event burgee venue burgee

2012 Winter Warm Up

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Winter Warm Up - Provisional as of 1400 on Sunday 19th Feb 2012

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Winter Warmup R1 Winter Warmup 2 Winter Warm Up 3 Winter Warmup 4 Winter Warmup 5 Total Nett
                  12th February 2012 12th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012    
                  1035 1130 1025 112000 1130    
1st 1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15038 Stewart Scarff Tyler Harmsworth 980 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 24.0 17.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 DatchetWSC Glenn Bolton James Backhouse 980 5.0 4.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 47.0 24.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 DatchetWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1101 2.0 3.0 11.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 49.0 26.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 DatchetWSC Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 52.0 29.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 179736 DatchetWSC D Rickard   1082 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 55.0 32.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 165547 DatchetWSC Ron Clark   1082 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 4.0 59.0 36.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   993 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 72.0 49.0
9th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 4.7 198296 Mathew Walmsley   1175 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 5.0 73.0 50.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 180420 DatchetWSC Nigel Herbert   1082 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 7.0 79.0 56.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 176866 DatchetWSC Oliver Brown   1082 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 80.0 57.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 197773 DatchetWSC Tristan Beckett   1106 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 87.0 64.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 144384 DatchetWSC Steve Randell   1082 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 DatchetWSC Stuart Jones   993 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 93.0 70.0
15th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 199444 DatchetWSC John Shelton   1082 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 77.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 445 James Stewart   690 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 15.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 107.0 84.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 165547 DatchetWSC Ron Clark   1082 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 18 S. Etter   1082 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap 505 8835-fun DWSC Charles Walters   902 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 DatchetWSC Andy Robinson Tim Morgan 980 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap NATIONAL 12 3525 DatchetWSC     1087 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Winter Warmup R1 Winter Warmup 2 Winter Warm Up 3 Winter Warmup 4 Winter Warmup 5 Total Nett
                  12th February 2012 12th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012    
                  1035 1130 1025 112000 1130    
1st 1 Youth TOPPER 46440 DatchetWSC Matt Firth   1297     1.0     1.0 1.0

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Winter Warmup R1 Winter Warmup 2 Winter Warm Up 3 Winter Warmup 4 Winter Warmup 5 Total Nett
                  12th February 2012 12th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012    
                  1035 1130 1025 112000 1130    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 DatchetWSC John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 1.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 15.0 7.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 DatchetWSC M Wright J Watson 1023 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DatchetWSC Ian Linder Kevin Sweetman 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 23.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 DatchetWSC S Bell S Scullian 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 5.0 53.0 35.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3591 DatchetWSC Charles Apthorpe Mark Firth 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3974 G.Bayliss S.Wilson 1023 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 DatchetWSC Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 DatchetWSC R Stenson D Stenson 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 65.0 47.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3703 DatchetWSC Nigel King Stephen Hopson 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 69.0 51.0
10th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3897 DatchetWSC     1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 57.0
11th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 DatchetWSC David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
12th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3904     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
12th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 DatchetWSC Mark Firth Matt Firth 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
12th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 DatchetWSC A Millar R Millar 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
12th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 DatchetWSC Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
12th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 DatchetWSC Matt Whittaker Andrew Fairley 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
12th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DatchetWSC S Bell S Scullion 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Winter Warmup R1 Winter Warmup 2 Winter Warm Up 3 Winter Warmup 4 Winter Warmup 5 Total Nett
                  12th February 2012 12th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012    
                  1035 1130 1025 112000 1130    
1st Asymmetric Handicap 505 8835 DatchetWSC Charles Walters   902 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 376 DatchetWSC Jamie Hilton   860 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 324     860 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 21.0 15.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap RS 400 922 P.Bennett Liss Bennett 949 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 52.0 22.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283 M.Kenton   860 5.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 37.0 22.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467 L.Draper   860 9.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 58.0 28.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap 29ER 1322 DatchetWSC Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924 10.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 73.0 43.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   860 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 7.0 80.0 50.0
9th Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 86 A.McKinlay   860 7.0 8.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
10th Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 377 DatchetWSC Andrew Wilson   998 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 8.0 84.0 54.0
11th Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 369 DatchetWSC Doug Struth   998 12.0 10.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
12th Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 250 DatchetWSC J Kewley   998 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 10.0 OCS 97.0 67.0
13th Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 456     860 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 98.0 68.0
14th Asymmetric Handicap 505 8419 WSC Pete Mallaband Darrel Samanjoul 902 4.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 98.0 68.0
15th Asymmetric Handicap RS 800 908 DatchetWSC George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 11.0 11.0 16.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 98.0 68.0
16th Asymmetric Handicap RS 800 1146 Chichester YC Martin Orton Ian Brooks 822 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 102.0 72.0
17th Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 156 DatchetWSC C.N. Brown   998 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 30.0 DNC 114.0 84.0
18th Asymmetric Handicap 505 8690 DatchetWSC Will Pascall Alistair Davis 902 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 126.0 96.0
19th Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 10.2 228     998 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 126.0 96.0
20th Asymmetric Handicap 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 130.0 100.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 120.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 232 DatchetWSC Paul Whitworth   998 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 120.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap RS 800 1133     (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 120.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 206 DatchetWSC M. Beckett   998 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 120.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap BUZZ 762 DatchetWSC David Fulcher Various 1003 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 120.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 145 DatchetWSC Nick Collins   998 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 120.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap RS 100 8.4 142 DatchetWSC Mike Oddy   998 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 120.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap RS VAREO 583 DatchetWSC Andrew Wilson   1038 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 120.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap RS 200 761 DatchetWSC Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 120.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Winter Warmup R1 Winter Warmup 2 Winter Warm Up 3 Winter Warmup 4 Winter Warmup 5 Total Nett
                  12th February 2012 12th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012 19th February 2012    
                  1035 1130 1025 112000 1130    
1st Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 DatchetWSC Graeme Stadden Alan Tilling 1.006 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 137 DatchetWSC Greg Reed Tom Loosemore 1.006 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 30.0 20.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 DatchetWSC Barry Peters   1.186 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 7 DatchetWSC J Senior Chris Peacock 0.947 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 DatchetWSC D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 1 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 316 DatchetWSC     1.186 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 39.0 29.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 DatchetWSC Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 Sport 365 Mike Coulson Viki (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 6096 DatchetWSC David King-Harris Dan Humphrey 1.186 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com