Craft Insure Wayfarer Southern Area Championships and Flying Fifteen Mercedes Trophy Open Meeting

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Craft Insure Wayfarer Southern Area Championships and Flying Fifteen Mercedes Trophy Open Meeting

FF Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 DWSC John Hanson Helen Selden 1015 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd FF FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 DWSC Stephen Hopson Nigel King 1015 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 DWSC Mervyn Wright Howard Shawyer/Geo Gaspall 1015 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 19.0 10.0
4th FF FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 DWSC Alastair Stevenson Daughter/Howard Shawyer 1015 (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 13.0
5th FF FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 DWSC Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 (5.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 18.0
6th FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 DWSC Gavin Doyle Ross Doyle 1015 (7.0) 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 22.0
7th FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 DWSC Mike Firth Simon Scullion 1015 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNS) 42.0 24.0
8th FF FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 DWSC Emma Bunting Matthew Boase 1015 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 46.0 30.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st W WAYFARER 11067   Len Jones Jamie Lea 1102 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd W WAYFARER 11093 DWSC Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1102 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd W WAYFARER 11012   Tim Townsend Jacqueline Townsend 1102 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 25.0 13.0
4th W WAYFARER 10828 DWSC Derek Lambert Oliver Gore Lawrenson 1102 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 (7.0) 28.0 14.0
5th W WAYFARER 10921 DWSC Tony Cooper Neil Hume 1102 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 16.0
6th W WAYFARER 10984 DWSC Nick Harris Luke Howells 1102 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 21.0
7th W WAYFARER 11189   Nigel O'Donnell Michael O'Donnell 1102 5.0 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
8th W WAYFARER 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 44.0 28.0
9th W WAYFARER 8454 DWSC Matthew Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 57.0 36.0
10th W WAYFARER 1 DWSC Simon Etter Sue Risbridger 1102 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 10.0 62.0 40.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com