event burgee venue burgee

2014 Spring Pursuit day (that wasn't a pursuit)

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 11:51 on April 3, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
                23.03.14 23.03.14    
                112324 112324    
1st Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1222 Peter Horn Niki Horn 1053 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Antony Cooper Ray Mason/J Ruan 1101 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1101 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1117 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert Mathew Hodges 1101 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1012 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 10.2 377 Andrew Wilson   992 1.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 1060 M Smith B Smith 666 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
10th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 10.2 232 Paul Whitworth   992 9.0 12.0 RAF 21.0 21.0
11th Asymmetric Handicap   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1096 14.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
12th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 500 1037 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 975 13.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
13th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Tristan Beckett Mike Beckett 1020 11.0 16.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap   RS 300 509 J Carnague   995 15.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 27.0 27.0
15th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 285 Neil Farmer   860 12.0 16.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

R1 - 23.03.14 at 112324

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113700
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113700
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113700
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 10.2 377 Andrew Wilson   992 113700 12:09:45 0:32:45 992 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1222 Peter Horn Niki Horn 1053 113700 12:13:14 0:36:14 1097.51 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Antony Cooper Ray Mason/J Ruan 1101 113700 12:15:49 0:38:49 1175.76 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1101 113700 12:16:32 0:39:32 1197.468 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap   29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 113700 12:11:05 0:34:05 1032.387 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1117 113700 12:19:15 0:42:15 1279.756 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert Mathew Hodges 1101 113700 121857 0:41:57 1270.669 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1012 113700 12:15:37 0:38:37 1169.702 8.0
9 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 10.2 232 Paul Whitworth   992 113700 12:15:05 0:38:05 1153.547 9.0
10 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 1060 M Smith B Smith 666 113700 12:14:07 0:37:07 843.2 10.0
11 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Tristan Beckett Mike Beckett 1020 113700 12:21:21 0:44:21 1343.365 11.0
12 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 285 Neil Farmer   860 113700 12:15:25 0:38:25 1163.644 12.0
13 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 500 1037 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 975 113700 12:21:16 0:44:16 1340.841 13.0
14 Asymmetric Handicap   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1096 113700 12:12:40 0:35:40 1620.519 14.0
15 1 Fast Handicap   RS 300 509 J Carnague   995     OOD   15.0

R2 - 23.03.14 at 112324

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122800
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122800
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122800
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 122800 12:50:21 0:22:21 922 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1222 Peter Horn Niki Horn 1053 122800 12:54:40 0:26:40 1100.075 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Antony Cooper Ray Mason/J Ruan 1101 122800 12:55:59 0:27:59 1154.391 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1117 122800 12:57:16 0:29:16 1207.332 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1101 122800 12:57:08 0:29:08 1201.831 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert Mathew Hodges 1101 122800 12:57:12 0:29:12 1204.582 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1012 122800 12:56:35 0:28:35 1179.142 7.0
8 Asymmetric Handicap   RS VISION 1244 Will Butler Elle Stratford 1096 122800 13:00:26 0:32:26 1337.966 8.0
9 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 1060 M Smith B Smith 666 122800 12:48:45 0:20:45 855.996 9.0
10 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 500 1037 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 975 122800 13:01:20 0:33:20 1375.093 10.0
11 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 10.2 232 Paul Whitworth   992 122800 12:50:52 RAF   12.0
11 1 Fast Handicap   RS 300 509 J Carnague   995     OOD   12.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com