F F Mercedes Trophy Open Mtg. Craft Insure Wayfarer S. Area Champs.2019

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Mercedes Trophy

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4005 Dovestone SC Andy McKee Richard Jones 1015 1.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 23.0 11.0
2nd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Draycote Water SC Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 1015 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4065 Dovestone SC David McKee Mal Hartland 1015 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
4th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Allan Green 1015 3.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 5.0 30.0 20.0
5th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4059 DWSC Hamish McKay Anrew Lawson 1015 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0) 10.0 39.0 26.0
6th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4033 Walkdringfield YC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar 1015 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 41.0 30.0
7th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4070 Royal Windermere Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 1015 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 46.0 33.0
8th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Lake SC Ian Cadwallader Steve Graham 1015 10.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 48.0 36.0
9th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 CVLSC Andy Bones Josh Prater 1015 13.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 52.0 38.0
10th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4060 HISC Ian Pinnell Jez White 1015 7.0 8.0 (21.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 61.0 40.0
11th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3889 Broxbourne SC Pip Hudson Mick Musgrave 1015 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 17.0 90.0 61.0
12th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Grason Ecot 1015 17.0 15.0 11.0 (19.0) 10.0 12.0 84.0 65.0
13th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1015 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 97.0 68.0
14th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3902 Draycote Water SC Richard Hope Mike Stenson 1015 15.0 12.0 (19.0) 13.0 15.0 15.0 89.0 70.0
15th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 2260 DWSC John Hanson Michaela Shead 1015 18.5 (19.0) 14.0 11.0 9.0 18.0 89.5 70.5
16th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4052 Parkstone David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 1015 14.0 14.0 6.0 18.0 20.0 (29.0 DNF) 101.0 72.0
17th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC Barry Hayes Helen Selden 1015 9.0 16.0 18.0 20.0 (21.0) 11.0 95.0 74.0
18th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 11.0 21.0 17.0 (23.0) 16.0 13.0 101.0 78.0
19th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 1015 20.0 18.0 16.0 (22.0) 11.0 22.0 109.0 87.0
20th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4056 Dovestone SC Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 1015 18.5 17.0 13.0 16.0 (29.0 UFD) 23.0 116.5 87.5
21st Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 16.0 20.0 (22.0) 17.0 17.0 19.0 111.0 89.0
22nd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 21.0 25.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 16.0 119.0 90.0
23rd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 DWSC Graham Darvill Myke Bowers 1015 (27.0) 23.0 20.0 21.0 18.0 14.0 123.0 96.0
24th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3583 RORC Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1015 23.0 24.0 (25.0) 25.0 19.0 21.0 137.0 112.0
25th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4041 Bewl S Assoc Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper 1015 26.0 22.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 23.0 20.0 143.0 114.0
26th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4042 RWSC Tim O'Brien Keith Jamieson 1015 24.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 24.0 151.0 122.0
27th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Chew Valley Lake SC Bill Chard Amy Chard 1015 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 167.0 138.0
28th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3341 DWSC Mike Firth Philip Tinsley 1015 25.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 170.0 141.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10648 Emsworth SC Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1102 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11093 DWSC Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1102 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0
3rd Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11170 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
4th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11118 Bough Beech SC John Goudie Sam Boniface 1102 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 21.0
5th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam Wickenden Stuart Hall 1102 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 40.0 29.0
6th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11282 Swarkestone SC Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 40.0 31.0
7th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10828 DWSC Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson Gore 1102 8.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 45.0 34.0
8th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11183 Swarkestone Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 50.0 40.0
9th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11129 Arun YC Paul Hughes Cam Hughes 1102 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 50.0 40.0
10th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Luke Howell 1102 (11.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 54.0 43.0
11th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Madox 1102 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 65.0 53.0
12th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 8454 DWSC Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 71.0 58.0
13th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11226 MYC Len Jones Pete Mitchell 1102 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 60.0

