event burgee venue burgee

2009 Club Fleet Championships

19-20 September 2009

PROVISIONAL Results as of 19:49 on October 31, 2009

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 Notes
                   
                   
1st Laser LASER 175486 Dick Soderberg   1078 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser LASER 195134 M Stratham   1078 8.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
3rd Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 9.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 3.0
4th Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 11.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 5.0
5th Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1078 14.0 14.0 6.0 4.0 4.0
6th Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 22.0 22.0 9.0 7.0 6.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 22.0 22.0 8.0 6.0 8.0
8th Laser LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 23.0 23.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
9th Laser LASER 195250 Sophie Cannon   1078 27.0 27.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 DNC
10th Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 27.0 27.0 10.0 10.0 7.0
11th Laser LASER 186708 Charles Thompson ?   1078 35.0 35.0 11.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett R1 R2 R3 Notes
                   
                   
1st Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 555 Mark Pressdee   0.982 8.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009 9.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 3.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leeming   0.982 11.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 15.0 15.0 7.0 6.0 2.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560 David Tugwell   0.982 18.0 18.0 6.0 5.0 7.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Oliver 1.009 21.0 21.0 5.0 7.0 9.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 546 P Keynes   0.982 22.0 22.0 9.0 3.0 10.0
8th Catamaran Handicap Stealth R 515 Lucas Noyau Eric Noyau 1.023 22.0 22.0 8.0 9.0 5.0
9th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.008 23.0 23.0 2.0 10.0 11.0
10th Catamaran Handicap Spitfire 082 Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 24.0 24.0 11.0 12.0 1.0
11th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 29.0 29.0 10.0 11.0 8.0
12th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1.009 33.0 33.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 Notes
                   
                   
1st Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 Dominick Hume David Hume 1025 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Samantha Firth 1025 7.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
3rd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 9.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 2.0
4th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 12.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 4.0
5th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 17.0 17.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC
6th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Andy Partington Adam Mangan 1025 17.0 17.0 6.0 6.0 5.0
7th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Emma Mangan Kat Waters 1025 20.0 20.0 7.0 7.0 6.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 Notes
                   
                   
1st Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Fenella Williams 982 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap LASER II 8940 James Sheakspeare Alex Barlow 1035 5.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 Created from sailno wizard

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 Notes
                   
                   
1st Asymmetric RS 200 362 Kevin Druce Rory Murray 1059 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 200 1025 Alex Benney Claire Blejean 1059 9.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 12.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
4th Asymmetric 49ER 111 Steve Murray NIck Murray 747 14.0 14.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
5th Asymmetric Xenon 1 M Bailey A Bailey 1045 17.0 17.0 9.0 6.0 2.0
6th Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 19.0 19.0 5.0 5.0 9.0
7th Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard 822 21.0 21.0 6.0 8.0 7.0
8th Asymmetric RS 800 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins 822 22.0 22.0 7.0 9.0 6.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1192 Vincent Slevin James Anthony 952 26.0 26.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC
10th Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 26.0 26.0 8.0 10.0 8.0
11th Asymmetric 49ER 512 Alec Boere Nick Atkinson 747 34.0 34.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett Notes
                   
                   


R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 M Stratham   1078 1.0 1045 111313 0:28:13 3 0:26:11 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 175486 Dick Soderberg   1078 2.0 1045 111330 0:28:30 3 0:26:26 0:00:17
3 Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 3.0 1045 111333 0:28:33 3 0:26:29 0:00:20
4 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 4.0 1045 111402 0:29:02 3 0:26:56 0:00:49
5 Laser LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 5.0 1045 111426 0:29:26 3 0:27:18 0:01:13
6 Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1078 6.0 1045 111504 0:30:04 3 0:27:53 0:01:51
7 Laser LASER 195250 Sophie Cannon   1078 7.0 1045 111506 0:30:06 3 0:27:55 0:01:53
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 8.0 1045 111547 0:30:47 3 0:27:58 0:01:58
9 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 9.0 1045 111515 0:30:15 3 0:28:04 0:02:02
10 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 10.0 1045 111521 0:30:21 3 0:28:09 0:02:08
11 Laser LASER 186708 Charles Thompson ?   1078 11.0 1045 111836 0:33:36 3 0:31:10 0:05:23 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 175486 Dick Soderberg   1078 1.0 1150 122923 0:39:23 3 0:36:32 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 2.0 1150 123000 0:40:00 3 0:37:06 0:00:37
3 Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 3.0 1150 123027 0:40:27 3 0:37:31 0:01:04
4 Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1078 4.0 1150 123034 0:40:34 3 0:37:38 0:01:11
5 Laser LASER 195134 M Stratham   1078 5.0 1150 123046 0:40:46 3 0:37:49 0:01:23
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 6.0 1150 123157 0:41:57 3 0:38:06 0:01:44
7 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 7.0 1150 123111 0:41:11 3 0:38:12 0:01:48
8 Laser LASER 195250 Sophie Cannon   1078 8.0 1150 123125 0:41:25 3 0:38:25 0:02:02
9 Laser LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 9.0 1150 123137 0:41:37 3 0:38:36 0:02:14
10 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 10.0 1150 123143 0:41:43 3 0:38:42 0:02:20

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 175486 Dick Soderberg   1078 1.0 1250 132724 0:37:24 3 0:34:42 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 195134 M Stratham   1078 2.0 1250 132903 0:39:03 3 0:36:13 0:01:39
3 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 3.0 1250 132922 0:39:22 3 0:36:31 0:01:58
4 Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1078 4.0 1250 133002 0:40:02 3 0:37:08 0:02:38
5 Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 5.0 1250 133012 0:40:12 3 0:37:17 0:02:48
6 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 6.0 1250 133207 0:42:07 3 0:39:04 0:04:43
7 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 7.0 1250 133234 0:42:34 3 0:39:29 0:05:10
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 8.0 1250 133340 0:43:40 3 0:39:40 0:05:28
9 Laser LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 9.0 1250 133405 0:44:05 3 0:40:54 0:06:41

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 555 Mark Pressdee   0.982 1.0 1105 113209 0:27:09 3 0:27:39 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.008 2.0 1105 113333 0:28:33 3 0:28:19 0:00:41
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leeming   0.982 3.0 1105 113414 0:29:14 3 0:29:46 0:02:05
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009 4.0 1105 113506 0:30:06 3 0:29:50 0:02:12
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Oliver 1.009 5.0 1105 113543 0:30:43 3 0:30:27 0:02:49
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560 David Tugwell   0.982 6.0 1105 113523 0:30:23 3 0:30:56 0:03:14
7 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 7.0 1105 113727 0:32:27 3 0:31:19 0:03:48
8 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R 515 Lucas Noyau Eric Noyau 1.023 8.0 1105 113733 0:32:33 3 0:31:49 0:04:16
9 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 546 P Keynes   0.982 9.0 1105 113648 0:31:48 3 0:32:23 0:04:39
10 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 10.0 1105 113722 0:32:22 3 0:32:58 0:05:13
11 Catamaran Handicap Spitfire 082 Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 11.0 1105 114047 0:35:47 3 0:34:34 0:07:10

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 555 Mark Pressdee   0.982 1.0 1210 124510 0:35:10 3 0:35:49 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009 2.0 1210 124610 0:36:10 3 0:35:51 0:00:02
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 546 P Keynes   0.982 3.0 1210 124533 0:35:33 3 0:36:12 0:00:23
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leeming   0.982 4.0 1210 124540 0:35:40 3 0:36:19 0:00:30
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560 David Tugwell   0.982 5.0 1210 124550 0:35:50 3 0:36:29 0:00:40
6 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 6.0 1210 124848 0:38:48 3 0:37:27 0:01:42
7 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Oliver 1.009 7.0 1210 124902 0:39:02 3 0:38:41 0:02:54
7 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1.009 7.0 1210 124902 0:39:02 3 0:38:41 0:02:54
9 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R 515 Lucas Noyau Eric Noyau 1.023 9.0 1210 125002 0:40:02 3 0:39:08 0:03:24
10 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.008 10.0 1210 125100 0:41:00 3 0:40:40 0:04:54
11 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 11.0 1210 125052 0:40:52 3 0:41:37 0:05:42
12 Catamaran Handicap Spitfire 082 Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 12.0 1210 125518 0:45:18 3 0:43:46 0:08:14

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Spitfire 082 Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 1.0 1
2 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 2.0 2
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009 3.0 3
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leeming   0.982 4.0 4
5 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R 515 Lucas Noyau Eric Noyau 1.023 5.0 5
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 555 Mark Pressdee   0.982 6.0 6
7 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560 David Tugwell   0.982 7.0 7
8 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 8.0 8
9 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Oliver 1.009 9.0 9
10 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 546 P Keynes   0.982 10.0 10
11 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.008 11.0 11

R1 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 Dominick Hume David Hume 1025 1.0 1050 112345 0:33:45 3 0:32:56 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Samantha Firth 1025 2.0 1050 112413 0:34:13 3 0:33:23 0:00:28
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 3.0 1050 112437 0:34:37 3 0:33:46 0:00:52
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 4.0 1050 112518 0:35:18 3 0:34:26 0:01:33
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 5.0 1050 112723 0:37:23 3 0:36:28 0:03:38
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Andy Partington Adam Mangan 1025 6.0 1050 113011 0:40:11 3 0:39:12 0:06:26
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Emma Mangan Kat Waters 1025 7.0 1050 113235 0:42:35 3 0:41:33 0:08:50

