Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (0) 1753 683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2022 Wednesday Evening Series
Home / Results / 2022 Wednesday Evening Series
Show  

2022 Wednesday Evening Series

Result Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
4 May
Race 2
11 May
Race 3
18 May
1st
22.0
Anthony Wilson Laser 191113 ILCA (Laser) 191113 3rd
3.0p 2 laps
10th
10.0p 2 laps
9th
9.0p 3 laps
2nd
25.0
George Hoskins RS Aero 7 2504 RS Aero 2504 5th
5.0p 2 laps
12th
12.0p 2 laps
8th
8.0p 3 laps
3rd
36.0
Matthew Robinson
Steven Hale
Hobie Tiger F18 F18 (Hobie Tiger) 2008 15th
15.0p 2 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
14th
14.0p 5 laps
4th
41.5
Paul Elliott
Greg Read
Hurricane 5.9 405 Hurricane 5.9 405 14th
14.0p 2 laps
8th
8.0p 3 laps
19th
19.5p 5 laps
5th
45.75
Derek Beck
Helen Beecham
Fireball 13859 Fireball 13859 9th
9.0p 2 laps
AVGA
15.25p
21st
21.5p 3 laps
6th
46.5
Conrad Payne
Martin Dolling
Wayfarer 9416 - Blueberry Tart Wayfarer 9416 10th
10.0p 2 laps
15th
15.0p 2 laps
21st
21.5p 3 laps
7th
47.0
Oliver Brown Laser 204029 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 204029 2nd
2.0p 2 laps
DNC
43.0p
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
8th
48.0
Peter Keynes Nacra F16 3 F16 (Nacra) - singlehanded 3 12th
12.0p 2 laps
DNF
21.0p
15th
15.0p 4 laps
9th
48.0
Daniel Fox
Arabella Sabberton
Laser 4000 4000 4224 1st
1.0p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
DNC
43.0p
10th
50.0
David Tugwell A Class DT A Class non-foiling GBR 50 13th
13.0p 2 laps
14th
14.0p 3 laps
23rd
23.0p 4 laps
11th
51.0
Charlie Roome RS Aero 1457 RS Aero 1457 DNC
45.0p
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
12th
55.0
Mike Firth
Jeremy Valentine
Flying Fifteen 3888 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) 3888 7th
7.0p 2 laps
5th
5.0p 2 laps
DNC
43.0p
13th
57.0
Steve Randell Laser 144384 ILCA (Laser) 144384 DNC
45.0p
6th
6.0p 2 laps
6th
6.0p 3 laps
14th
60.0
Simon Etter 1813 RS Aero 1813 4th
4.0p 2 laps
13th
13.0p 2 laps
DNC
43.0p
15th
70.5
Sam Gray 18 Z420 18 8th
8.0p 2 laps
DNC
43.0p
19th
19.5p 3 laps
16th
71.0
Alex Farrow Z420 14 Z420 14 11th
11.0p 2 laps
DNC
43.0p
17th
17.0p 3 laps
17th
72.0
Derek Lambert Wayfarer 10828 Wayfarer 10828 AVGA
24.0p
DNC
43.0p
5th
5.0p 3 laps
18th
79.0
Sebastian Camisuli 49er 798 49er (old rig) 798 DNC
45.0p
DNF
21.0p
13th
13.0p 5 laps
19th
89.0
Mervyn Hughes Laser 210613 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 210613 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
1st
1.0p 3 laps
20th
89.0
Ian Stone Musto Skiff 113 Musto Skiff 113 DNC
1st
1.0p 3 laps
DNC
43.0p
21st
90.0
Andrew Wilson RS Aero - 2425 RS Aero 2425 DNC
45.0p
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
DNC
43.0p
22nd
92.0
Liam Murphy Z420 15 Z420 15 6th
6.0p 2 laps
DNC
43.0p
DNC
43.0p
23rd
92.0
Mike Beckett K1 62 K1 62 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
4th
4.0p 4 laps
24th
95.0
Susanne Risbridger Laser 133603 ILCA (Laser) 133603 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
7th
7.0p 3 laps
25th
97.0
Jon Senior
Martin Locke
Knicker Ripper Too Inter 20 007 DNC
45.0p
9th
9.0p 3 laps
DNC
43.0p
26th
98.0
Christopher Lewis F16 Viper F16 (Viper) - singlehanded 119 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
10th
10.0p 5 laps
27th
99.0
Paul Whitworth RS 100 232 RS 100 232 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
11th
11.0p 4 laps
28th
99.0
Fred Cudmore Musto Skiff 86 Musto Skiff 86 DNC
45.0p
11th
11.0p 3 laps
DNC
43.0p
29th
100.0
Chloe Beaven-Smith Laser 167567 ILCA (Laser) 167567 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
12th
12.0p 3 laps
30th
104.0
Ian Klyne K1 131 K1 131 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
16th
16.0p 3 laps
31st
104.0
Chloe Beaven-Smith
Ed Cray
Z420 17 420 17 DNC
16th
16.0p 2 laps
DNC
43.0p
32nd
105.0
Liam Murphy
Anya
Laser 3000 Brunel 3000 3140 DNC
45.0p
17th
17.0p 2 laps
DNC
43.0p
33rd
106.0
Liam Murphy Laser 128846 ILCA (Laser) 128846 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
18th
18.0p 3 laps
34th
109.0
Bruce Allan Waszp BA Waszp 2111 DNC
45.0p
DNF
21.0p
DNC
43.0p
35th
112.0
Max Goldsmith
Matt
Hobie Tiger 2320 F18 (Hobie Tiger) 2320 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
24th
24.0p 4 laps
36th
113.0
Theo Burn 29er 2338 29er 2338 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
25th
25.0p 3 laps
37th
131.0
Paul Robinson Laser 186034 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 186034 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
DNC
43.0p
37th
131.0
Colin Walters
Charles Walters
Joint Effort Flying 15 (3401 onwards) 3652 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
DNC
43.0p
37th
131.0
Greg Walker
Helen Wilson
Club Wayferer Wayfarer 11266 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
DNC
43.0p
37th
131.0
Anthony Read Contender - 2477 Contender 2477 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
DNC
43.0p
37th
131.0
Wayne Richards Bitsa v - 1 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
DNC
43.0p
38th
132.0
Stuart Jones Contender 2706 Contender 2706 DNC
45.0p
DNC
43.0p
AVGA
44.0p
© 2022 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager