event burgee

Fast Cat 2012

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 17.41 on 17.03.12

Formula 18 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailno Club Helmname crewname SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Formula 18 Formula 18 1581 Minnis Bay S.C Simon Northrop tom Wacker 3.0 1.0 1.0           5.0 5.0
2nd Formula 18 Formula 18 1588 Weston Grant Piggott Robby the jon Garcka 2.0 4.5 2.0           8.5 8.5
3rd Formula 18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Son 1.0 4.5 4.0           9.5 9.5
4th Formula 18 Formula 18 844 Fraz Kylie 5.0 3.0 3.0           11.0 11.0
5th Formula 18 Formula 18 1551 Oliver Northrop Josh Topper boy 6.0 2.0 6.0           14.0 14.0
6th Formula 18 Formula 18 501 Brighton William Sumnucks Ollie Eqa 4.0 9.0 5.0           18.0 18.0
7th Formula 18 Formula 18 007 Minnis Bay S.C Matty Young Seb Sammys 10.0 6.0 7.0           23.0 23.0
8th Formula 18 Formula 18 794 Weston Robert Cullan Benoit Mancini 7.0 7.0 9.0           23.0 23.0
9th Formula 18 Formula 18 245 Highcliffe Adam butter Luke Butter 8.0 10.0 8.0           26.0 26.0
10th Formula 18 Formula 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 9.0 8.0 10.0           27.0 27.0
11th Formula 18 Formula 18 22 SBSC Andrew Mcqueen Ryan Jacobs 12.0 12.0 11.0           35.0 35.0
12th Formula 18 Formula 18 94 Datchet Dave Hazard Harry Ikibiroglu 14.0 11.0 12.0           37.0 37.0
13th Formula 18 Formula 18 1579 Weston s.c Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes 15.0 13.0 14.0           42.0 42.0
14th Formula 18 F16 Viber BRA9 Stokes Bay Raphael Sicouri Marcela Minerozzi 11.0 17.0 15.0           43.0 43.0
15th Formula 18 Formula 18 699 Whitstable Yacht club Ghiscain Melaine Greg Crease 17.0 14.0 13.0           44.0 44.0
16th Formula 18 Nacra F16 4 Weston s.c Adam Piggott Nikki Boniface 0.989 13.0 16.0 17.0           46.0 46.0
17th Formula 18 Formula 18 207 Rutland Paul Warren Ann Warren 16.0 15.0 16.0           47.0 47.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailno Club Helmname crewname SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Handicap A class 33 Thonnboky s.c Nigel Lovett - 998 1.0 1.0 1.0           3.0 3.0
2nd Handicap A-class 41 Datchet Ian Imolyneux - 1.371 2.0 2.0 2.0           6.0 6.0
3rd Handicap A-class 7 MBSC Chris Field - 0.998 3.0 3.0 3.0           9.0 9.0
4th Handicap A-class 53 TBYC Struaw Wauace - 4.0 4.0 4.0           12.0 12.0
5th Handicap Tornado 435 DWSC Philip Monks Philip Beveridge 0.919 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0           18.0 18.0
6th Handicap A-class 51 Puccheli ? Lester Barr - 0.989 6.0 6.0 6.0           18.0 18.0
7th Handicap Inner 20 007 DWSC Jon senior Paul Skinback 0.94 5.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC           21.0 21.0

Hurricane Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sailno Club Helmname crewname SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Hurricane H5.9 sx 483 Bala Cat Club John Tuckwell Chris Hanmore 1.0 1.0 1.0           3.0 3.0
2nd Hurricane Hurricane SX 137 Datchet Gregory Reed Tom Loosemore 2.0 4.0 3.0           9.0 9.0
3rd Hurricane Hurricane 5.9SX 1098 Weston s.c Chris King Jim Muwpy 5.0 2.0 4.0           11.0 11.0
4th Hurricane Hurricane SX 411 Datchet David Brtan Fenella Williams 3.0 3.0 5.0           11.0 11.0
5th Hurricane Hurricane 5.9SX 414 Datchet Graeme Stadden James/Allen Hickman/Tiluine 4.0 6.0 2.0           12.0 12.0
6th Hurricane Hurricane 315 Datchet Nick Moore M. Bowyer 7.0 5.0 8.0           20.0 20.0
7th Hurricane Hurricane 165 Datchet Andrew Bedford Adam Jones 6.0 8.0 7.0           21.0 21.0
8th Hurricane Hurricane SX 155 Datchet Malcom Homles John Moore 9.0 DNC 7.0 6.0           22.0 22.0


www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com