R2 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 Dominick Hume David Hume 1025 1.0 1155 123411 0:39:11 3 0:38:14 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Samantha Firth 1025 2.0 1155 123501 0:40:01 3 0:39:02 0:00:50
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 1155 123720 0:42:20 3 0:41:18 0:03:09
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 4.0 1155 123900 0:44:00 3 0:42:56 0:04:49
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 5.0 1155 123939 0:44:39 3 0:43:34 0:05:28
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Andy Partington Adam Mangan 1025 6.0 1155 124011 0:45:11 3 0:44:05 0:06:00
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Emma Mangan Kat Waters 1025 7.0 1155 125231 0:57:31 3 0:56:07 0:18:20

R3 - Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 Dominick Hume David Hume 1025 1.0 1255 134153 0:46:53 3 0:45:44 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 1255 134234 0:47:34 3 0:46:24 0:00:41
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Samantha Firth 1025 3.0 1255 134255 0:47:55 3 0:46:45 0:01:02
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 4.0 1255 134301 0:48:01 3 0:46:51 0:01:08
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Andy Partington Adam Mangan 1025 5.0 1255 134552 0:50:52 3 0:49:38 0:03:59
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Emma Mangan Kat Waters 1025 6.0 1255 140129 1:06:29 3 1:04:52 0:19:36

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Fenella Williams 982 1.0 1055 113115 0:36:15 3 0:36:55 0:00:00

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Fenella Williams 982 1.0 1200 125249 0:52:49 3 0:53:47 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap LASER II 8940 James Sheakspeare Alex Barlow 1035 2.0 1200 125900 0:59:00 3 0:57:00 0:03:20 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 362 Kevin Druce Rory Murray 1059 1.0 1100 112749 0:27:49 3 0:26:16 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric 49ER 111 Steve Murray NIck Murray 747 2.0 1100 111945 0:19:45 3 0:26:26 0:00:08
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1025 Alex Benney Claire Blejean 1059 3.0 1100 112910 0:29:10 3 0:27:33 0:01:21
4 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 4.0 1100 112807 0:28:07 3 0:28:56 0:02:35
5 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 5.0 1100 112911 0:29:11 3 0:30:01 0:03:39
6 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard 822 6.0 1100 112509 0:25:09 3 0:30:36 0:03:34
7 Asymmetric RS 800 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins 822 7.0 1100 112627 0:26:27 3 0:32:11 0:04:52
8 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 8.0 1100 112540 0:25:40 3 0:34:22 0:06:03
9 Asymmetric Xenon 1 M Bailey A Bailey 1045 9.0 1100 114028 0:40:28 3 0:38:43 0:13:01

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 362 Kevin Druce Rory Murray 1059 1.0 1205 124053 0:35:53 3 0:33:53 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1192 Vincent Slevin James Anthony 952 2.0 1205 124138 0:36:38 3 0:38:29 0:04:23
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1025 Alex Benney Claire Blejean 1059 3.0 1205 124547 0:40:47 3 0:38:31 0:04:54
4 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 4.0 1205 124501 0:40:01 3 0:41:10 0:07:05
5 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 5.0 1205 124730 0:42:30 3 0:43:43 0:09:34
6 Asymmetric Xenon 1 M Bailey A Bailey 1045 6.0 1205 125108 0:46:08 3 0:44:09 0:10:43
7 Asymmetric 49ER 111 Steve Murray NIck Murray 747 7.0 1205 123929 0:34:29 3 0:46:10 0:09:10
8 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard 822 8.0 1205 124515 0:40:15 3 0:48:58 0:12:24
9 Asymmetric RS 800 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins 822 9.0 1205 124548 0:40:48 3 0:49:38 0:12:57
10 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 10.0 1205 124257 0:37:57 3 0:50:48 0:12:38

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 362 Kevin Druce Rory Murray 1059 1.0 1300 133450 0:34:50 3 0:32:54 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric Xenon 1 M Bailey A Bailey 1045 2.0 1300 133702 0:37:02 3 0:35:26 0:02:40
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1025 Alex Benney Claire Blejean 1059 3.0 1300 133805 0:38:05 3 0:35:58 0:03:15
4 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 4.0 1300 133807 0:38:07 3 0:39:13 0:06:09
5 Asymmetric 49ER 111 Steve Murray NIck Murray 747 5.0 1300 133311 0:33:11 3 0:44:25 0:08:37
6 Asymmetric RS 800 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins 822 6.0 1300 133741 0:37:41 3 0:45:51 0:10:39
7 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard 822 7.0 1300 133755 0:37:55 3 0:46:08 0:10:53
8 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 8.0 1300 133743 0:37:43 3 0:50:29 0:13:09
9 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 9.0 1300 135015 0:50:15 3 0:51:42 0:18:17
10 Asymmetric 49ER 512 Alec Boere Nick Atkinson 747 10.0 1300 134420 0:44:20 3 0:59:21 0:19:46

R1 - Youth Fleet

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R2 - Youth Fleet

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R3 - Youth Fleet

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com