event burgee venue burgee

2019 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:49 on August 15, 2019

SS8 - 14/08/2019 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY K1 73 Ian Duke   1070 1.0 19:30:00 20:05:41 0:35:41 3 0:44:28 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Various 1102 2.0 19:30:00 20:07:43 0:37:43 3 0:45:38 0:00:58  
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris, Andriy Kirmach 1015 3.0 19:30:00 20:04:51 0:34:51 3 0:45:47 0:01:00  
4 PY PHANTOM 1130 TimPlatt   1002 4.0 19:30:00 20:04:29 0:34:29 3 0:45:53 0:01:04 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1099 5.0 19:30:00 20:07:56 0:37:56 3 0:46:01 0:01:17 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1004 6.0 19:30:00 20:04:51 0:34:51 3 0:46:17 0:01:22 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1145 7.0 19:30:00 20:09:59 0:39:59 3 0:46:34 0:01:48 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1099 7.0 19:30:00 20:08:23 0:38:23 3 0:46:34 0:01:44 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Various 1015 9.0 19:30:00 20:06:13 0:36:13 3 0:47:35 0:02:22  
10 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 10.0 19:30:00 20:10:31 0:40:31 4 0:47:43 0:02:46  
11 PY FLYING FIFTEEN AUS 3563 A Stevevenson C Bacon 1015 11.0 19:30:00 20:06:38 0:36:38 3 0:48:07 0:02:47 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1099 12.0 19:30:00 20:10:36 0:40:36 3 0:49:15 0:03:57  
13 Laser LASER RADIAL 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1145 13.0 19:30:00 20:12:43 0:42:43 3 0:49:45 0:04:32 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 14.0 19:30:00 20:09:58 0:39:58 3 0:49:48 0:04:17 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1099 15.0 19:30:00 20:11:12 0:41:12 3 0:49:59 0:04:33 Created from sailno wizard
16 Catamaran Handicap GOODAL VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   721 16.0 19:30:00 20:07:23 0:37:23 4 0:51:51 0:05:19  
17 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 16.3     OOD        
18 Laser LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1099 17.0 19:30:00 20:12:51 0:42:51 3 0:51:59 0:06:12 Created from sailno wizard
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   725 18.0 19:30:00 20:09:13 0:39:13 4 0:54:06 0:06:59 Created from sailno wizard
20 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 19.0 19:30:00 20:07:38 0:37:38 4 0:55:30 0:07:29 Created from sailno wizard
21 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 695 20.0 19:30:00 20:09:18 0:39:18 4 0:56:33 0:08:24  
22 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 1261 Hunter Warden Lotte Krohn 678 21.0 19:30:00 20:10:57 0:40:57 4 1:00:24 0:10:48 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE TWIXXIE 253 Daniel Chattock   970 22.0 19:30:00 20:03:28 0:33:28 2 1:09:00 0:11:54 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com