F F Mercedes Trophy Open Mtg. Craft Insure Wayfarer S. Area Champs. Int. 505 Open.

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Mercedes Trophy

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 GWSE Simon Kneller Dave Lucas 1015 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 DWSC Charles Apthorp Allan Green 1015 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
3rd Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Aldenham SC Brett Dingwall Tim Scarsmark 1015 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 10.0 6.0
4th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Chew Valley Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 1015 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4052   David Tadd Chewey Sherrell 1015 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 26.0 11.0
6th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4041   Bill Chard Amy Chard 1015 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 18.0 11.0
7th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1015 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
8th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3391 West Riding Mark Weston Andy Weatherspoon 1015 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 24.0 13.0
9th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 32.0 17.0
10th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 1015 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
11th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer 1015 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
12th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3583 RORC Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1015 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 33.0 21.0
13th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC John Christensen Jonathan Baggott 1015 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 37.0 24.0
14th Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 DWSC Mike Firth Allison ? 1015 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 DNC 43.0 28.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10648   Michael McNamara Simon Townsend 1102 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11093 DWSC Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1102 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11050 BBSC Guy Marks Mel Titmus 1102 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
4th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11226 MYC len Jones Jamie Lea 1102 (25.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 36.0 11.0
5th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11012 Medway YC Tim Townsend Jacqueline Townsend 1102 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
6th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10974 Medway YC Richard Stone Catherine Gore 1102 (12.0) 7.0 5.0 24.0 12.0
7th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11170 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 25.0 12.0
8th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10710 Silver Wing SC Adam Wickenden Stuart Hall 1102 (13.0) 9.0 4.0 26.0 13.0
9th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11189 Swarkestone SC Nigel O'Donnell Michael O'Donnell 1102 4.0 (12.0) 11.0 27.0 15.0
10th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10686 Medway YC Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102 6.0 10.0 (12.0) 28.0 16.0
11th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper George ? 1102 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 26.0 17.0
12th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10688 Shoreham SC Bill Whitney Lisa Whitney 1102 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 31.0 18.0
13th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10994   Neil Fletcher Sarah Collinridge 1102 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 29.0 18.0
14th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 11.0 15.0 (16.0) 42.0 26.0
15th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11183 Swarkestone Mike Weighill Carl Martin 1102 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 44.0 28.0
16th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 10828 DWSC Derek Lambert Oliver Lawrenson Gore 1102 (25.0 DNS) 14.0 15.0 54.0 29.0
17th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 11129   Paul Hughes Tracey Villa 1102 15.0 (17.0) 17.0 49.0 32.0
18th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 1 Datchet Simon Etter Sue Risbridger 1102 16.0 (18.0) 18.0 52.0 34.0
19th Wayfarer   Wayfarer 8454 DWSC Laura Hodges Matthew Hodges 1102 17.0 (19.0) 19.0 55.0 36.0


www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com