event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2019

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:06 on August 11, 2019

R13 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 04/08/2019 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon/Jeremy Valentine 1015 103600 11:17:26 0:41:26 3 0:40:49 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 A Scott Angus Mitchall 1015 103600 11:19:02 0:43:02 3 0:42:24 1054.195 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Various 1015 103600 11:19:50 0:43:50 3 0:43:11 1073.793 3.0

R14 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 04/08/2019 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon/Jeremy Valentine 1015 112600 12:04:32 0:38:32 3 0:37:58 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Various 1015 112600 12:05:52 0:39:52 3 0:39:17 1050.121 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 A Scott Angus Mitchall 1015 112600 12:07:51 0:41:51 3 0:41:14 1102.364 3.0

R13 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 04/08/2019 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   1002 104300 11:20:24 0:37:24 3 0:37:20 1002 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1099 104300 11:27:02 0:44:02 3 0:40:04 1179.717 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1099 104300 11:27:37 0:44:37 3 0:40:36 1195.345 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 181358 ADam Meekings   1099 104300 11:29:27 0:46:27 3 0:42:16 1244.463 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1099 104300 11:29:39 0:46:39 3 0:42:27 1249.821 5.0

R14 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 04/08/2019 at 103000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   1002 113400 12:10:29 0:36:29 3 0:36:25 1002 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1099 113400 12:15:16 0:41:16 3 0:37:33 1133.372 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1099 113400 12:17:30 0:43:30 3 0:39:35 1194.71 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 181358 ADam Meekings   1099 113400 12:20:18 0:46:18 3 0:42:08 1271.611 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1099 113400 12:21:59 0:47:59 3 0:43:40 1317.843 5.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com