Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x +44 (0)1753683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2022 Wednesday Evening Series / Race 8
Show  

Race 8

22 Jun 2022 19:30


Rank Entrant Sail No. Design Boat Rating Finish time Corrected time Points Laps
1 Stuart Jones 2706 Contender Ferocious Black Dog 969 20:20:59 00:10:31 1.0 5
2 Ian Duke 170 K1 Maybe Twomorrow 1070 20:16:22 00:10:53 2.0 4
3 Oliver Brown 204029 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 204029 1100 20:18:09 00:10:56 3.0 4
4 Steve Randell 144384 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 144384 1100 20:18:20 00:10:59 4.0 4
5 Tanya Datsenko 176460 ILCA (Laser) Club Laser 20:20:41 00:11:02 5.0 4
6 Anthony Wilson 191113 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 191113 1100 20:19:09 00:11:10 6.0 4
7 Ian Stone 113 Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 113 849 20:17:32 00:11:11 7.0 5
8 Fred Cudmore 86 Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 86 849 20:17:33 00:11:12 8.0 5
9 Natalya Williams 211322 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Radial 211322 1147 20:21:29 00:11:13 9.0 4
10 Mike Firth 3888 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3888 1021 20:16:10 00:11:18 10.0 4
11 Susanne Risbridger 92205 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 133603 1100 20:21:12 00:11:38 11.0 4
12 Derek Lambert 10828 Wayfarer Wayfarer 10828 1102 20:21:21 00:11:39 12.0 4
13 Ian Klyne 131 K1 K1 131 1064 20:19:51 00:11:42 13.0 4
14 Matthew Robinson 2008 F18 (Hobie Tiger) Hobie Tiger F18 692 20:19:29 00:11:55 14.0 6
15 Daniel Fox 4224 4000 Laser 4000 917 20:13:56 00:11:58 15.0 4
16 Max Goldsmith 2320 F18 (Hobie Tiger) Hobie Tiger 2320 692 20:19:48 00:11:59 16.0 6
17 Paul Elliott 405 Hurricane 5.9 Hurricane 5.9 405 698 20:20:28 00:12:03 17.0 6
18 Christopher Lewis 119 F16 (Viper) - singlehanded F16 Viper 722 20:14:11 00:12:14 18.5 5
18 Theo Burn 2338 29er 29er 2338 903 20:25:15 00:12:14 18.5 5
20 Derek Beck 13859 Fireball Fireball 13859 952 20:16:45 00:12:16 20.0 4
- Chloe Beaven-Smith 167567 ILCA (Laser) Laser 167567 DNC 77.0 -
- Conrad Payne W9416 Wayfarer Wayfarer W9416 - Blueberry Tart 1102 DNC 77.0 -
- Paul Robinson USA208838 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser USA208838 1100 DNC 77.0 -
- Mervyn Hughes 210613 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 210613 1102 DNC 77.0 -
- Colin Walters 3652 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Joint Effort 1021 DNC 77.0 -
- Charlie Roome 1457 RS Aero RS Aero 1457 (7 rig) DNC 77.0 -
- George Hoskins 2504 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2504 1061 DNC 77.0 -
- Greg Walker 11266 Wayfarer Club Wayferer 1102 DNF 22.0 -
- Simon Etter 1813 RS Aero RS Aero 1813 DNC 77.0 -
- Jon Senior 007 Inter 20 Knicker Ripper Too 660 DNC 77.0 -
- Anthony Read 2477 Contender Contender - 2477 969 DNC 77.0 -
- Peter Keynes 3 F16 (Nacra) - singlehanded Nacra F16 3 723 DNC 77.0 -
- Alex Farrow 14 Z420 Z420 14 1172 DNC 77.0 -
- Liam Murphy 15 Z420 Z420 15 1172 DNC 77.0 -
- Sam Gray 18 Z420 - 1172 DNC 77.0 -
- Bruce Allan 2111 Waszp Waszp BA 800 DNC 77.0 -
- Liam Murphy 3140 3000 Laser 3000 Brunel 1085 DNC 77.0 -
- Sebastian Camisuli 798 49er (old rig) 49er 798 697 DNC 77.0 -
- Andrew Wilson 2425 RS Aero RS Aero - 2425 DNC 77.0 -
- Chloe Beaven-Smith 17 420 Z420 17 1105 DNC 77.0 -
- Wayne Richards 1 Bitsa v 689 DNC 77.0 -
- Mike Beckett 62 K1 K1 62 1070 DNC 77.0 -
- Paul Whitworth 232 RS100 10.2 RS 100 232 1004 DNC 77.0 -
- Liam Murphy 128846 ILCA (Laser) Laser 128846 DNC 77.0 -
- Adam Raeburn-James 2610 Waszp waszp 2610 800 DNC 77.0 -
- Mervyn Hughes 2681 Waszp Waszp MH 800 DNC 77.0 -
- Natalya Williams 637 Twixxy Club Twixxy 637 975 DNC 77.0 -
- Hunter Warden 1261 F18 (Hobie Tiger) Hobie tiger 692 DNC 77.0 -
- Emma Bancroft 11266 Wayfarer Club Wayferer 1102 DNC 77.0 -
- Matt Roberts 72249 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 72249 1102 DNC 77.0 -
- Chloe Beaven-Smith - - 1137 DNC 77.0 -
- Paddy Lewis 1467 Phantom Phantom 1467 1004 DNC 77.0 -
- Adrian Smith - - - 1100 DNC 77.0 -
- Greg Morris 9159 Wayfarer Wayfarer 9159 1102 DNC 77.0 -
- Sebastian Camisuli 152 Musto Skiff Musto Skiff 152 849 DNC 77.0 -
- David Hereward 193263 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 193263 1102 DNC 77.0 -
- Andrew Wilson 377 RS100 8.4 RS 100 377 1004 DNC 77.0 -
- Sam Van De Velde 106496 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 106496 819 DNC 77.0 -
- Carl Barry 160531 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Laser 160531 1147 DNC 77.0 -
- Chloe Beaven-Smith 12 - 1105 DNC 77.0 -
- Simon Etter 137 K1 K1 137 1064 DNC 77.0 -
- Oliver Cowell 414 - 1048 DNC 77.0 -
- Oliver Cowell 414 - 711 DNC 77.0 -
- Hilly King 161 K1 BeaRoo 1070 DNC 77.0 -
- Thomas Hall 3725 Flying 15 (3401 onwards) Flying Fifteen 3725 1021 DNC 77.0 -
- Peter Bradley 1074 RS800 RS 800 1074 799 DNC 77.0 -
- David Tugwell 50 A Class non-foiling Black Pig 710 DNC 77.0 -
- Greg Walker 11265 - 1101 DNC 77.0 -
- Simona 44730 - 1365 DNC 77.0 -
- Erica Tugwell 8 - 1275 DNC 77.0 -
- Helen Crick No sail no - 1300 DNC 77.0 -
- Natalya Williams - - 1244 DNC 77.0 -
- James O'donohoe 182594 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 182594 1088 DNC 77.0 -
- James O'donohoe 182594 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) Laser 182594 1088 DNC 77.0 -
- Matt Aston 702 - 969 DNC 77.0 -
- Emma Bancroft 8 Fusion 1300 DNC -
© 2024 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager