Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (0)1753683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2023 Wednesday Evening Race Series / Race 5
Show  

Race 5

31 May 2023 19:30


Rank Entrant Sail No. Design Boat Rating Finish time Corrected time Points Laps
1 Stuart Jones 2706 Contender Ferocious Black Dog 966 20:05:00 00:09:01 1.0 4
2 Daniel Goodman 2928 Waszp Marmite 800 20:06:15 00:09:03 2.0 5
3 Charlie Roome 1457 RS Aero RS Aero 1457 (7 rig) 20:11:46 00:09:49 3.0 4
4 Ian Duke 170 K1 Maybe Twomorrow 1070 20:13:02 00:10:03 4.0 4
5 Mike Firth 3888 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3888 1021 20:11:29 00:10:09 5.0 4
6 Jonathan Stirling 217841 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 217841 1100 20:03:40 00:10:12 6.0 3
7 Hilly King 161 K1 BeaRoo 1070 20:03:44 00:10:30 7.0 3
8 George Hoskins 2504 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2504 1061 20:03:39 00:10:33 8.0 3
9 Jon Senior 007 Inter 20 Knicker Ripper Too 660 20:05:05 00:10:37 9.0 5
10 John Patterson 109857 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 109857 826 20:05:31 00:10:45 10.0 4
11 Tom Morris 1146 RS200 RS 200 1046 20:04:11 00:10:53 11.0 3
12 Paul Elliott 405 Hurricane 5.9 Hurricane 5.9 405 698 20:08:31 00:11:02 12.0 5
13 Bruce Allan 2111 Waszp Waszp BA 800 20:05:49 00:11:11 13.0 4
14 Simon Etter 137 K1 K1 137 1070 20:06:24 00:11:20 14.0 3
15 Oliver Brown 3239 Waszp Waszp 800 20:07:11 00:11:37 15.0 4
16 Liam Murphy 454 RS300 RS300 454 965 20:04:32 00:11:55 16.0 3
17 Una-Jane Winfield 319 RS200 RS 200 319 1046 20:07:36 00:11:59 17.0 3
18 Susanne Risbridger 92205 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 133603 1100 20:10:06 00:12:09 18.0 3
19 Mervyn Hughes 2681 Waszp Waszp MH 800 20:10:14 00:12:34 19.0 4
20 Christopher Lewis 119 A Class non-foiling A Class Classic 696 20:06:28 00:13:06 20.0 4
21 Derek Lambert - ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) CLUB LASER 44384 1101 20:14:13 00:13:23 21.0 3
22 Wayne Richards 546 F16 (Stealth) - singlehanded 2 sails Stealth 545 702 20:08:58 00:14:02 22.0 4
23 Conrad Payne W9416 Wayfarer Wayfarer W9416 - Blueberry Tart 1102 20:18:18 00:14:36 23.0 3
24 Oliver Cowell 414 Hobie FX1 - Double 711 20:03:52 00:15:52 24.0 3
- Paul Robinson 208838 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 208838 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Peter Keynes 3 F16 (Nacra) - singlehanded Nacra F16 3 723 DNC 65.0 -
- Derek Beck 13859 Fireball Fireball 13859 975 DNC 65.0 -
- Max Goldsmith 2320 F18 (Hobie Tiger) Hobie Tiger 2320 692 DNC 65.0 -
- Sebastian Camisuli 152 Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 152 837 DNC 65.0 -
- Helen Wilson 11266 Wayfarer Wayfarer 1 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Andrew Wilson 97 K1 really.... 1070 DNC 65.0 -
- David Tugwell 50 A Class non-foiling Black Pig 710 DNC 65.0 -
- Jeremy Bennett 97151 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 97151 Double Handed 826 DNC 65.0 -
- Oliver Brown 204029 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 204029 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Matthew Robinson 2008 F18 (Hobie Tiger) Hobie Tiger F18 692 DNC 65.0 -
- Alex Smallwood 1270 RS 200 DNC 65.0 -
- Alan Broadbent 162 K1 K1 162 1070 DNC 65.0 -
- Paul Whitworth 232 RS100 10.2 RS 100 232 1004 DNC 65.0 -
- Steve Randell 144384 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 144384 1100 DNC 65.0 -
- Erica Tugwell 8 Fusion 1300 DNC 65.0 -
- Keith Chidwick 2016 Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig Dart 15 Sprint Version 969 DNC 65.0 -
- Mervyn Hughes 210613 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 210613 1101 DNC 65.0 -
- Ethan Deeley 454 RS300 RS 300 965 AVGX 18.0 0
- Liam Murphy 1234 RS Vision RS Vision 1137 DNC 65.0 -
- Jeremy Bennett 97151 Hobie 16 Hobie 97151 Single Handed 778 DNF 26.0 -
- Richard Abbott 159405 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 159405 1101 DNC 65.0 -
- Wayne Richards 1 Bitsa v 723 DNC 65.0 -
- Gregory Reed 333 Hurricane 5.9 SX Hurricane 5.9 Single Handed 664 DNC 65.0 -
- Liam Murphy 3140 3000 Laser 3000 Brunel 1085 DNC 65.0 -
- Helen Wilson 11266 Wayfarer Wayfarer 1 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Matt Aston 2466 & 702 Contender Contender 2466 969 DNC 65.0 -
- Roger Abbey-Taylor 3642 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3642 1026 DNC 65.0 -
- Stuart Jones 44384 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) CLUB LASER 44384 1101 DNC 65.0 -
- Colin Walters 3652 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Joint Effort 1026 DNC 65.0 -
- Paddy Lewis 1467 Phantom Phantom 1467 1002 DNC 65.0 -
- Derek Lambert 10828 Wayfarer Wayfarer 10828 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Matt Roberts 72249 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 72249 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- John Patterson - - - DNC 65.0 -
- Adrian Jones 582 Hobie FX One Hobie FX1 582 712 DNC 65.0 -
- Helen Crick 8 Fusion 1300 DNC 65.0 -
- Thomas Hall 3725 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3725 1021 DNC 65.0 -
- Richard Abbott 159405 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 159405 1102 DNC 65.0 -
- Jeremy Valentine 3888 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3888 1021 DNC 65.0 -
- Sebastian Camisuli 798 49er (old rig) 49er 798 845 DNC 65.0 -
© 2024 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager