event burgee

Crewsaver RS End of Season Championships

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:39 on November 10, 2013

RS FEVA Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS FEVA 4768 Burnham Sailing Club Arthur Brown Niamh Davies (10.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 9.0
2nd RS FEVA 1389 Leigh and Lowton SC Harvey Martin Bobby Lewis 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd RS FEVA 4945 Draycote water sc Jack Lewis Rebecca Lewis 1.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 9.0 3.0 30.0 20.0
4th RS FEVA 4740 Hisc James Hammett Ben Todd 4.0 5.0 (13.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 33.0 20.0
5th RS FEVA 3424 Docklands SWC/HISC Billy Vennis-Ozanne Orla Mitchell 3.0 (15.0) 2.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 46.0 31.0
6th RS FEVA 783 Bowmoor Matt Beck Huw Nunn (19.0) 11.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 53.0 34.0
7th RS FEVA 501 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Phillipa Blunden 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0) 47.0 34.0
8th RS FEVA 4883 Queen Mary SC Jessie Main Poppy Gilles 2.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 5.0 55.0 40.0
9th RS FEVA 453 Bowmoor Sailing Club Harry Barker Joshua Beck (18.0) 14.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 59.0 41.0
10th RS FEVA 4103 HOAC George Tardrew Sam Lythgoe 7.0 10.0 4.0 (14.0) 11.0 10.0 56.0 42.0
11th RS FEVA 2574 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman 9.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 9.0 80.0 46.0
12th RS FEVA 5426 Oakham Bradley Duffy Bella Cox 11.0 3.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0) 8.0 71.0 52.0
13th RS FEVA 4361 BVSC James Scott Henry 6.0 (18.0) 11.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 78.0 60.0
14th RS FEVA 4890 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Fin Armstrong Dan Cotterill 17.0 7.0 17.0 (22.0) 14.0 7.0 84.0 62.0
15th RS FEVA 4623 Warsash SC Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings 20.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 (21.0) 90.0 69.0
16th RS FEVA 5279 Bowmoor Will Spurway Ed Conlan 13.0 (25.0) 9.0 8.0 17.5 23.0 95.5 70.5
17th RS FEVA 3782 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Victoria Hinkovska Raya Uzunova 14.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 34.0 DSQ 108.0 74.0
18th RS FEVA 5424 Oakham Lily Streatfeild Lottie Neve 15.0 13.0 (20.0) 17.0 16.0 17.0 98.0 78.0
19th RS FEVA 3362 HISC Ellie Walton Alicia Campbell-Bottoms 16.0 (23.0) 15.0 18.0 20.0 14.0 106.0 83.0
20th RS FEVA 2508 RTYC Jessica Jobson Grace Gadd 12.0 22.0 16.0 (24.0) 17.5 16.0 107.5 83.5
21st RS FEVA 4987 West Kirby Hebe Hemming Saskia Inman 23.0 17.0 19.0 21.0 (25.0) 22.0 127.0 102.0
22nd RS FEVA 5037 Oakham Harry Martin Matthew Peckham (25.0) 21.0 22.0 19.0 22.0 19.0 128.0 103.0
23rd RS FEVA 5039 Oakham Bernard Visser Charles Cox 21.0 28.0 23.0 (29.0) 21.0 20.0 142.0 113.0
24th RS FEVA 2431 Stamford School Tom Proffitt Alex Middleton 22.0 19.0 24.0 23.0 26.0 (34.0 DNC) 148.0 114.0
25th RS FEVA 4135 Oakham James Foster Charlie Petit (30.0) 24.0 18.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 147.0 117.0
26th RS FEVA 4606 Oakham Nick Neve Toby Petit (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 157.0 123.0
27th RS FEVA 2184 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis 24.0 20.0 (28.0) 28.0 27.0 26.0 153.0 125.0
28th RS FEVA 4622 Queen Mary SC Buzz Gilks Francesca Gilks (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 28.0 18.0 166.0 132.0
29th RS FEVA 3774 Silver Wing SC Flossie Tanner Ollie Perry 29.0 29.0 (34.0 DNC) 26.0 29.0 27.0 174.0 140.0
30th RS FEVA 3999 Bowmoor Lucinda Cotterill David Nunn 31.0 30.0 26.0 30.0 30.0 (34.0 DNC) 181.0 147.0
31st RS FEVA 4133 Oakham Jessica Schumacher Xavier Blackman 26.0 26.0 29.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 183.0 149.0
32nd RS FEVA 4608 Oakham Henry Neve Oliver Demetri 27.0 31.0 25.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 185.0 151.0
33rd RS FEVA 0002 Silver Wing SC Ellie Lunnen Kay Alex Ellis 28.0 27.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 191.0 157.0

RS300 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS300 411 Bristol Corinthian YC Steve Boland   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0
2nd RS300 328 Shefield Viking Tim Keen   1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd RS300 523 Harry McVicar   (9.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 25.0 16.0
4th RS300 432 ESSC Mark Ridington   (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
5th RS300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
6th RS300 374 Don Skinner   3.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
7th RS300 422 Bow Beach Alastair Wood   5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 46.0 32.0
8th RS300 417 Aldenham SC Dan Treloar   8.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 48.0 39.0
9th RS300 386 Datchet John Moore   4.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 53.0 41.0
10th RS300 421 Shoreham Dave Ryder   (10.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 53.0 43.0
11th RS300 509 Datchet James Carnague   11.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 62.0
12th RS300 530 Aldenham SC Marcus Flint   (14.0 OCS) 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 81.0 67.0
13th RS300 406 Aldenham Jim Strother   12.0 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 81.0 67.0

R1 - RS FEVA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS FEVA 4945 Draycote water sc Jack Lewis Rebecca Lewis 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA 4883 Queen Mary SC Jessie Main Poppy Gilles 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 3424 Docklands SWC/HISC Billy Vennis-Ozanne Orla Mitchell 3 3.0
4 RS FEVA 4740 Hisc James Hammett Ben Todd 4 4.0
5 RS FEVA 1389 Leigh and Lowton SC Harvey Martin Bobby Lewis 5 5.0
6 RS FEVA 4361 BVSC James Scott Henry 6 6.0
7 RS FEVA 4103 HOAC George Tardrew Sam Lythgoe 7 7.0
8 RS FEVA 501 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Phillipa Blunden 8 8.0
9 RS FEVA 2574 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman 9 9.0
10 RS FEVA 4768 Burnham Sailing Club Arthur Brown Niamh Davies 10 10.0
11 RS FEVA 5426 Oakham Bradley Duffy Bella Cox 11 11.0
12 RS FEVA 2508 RTYC Jessica Jobson Grace Gadd 12 12.0
13 RS FEVA 5279 Bowmoor Will Spurway Ed Conlan 13 13.0
14 RS FEVA 3782 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Victoria Hinkovska Raya Uzunova 14 14.0
15 RS FEVA 5424 Oakham Lily Streatfeild Lottie Neve 15 15.0
16 RS FEVA 3362 HISC Ellie Walton Alicia Campbell-Bottoms 16 16.0
17 RS FEVA 4890 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Fin Armstrong Dan Cotterill 17 17.0
18 RS FEVA 453 Bowmoor Sailing Club Harry Barker Joshua Beck 18 18.0
19 RS FEVA 783 Bowmoor Matt Beck Huw Nunn 19 19.0
20 RS FEVA 4623 Warsash SC Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings 20 20.0
21 RS FEVA 5039 Oakham Bernard Visser Charles Cox 21 21.0
22 RS FEVA 2431 Stamford School Tom Proffitt Alex Middleton 22 22.0
23 RS FEVA 4987 West Kirby Hebe Hemming Saskia Inman 23 23.0
24 RS FEVA 2184 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis 24 24.0
25 RS FEVA 5037 Oakham Harry Martin Matthew Peckham 25 25.0
26 RS FEVA 4133 Oakham Jessica Schumacher Xavier Blackman 26 26.0
27 RS FEVA 4608 Oakham Henry Neve Oliver Demetri 27 27.0
28 RS FEVA 0002 Silver Wing SC Ellie Lunnen Kay Alex Ellis 28 28.0
29 RS FEVA 3774 Silver Wing SC Flossie Tanner Ollie Perry 29 29.0
30 RS FEVA 4135 Oakham James Foster Charlie Petit 30 30.0
31 RS FEVA 3999 Bowmoor Lucinda Cotterill David Nunn 31 31.0

R2 - RS FEVA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS FEVA 1389 Leigh and Lowton SC Harvey Martin Bobby Lewis 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA 4768 Burnham Sailing Club Arthur Brown Niamh Davies 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 5426 Oakham Bradley Duffy Bella Cox 3 3.0
4 RS FEVA 4945 Draycote water sc Jack Lewis Rebecca Lewis 4 4.0
5 RS FEVA 4740 Hisc James Hammett Ben Todd 5 5.0
6 RS FEVA 501 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Phillipa Blunden 6 6.0
7 RS FEVA 4890 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Fin Armstrong Dan Cotterill 7 7.0
8 RS FEVA 3782 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Victoria Hinkovska Raya Uzunova 8 8.0
9 RS FEVA 2574 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman 9 9.0
10 RS FEVA 4103 HOAC George Tardrew Sam Lythgoe 10 10.0
11 RS FEVA 783 Bowmoor Matt Beck Huw Nunn 11 11.0
12 RS FEVA 4883 Queen Mary SC Jessie Main Poppy Gilles 12 12.0
13 RS FEVA 5424 Oakham Lily Streatfeild Lottie Neve 13 13.0
14 RS FEVA 453 Bowmoor Sailing Club Harry Barker Joshua Beck 14 14.0
15 RS FEVA 3424 Docklands SWC/HISC Billy Vennis-Ozanne Orla Mitchell 15 15.0
16 RS FEVA 4623 Warsash SC Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings 16 16.0
17 RS FEVA 4987 West Kirby Hebe Hemming Saskia Inman 17 17.0
18 RS FEVA 4361 BVSC James Scott Henry 18 18.0
19 RS FEVA 2431 Stamford School Tom Proffitt Alex Middleton 19 19.0
20 RS FEVA 2184 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis 20 20.0
21 RS FEVA 5037 Oakham Harry Martin Matthew Peckham 21 21.0
22 RS FEVA 2508 RTYC Jessica Jobson Grace Gadd 22 22.0
23 RS FEVA 3362 HISC Ellie Walton Alicia Campbell-Bottoms 23 23.0
24 RS FEVA 4135 Oakham James Foster Charlie Petit 24 24.0
25 RS FEVA 5279 Bowmoor Will Spurway Ed Conlan 25 25.0
26 RS FEVA 4133 Oakham Jessica Schumacher Xavier Blackman 26 26.0
27 RS FEVA 0002 Silver Wing SC Ellie Lunnen Kay Alex Ellis 27 27.0
28 RS FEVA 5039 Oakham Bernard Visser Charles Cox 28 28.0
29 RS FEVA 3774 Silver Wing SC Flossie Tanner Ollie Perry 29 29.0
30 RS FEVA 3999 Bowmoor Lucinda Cotterill David Nunn 30 30.0
31 RS FEVA 4608 Oakham Henry Neve Oliver Demetri 31 31.0

R3 - RS FEVA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS FEVA 4768 Burnham Sailing Club Arthur Brown Niamh Davies 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA 3424 Docklands SWC/HISC Billy Vennis-Ozanne Orla Mitchell 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 4945 Draycote water sc Jack Lewis Rebecca Lewis 3 3.0
4 RS FEVA 4103 HOAC George Tardrew Sam Lythgoe 4 4.0
5 RS FEVA 501 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Phillipa Blunden 5 5.0
6 RS FEVA 1389 Leigh and Lowton SC Harvey Martin Bobby Lewis 6 6.0
7 RS FEVA 783 Bowmoor Matt Beck Huw Nunn 7 7.0
8 RS FEVA 453 Bowmoor Sailing Club Harry Barker Joshua Beck 8 8.0
9 RS FEVA 5279 Bowmoor Will Spurway Ed Conlan 9 9.0
10 RS FEVA 4883 Queen Mary SC Jessie Main Poppy Gilles 10 10.0
11 RS FEVA 4361 BVSC James Scott Henry 11 11.0
12 RS FEVA 4623 Warsash SC Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings 12 12.0
13 RS FEVA 4740 Hisc James Hammett Ben Todd 13 13.0
14 RS FEVA 5426 Oakham Bradley Duffy Bella Cox 14 14.0
15 RS FEVA 3362 HISC Ellie Walton Alicia Campbell-Bottoms 15 15.0
16 RS FEVA 2508 RTYC Jessica Jobson Grace Gadd 16 16.0
17 RS FEVA 4890 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Fin Armstrong Dan Cotterill 17 17.0
18 RS FEVA 4135 Oakham James Foster Charlie Petit 18 18.0
19 RS FEVA 4987 West Kirby Hebe Hemming Saskia Inman 19 19.0
20 RS FEVA 5424 Oakham Lily Streatfeild Lottie Neve 20 20.0
21 RS FEVA 4606 Oakham Nick Neve Toby Petit 21 21.0
22 RS FEVA 5037 Oakham Harry Martin Matthew Peckham 22 22.0
23 RS FEVA 5039 Oakham Bernard Visser Charles Cox 23 23.0
24 RS FEVA 2431 Stamford School Tom Proffitt Alex Middleton 24 24.0
25 RS FEVA 4608 Oakham Henry Neve Oliver Demetri 25 25.0
26 RS FEVA 3999 Bowmoor Lucinda Cotterill David Nunn 26 26.0
27 RS FEVA 4622 Queen Mary SC Buzz Gilks Francesca Gilks 27 27.0
28 RS FEVA 2184 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis 28 28.0
29 RS FEVA 4133 Oakham Jessica Schumacher Xavier Blackman 29 29.0

R4 - RS FEVA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS FEVA 1389 Leigh and Lowton SC Harvey Martin Bobby Lewis 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA 4740 Hisc James Hammett Ben Todd 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 453 Bowmoor Sailing Club Harry Barker Joshua Beck 3 3.0
4 RS FEVA 4768 Burnham Sailing Club Arthur Brown Niamh Davies 4 4.0
5 RS FEVA 3424 Docklands SWC/HISC Billy Vennis-Ozanne Orla Mitchell 5 5.0
6 RS FEVA 783 Bowmoor Matt Beck Huw Nunn 6 6.0
7 RS FEVA 501 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Phillipa Blunden 7 7.0
8 RS FEVA 5279 Bowmoor Will Spurway Ed Conlan 8 8.0
9 RS FEVA 4623 Warsash SC Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings 9 9.0
10 RS FEVA 4945 Draycote water sc Jack Lewis Rebecca Lewis 10 10.0
11 RS FEVA 4883 Queen Mary SC Jessie Main Poppy Gilles 11 11.0
12 RS FEVA 2574 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman 12 12.0
13 RS FEVA 3782 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Victoria Hinkovska Raya Uzunova 13 13.0
14 RS FEVA 4103 HOAC George Tardrew Sam Lythgoe 14 14.0
15 RS FEVA 4361 BVSC James Scott Henry 15 15.0
16 RS FEVA 5426 Oakham Bradley Duffy Bella Cox 16 16.0
17 RS FEVA 5424 Oakham Lily Streatfeild Lottie Neve 17 17.0
18 RS FEVA 3362 HISC Ellie Walton Alicia Campbell-Bottoms 18 18.0
19 RS FEVA 5037 Oakham Harry Martin Matthew Peckham 19 19.0
20 RS FEVA 4606 Oakham Nick Neve Toby Petit 20 20.0
21 RS FEVA 4987 West Kirby Hebe Hemming Saskia Inman 21 21.0
22 RS FEVA 4890 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Fin Armstrong Dan Cotterill 22 22.0
23 RS FEVA 2431 Stamford School Tom Proffitt Alex Middleton 23 23.0
24 RS FEVA 2508 RTYC Jessica Jobson Grace Gadd 24 24.0
25 RS FEVA 4622 Queen Mary SC Buzz Gilks Francesca Gilks 25 25.0
26 RS FEVA 3774 Silver Wing SC Flossie Tanner Ollie Perry 26 26.0
27 RS FEVA 4135 Oakham James Foster Charlie Petit 27 27.0
28 RS FEVA 2184 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis 28 28.0
29 RS FEVA 5039 Oakham Bernard Visser Charles Cox 29 29.0
30 RS FEVA 3999 Bowmoor Lucinda Cotterill David Nunn 30 30.0

R5 - RS FEVA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS FEVA 4768 Burnham Sailing Club Arthur Brown Niamh Davies 2 1.0
2 RS FEVA 1389 Leigh and Lowton SC Harvey Martin Bobby Lewis 3 2.0
3 RS FEVA 4740 Hisc James Hammett Ben Todd 4 3.0
4 RS FEVA 453 Bowmoor Sailing Club Harry Barker Joshua Beck 5 4.0
5 RS FEVA 3782 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Victoria Hinkovska Raya Uzunova 6 5.0
6 RS FEVA 783 Bowmoor Matt Beck Huw Nunn 7 6.0
7 RS FEVA 2574 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman 8 7.0
8 RS FEVA 501 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Phillipa Blunden 9 8.0
9 RS FEVA 4945 Draycote water sc Jack Lewis Rebecca Lewis 10 9.0
10 RS FEVA 3424 Docklands SWC/HISC Billy Vennis-Ozanne Orla Mitchell 11 10.0
11 RS FEVA 4103 HOAC George Tardrew Sam Lythgoe 12 11.0
12 RS FEVA 4623 Warsash SC Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings 13 12.0
13 RS FEVA 4361 BVSC James Scott Henry 14 13.0
14 RS FEVA 4890 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Fin Armstrong Dan Cotterill 15 14.0
15 RS FEVA 4883 Queen Mary SC Jessie Main Poppy Gilles 16 15.0
16 RS FEVA 5424 Oakham Lily Streatfeild Lottie Neve 17 16.0
17 RS FEVA 5279 Bowmoor Will Spurway Ed Conlan 18 17.5
17 RS FEVA 2508 RTYC Jessica Jobson Grace Gadd 18 17.5
19 RS FEVA 5426 Oakham Bradley Duffy Bella Cox 19 19.0
20 RS FEVA 3362 HISC Ellie Walton Alicia Campbell-Bottoms 20 20.0
21 RS FEVA 5039 Oakham Bernard Visser Charles Cox 21 21.0
22 RS FEVA 5037 Oakham Harry Martin Matthew Peckham 22 22.0
23 RS FEVA 4135 Oakham James Foster Charlie Petit 23 23.0
24 RS FEVA 4606 Oakham Nick Neve Toby Petit 24 24.0
25 RS FEVA 4987 West Kirby Hebe Hemming Saskia Inman 25 25.0
26 RS FEVA 2431 Stamford School Tom Proffitt Alex Middleton 26 26.0
27 RS FEVA 2184 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis 27 27.0
28 RS FEVA 4622 Queen Mary SC Buzz Gilks Francesca Gilks 28 28.0
29 RS FEVA 3774 Silver Wing SC Flossie Tanner Ollie Perry 29 29.0
30 RS FEVA 3999 Bowmoor Lucinda Cotterill David Nunn 30 30.0

R6 - RS FEVA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS FEVA 4768 Burnham Sailing Club Arthur Brown Niamh Davies 1 1.0
2 RS FEVA 1389 Leigh and Lowton SC Harvey Martin Bobby Lewis 2 2.0
3 RS FEVA 4945 Draycote water sc Jack Lewis Rebecca Lewis 3 3.0
4 RS FEVA 783 Bowmoor Matt Beck Huw Nunn 4 4.0
5 RS FEVA 4883 Queen Mary SC Jessie Main Poppy Gilles 5 5.0
6 RS FEVA 4740 Hisc James Hammett Ben Todd 6 6.0
7 RS FEVA 4890 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Fin Armstrong Dan Cotterill 7 7.0
8 RS FEVA 5426 Oakham Bradley Duffy Bella Cox 8 8.0
9 RS FEVA 2574 HISC Iain Bird Jake Hardman 10 9.0
10 RS FEVA 4103 HOAC George Tardrew Sam Lythgoe 11 10.0
11 RS FEVA 3424 Docklands SWC/HISC Billy Vennis-Ozanne Orla Mitchell 12 11.0
12 RS FEVA 453 Bowmoor Sailing Club Harry Barker Joshua Beck 13 12.0
13 RS FEVA 501 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Phillipa Blunden 14 13.0
14 RS FEVA 3362 HISC Ellie Walton Alicia Campbell-Bottoms 15 14.0
15 RS FEVA 4361 BVSC James Scott Henry 16 15.0
16 RS FEVA 2508 RTYC Jessica Jobson Grace Gadd 17 16.0
17 RS FEVA 5424 Oakham Lily Streatfeild Lottie Neve 18 17.0
18 RS FEVA 4622 Queen Mary SC Buzz Gilks Francesca Gilks 19 18.0
19 RS FEVA 5037 Oakham Harry Martin Matthew Peckham 20 19.0
20 RS FEVA 5039 Oakham Bernard Visser Charles Cox 21 20.0
21 RS FEVA 4623 Warsash SC Edward Norbury Charlie Hutchings 22 21.0
22 RS FEVA 4987 West Kirby Hebe Hemming Saskia Inman 23 22.0
23 RS FEVA 5279 Bowmoor Will Spurway Ed Conlan 24 23.0
24 RS FEVA 4606 Oakham Nick Neve Toby Petit 25 24.0
25 RS FEVA 4135 Oakham James Foster Charlie Petit 26 25.0
26 RS FEVA 2184 Emsworth Sailing Club Tom Holliday Ollie Dennis 27 26.0
27 RS FEVA 3774 Silver Wing SC Flossie Tanner Ollie Perry 28 27.0
28 RS FEVA 3782 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Victoria Hinkovska Raya Uzunova DSQ 34.0

R1 - RS300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS300 328 Shefield Viking Tim Keen   1 1.0
2 RS300 411 Bristol Corinthian YC Steve Boland   2 2.0
3 RS300 374 Don Skinner   3 3.0
4 RS300 386 Datchet John Moore   4 4.0
5 RS300 422 Bow Beach Alastair Wood   5 5.0
6 RS300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   6 6.0
7 RS300 432 ESSC Mark Ridington   7 7.0
8 RS300 417 Aldenham SC Dan Treloar   8 8.0
9 RS300 523 Harry McVicar   9 9.0
10 RS300 421 Shoreham Dave Ryder   10 10.0
11 RS300 509 Datchet James Carnague   11 11.0
12 RS300 406 Aldenham Jim Strother   12 12.0
13 RS300 530 Aldenham SC Marcus Flint   OCS 14.0

R2 - RS300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS300 411 Bristol Corinthian YC Steve Boland   1 1.0
2 RS300 523 Harry McVicar   2 2.0
3 RS300 432 ESSC Mark Ridington   3 3.0
4 RS300 328 Shefield Viking Tim Keen   4 4.0
5 RS300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   5 5.0
6 RS300 374 Don Skinner   6 6.0
7 RS300 422 Bow Beach Alastair Wood   7 7.0
8 RS300 417 Aldenham SC Dan Treloar   8 8.0
9 RS300 509 Datchet James Carnague   9 9.0
10 RS300 421 Shoreham Dave Ryder   10 10.0
11 RS300 530 Aldenham SC Marcus Flint   11 11.0
12 RS300 386 Datchet John Moore   12 12.0
13 RS300 406 Aldenham Jim Strother   13 13.0

R3 - RS300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS300 411 Bristol Corinthian YC Steve Boland   30 1.0
2 RS300 523 Harry McVicar   31 2.0
3 RS300 432 ESSC Mark Ridington   32 3.0
4 RS300 328 Shefield Viking Tim Keen   33 4.0
5 RS300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   34 5.0
6 RS300 374 Don Skinner   35 6.0
7 RS300 422 Bow Beach Alastair Wood   36 7.0
8 RS300 421 Shoreham Dave Ryder   37 8.0
9 RS300 417 Aldenham SC Dan Treloar   38 9.0
10 RS300 386 Datchet John Moore   39 10.0

R4 - RS300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS300 411 Bristol Corinthian YC Steve Boland   31 1.0
2 RS300 328 Shefield Viking Tim Keen   32 2.0
3 RS300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   33 3.0
4 RS300 432 ESSC Mark Ridington   34 4.0
5 RS300 523 Harry McVicar   35 5.0
6 RS300 422 Bow Beach Alastair Wood   36 6.0
7 RS300 374 Don Skinner   37 7.0
8 RS300 421 Shoreham Dave Ryder   38 8.0
9 RS300 417 Aldenham SC Dan Treloar   39 9.0
10 RS300 386 Datchet John Moore   40 10.0

R5 - RS300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS300 411 Bristol Corinthian YC Steve Boland   31 1.0
2 RS300 328 Shefield Viking Tim Keen   32 2.0
3 RS300 374 Don Skinner   33 3.0
4 RS300 432 ESSC Mark Ridington   34 4.0
5 RS300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   35 5.0
6 RS300 523 Harry McVicar   36 6.0
7 RS300 422 Bow Beach Alastair Wood   37 7.0
8 RS300 417 Aldenham SC Dan Treloar   38 8.0
9 RS300 386 Datchet John Moore   39 9.0
10 RS300 421 Shoreham Dave Ryder   40 10.0

R6 - RS300 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm First Name Crew Name (First Name) Rating Place Points
1 RS300 523 Harry McVicar   28 1.0
2 RS300 500 Aldenham SC Pete Ellis   29 2.0
3 RS300 328 Shefield Viking Tim Keen   30 3.0
4 RS300 432 ESSC Mark Ridington   31 4.0
5 RS300 374 Don Skinner   32 5.0
6 RS300 417 Aldenham SC Dan Treloar   33 6.0
7 RS300 421 Shoreham Dave Ryder   34 7.0
8 RS300 386 Datchet John Moore   35 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com