Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (0)1753683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2021 Wednesday Autumn Series
Home / Results / 2021 Wednesday Autumn Series
Show  

2021 Wednesday Autumn Series

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
15 Sep
Race 2
22 Sep
Race 3
29 Sep
Race 4
6 Oct
Race 5
13 Oct
Race 7
27 Oct
Race 6
27 Oct
Race 8
3 Nov
1st
8.0
Andrew Wilson RS Aero - 2425 RS Aero 2425 1st
1.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 4 laps
DNC
21.0
1st
1.0 4 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
DNC
1st
1.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
2nd
37.0
George Hoskins RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2504 5th
5.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 4 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 4 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
3rd
3.0 3 laps
3rd
46.67
Conrad Payne Wayfarer W9416 - Blueberry Tart Wayfarer W9416 9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 3 laps
AVGA
9.67
6th
6.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
4th
57.0
Susanne Risbridger Laser 133603 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 92205 3rd
3.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 4 laps
DNC
21.0
3rd
3.0 4 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
4th
4.0 3 laps
5th
60.0
Ian Duke Maybe Twomorrow K1 170 DNC
21.0
DNF
13.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
2nd
2.0 2 laps
DNC
2nd
2.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
6th
64.0
Robert McLeod RS Vareo 352 RS Vareo 352 DNC
21.0
7th
7.0 4 laps
DNC
21.0
5th
5.0 4 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0
5th
5.0 2 laps
7th
73.0
David Tugwell A Class DT A Class non-foiling GBR 50 7th
7.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 5 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
7th
7.0 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0
8th
8.0 3 laps
8th
91.0
Roger Gates RS Aero 7 3814 RS Aero 3814 DNC
21.0
4th
4.0 4 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
3rd
3.0 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
9th
95.0
Derek Lambert Wayfarer 10828 Wayfarer 10828 4th
4.0 2 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
7th
7.0 2 laps
10th
96.0
Mike Firth Flying Fifteen 3888 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) 3888 6th
6.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 4 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
11th
101.0
Anthony Read Contender - 2477 Contender 2477 DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNF
8.0
DNF
9.0 1 lap
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
12th
102.0
Charles Griffin RS Aero 3744 RS Aero 3744 10th
10.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 4 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
13th
106.0
Ian Klyne K1 131 K1 131 DNC
21.0
1st
1.0 5 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
14th
107.0
Mervyn Hughes Waszp MH Waszp 2681 DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
2nd
2.0 5 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
15th
107.0
Ian Stone Musto Skiff 113 Musto Skiff 113 DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
2nd
2.0 2 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
16th
107.0
Simon Mann Bobberdee 4.0 Blaze 641 2nd
2.0 2 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
17th
109.0
Peter Keynes Nacra F16 3 F16 (Nacra) - singlehanded 3 DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
4th
4.0 2 laps
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
18th
113.0
Helen Wilson Wayfarer 1 Wayfarer 11266 8th
8.0 2 laps
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
19th
118.0
Peter Keynes Nacra F16 3 F16 (Nacra) - singlehanded 3 DNC
21.0
DNF
13.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
DNC
DNC
21.0
DNC
21.0
?
0.0
Adele Payne Topper AP Topper 29812 DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
9th
9.0 2 laps
© 2024 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager