event burgee venue burgee

2010 Laser Thames Traveller Open

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:26 on October 10, 2010

LASER 4.7 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1
9/10/2010 115501
R2
9/10/2010 121000
R3
9/10/2010 131300
R4
09/10/2010 142000
Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 1896072 Simon Hamment Papercourt 1175 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

LASER RADIAL Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1
9/10/2010 115501
R2
9/10/2010 121000
R3
9/10/2010 131300
R4
09/10/2010 142000
Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 189514 Katie Russell Lymington 1104 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 184351 Jo Grant Hawley Lake 1104 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 136549 Ed Nicholls Datchet Water 1104 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th LASER RADIAL 175729 Sam Devitt Bewl Valley 1104 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0
5th LASER RADIAL 176655 Alice Herbert Datchet Water 1104 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 14.0

LASER Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1
9/10/2010 115501
R2
9/10/2010 121000
R3
9/10/2010 131300
R4
09/10/2010 142000
Total Nett
1st LASER 185730 Rupert Bedell Queen Mary 1078 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd LASER 195866 Dave Freeman Queen Mary 1078 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
3rd LASER 189093 Thomas Weeks Maidenhead 1078 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 18.0 9.0
4th LASER 197778 Graham Lund Aldenham SC 1078 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
5th LASER 180836 Richard Horn Weston 1.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 24.0 15.0
6th LASER 186034 Paul Robinson Datchet Water 1078 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 15.0
7th LASER 179736 David Rickard Datchet Water 1078 (20.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 36.0 16.0
8th LASER 194658 Gary Bullock 6.0 (13.0) 6.0 4.0 29.0 16.0
9th LASER 191069 Jon Gill Portishead 1078 9.0 6.0 8.0 (30.0 DSQ) 53.0 23.0
10th LASER 195029 David Williams Grafham Water 1078 3.0 11.0 12.0 (19.0) 45.0 26.0
11th LASER 186042 Daniel Francis Papercourt 1078 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 37.0 26.0
12th LASER 180238 John McKelvie Wembley 11.0 10.0 14.0 (30.0 DNF) 65.0 35.0
13th LASER 161185 Peter Young Queen Mary 1078 (30.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0 8.0 70.0 40.0
14th LASER 195181 John Peck Silverwing 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 14.0 54.0 40.0
15th LASER 155849 Pete Roberts Silverwing (17.0) 15.0 16.0 11.0 59.0 42.0
16th LASER 197369 Ross Williams Grafham Water 1078 (19.0) 12.0 18.0 12.0 61.0 42.0
17th LASER 1896071 Peter Hamment Papercourt 12.0 16.0 (19.0) 15.0 62.0 43.0
18th LASER 157557 Chris Harrup Burghfield 1078 16.0 19.0 (24.0) 13.0 72.0 48.0
19th LASER 137791 James Dickinson Papercourt 1078 14.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 65.0 48.0
20th LASER 176866 Oliver Brown Datchet Water 1078 15.0 18.0 (23.0) 20.0 76.0 53.0
21st LASER 196556 John Curran Wembley (21.0) 20.0 21.0 16.0 78.0 57.0
22nd LASER 137418 Tom Tindall Wembley 18.0 26.0 (27.0) 18.0 89.0 62.0
23rd LASER 189402 Chris Nash Black Swan (23.0) 21.0 22.0 21.0 87.0 64.0
24th LASER 160347 Andrew Hill-Smith Papercourt 22.0 (24.0) 20.0 23.0 89.0 65.0
25th LASER 144384 Steve Randell Datchet Water 1078 24.0 (25.0) 25.0 22.0 96.0 71.0
26th LASER 186213 Bonicki Krzysztof NHEB (30.0 DNC) 28.0 15.0 30.0 DNC 103.0 73.0
27th LASER 175487 Martin Walker Shoreham 1078 26.0 23.0 (28.0) 24.0 101.0 73.0
28th LASER 18435 David Grant Hawley Lake 1078 (27.0) 27.0 26.0 25.0 105.0 78.0
29th LASER 166766 Gareth Wilson Wembley 1078 25.0 (29.0) 29.0 26.0 109.0 80.0

R1 - LASER 4.7 Class - 9/10/2010 at 115501

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 1896072 Simon Hamment Papercourt 1175 29 1.0

R2 - LASER 4.7 Class - 9/10/2010 at 121000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 1896072 Simon Hamment Papercourt 1175 33 1.0

R3 - LASER 4.7 Class - 9/10/2010 at 131300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 1896072 Simon Hamment Papercourt 1175 35 1.0

R4 - LASER 4.7 Class - 09/10/2010 at 142000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER 4.7 1896072 Simon Hamment Papercourt 1175 31 1.0

R1 - LASER RADIAL Class - 9/10/2010 at 115501

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 189514 Katie Russell Lymington 1104 19 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 184351 Jo Grant Hawley Lake 1104 26 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 175729 Sam Devitt Bewl Valley 1104 27 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 136549 Ed Nicholls Datchet Water 1104 31 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 176655 Alice Herbert Datchet Water 1104 33 5.0

R2 - LASER RADIAL Class - 9/10/2010 at 121000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 189514 Katie Russell Lymington 1104 23 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 184351 Jo Grant Hawley Lake 1104 28 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 175729 Sam Devitt Bewl Valley 1104 29 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 136549 Ed Nicholls Datchet Water 1104 30 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 176655 Alice Herbert Datchet Water 1104 35 5.0

R3 - LASER RADIAL Class - 9/10/2010 at 131300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 189514 Katie Russell Lymington 1104 26 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 184351 Jo Grant Hawley Lake 1104 30 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 136549 Ed Nicholls Datchet Water 1104 31 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 175729 Sam Devitt Bewl Valley 1104 33 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 176655 Alice Herbert Datchet Water 1104 34 5.0

R4 - LASER RADIAL Class - 09/10/2010 at 142000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 189514 Katie Russell Lymington 1104 23 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 184351 Jo Grant Hawley Lake 1104 26 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 136549 Ed Nicholls Datchet Water 1104 28 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 176655 Alice Herbert Datchet Water 1104 32 4.0

R1 - LASER Class - 9/10/2010 at 115501

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER 180836 Richard Horn Weston 1 1.0
2 LASER 189093 Thomas Weeks Maidenhead 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 195029 David Williams Grafham Water 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 195866 Dave Freeman Queen Mary 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 197778 Graham Lund Aldenham SC 1078 5 5.0
6 LASER 194658 Gary Bullock 6 6.0
7 LASER 185730 Rupert Bedell Queen Mary 1078 7 7.0
8 LASER 186034 Paul Robinson Datchet Water 1078 8 8.0
9 LASER 191069 Jon Gill Portishead 1078 9 9.0
10 LASER 186042 Daniel Francis Papercourt 1078 10 10.0
11 LASER 180238 John McKelvie Wembley 11 11.0
12 LASER 1896071 Peter Hamment Papercourt 12 12.0
13 LASER 195181 John Peck Silverwing 13 13.0
14 LASER 137791 James Dickinson Papercourt 1078 14 14.0
15 LASER 176866 Oliver Brown Datchet Water 1078 15 15.0
16 LASER 157557 Chris Harrup Burghfield 1078 16 16.0
17 LASER 155849 Pete Roberts Silverwing 17 17.0
18 LASER 137418 Tom Tindall Wembley 18 18.0
19 LASER 197369 Ross Williams Grafham Water 1078 20 19.0
20 LASER 179736 David Rickard Datchet Water 1078 21 20.0
21 LASER 196556 John Curran Wembley 22 21.0
22 LASER 160347 Andrew Hill-Smith Papercourt 23 22.0
23 LASER 189402 Chris Nash Black Swan 24 23.0
24 LASER 144384 Steve Randell Datchet Water 1078 25 24.0
25 LASER 166766 Gareth Wilson Wembley 1078 28 25.0
26 LASER 175487 Martin Walker Shoreham 1078 30 26.0
27 LASER 18435 David Grant Hawley Lake 1078 32 27.0

R2 - LASER Class - 9/10/2010 at 121000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER 185730 Rupert Bedell Queen Mary 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 189093 Thomas Weeks Maidenhead 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 179736 David Rickard Datchet Water 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 186034 Paul Robinson Datchet Water 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 195866 Dave Freeman Queen Mary 1078 5 5.0
6 LASER 191069 Jon Gill Portishead 1078 6 6.0
7 LASER 186042 Daniel Francis Papercourt 1078 7 7.0
8 LASER 197778 Graham Lund Aldenham SC 1078 8 8.0
9 LASER 180836 Richard Horn Weston 9 9.0
10 LASER 180238 John McKelvie Wembley 10 10.0
11 LASER 195029 David Williams Grafham Water 1078 11 11.0
12 LASER 197369 Ross Williams Grafham Water 1078 12 12.0
13 LASER 194658 Gary Bullock 13 13.0
14 LASER 195181 John Peck Silverwing 14 14.0
15 LASER 155849 Pete Roberts Silverwing 15 15.0
16 LASER 1896071 Peter Hamment Papercourt 16 16.0
17 LASER 137791 James Dickinson Papercourt 1078 17 17.0
18 LASER 176866 Oliver Brown Datchet Water 1078 18 18.0
19 LASER 157557 Chris Harrup Burghfield 1078 19 19.0
20 LASER 196556 John Curran Wembley 20 20.0
21 LASER 189402 Chris Nash Black Swan 21 21.0
22 LASER 161185 Peter Young Queen Mary 1078 22 22.0
23 LASER 175487 Martin Walker Shoreham 1078 24 23.0
24 LASER 160347 Andrew Hill-Smith Papercourt 25 24.0
25 LASER 144384 Steve Randell Datchet Water 1078 26 25.0
26 LASER 137418 Tom Tindall Wembley 27 26.0
27 LASER 18435 David Grant Hawley Lake 1078 31 27.0
28 LASER 186213 Bonicki Krzysztof NHEB 32 28.0
29 LASER 166766 Gareth Wilson Wembley 1078 34 29.0

R3 - LASER Class - 9/10/2010 at 131300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER 195866 Dave Freeman Queen Mary 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 185730 Rupert Bedell Queen Mary 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 179736 David Rickard Datchet Water 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 197778 Graham Lund Aldenham SC 1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 186034 Paul Robinson Datchet Water 1078 5 5.0
6 LASER 194658 Gary Bullock 6 6.0
7 LASER 180836 Richard Horn Weston 7 7.0
8 LASER 191069 Jon Gill Portishead 1078 8 8.0
9 LASER 189093 Thomas Weeks Maidenhead 1078 9 9.0
10 LASER 161185 Peter Young Queen Mary 1078 10 10.0
11 LASER 186042 Daniel Francis Papercourt 1078 11 11.0
12 LASER 195029 David Williams Grafham Water 1078 12 12.0
13 LASER 195181 John Peck Silverwing 13 13.0
14 LASER 180238 John McKelvie Wembley 14 14.0
15 LASER 186213 Bonicki Krzysztof NHEB 15 15.0
16 LASER 155849 Pete Roberts Silverwing 16 16.0
17 LASER 137791 James Dickinson Papercourt 1078 17 17.0
18 LASER 197369 Ross Williams Grafham Water 1078 18 18.0
19 LASER 1896071 Peter Hamment Papercourt 19 19.0
20 LASER 160347 Andrew Hill-Smith Papercourt 20 20.0
21 LASER 196556 John Curran Wembley 21 21.0
22 LASER 189402 Chris Nash Black Swan 22 22.0
23 LASER 176866 Oliver Brown Datchet Water 1078 23 23.0
24 LASER 157557 Chris Harrup Burghfield 1078 24 24.0
25 LASER 144384 Steve Randell Datchet Water 1078 25 25.0
26 LASER 18435 David Grant Hawley Lake 1078 27 26.0
27 LASER 137418 Tom Tindall Wembley 28 27.0
28 LASER 175487 Martin Walker Shoreham 1078 29 28.0
29 LASER 166766 Gareth Wilson Wembley 1078 32 29.0

R4 - LASER Class - 09/10/2010 at 142000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points
1 LASER 185730 Rupert Bedell Queen Mary 1078 1 1.0
2 LASER 197778 Graham Lund Aldenham SC 1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 195866 Dave Freeman Queen Mary 1078 3 3.0
4 LASER 194658 Gary Bullock 5 4.0
5 LASER 189093 Thomas Weeks Maidenhead 1078 6 5.0
6 LASER 186034 Paul Robinson Datchet Water 1078 7 6.0
7 LASER 180836 Richard Horn Weston 8 7.0
8 LASER 161185 Peter Young Queen Mary 1078 9 8.0
9 LASER 186042 Daniel Francis Papercourt 1078 10 9.0
10 LASER 179736 David Rickard Datchet Water 1078 11 10.0
11 LASER 155849 Pete Roberts Silverwing 12 11.0
12 LASER 197369 Ross Williams Grafham Water 1078 13 12.0
13 LASER 157557 Chris Harrup Burghfield 1078 14 13.0
14 LASER 195181 John Peck Silverwing 15 14.0
15 LASER 1896071 Peter Hamment Papercourt 16 15.0
16 LASER 196556 John Curran Wembley 17 16.0
17 LASER 137791 James Dickinson Papercourt 1078 18 17.0
18 LASER 137418 Tom Tindall Wembley 19 18.0
19 LASER 195029 David Williams Grafham Water 1078 20 19.0
20 LASER 176866 Oliver Brown Datchet Water 1078 21 20.0
21 LASER 189402 Chris Nash Black Swan 22 21.0
22 LASER 144384 Steve Randell Datchet Water 1078 24 22.0
23 LASER 160347 Andrew Hill-Smith Papercourt 25 23.0
24 LASER 175487 Martin Walker Shoreham 1078 27 24.0
25 LASER 18435 David Grant Hawley Lake 1078 29 25.0
26 LASER 166766 Gareth Wilson Wembley 1078 30 26.0
27 LASER 191069 Jon Gill Portishead 1078 DSQ 30.0
27 LASER 180238 John McKelvie Wembley DNF 30.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com