Laser 4.7 Ladder 8

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 209997 Bowmoor SC Matt BECK 2.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 32.0 20.0
2nd Laser 4.7 209000 Hayling Island SC Finley DICKINSON (25.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 48.0 23.0
3rd Laser 4.7 186027 Christchurch SC / Rlyc Drew BARNES 8.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 (31.0) 56.0 25.0
4th Laser 4.7 206298 Parkstone YC Oliver STURLEY 4.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 (29.0) 6.0 54.0 25.0
5th Laser 4.7 203009 Parkstone YC Alex SCHONROCK 3.0 2.0 (25.0) 13.0 6.0 2.0 51.0 26.0
6th Laser 4.7 206471 Llyn Brenig Kai WOLGRAM 12.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 (14.0) 47.0 33.0
7th Laser 4.7 210232 HISC Olly PERKINS 1.0 10.0 (15.0) 7.0 13.0 7.0 53.0 38.0
8th Laser 4.7 189183 CSC / Rlym Sam DE LA FEUILLADE (35.0) 11.0 5.0 18.0 12.0 1.0 82.0 47.0
9th Laser 4.7 184134 Warsash SC / RLymYC Elizabeth BEARDSALL 10.0 (18.0) 12.0 17.0 1.0 8.0 66.0 48.0
10th Laser 4.7 211928 R LYM Y C Tom MITCHELL 7.0 9.0 14.0 10.0 (16.0) 11.0 67.0 51.0
11th Laser 4.7 209415 Hykeham SC Nick WELBOURN 26.0 (27.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 82.0 55.0
12th Laser 4.7 201344 Norfolk Broads YC Arabella SABBERTON 5.0 3.0 11.0 16.0 25.0 (28.0) 88.0 60.0
13th Laser 4.7 204536 Pwllheli SC Phoebe ROBERTS 9.0 22.0 (35.0) 3.0 11.0 16.0 96.0 61.0
14th Laser 4.7 204892 Sevenoaks School William CAIGER 22.0 (32.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 93.0 61.0
15th Laser 4.7 209932 Carsington SC Daniel WELLBOURN HESP 11.0 16.0 19.0 (29.0) 17.0 5.0 97.0 68.0
16th Laser 4.7 177865 RHS James OAKLEY 21.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 21.0 (24.0) 93.0 69.0
17th Laser 4.7 196652 Grafham Water / Nbyc James PERCIVAL-COOKE 15.0 14.0 (33.0) 21.0 14.0 9.0 106.0 73.0
18th Laser 4.7 209984 NEW Quay YC / Mumbles YC Duncan LLOYD EVANS (19.0) 17.0 18.0 19.0 3.0 17.0 93.0 74.0
19th Laser 4.7 206488 Barnt Green SC Charlotte ROCKETT 13.0 20.0 13.0 22.0 (26.0) 10.0 104.0 78.0
20th Laser 4.7 208896 Dabchicks S.c. James BROSNAN WREN 16.0 (25.0) 17.0 5.0 19.0 23.0 105.0 80.0
21st Laser 4.7 201697 Rlymyc Neilpryde Sailing Flo NICHOLLS 17.0 13.0 28.0 14.0 15.0 (35.0) 122.0 87.0
22nd Laser 4.7 211012 CCCDS Gordon COGAN SIVARAJAN 30.0 7.0 21.0 27.0 (33.0) 18.0 136.0 103.0
23rd Laser 4.7 203905 Bssc / RSC Maddy KIRK 14.0 19.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 (37.0) 140.0 103.0
24th Laser 4.7 200646 Parkstone YC Eve KENNEDY 23.0 21.0 23.0 15.0 24.0 (26.0) 132.0 106.0
25th Laser 4.7 207802 Beaver SC Thomas PARKHURST 20.0 15.0 16.0 (44.0 BFD) 31.0 30.0 156.0 112.0
26th Laser 4.7 207647 Pwllheli SC Tom DAWSON 28.0 23.0 20.0 30.0 (44.0 DSQ) 15.0 160.0 116.0
27th Laser 4.7 208711 RLymYC Isabella DREWITT 18.0 30.0 30.0 (44.0 BFD) 5.0 38.0 165.0 121.0
28th Laser 4.7 145895 Burghfield David CALDER 6.0 (38.0) 27.0 28.0 30.0 33.0 162.0 124.0
29th Laser 4.7 209995 Papercourt / Weir Wood Nathan LUMBARD (39.0) 24.0 26.0 20.0 22.0 32.0 163.0 124.0
30th Laser 4.7 201641 LLSC Lewis COOP 29.0 37.0 10.0 (44.0 BFD) 28.0 21.0 169.0 125.0
31st Laser 4.7 210917 Ratchet Joshua THOMAS (31.0) 31.0 31.0 26.0 20.0 25.0 164.0 133.0
32nd Laser 4.7 209416 Mumbles SC Matthew LEARY (33.0) 29.0 32.0 24.0 27.0 22.0 167.0 134.0
33rd Laser 4.7 186111 Parkstone Alex COLE (34.0) 33.0 29.0 34.0 18.0 27.0 175.0 141.0
34th Laser 4.7 206191 Frensham Pond Charlotte VIDELO 37.0 28.0 22.0 25.0 32.0 (44.0 DNC) 188.0 144.0
35th Laser 4.7 204728 Bury Lake Young Mariners (blym) Ben SALVA 38.0 35.0 37.0 33.0 (39.0) 20.0 202.0 163.0
36th Laser 4.7 206331 Leigh And Lowton S C William ROWLAND 27.0 34.0 34.0 32.0 38.0 (39.0) 204.0 165.0
37th Laser 4.7 206288 Brixham Junior SC Connor MYERS (41.0) 41.0 39.0 35.0 34.0 19.0 209.0 168.0
38th Laser 4.7 189660 Spinnaker SC Sam SCHOFIELD 32.0 (40.0) 38.0 36.0 36.0 29.0 211.0 171.0
39th Laser 4.7 201346 Yarmouth SC Max BRADLEY 40.0 26.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNS 35.0 34.0 223.0 179.0
40th Laser 4.7 197310 WPNSA Ellie MAYNARD 36.0 39.0 36.0 31.0 (40.0) 40.0 222.0 182.0
41st Laser 4.7 211166 Datchet Zach LYTTLE 24.0 36.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNC 236.0 192.0
42nd Laser 4.7 19691 Starcross YC Luca GUYON (42.0) 42.0 41.0 37.0 37.0 36.0 235.0 193.0
43rd Laser 4.7 174943 GTSC Olivia CONDIE 43.0 43.0 40.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNC 258.0 214.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com