Aero 1457 3rd
3.0p 2 laps
DNC
27.0p
13th
32.5
George Hoskins RS Aero 7 2504 RS Aero 2504 DNC
27.0p
5th
5.5p 2 laps
14th
32.5
Steve Randell Laser 144384 ILCA (Laser) 144384 5th
5.5p 2 laps
DNC
27.0p
15th
34.0
Susanne Risbridger Laser 133603 ILCA (Laser) 133603 7th
7.0p 2 laps
DNC
27.0p
16th
35.0
Greg Walker Club Wayferer Wayfarer 11266 DNC
27.0p
8th
8.0p 2 laps
17th
35.0
Ian Klyne K1 131 K1 131 8th
8.0p 2 laps
DNC
27.0p
18th
36.0
Simon Etter 1813 RS Aero 1813 DNC
27.0p
9th
9.0p Boat 2 laps
19th
36.0
Helen Wilson Wayfarer 1 Wayfarer 11265 9th
9.0p 2 laps
DNC
27.0p
20th
37.0
Derek Beck
Helen Beecham
Fireball 13859 Fireball 13859 10th
10.0p 2 laps
DNC
27.0p
21st
39.0
Jon Senior
Martin Locke
Knicker Ripper Too Inter 20 007 12th
12.0p 3 laps
DNC
27.0p
22nd
40.0
Liam Murphy Boat - - DNC
27.0p
13th
13.0p 2 laps
23rd
42.0
Sam Gray Boat - - DNC
27.0p
DNF
15.0p
24th
42.0
Anthony Read Contender - 2477 Contender 2477 15th
15.0p 2 laps
DNC
27.0p
25th
45.0
Christopher Lewis F16 Viper F16 (Viper) - singlehanded 119 DNF
18.0p
DNC
27.0p
26th
54.0
Mervyn Hughes Laser 210613 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 210613 DNC
27.0p
DNC
27.0p
© 2022 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager