event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2019 to 2020

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:10 on March 15, 2020

R17 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 01/03/2020 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4004 Charles Apthorp Atpthorp 1015 111200 11:34:55 0:22:55 3 0:22:35 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 2260 J Hanson H Seldon 1040 111200 11:36:31 0:24:31 3 0:23:34 1085.865 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 111200 11:37:18 0:25:18 3 0:24:56 1120.56 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Various 1015 111200 11:37:57 0:25:57 3 0:25:34 1149.349 4.0

R18 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 01/03/2020 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 2260 J Hanson H Seldon 1040 115500 12:25:21 0:30:21   0:29:11 1040 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4004 Charles Apthorp Atpthorp 1015 115500 12:25:02 0:30:02   0:29:35 1029.149 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 115500 12:27:39 0:32:39   0:32:10 1118.814 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Various 1015 115500 12:28:35 0:33:35   0:33:05 1150.796 4.0

R19 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 01/03/2020 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4004 Charles Apthorp Atpthorp 1015 124000 13:10:44 0:30:44   0:30:17 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 2260 J Hanson H Seldon 1040 124000 13:12:32 0:32:32   0:31:17 1074.447 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Various 1015 124000 13:13:54 0:33:54   0:33:24 1119.582 3.0

R17 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/03/2020 at 110000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 7 2425-7 Andrew Wilson   1065 111200 11:37:40 0:25:40 3 0:24:06 1065 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 7 2001 Simon Geyman   1065 111200 11:37:53 0:25:53 3 0:24:18 1073.99 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11223 Nick Harris Luke Howells 1102 111200 11:37:33 0:25:33 2 0:34:47 1590.239 3.0

R18 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/03/2020 at 110000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 7 2425-7 Andrew Wilson   1065 115500 12:27:22 0:32:22   0:30:23 1065 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 7 2001 Simon Geyman   1065 115500 12:32:06 0:37:06   0:34:50 1220.747 2.0

R17 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 01/03/2020 at 110000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 086 Fred Cudmore   849 111200 11:39:10 0:27:10   0:32:00 849 1.0

R18 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 01/03/2020 at 110000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 086 Fred Cudmore   849 115500 12:29:15 0:34:15   0:40:20 849 1.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com