R1 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 16/04/2019 at 130000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1301
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4005 Dovestone SC Andy McKee Richard Jones 1015 4 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Draycote Water SC Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 1015 6 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Allan Green 1015 9 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1015 10 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4033 Walkdringfield YC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar 1015 11 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4059 DWSC Hamish McKay Anrew Lawson 1015 13 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4060 HISC Ian Pinnell Jez White 1015 14 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4065 Dovestone SC David McKee Mal Hartland 1015 15 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC Barry Hayes Helen Selden 1015 16 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Lake SC Ian Cadwallader Steve Graham 1015 17 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 18 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4070 Royal Windermere Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 1015 20 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 CVLSC Andy Bones Josh Prater 1015 21 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4052 Parkstone David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 1015 22 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3902 Draycote Water SC Richard Hope Mike Stenson 1015 24 15.0
16 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 27 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Grason Ecot 1015 28 17.0
18 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 2260 DWSC John Hanson Michaela Shead 1015 29 18.5
18 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4056 Dovestone SC Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 1015 29 18.5
20 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 1015 30 20.0
21 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 31 21.0
22 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Chew Valley Lake SC Bill Chard Amy Chard 1015 33 22.0
23 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3583 RORC Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1015 34 23.0
24 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4042 RWSC Tim O'Brien Keith Jamieson 1015 35 24.0
25 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3341 DWSC Mike Firth Philip Tinsley 1015 36 25.0
26 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4041 Bewl S Assoc Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper 1015 37 26.0
27 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 DWSC Graham Darvill Myke Bowers 1015 38 27.0

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 06/04/2018 at 141100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Draycote Water SC Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 1015 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4065 Dovestone SC David McKee Mal Hartland 1015 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4005 Dovestone SC Andy McKee Richard Jones 1015 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4059 DWSC Hamish McKay Anrew Lawson 1015 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1015 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Allan Green 1015 6 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Lake SC Ian Cadwallader Steve Graham 1015 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4060 HISC Ian Pinnell Jez White 1015 8 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3889 Broxbourne SC Pip Hudson Mick Musgrave 1015 9 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 CVLSC Andy Bones Josh Prater 1015 10 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4033 Walkdringfield YC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar 1015 11 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3902 Draycote Water SC Richard Hope Mike Stenson 1015 12 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4070 Royal Windermere Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 1015 13 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4052 Parkstone David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 1015 14 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Grason Ecot 1015 15 15.0
16 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC Barry Hayes Helen Selden 1015 16 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4056 Dovestone SC Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 1015 17 17.0
18 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 1015 18 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 2260 DWSC John Hanson Michaela Shead 1015 19 19.0
20 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 20 20.0
21 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 21 21.0
22 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4041 Bewl S Assoc Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper 1015 22 22.0
23 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 DWSC Graham Darvill Myke Bowers 1015 23 23.0
24 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3583 RORC Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1015 24 24.0
25 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 25 25.0
26 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4042 RWSC Tim O'Brien Keith Jamieson 1015 26 26.0

R3 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 06/04/2019 at 160000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 160000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4005 Dovestone SC Andy McKee Richard Jones 1015 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4065 Dovestone SC David McKee Mal Hartland 1015 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4059 DWSC Hamish McKay Anrew Lawson 1015 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 CVLSC Andy Bones Josh Prater 1015 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Allan Green 1015 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4052 Parkstone David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 1015 6 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4033 Walkdringfield YC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar 1015 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Draycote Water SC Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 1015 8 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3889 Broxbourne SC Pip Hudson Mick Musgrave 1015 9 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4070 Royal Windermere Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 1015 10 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Grason Ecot 1015 11 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Lake SC Ian Cadwallader Steve Graham 1015 12 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4056 Dovestone SC Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 1015 13 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 2260 DWSC John Hanson Michaela Shead 1015 14 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1015 15 15.0
16 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 1015 16 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 17 17.0
18 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC Barry Hayes Helen Selden 1015 18 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3902 Draycote Water SC Richard Hope Mike Stenson 1015 19 19.0
20 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 DWSC Graham Darvill Myke Bowers 1015 20 20.0
21 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4060 HISC Ian Pinnell Jez White 1015 21 21.0
22 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 22 22.0
23 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4041 Bewl S Assoc Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper 1015 23 23.0
24 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4042 RWSC Tim O'Brien Keith Jamieson 1015 24 24.0
25 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3583 RORC Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1015 25 25.0

