Flying Fifteen Open Meeting 26 & 27 March 2011

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:45 on March 29, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Brett Dingwall Jonathan Clark 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd FFUK FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder Mervyn Wright 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Sawyer 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 23.0 14.0
4th ffirths ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 DWSC Mike Firth Alan Atterbury, Phil Tinsley 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 30.0 17.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 DWSC Matt Whittaker Andrew Fairley (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 33.0 20.0
6th ffrantic FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 DWSC Andy Clark Mark Edwards 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 30.0 23.0
7th ffiona FLYING FIFTEEN 3826 Wewyn Garden City SC Tony Lyall John Berry (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 1.0 41.0 28.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 DWSC Mark Firth Tony Mumford (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0
9th FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC John Bashford Sue Risbridger (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 7.0 56.0 43.0
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 DWSC Steve Bell Simon Scullion (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 DWSC Richard Stenson David Stenson (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
12th 1803     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 8.0 57.0 44.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Brett Dingwall Jonathan Clark 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 DWSC Matt Whittaker Andrew Fairley 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Sawyer 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 DWSC Mark Firth Tony Mumford 4 4.0
5 FFUK FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder Mervyn Wright 5 5.0
6 ffirths ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 DWSC Mike Firth Alan Atterbury, Phil Tinsley 6 6.0
7 ffrantic FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 DWSC Andy Clark Mark Edwards 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 DWSC Richard Stenson David Stenson 8 8.0
9 ffiona FLYING FIFTEEN 3826 Wewyn Garden City SC Tony Lyall John Berry 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 DWSC Steve Bell Simon Scullion 10 10.0
11 1803     11 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC John Bashford Sue Risbridger 12 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Brett Dingwall Jonathan Clark 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 DWSC Matt Whittaker Andrew Fairley 2 2.0
3 ffirths ffolly FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 DWSC Mike Firth Alan Atterbury, Phil Tinsley 3 3.0
4 FFUK FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder Mervyn Wright 4 4.0
5 ffiona FLYING FIFTEEN 3826 Wewyn Garden City SC Tony Lyall John Berry 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 DWSC Mark Firth Tony Mumford 6 6.0
7 ffrantic FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 DWSC Andy Clark Mark Edwards 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 DWSC Steve Bell Simon Scullion 8 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Sawyer 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 DWSC Richard Stenson David Stenson 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC John Bashford Sue Risbridger 11 11.0
12 1803     12 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 ffiona FLYING FIFTEEN 3826 Wewyn Garden City SC Tony Lyall John Berry 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3875 Brett Dingwall Jonathan Clark 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 DWSC Matt Whittaker Andrew Fairley 3 3.0
4 FFUK FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 DWSC Ian Linder Mervyn Wright 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 DWSC Richard Jones Howard Sawyer 5 5.0
6 ffrantic FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 DWSC Andy Clark Mark Edwards 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 DWSC John Bashford Sue Risbridger 7 7.0
8 1803     8 8.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
manager@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
manager@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com