Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (0)1753683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2023 Wednesday Evening Race Series / RACE 12
Show  

RACE 12

19 Jul 2023 19:30

Weather : NW 7 gusting 12


Rank Entrant Sail No. Design Boat Rating Finish time Corrected time Points Laps
1 Ian Duke 170 K1 Maybe Twomorrow 1070 20:10:32 00:18:56 1.0 2
2 Andrew Wilson 97 K1 really.... 1070 20:12:06 00:19:40 2.0 2
3 Hilly King 161 K1 BeaRoo 1070 20:12:29 00:19:51 3.0 2
4 Mike Firth 3888 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3888 1021 20:10:50 00:20:00 4.0 2
5 Simon Etter 137 K1 K1 137 1070 20:14:37 00:20:51 5.0 2
6 Paddy Lewis 1467 Phantom Phantom 1467 1002 20:11:58 00:20:56 6.0 2
7 Steve Randell 144384 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 144384 1100 20:16:21 00:21:04 7.0 2
8 Paul Whitworth 232 RS100 10.2 RS 100 232 1004 20:12:21 00:21:05 8.0 2
9 George Hoskins 2504 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2504 1061 20:15:21 00:21:20 9.0 2
10 Jonathan Stirling 217841 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 217841 1100 20:17:13 00:21:27 10.0 2
11 Sebastian Camisuli 798 49er (old rig) 49er 798 845 20:25:45 00:21:59 11.0 3
12 Derek Beck 13859 Fireball Fireball 13859 975 20:13:40 00:22:23 12.0 2
13 Una-Jane Winfield 319 RS200 RS 200 319 1046 20:17:05 00:22:30 13.0 2
14 Susanne Risbridger 92205 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 133603 1100 20:20:05 00:22:46 14.0 2
15 Matthew Robinson 2008 F18 (Hobie Tiger) Hobie Tiger F18 692 20:20:55 00:24:31 15.0 3
16 Richard Abbott 159405 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 159405 1101 19:58:52 00:26:13 16.0 1
17 Peter Keynes 3 F16 (Nacra) - singlehanded Nacra F16 3 723 20:28:50 00:27:07 17.0 3
18 David Tugwell 50 A Class non-foiling Black Pig 710 20:28:14 00:27:20 18.0 3
19 John Patterson 109857 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 109857 826 20:17:20 00:28:39 19.0 2
20 Paul Elliott 405 Hurricane 5.9 Hurricane 5.9 405 698 20:30:41 00:28:58 20.0 3
21 Christopher Lewis 119 A Class non-foiling A Class Classic 696 20:32:25 00:29:53 21.0 3
22 Wayne Richards 546 F16 (Stealth) - singlehanded 2 sails Stealth 545 702 20:19:48 00:35:52 22.0 2
- Paul Robinson 208838 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 208838 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Stuart Jones 2706 Contender Ferocious Black Dog 966 DNC 65.0 -
- Max Goldsmith 2320 F18 (Hobie Tiger) Hobie Tiger 2320 692 DNC 65.0 -
- Jon Senior 007 Inter 20 Knicker Ripper Too 660 AVGX 8.44 -
- Sebastian Camisuli 152 Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 152 837 DNC 65.0 -
- Helen Wilson 11266 Wayfarer Wayfarer 1 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Jeremy Bennett 97151 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 97151 Double Handed 826 DNC 65.0 -
- Oliver Brown 204029 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 204029 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Charlie Roome 1457 RS Aero RS Aero 1457 (7 rig) DNC 65.0 -
- Alex Smallwood 1270 RS 200 DNC 65.0 -
- Alan Broadbent 162 K1 K1 162 1070 DNC 65.0 -
- Mervyn Hughes 2681 Waszp Waszp MH 800 DNC 65.0 -
- Daniel Goodman 2928 Waszp Marmite 800 DNC 65.0 -
- Conrad Payne W9416 Wayfarer Wayfarer W9416 - Blueberry Tart 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Erica Tugwell 8 Fusion 1300 DNC 65.0 -
- Keith Chidwick 2016 Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig Dart 15 Sprint Version 969 DNC 65.0 -
- Mervyn Hughes 210613 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 210613 1101 DNC 65.0 -
- Ethan Deeley 454 RS300 RS 300 965 DNC 65.0 -
- Liam Murphy 1234 RS Vision RS Vision 1137 DNC 65.0 -
- Tom Morris 1146 RS200 RS 200 1046 DNC 65.0 -
- Jeremy Bennett 97151 Hobie 16 Hobie 97151 Single Handed 778 DNC 65.0 -
- Wayne Richards 1 Bitsa v 723 DNC 65.0 -
- Gregory Reed 333 Hurricane 5.9 SX Hurricane 5.9 Single Handed 664 DNC 65.0 -
- Oliver Brown 3239 Waszp Waszp 800 DNC 65.0 -
- Bruce Allan 2111 Waszp Waszp BA 800 DNC 65.0 -
- Oliver Cowell 414 Hobie FX1 - Double 711 DNC 65.0 -
- Derek Lambert - ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) CLUB LASER 44384 1101 DNC 65.0 -
- Liam Murphy 454 RS300 RS300 454 965 DNC 65.0 -
- Liam Murphy 3140 3000 Laser 3000 Brunel 1085 DNC 65.0 -
- Helen Wilson 11266 Wayfarer Wayfarer 1 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Matt Aston 2466 & 702 Contender Contender 2466 969 DNC 65.0 -
- Roger Abbey-Taylor 3642 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3642 1026 DNC 65.0 -
- Stuart Jones 44384 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) CLUB LASER 44384 1101 DNC 65.0 -
- Colin Walters 3652 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Joint Effort 1026 DNC 65.0 -
- Derek Lambert 10828 Wayfarer Wayfarer 10828 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Matt Roberts 72249 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 72249 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- John Patterson - - - DNC 65.0 -
- Adrian Jones 582 Hobie FX One Hobie FX1 582 712 DNC 65.0 -
- Helen Crick 8 Fusion 1300 DNC 65.0 -
- Thomas Hall 3725 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3725 1021 DNC 65.0 -
- Richard Abbott 159405 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 159405 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Jeremy Valentine 3888 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3888 1021 DNC 65.0 -
© 2024 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager