event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2019 to 2020

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:18 on January 26, 2020

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Race 11 R12 Total Nett
                22/12/2019 22/12/2019 28/12/2019 28/12/2019 05/01/2020 05/01/2020 12/01/2020 12/01/2020 19/01/2020 19/01/2020 26/01/2020 26/01/2020    
                11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11:11 12:20 12:20 12:20 11.05.00 120000    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Various 1015 (2.0) 1.0     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 27.0 6.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 1.0 (8.0 DNC)     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 50.0 18.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 A Scott Angus Mitchall 1015 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 50.0 18.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4004 Charles Apthorp Atpthorp 1015 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 21.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley/Simon Scullion 1015 3.0 2.0     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3490 Jon Christensen Jonathan Baggett 1015 4.0 3.0     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)     2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 74.0 42.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Race 11 R12 Total Nett
                22/12/2019 22/12/2019 28/12/2019 28/12/2019 05/01/2020 05/01/2020 12/01/2020 12/01/2020 19/01/2020 19/01/2020 26/01/2020 26/01/2020    
                11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11:11 12:20 12:20 12:20 11.05.00 120000    
1st 1 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 7 2425-7 Andrew Wilson   1065 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 83.0 8.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Sean Richardson 1102 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.6 OOD   2.0 1.0     2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 72.6 15.6
3rd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0     7.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 109.0 34.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1145 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   9.0 5.0     4.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 112.0 37.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0   8.0 8.0     (9.0) 7.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 96.6 37.6
6th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1099 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 132.0 57.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11223 Nick Harris Luke Howells 1102 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 138.0 63.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap   ALBACORE 8211 S MCADAM S MAYHEW 1038 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   7.0 6.0     8.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 148.0 73.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     5.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 154.0 79.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap   K1 62 Mike Beckett   1070 5.0 5.0 1.0   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 161.0 86.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 9.0     6.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 173.0 98.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1099 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 178.0 103.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2706 Stuart Jones   969 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   3.0 2.0     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 180.0 105.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 182.0 107.0
15th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 184765 Thomas Knight   1145 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 182.0 107.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10878 S Hamilton B Maddesi 1102 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD   5.0 10.0     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 108.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randal   1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 185.0 110.0
18th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 181343 Joc Tubb   1099 6.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 187.0 112.0
19th 1 Fast Handicap   ALBACORE 7179 Graham Darell Mike Bowers 1038 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   6.0 7.0     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 188.0 113.0
20th 1 Fast Handicap   ALBACORE 7925 G Parull M Bowers 1038 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 189.0 114.0
21st 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 197361 Ben Osbourne   1099 7.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 189.0 114.0
22nd 1 Fast Handicap   RS 600 891 Robert Ellis-Paul   916 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 203.0 128.0
23rd 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1099 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC)   (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 208.0 133.0
24th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Sean Richardson 1102 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 225.0 150.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Race 11 R12 Total Nett
                22/12/2019 22/12/2019 28/12/2019 28/12/2019 05/01/2020 05/01/2020 12/01/2020 12/01/2020 19/01/2020 19/01/2020 26/01/2020 26/01/2020    
                11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11:11 12:20 12:20 12:20 11.05.00 120000    

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Race 11 R12 Total Nett
                22/12/2019 22/12/2019 28/12/2019 28/12/2019 05/01/2020 05/01/2020 12/01/2020 12/01/2020 19/01/2020 19/01/2020 26/01/2020 26/01/2020    
                11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11:11 12:20 12:20 12:20 11.05.00 120000    
1st Catamaran Handicap   A CLASS 50 David Tugwell   683     2.0   2.0 1.0         (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 19.0 12.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658     (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC         1.0 2.0 DNS 24.0 17.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 411 D Bryan R Bryan 713     (7.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0         7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
4th Catamaran Handicap   FORMULA 18 2320 Max Goldsmith Crew 678     4.0 DNF   3.0 (7.0 DNC)         7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
5th Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE 16 109857 John Prescott   812     1.0   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC         7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0
6th Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 411 D Bryan R Bryan 713     (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC         7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Race 11 R12 Total Nett
                22/12/2019 22/12/2019 28/12/2019 28/12/2019 05/01/2020 05/01/2020 12/01/2020 12/01/2020 19/01/2020 19/01/2020 26/01/2020 26/01/2020    
                11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11.00 11:11 12:20 12:20 12:20 11.05.00 120000    
1st Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1004 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS)   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 9.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 113 Ian Stone   849 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0   1.0 2.0     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 35.0 14.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap   LASER 4000/ 4000 4224 Daniel Fox Arabella Saberton 917 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   4.0 DNF 3.0     2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 25.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1004 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNS   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 52.0 31.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   29ER 1951 Leo Wilkinson Oliver M 907 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 57.0 36.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com