R4 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 07/04/2019 at 112200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 112200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4070 Royal Windermere Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 1015 9 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Draycote Water SC Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 1015 12 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4059 DWSC Hamish McKay Anrew Lawson 1015 13 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 CVLSC Andy Bones Josh Prater 1015 14 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Lake SC Ian Cadwallader Steve Graham 1015 16 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 17 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4065 Dovestone SC David McKee Mal Hartland 1015 19 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4033 Walkdringfield YC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar 1015 20 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4060 HISC Ian Pinnell Jez White 1015 21 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Allan Green 1015 22 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 2260 DWSC John Hanson Michaela Shead 1015 23 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4005 Dovestone SC Andy McKee Richard Jones 1015 24 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3902 Draycote Water SC Richard Hope Mike Stenson 1015 25 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3889 Broxbourne SC Pip Hudson Mick Musgrave 1015 26 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSC Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1015 27 15.0
16 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4056 Dovestone SC Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 1015 28 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 29 17.0
18 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4052 Parkstone David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 1015 30 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Grason Ecot 1015 31 19.0
20 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC Barry Hayes Helen Selden 1015 32 20.0
21 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 DWSC Graham Darvill Myke Bowers 1015 33 21.0
22 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 1015 34 22.0
23 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 35 23.0
24 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4042 RWSC Tim O'Brien Keith Jamieson 1015 37 24.0
25 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3583 RORC Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1015 38 25.0

R5 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 07/04/2019 at 121300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 121300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Allan Green 1015 8 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4005 Dovestone SC Andy McKee Richard Jones 1015 9 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Draycote Water SC Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 1015 10 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4070 Royal Windermere Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 1015 11 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4065 Dovestone SC David McKee Mal Hartland 1015 12 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Lake SC Ian Cadwallader Steve Graham 1015 13 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4060 HISC Ian Pinnell Jez White 1015 14 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4033 Walkdringfield YC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar 1015 19 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 2260 DWSC John Hanson Michaela Shead 1015 20 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Grason Ecot 1015 23 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 1015 24 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3889 Broxbourne SC Pip Hudson Mick Musgrave 1015 25 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4059 DWSC Hamish McKay Anrew Lawson 1015 27 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 CVLSC Andy Bones Josh Prater 1015 28 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3902 Draycote Water SC Richard Hope Mike Stenson 1015 29 15.0
16 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 30 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 31 17.0
18 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 DWSC Graham Darvill Myke Bowers 1015 32 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3583 RORC Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1015 33 19.0
20 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4052 Parkstone David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 1015 34 20.0
21 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC Barry Hayes Helen Selden 1015 35 21.0
22 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 36 22.0
23 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4041 Bewl S Assoc Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper 1015 37 23.0
24 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4056 Dovestone SC Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 1015 UFD 29.0

R6 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 07/04/2019 at 123800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 123800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4065 Dovestone SC David McKee Mal Hartland 1015 9 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4033 Walkdringfield YC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar 1015 12 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Draycote Water SC Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 1015 13 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4005 Dovestone SC Andy McKee Richard Jones 1015 15 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Allan Green 1015 17 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4070 Royal Windermere Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 1015 18 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 CVLSC Andy Bones Josh Prater 1015 19 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Lake SC Ian Cadwallader Steve Graham 1015 20 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4060 HISC Ian Pinnell Jez White 1015 21 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4059 DWSC Hamish McKay Anrew Lawson 1015 22 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC Barry Hayes Helen Selden 1015 23 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Grason Ecot 1015 24 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 25 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3514 DWSC Graham Darvill Myke Bowers 1015 26 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3902 Draycote Water SC Richard Hope Mike Stenson 1015 27 15.0
16 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 28 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3889 Broxbourne SC Pip Hudson Mick Musgrave 1015 29 17.0
18 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 2260 DWSC John Hanson Michaela Shead 1015 30 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 31 19.0
20 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4041 Bewl S Assoc Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper 1015 32 20.0
21 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3583 RORC Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1015 33 21.0
22 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 1015 34 22.0
23 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4056 Dovestone SC Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 1015 35 23.0
24 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4042 RWSC Tim O'Brien Keith Jamieson 1015 36 24.0
25 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4052 Parkstone David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 1015 DNF 29.0

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 16/04/2019 at 130000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1301
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10648 Emsworth SC Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1102 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11093 DWSC Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1102 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11170 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11226 MYC Len Jones Pete Mitchell 1102 5 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11118 Bough Beech SC John Goudie Sam Boniface 1102 7 5.0
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam Wickenden Stuart Hall 1102 8 6.0
7 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11282 Swarkestone SC Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 12 7.0
8 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10828 DWSC Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson Gore 1102 19 8.0
9 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11183 Swarkestone Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 23 9.0
10 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11129 Arun YC Paul Hughes Cam Hughes 1102 25 10.0
11 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Luke Howell 1102 26 11.0
12 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Madox 1102 32 12.0
13 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 8454 DWSC Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 39 13.0

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 06/04/2018 at 141100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 141100
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11093 DWSC Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1102 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10648 Emsworth SC Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1102 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11170 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10828 DWSC Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson Gore 1102 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11118 Bough Beech SC John Goudie Sam Boniface 1102 5 5.0
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11282 Swarkestone SC Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 6 6.0
7 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam Wickenden Stuart Hall 1102 7 7.0
8 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Luke Howell 1102 8 8.0
9 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11129 Arun YC Paul Hughes Cam Hughes 1102 9 9.0
10 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11183 Swarkestone Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 10 10.0
11 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Madox 1102 11 11.0
12 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 8454 DWSC Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 12 12.0

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 06/04/2019 at 160000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 160000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11093 DWSC Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1102 26 1.0
2 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10648 Emsworth SC Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1102 27 2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11170 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 28 3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11118 Bough Beech SC John Goudie Sam Boniface 1102 29 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11282 Swarkestone SC Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 30 5.0
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam Wickenden Stuart Hall 1102 31 6.0
7 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11183 Swarkestone Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 32 7.0
8 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10828 DWSC Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson Gore 1102 33 8.0
9 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11129 Arun YC Paul Hughes Cam Hughes 1102 34 9.0
10 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Luke Howell 1102 35 10.0
11 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Madox 1102 36 11.0
12 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 8454 DWSC Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 37 12.0

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/04/2019 at 112200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 112200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11093 DWSC Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1102 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10648 Emsworth SC Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1102 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11170 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11118 Bough Beech SC John Goudie Sam Boniface 1102 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam Wickenden Stuart Hall 1102 5 5.0
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11129 Arun YC Paul Hughes Cam Hughes 1102 6 6.0
7 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11282 Swarkestone SC Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 7 7.0
8 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11183 Swarkestone Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 8 8.0
9 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10828 DWSC Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson Gore 1102 10 9.0
10 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Madox 1102 11 10.0
11 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Luke Howell 1102 15 11.0
12 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 8454 DWSC Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 18 12.0

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/04/2019 at 121300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 121300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10648 Emsworth SC Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1102 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11093 DWSC Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1102 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11170 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11118 Bough Beech SC John Goudie Sam Boniface 1102 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10828 DWSC Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson Gore 1102 5 5.0
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11183 Swarkestone Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 6 6.0
7 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Luke Howell 1102 7 7.0
8 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11129 Arun YC Paul Hughes Cam Hughes 1102 16 8.0
9 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11282 Swarkestone SC Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 17 9.0
10 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 8454 DWSC Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 18 10.0
11 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam Wickenden Stuart Hall 1102 21 11.0
12 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Madox 1102 22 12.0

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 07/04/2019 at 123800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 123800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10648 Emsworth SC Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1102 1 1.0
2 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11170 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 2 2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11093 DWSC Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1102 3 3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11118 Bough Beech SC John Goudie Sam Boniface 1102 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam Wickenden Stuart Hall 1102 5 5.0
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11282 Swarkestone SC Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell 1102 6 6.0
7 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Luke Howell 1102 7 7.0
8 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11129 Arun YC Paul Hughes Cam Hughes 1102 8 8.0
9 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Madox 1102 10 9.0
10 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11183 Swarkestone Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 11 10.0
11 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10828 DWSC Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson Gore 1102 14 11.0
12 Wayfarer   Wayfarer 8454 DWSC Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 16 12.0


www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com