event burgee venue burgee

Pink Elephant New Years Day Race 2012

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 1600 on 1/1/2012

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 10.2 377 A Wilson   998 1.0 120000 125953 0:59:53 3 1:20:00 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1101 2.0 120000 130704 1:07:04 3 1:21:13 0:01:00
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 3.0 120000 130225 1:02:25 3 1:21:21 0:01:02
4 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 4.0 120000 130722 1:07:22 3 1:23:01 0:02:27
5 Laser LASER 179736 David Rickard   1082 5.0 120000 130724 1:07:24 3 1:23:03 0:02:29 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 6.0 120000 130940 1:09:40 3 1:23:59 0:03:18 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 176839 Lottie Harland   1106 7.0 120000 131006 1:10:06 3 1:24:31 0:03:44 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 8.0 120000 130909 1:09:09 3 1:25:13 0:04:14 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 9.0 120000 130920 1:09:20 3 1:25:26 0:04:25
10 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 818 10.0 120000 131000 1:10:00 4 1:25:34 0:04:33
11 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 11.0 120000 130950 1:09:50 3 1:26:03 0:04:55
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 350 Mason Woodworth   860 12.0 120000 131413 1:14:13 4 1:26:18 0:05:25 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   998 13.0 120000 130545 1:05:45 3 1:27:51 0:05:52
14 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 14.0 120000 131251 1:12:51 3 1:28:13 0:06:47
15 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1023 15.0 120000 130820 1:08:20 3 1:29:04 0:06:57
16 PY RS 100 10.2 369 Doug Struth   998 16.0 120000 130734 1:07:34 3 1:30:16 0:07:41 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY Laser 4000 4694 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 911 17.0 120000 130350 1:03:50 3 1:33:26 0:09:10 Created from sailno wizard
18 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 18.0 120000 131556 1:15:56 3 1:33:34 0:11:01
19 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 19.0 120000 130200 1:02:00 4 1:34:31 0:09:31
20 PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson N De Castro 980 20.0 120000 131120 1:11:20 3 1:37:03 0:12:32
21 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Single) 582 Adrian Jones   704 21.0 120000 130920 1:09:20 4 1:38:29 0:13:01
22 PY RS 200 378 Becky Law Sophie Spec Herbert 1057 22.0 120000 125930 0:59:30 2 1:52:35 0:17:13 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY RS 800 873 Sam Nicholls Nikki Curwen 822 25.0 120000 125723 RAF 3     Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com