Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (O) 1753 683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / Wednesday Evening Series 2021
Home / Results / Wednesday Evening Series 2021
Show  

Wednesday Evening Series 2021

ResultEntrant Design Sail No. Race 1
5 May
Race 2
12 May
Race 3
19 May
Race 4
26 May
Race 5
2 Jun
Race 6
9 Jun
Race 7
16 Jun
1st
6.0
Ian Duke K1 73 1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
45.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.5p
1st
1.0p
2nd
11.17
Michael Clapp Flying Fifteen 4027 5th
5.0p
AVGA
3.17p
6th
6.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
23.0
Paul Robinson ILCA (Laser) 186034 DNC
45.0p
6th
6.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
8th
8.0p
4th
4.0p
DNC
49.0p
4th
25.0
Oliver Brown ILCA (Laser) 204029 3rd
3.0p
9th
9.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
6.5p
DNC
45.0p
2nd
2.5p
10th
10.0p
5th
38.25
George Hoskins RS Aero 2504 AVGA
11.75p
DNF
31.0p
5th
5.0p
6th
6.5p
13th
13.0p
9th
10.0p
5th
5.0p
6th
42.0
Daniel Fox Laser 4000 4224 9th
9.0p
1st
1.0p
15th
15.0p
14th
14.0p
4th
4.0p
18th
18.0p
14th
14.0p
7th
46.5
Anthony Wilson ILCA (Laser) 191113 DNC
45.0p
DNF
31.0p
8th
8.0p
4th
4.5p
11th
11.0p
8th
8.0p
15th
15.0p
8th
51.0
David Tugwell A Class foiling 50 13th
13.0p
3rd
3.0p
18th
18.0p
DNC
45.0p
6th
6.0p
23rd
23.0p
11th
11.0p
9th
51.17
Derek Beck Fireball 13859 DNC
45.0p
13th
13.0p
AVGA
16.17p
13th
13.0p
5th
5.0p
17th
17.0p
4th
4.0p
10th
58.0
Christopher Lewis F18 119 12th
12.0p
16th
16.0p
16th
16.0p
20th
20.0p
7th
7.0p
16th
16.0p
7th
7.0p
11th
67.0
Susanne Risbridger ILCA (Laser) 133603 DNC
45.0p
19th
19.0p
13th
13.0p
11th
11.0p
10th
10.0p
15th
15.0p
18th
18.0p
12th
67.5
Steve Randell ILCA (Laser) 144384 6th
6.0p
18th
18.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
AVGA
22.5p
12th
12.0p
9th
9.0p
13th
71.0
Stephen Hale Hobie Tiger 2008 15th
15.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
45.0p
19th
19.0p
DNC
45.0p
21st
21.0p
8th
8.0p
14th
73.83
Simon Etter RS Aero 1813 11th
11.0p
20th
20.0p
DNC
45.0p
8th
8.0p
16th
16.0p
19th
19.0p
AVGA
19.83p
15th
75.0
Hunter Warden Hobie Tiger 1261 18th
18.0p
4th
4.0p
19th
19.0p
16th
16.0p
18th
18.0p
20th
20.0p
19th
19.0p
16th
77.33
Paul Elliott Hurricane 5.9 405 16th
16.0p
7th
7.0p
20th
20.0p
18th
18.0p
19th
19.0p
24th
24.0p
AVGA
17.33p
17th
84.5
Mike Beckett K1 62 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
DNC
45.0p
4th
4.5p
DNF
24.0p
5th
5.0p
6th
6.0p
18th
96.0
Anthony Read Contender 2477 14th
14.0p
24th
24.0p
21st
21.0p
22nd
22.0p
17th
17.0p
22nd
22.0p
23rd
23.0p
19th
100.0
Charlie Roome RS Aero 1457 DNC
45.0p
14th
14.0p
7th
7.0p
23rd
24.0p
DNC
45.0p
9th
10.0p
DNC
49.0p
20th
103.0
Paul Whitworth RS 100 232 7th
7.0p
5th
5.0p
1st
1.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
21st
103.0
Max Goldsmith Hobie Tiger 2320 17th
17.0p
DNF
31.0p
22nd
22.0p
21st
21.0p
21st
21.0p
26th
26.0p
22nd
22.0p
22nd
112.0
Mervyn Hughes ILCA (Laser) 201625 4th
4.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
6th
6.0p
DNC
49.0p
23rd
125.0
Ian Stone Musto Skiff 113 10th
10.0p
DNC
46.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
49.0p
24th
126.0
Tony Cooper Wayfarer 10921 DNC
45.0p
17th
17.0p
9th
9.0p
10th
10.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
25th
131.5
Matt Roberts ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 72249 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
10th
10.5p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
14th
14.0p
17th
17.0p
26th
133.0
Stuart Philbey RS Aero 1031 8th
8.0p
21st
21.0p
14th
14.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
27th
136.0
Carl Barry Laser Radial 160531 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
DNC
45.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
45.0p
7th
7.0p
DNF
27.0p
28th
143.5
Matthew Hodges Wayfarer 8454 DNC
45.0p
DNF
31.0p
10th
10.5p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
12th
12.0p
29th
146.0
Mike Firth Flying Fifteen 3888 DNC
45.0p
DNF
31.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
15th
15.0p
9th
10.0p
DNC
49.0p
30th
146.0
Julien Shawyer ILCA (Laser) 202542 2nd
2.0p
DNC
46.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
9th
9.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
31st
148.0
Wayne Richards Stealth 11 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
20th
20.0p
25th
25.0p
13th
13.0p
32nd
149.0
Simon Geyman RS Aero 2384 DNC
45.0p
11th
11.0p
3rd
3.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
33rd
150.33
Stuart Jones Contender 2706 DNC
45.0p
10th
10.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
AVGA
34.33p
16th
16.0p
34th
167.0
Peter Keynes Nacra F18 3 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
17th
17.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
35th
175.0
Alastair Stevenson Flying Fifteen 3862 DNC
45.0p
OCS
31.0p
DNC
45.0p
9th
9.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
36th
181.0
Piers Beasley Hobie Tiger 366 DNC
45.0p
22nd
22.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
24th
24.0p
37th
182.0
Andrew Wilson RS Aero 2425 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
38th
186.0
Andrew Bradley RS 800 1074 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNF
24.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNF
27.0p
39th
189.67
Derek Lambert Wayfarer 10828 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
DNC
45.0p
AVGA
40.67p
14th
14.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
40th
192.0
Natalya Williams ILCA (Laser) 211322 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
41st
195.0
Angus Scott Flying Fifteen 3536 DNC
45.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
42nd
197.0
Stuart Philbey RS 400 1359 DNC
45.0p
DNC
DNC
45.0p
17th
17.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
43rd
203.0
Stefano Boschian-Pest ILCA (Laser) 181942 DNC
45.0p
23rd
23.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
49.0p
44th
208.0
Ediz Turkoglu ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 208506 DNC
45.0p
DNC
46.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNC
45.0p
DNF
28.0p
DNC
49.0p
?
0.0
Andrew Wilson RS 100 377 DNC
49.0p
?
0.0
Andrew Wilson RS 100 377 3rd
3.0p
?
0.0
James O'Donohoe ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 182594 21st
21.0p
?
0.0
Tom Morris Wayfarer 11311 20th
20.0p
© 2021 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager