Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (O) 1753 683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2021 Wednesday Evening Fun Races
Home / Results / 2021 Wednesday Evening Fun Races
Show  

2021 Wednesday Evening Fun Races

Result Entrant Design Sail No. Race 1
21 Apr
Race 2
28 Apr
Race 3
25 Aug
1st
2.0
Stuart Jones Contender 2706 2nd
2.0p 3 laps
2nd
3.0
Ian Duke K1 73 3rd
3.0p 3 laps
3rd
4.0
Charlie Roome RS Aero 1457
4th
4.0p 2 laps
3rd
4.0
Oliver Brown ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 204029 4th
4.0p 3 laps
4th
5.0
Michael Clapp Flying 15 (3401 onwards) 4027 1st
1.0p 3 laps
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0
James O'Donohoe - 17 5th
5.0p 2 laps
6th
5.5
Daniel Fox 4000 4224 4th
4.0p 3 laps
1st
1.5p 2 laps
7th
6.0
Ian Duke K1 73 6th
6.0p 3 laps
8th
6.5
Anthony Wilson ILCA (Laser) 191113 6th
6.5p 3 laps
8th
6.5
Sam Van De Velde - 12 6th
6.5p 2 laps
9th
7.0
Stuart Philbey RS Aero 1031 7th
7.0p 3 laps
10th
8.0
Derek Lambert Wayfarer 10828 2nd
2.0p 3 laps
6th
6.0p 2 laps
11th
8.0
Ian Stone Musto Skiff 113 3rd
3.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 2 laps
12th
8.0
Simon Geyman RS Aero 2384 8th
8.0p 3 laps
12th
8.0
Hunter Warden F18 (Hobie Tiger) 1261
8th
8.0p 2 laps
13th
9.0
Derek Beck Fireball 13859 9th
9.0p 3 laps
13th
9.0
Tony Cooper Wayfarer 10921
9th
9.0p 2 laps
13th
9.0
Mike Firth Flying 15 Classic (1-2700) 3888 9th
9.0p 3 laps
14th
10.0
Oliver Brown ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 204029 10th
10.0p 3 laps
14th
10.0
Max Goldsmith F18 (Hobie Tiger) 2320
10th
10.0p 2 laps
15th
10.5
Susanne Risbridger ILCA (Laser) 133603 10th
10.5p 2 laps
15th
10.5
Joe Penhaul Smith - 10 10th
10.5p 2 laps
16th
11.0
Christopher Lewis F18 119 11th
11.0p 3 laps
17th
12.0
Matthew Boase
Chloe Beaven Smith
- 13 12th
12.0p 2 laps
18th
13.0
Joe Penhaul Smith Europe 248 13th
13.0p 2 laps
18th
13.0
Daniel Fox - 11 13th
13.0p 2 laps
19th
14.0
Natalya Williams - 18 14th
14.0p 2 laps
20th
14.0
Anthony Wilson ILCA (Laser) 191113 14th
14.0p 2 laps
21st
14.5
George Hoskins RS Aero 2504 5th
5.0p 3 laps
1st
1.5p 2 laps
8th
8.0p 3 laps
22nd
15.0
Derek Beck Fireball 13859 15th
15.0p 3 laps
23rd
15.0
Natalya Williams ILCA (Laser) 211322 15th
15.0p 2 laps
24th
16.0
Greg Walker - 11266 16th
16.0p 2 laps
25th
16.0
Anthony Read Contender 2477 16th
16.0p 2 laps
26th
17.0
Stephen Hale F18 (Hobie Tiger) 2008 17th
17.0p 4 laps
27th
17.0
Paul Elliott ILCA (Laser) 166430 17th
17.0p 2 laps
28th
18.0
Simon Etter RS Aero 1813 18th
18.0p 2 laps
29th
19.0
Matthew Hodges
Luke
Wayfarer 8454 12th
12.0p 2 laps
7th
7.0p 2 laps
30th
19.0
Paul Elliott Hurricane 5.9 405 19th
19.0p 4 laps
31st
20.0
Hunter Warden - 14 20th
20.0p 2 laps
32nd
21.0
Stuart Philbey - 16 21st
21.0p 2 laps
33rd
22.0
Peter Keynes F18 (Nacra Infusion) 3 22nd
22.0p 3 laps
34th
23.0
Adrian Jones Hobie FX1 582 23rd
23.0p 3 laps
?
0.0
James O'Donohoe
Theo Burn
- -
© 2022 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager