Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (O) 1753 683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2021 Wednesday Autumn Series
Home / Results / 2021 Wednesday Autumn Series
Show  

2021 Wednesday Autumn Series

Result Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
15 Sep
Race 2
22 Sep
Race 3
29 Sep
Race 4
6 Oct
Race 5
13 Oct
Race 7
27 Oct
Race 6
27 Oct
Race 8
3 Nov
1st
8.0
Andrew Wilson RS Aero - 2425 RS Aero 2425 1st
1.0p 2 laps
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
DNC
21.0p
1st
1.0p 4 laps
1st
1.0p 2 laps
DNC
1st
1.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
2nd
37.0
George Hoskins RS Aero 7 2504 RS Aero 2504 5th
5.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
1st
1.0p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 4 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
3rd
46.67
Conrad Payne Blueberry Tart Wayfarer 9416 9th
9.0p 2 laps
10th
10.0p 3 laps
AVGA
9.67p
6th
6.0p 2 laps
6th
6.0p 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0p
6th
6.0p 2 laps
4th
57.0
Susanne Risbridger Laser 133603 ILCA (Laser) 133603 3rd
3.0p 2 laps
5th
5.0p 4 laps
DNC
21.0p
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
4th
4.0p 3 laps
5th
60.0
Ian Duke K1 73 K1 73 DNC
21.0p
DNF
13.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
DNC
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
6th
64.0
Robert McLeod RS Vareo 352 RS Vareo 352 DNC
21.0p
7th
7.0p 4 laps
DNC
21.0p
5th
5.0p 4 laps
5th
5.0p 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0p
5th
5.0p 2 laps
7th
73.0
David Tugwell A Class DT A Class non-foiling GBR 50 7th
7.0p 2 laps
9th
9.0p 5 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
7th
7.0p 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0p
8th
8.0p 3 laps
8th
91.0
Roger Gates RS Aero 7 3814 RS Aero 3814 DNC
21.0p
4th
4.0p 4 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
9th
95.0
Derek Lambert Wayfarer 10828 Wayfarer 10828 4th
4.0p 2 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
7th
7.0p 2 laps
10th
96.0
Mike Firth Flying Fifteen 3888 Flying 15 Classic (1-2700) 3888 6th
6.0p 2 laps
6th
6.0p 4 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
11th
101.0
Anthony Read Contender - 2477 Contender 2477 DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNF
8.0p
DNF
9.0p 1 lap
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
12th
102.0
Charles Griffin RS Aero 3744 RS Aero 3744 10th
10.0p 2 laps
8th
8.0p 4 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
13th
106.0
Ian Klyne K1 131 K1 131 DNC
21.0p
1st
1.0p 5 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
14th
107.0
Mervyn Hughes Waszp MH Waszp 2681 DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
2nd
2.0p 5 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
15th
107.0
Ian Stone Musto Skiff 113 Musto Skiff 113 DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
16th
107.0
Simon Mann Bobberdee 4.0 Blaze 641 2nd
2.0p 2 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
17th
109.0
Peter Keynes Nacra F18 3 F18 (Nacra Infusion) 3 DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
4th
4.0p 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
18th
113.0
Helen Wilson Wayfarer 1 Wayfarer 11265 8th
8.0p 2 laps
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
19th
118.0
Peter Keynes Nacra F18 3 F18 (Nacra Infusion) 3 DNC
21.0p
DNF
13.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
DNC
DNC
21.0p
DNC
21.0p
?
0.0
Adele Payne Topper AP Topper 29812 DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
9th
9.0p 2 laps
© 2022 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager