event burgee venue burgee

Formula 18 TT and Catamaran Open, 20 & 21 March 2010

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:07 on March 21, 2010

Catamarans Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Catamarans Formula 16 8 Stokes Bay Chris Sproat Georgina Burke 1.008 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 5.0
2nd Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 007 Chris Field   0.979 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 33 Nigel Lovett   0.979 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 DWSC Nick Moore   1.007 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
5th Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 5 RCYC Yvonne Sheehan   0.979 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 29.0
6th Catamarans Formula 16 515 DWSC Eric Noyau   1.008 8.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 52.0 38.0
7th Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009 5.0 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
8th Catamarans Formula 16 555 Mark Presdee   1.008 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
9th Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 39 DWSC Dave Lowe   0.979 6.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 49.0
10th Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 52 Colin Bannister   0.979 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 65.0 51.0
11th Catamarans Stealth 556 Rutland SC John Terry   1.075 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 67.0 53.0
12th Catamarans Formula 16 546 Peter Keynes   1.008 10.0 11.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 60.0
13th Catamarans Formula 16 207 DWSC Paul Warren   1.008 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st F18 Formula 18 1263 Grant Piggott Andrew Sinclair 1.005 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DSQ) 5.0 3.0 25.0 11.0
2nd F18 Formula 18 122 Toby Orpin Lewis Crawford 1.005 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 20.0 13.0
3rd F18 Formula 18 887 Stuart Gummer Ellictt Parsons 1.005 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 15.0
4th F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Matthew Young 1.005 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
5th F18 Formula 18 4 Starcross YC David Bartlett Mark Robinson 1.005 7.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 (12.0) 5.0 37.0 25.0
6th F18 Formula 18 003 Simon Northrop Tom Walker 1.005 2.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 1.0 7.0 37.0 27.0
7th F18 Formula 18 X Will Sunnucko Phil Sharp 1.005 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 8.0 36.0 28.0
8th F18 Formula 18 47 Jon Worthington David Barker 1.005 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 46.0 36.0
9th F18 Formula 18 010 John Payne Matthew Hunt 1.005 (14.0 RAF) 4.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 54.0 40.0
10th F18 Formula 18 1551 Minnis Bay Oli Northrop Jeremy Carter 1.005 (11.0) 11.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 55.0 44.0
11th F18 Formula 18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.005 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 60.0 48.0
12th F18 Formula 18 215 Weston SC Nathaniel Ward Robby-Jon Gardra 1.005 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 63.0 51.0
13th F18 Formula 18 699 DWSC Ghislain Melaine Nils Ohlsen 1.005 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 68.0 54.0

Spitfire Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Spitfire Spitfire 220 Pevensy Bay Adam Butler Nikki Boniface 1.035 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
2nd Spitfire Spitfire 196 Henry White Freddie White 1.035 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Spitfire Spitfire 106 Ropert White Mike Coulon 1.035 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th Spitfire Spitfire 102 Weston SC James Henson Josh Potts 1.035 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 24.0 19.0
5th Spitfire Spitfire 100 Minnis Bay SC Charles Willett Harry Willett 1.035 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
6th Spitfire Spitfire 028 Brightlingsea SC Joshua Hunt Gilly Sutcliff 1.035 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 38.0 29.0
7th Spitfire Spitfire 074 Whistable Yacht Club Alicia Clifford Siobhan Lamb 1.035 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 38.0 30.0
8th Spitfire Spitfire 082 DWSC Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 (10.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
9th Spitfire Spitfire 061 Sebastian Samways Daniel Channing 1.035 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0

R1 - Catamarans Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 007 Chris Field   0.979 131000 133622 0:26:22 1.0
2 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 33 Nigel Lovett   0.979 131000 133853 0:28:53 2.0
3 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 DWSC Nick Moore   1.007 131000 134024 0:30:24 3.0
4 Catamarans Formula 16 555 Mark Presdee   1.008 131000 134247 0:32:47 4.0
5 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009 131000 134400 0:34:00 5.0
6 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 39 DWSC Dave Lowe   0.979 131000 134417 0:34:17 6.0
7 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 5 RCYC Yvonne Sheehan   0.979 131000 134453 0:34:53 7.0
8 Catamarans Formula 16 515 DWSC Eric Noyau   1.008 131000 134608 0:36:08 8.0
9 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 52 Colin Bannister   0.979 131000 135048 0:40:48 9.0
10 Catamarans Formula 16 546 Peter Keynes   1.008 131000 135241 0:42:41 10.0
11 Catamarans Formula 16 8 Stokes Bay Chris Sproat Georgina Burke 1.008     DNC 14.0
11 Catamarans Stealth 556 Rutland SC John Terry   1.075     DNC 14.0
11 Catamarans Formula 16 207 DWSC Paul Warren   1.008     DNC 14.0

R2 - Catamarans Fleet - 20 March 2010 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Catamarans Formula 16 8 Stokes Bay Chris Sproat Georgina Burke 1.008 140500 143258 0:27:58 1.0
2 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 007 Chris Field   0.979 140500 143305 0:28:05 2.0
3 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 DWSC Nick Moore   1.007 140500 143412 0:29:12 3.0
4 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 33 Nigel Lovett   0.979 140500 143334 0:28:34 4.0
5 Catamarans Formula 16 555 Mark Presdee   1.008 140500 143523 0:30:23 5.0
6 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009 140500 143547 0:30:47 6.0
7 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 5 RCYC Yvonne Sheehan   0.979 140500 143559 0:30:59 7.0
8 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 39 DWSC Dave Lowe   0.979 140500 143629 0:31:29 8.0
9 Catamarans Formula 16 515 DWSC Eric Noyau   1.008 140500 143940 0:34:40 9.0
10 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 52 Colin Bannister   0.979 140500 144150 0:36:50 10.0
11 Catamarans Formula 16 546 Peter Keynes   1.008 140500 144609 0:41:09 11.0
12 Catamarans Stealth 556 Rutland SC John Terry   1.075     DNC 14.0
12 Catamarans Formula 16 207 DWSC Paul Warren   1.008     DNC 14.0

R3 - Catamarans Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150100
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Catamarans Formula 16 8 Stokes Bay Chris Sproat Georgina Burke 1.008 150100 152313 0:22:13 1.0
2 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 007 Chris Field   0.979 150100 152526 0:24:26 2.0
3 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 33 Nigel Lovett   0.979 150100 152559 0:24:59 3.0
4 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009 150100 152716 0:26:16 4.0
5 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 DWSC Nick Moore   1.007 150100 152741 0:26:41 5.0
6 Catamarans Stealth 556 Rutland SC John Terry   1.075 150100 153017 0:29:17 6.0
7 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 39 DWSC Dave Lowe   0.979 150100 152914 0:28:14 7.0
8 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 5 RCYC Yvonne Sheehan   0.979 150100 152959 0:28:59 8.0
9 Catamarans Formula 16 515 DWSC Eric Noyau   1.008 150100 153100 0:30:00 9.0
10 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 52 Colin Bannister   0.979 150100 153125 0:30:25 10.0
11 Catamarans Formula 16 546 Peter Keynes   1.008 150100 153647 0:35:47 11.0
12 Catamarans Formula 16 555 Mark Presdee   1.008     DNC 14.0
12 Catamarans Formula 16 207 DWSC Paul Warren   1.008     DNC 14.0

R4 - Catamarans Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Catamarans Formula 16 8 Stokes Bay Chris Sproat Georgina Burke 1.008 154300 160938 0:26:38 1.0
2 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 007 Chris Field   0.979 154300 161038 0:27:38 2.0
3 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 33 Nigel Lovett   0.979 154300 161145 0:28:45 3.0
4 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 DWSC Nick Moore   1.007 154300 161450 0:31:50 4.0
5 Catamarans Stealth 556 Rutland SC John Terry   1.075 154300 161738 0:34:38 5.0
6 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 5 RCYC Yvonne Sheehan   0.979 154300 161527 0:32:27 6.0
7 Catamarans Formula 16 555 Mark Presdee   1.008 154300 161706 0:34:06 7.0
8 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 52 Colin Bannister   0.979 154300 162020 0:37:20 8.0
9 Catamarans Formula 16 515 DWSC Eric Noyau   1.008     DNF 14.0
9 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009     DNC 14.0
9 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 39 DWSC Dave Lowe   0.979     DNF 14.0
9 Catamarans Formula 16 546 Peter Keynes   1.008     DNC 14.0
9 Catamarans Formula 16 207 DWSC Paul Warren   1.008     DNC 14.0

R5 - Catamarans Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123700
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Catamarans Formula 16 8 Stokes Bay Chris Sproat Georgina Burke 1.008 123700 130738 0:30:38 1.0
2 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 007 Chris Field   0.979 123700 130949 0:32:49 2.0
3 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 33 Nigel Lovett   0.979 123700 131005 0:33:05 3.0
4 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 DWSC Nick Moore   1.007 123700 131306 0:36:06 4.0
5 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 5 RCYC Yvonne Sheehan   0.979 123700 131207 0:35:07 5.0
6 Catamarans Formula 16 515 DWSC Eric Noyau   1.008 123700 131450 0:37:50 6.0
7 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans Formula 16 555 Mark Presdee   1.008     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 39 DWSC Dave Lowe   0.979     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 52 Colin Bannister   0.979     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans Stealth 556 Rutland SC John Terry   1.075     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans Formula 16 546 Peter Keynes   1.008     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans Formula 16 207 DWSC Paul Warren   1.008     DNC 14.0

R6 - Catamarans Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141700
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Catamarans Formula 16 8 Stokes Bay Chris Sproat Georgina Burke 1.008 141700 143732 0:20:32 1.0
2 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 007 Chris Field   0.979 141700 143741 0:20:41 2.0
3 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 33 Nigel Lovett   0.979 141700 143845 0:21:45 3.0
4 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 5 RCYC Yvonne Sheehan   0.979 141700 143900 0:22:00 4.0
5 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 DWSC Nick Moore   1.007 141700 144156 0:24:56 5.0
6 Catamarans Formula 16 515 DWSC Eric Noyau   1.008 141700 144230 0:25:30 6.0
7 Catamarans Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert-Coulson 1.009     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans Formula 16 555 Mark Presdee   1.008     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 39 DWSC Dave Lowe   0.979     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans A Class 2006 Flyer 52 Colin Bannister   0.979     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans Stealth 556 Rutland SC John Terry   1.075     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans Formula 16 546 Peter Keynes   1.008     DNC 14.0
7 Catamarans Formula 16 207 DWSC Paul Warren   1.008     DNC 14.0

R1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 F18 Formula 18 1263 Grant Piggott Andrew Sinclair 1.005 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 003 Simon Northrop Tom Walker 1.005 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 X Will Sunnucko Phil Sharp 1.005 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 887 Stuart Gummer Ellictt Parsons 1.005 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 122 Toby Orpin Lewis Crawford 1.005 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Matthew Young 1.005 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 4 Starcross YC David Bartlett Mark Robinson 1.005 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.005 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 47 Jon Worthington David Barker 1.005 9 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 215 Weston SC Nathaniel Ward Robby-Jon Gardra 1.005 10 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 1551 Minnis Bay Oli Northrop Jeremy Carter 1.005 11 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 699 DWSC Ghislain Melaine Nils Ohlsen 1.005 12 12.0
13 F18 Formula 18 010 John Payne Matthew Hunt 1.005 RAF 14.0

R2 - F18 Fleet - 20 March 2010 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141900
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 F18 Formula 18 1263 Grant Piggott Andrew Sinclair 1.005 141900 145500 0:36:00 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 122 Toby Orpin Lewis Crawford 1.005 141900 145549 0:36:49 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Matthew Young 1.005 141900 145557 0:36:57 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 010 John Payne Matthew Hunt 1.005 141900 145605 0:37:05 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 887 Stuart Gummer Ellictt Parsons 1.005 141900 145616 0:37:16 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 4 Starcross YC David Bartlett Mark Robinson 1.005 141900 145632 0:37:32 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 X Will Sunnucko Phil Sharp 1.005 141900 145723 0:38:23 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 003 Simon Northrop Tom Walker 1.005 141900 145725 0:38:25 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 215 Weston SC Nathaniel Ward Robby-Jon Gardra 1.005 141900 145728 0:38:28 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 47 Jon Worthington David Barker 1.005 141900 145743 0:38:43 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 1551 Minnis Bay Oli Northrop Jeremy Carter 1.005 141900 145746 0:38:46 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.005 141900 145835 0:39:35 12.0
13 F18 Formula 18 699 DWSC Ghislain Melaine Nils Ohlsen 1.005 141900 145917 0:40:17 13.0

R3 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150600
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 F18 Formula 18 1263 Grant Piggott Andrew Sinclair 1.005 150600 154117 0:35:17 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 122 Toby Orpin Lewis Crawford 1.005 150600 154219 0:36:19 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 887 Stuart Gummer Ellictt Parsons 1.005 150600 154254 0:36:54 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Matthew Young 1.005 150600 154335 0:37:35 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1551 Minnis Bay Oli Northrop Jeremy Carter 1.005 150600 154353 0:37:53 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 4 Starcross YC David Bartlett Mark Robinson 1.005 150600 154354 0:37:54 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 47 Jon Worthington David Barker 1.005 150600 154415 0:38:15 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 X Will Sunnucko Phil Sharp 1.005 150600 154423 0:38:23 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 010 John Payne Matthew Hunt 1.005 150600 154440 0:38:40 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 003 Simon Northrop Tom Walker 1.005 150600 154512 0:39:12 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.005 150600 154645 0:40:45 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 215 Weston SC Nathaniel Ward Robby-Jon Gardra 1.005 150600 154704 0:41:04 12.0
13 F18 Formula 18 699 DWSC Ghislain Melaine Nils Ohlsen 1.005 150600 154735 0:41:35 13.0

R4 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 155400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 F18 Formula 18 4 Starcross YC David Bartlett Mark Robinson 1.005 155400 163040 0:36:40 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 122 Toby Orpin Lewis Crawford 1.005 155400 163056 0:36:56 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Matthew Young 1.005 155400 163102 0:37:02 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 X Will Sunnucko Phil Sharp 1.005 155400 163108 0:37:08 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 887 Stuart Gummer Ellictt Parsons 1.005 155400 163125 0:37:25 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 1551 Minnis Bay Oli Northrop Jeremy Carter 1.005 155400 163208 0:38:08 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 47 Jon Worthington David Barker 1.005 155400 163215 0:38:15 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 010 John Payne Matthew Hunt 1.005 155400 163228 0:38:28 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 003 Simon Northrop Tom Walker 1.005 155400 163233 0:38:33 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 215 Weston SC Nathaniel Ward Robby-Jon Gardra 1.005 155400 163303 0:39:03 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.005 155400 163304 0:39:04 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 699 DWSC Ghislain Melaine Nils Ohlsen 1.005 155400 163405 0:40:05 12.0
13 F18 Formula 18 1263 Grant Piggott Andrew Sinclair 1.005 155400 163030 DSQ 14.0

R5 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124700
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 F18 Formula 18 003 Simon Northrop Tom Walker 1.005 124700 132248 0:35:48 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 887 Stuart Gummer Ellictt Parsons 1.005 124700 132255 0:35:55 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Matthew Young 1.005 124700 132654 0:39:54 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 699 DWSC Ghislain Melaine Nils Ohlsen 1.005 124700 132712 0:40:12 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1263 Grant Piggott Andrew Sinclair 1.005 124700 132713 0:40:13 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 X Will Sunnucko Phil Sharp 1.005 124700 133409 0:47:09 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 122 Toby Orpin Lewis Crawford 1.005 124700 133414 0:47:14 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.005 124700 133421 0:47:21 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 47 Jon Worthington David Barker 1.005 124700 133423 0:47:23 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 215 Weston SC Nathaniel Ward Robby-Jon Gardra 1.005 124700 133428 0:47:28 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 1551 Minnis Bay Oli Northrop Jeremy Carter 1.005 124700 133435 0:47:35 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 4 Starcross YC David Bartlett Mark Robinson 1.005 124700 133450 0:47:50 12.0
13 F18 Formula 18 010 John Payne Matthew Hunt 1.005 124700 133451 0:47:51 13.0

R6 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 F18 Formula 18 887 Stuart Gummer Ellictt Parsons 1.005 142200 144538 0:23:38 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 122 Toby Orpin Lewis Crawford 1.005 142200 144556 0:23:56 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1263 Grant Piggott Andrew Sinclair 1.005 142200 144627 0:24:27 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 47 Jon Worthington David Barker 1.005 142200 144654 0:24:54 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 4 Starcross YC David Bartlett Mark Robinson 1.005 142200 144719 0:25:19 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 010 John Payne Matthew Hunt 1.005 142200 144728 0:25:28 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 003 Simon Northrop Tom Walker 1.005 142200 144730 0:25:30 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 X Will Sunnucko Phil Sharp 1.005 142200 144741 0:25:41 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1234 TBYC David White Matthew Young 1.005 142200 144753 0:25:53 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.005 142200 144812 0:26:12 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 1551 Minnis Bay Oli Northrop Jeremy Carter 1.005 142200 144839 0:26:39 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 215 Weston SC Nathaniel Ward Robby-Jon Gardra 1.005 142200 144907 0:27:07 12.0
13 F18 Formula 18 699 DWSC Ghislain Melaine Nils Ohlsen 1.005     DNF 14.0

R1 - Spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spitfire Spitfire 196 Henry White Freddie White 1.035 130500 133207 0:27:07 1.0
2 Spitfire Spitfire 106 Ropert White Mike Coulon 1.035 130500 133352 0:28:52 2.0
3 Spitfire Spitfire 102 Weston SC James Henson Josh Potts 1.035 130500 133418 0:29:18 3.0
4 Spitfire Spitfire 100 Minnis Bay SC Charles Willett Harry Willett 1.035 130500 133459 0:29:59 4.0
5 Spitfire Spitfire 028 Brightlingsea SC Joshua Hunt Gilly Sutcliff 1.035 130500 133557 0:30:57 5.0
6 Spitfire Spitfire 061 Sebastian Samways Daniel Channing 1.035 130500 133710 0:32:10 6.0
7 Spitfire Spitfire 220 Pevensy Bay Adam Butler Nikki Boniface 1.035 130500 133719 0:32:19 7.0
8 Spitfire Spitfire 074 Whistable Yacht Club Alicia Clifford Siobhan Lamb 1.035 130500 134631 0:41:31 8.0
9 Spitfire Spitfire 082 DWSC Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 130500   DNF 10.0

R2 - Spitfire Fleet - 20 March 2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spitfire Spitfire 220 Pevensy Bay Adam Butler Nikki Boniface 1.035 140000 142627 0:26:27 1.0
2 Spitfire Spitfire 100 Minnis Bay SC Charles Willett Harry Willett 1.035 140000 142901 0:29:01 2.0
3 Spitfire Spitfire 196 Henry White Freddie White 1.035 140000 142922 0:29:22 3.0
4 Spitfire Spitfire 102 Weston SC James Henson Josh Potts 1.035 140000 142955 0:29:55 4.0
5 Spitfire Spitfire 074 Whistable Yacht Club Alicia Clifford Siobhan Lamb 1.035 140000 143003 0:30:03 5.0
6 Spitfire Spitfire 106 Ropert White Mike Coulon 1.035 140000 143024 0:30:24 6.0
7 Spitfire Spitfire 028 Brightlingsea SC Joshua Hunt Gilly Sutcliff 1.035 140000 143050 0:30:50 7.0
8 Spitfire Spitfire 082 DWSC Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 140000 143222 0:32:22 8.0
9 Spitfire Spitfire 061 Sebastian Samways Daniel Channing 1.035 140000 142758 DNF 10.0

R3 - Spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spitfire Spitfire 220 Pevensy Bay Adam Butler Nikki Boniface 1.035 145400 151949 0:25:49 1.0
2 Spitfire Spitfire 106 Ropert White Mike Coulon 1.035 145400 152005 0:26:05 2.0
3 Spitfire Spitfire 196 Henry White Freddie White 1.035 145400 152011 0:26:11 3.0
4 Spitfire Spitfire 102 Weston SC James Henson Josh Potts 1.035 145400 152130 0:27:30 4.0
5 Spitfire Spitfire 100 Minnis Bay SC Charles Willett Harry Willett 1.035 145400 152159 0:27:59 5.0
6 Spitfire Spitfire 074 Whistable Yacht Club Alicia Clifford Siobhan Lamb 1.035 145400 152258 0:28:58 6.0
7 Spitfire Spitfire 061 Sebastian Samways Daniel Channing 1.035 145400 152324 0:29:24 7.0
8 Spitfire Spitfire 082 DWSC Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 145400 152640 0:32:40 8.0
9 Spitfire Spitfire 028 Brightlingsea SC Joshua Hunt Gilly Sutcliff 1.035 145400 153303 0:39:03 9.0

R4 - Spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spitfire Spitfire 220 Pevensy Bay Adam Butler Nikki Boniface 1.035 153400 160438 0:30:38 1.0
2 Spitfire Spitfire 196 Henry White Freddie White 1.035 153400 160657 0:32:57 2.0
3 Spitfire Spitfire 102 Weston SC James Henson Josh Potts 1.035 153400 160737 0:33:37 3.0
4 Spitfire Spitfire 106 Ropert White Mike Coulon 1.035 153400 160741 0:33:41 4.0
5 Spitfire Spitfire 100 Minnis Bay SC Charles Willett Harry Willett 1.035 153400 160844 0:34:44 5.0
6 Spitfire Spitfire 028 Brightlingsea SC Joshua Hunt Gilly Sutcliff 1.035 153400 160855 0:34:55 6.0
7 Spitfire Spitfire 074 Whistable Yacht Club Alicia Clifford Siobhan Lamb 1.035 153400 160906 0:35:06 7.0
8 Spitfire Spitfire 082 DWSC Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 153400 161050 0:36:50 8.0
9 Spitfire Spitfire 061 Sebastian Samways Daniel Channing 1.035     DNC 10.0

R5 - Spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spitfire Spitfire 106 Ropert White Mike Coulon 1.035 123200 130626 0:34:26 1.0
2 Spitfire Spitfire 196 Henry White Freddie White 1.035 123200 130720 0:35:20 2.0
3 Spitfire Spitfire 220 Pevensy Bay Adam Butler Nikki Boniface 1.035 123200 131236 0:40:36 3.0
4 Spitfire Spitfire 100 Minnis Bay SC Charles Willett Harry Willett 1.035 123200 131316 0:41:16 4.0
5 Spitfire Spitfire 102 Weston SC James Henson Josh Potts 1.035 123200 131335 0:41:35 5.0
6 Spitfire Spitfire 074 Whistable Yacht Club Alicia Clifford Siobhan Lamb 1.035 123200 131416 0:42:16 6.0
7 Spitfire Spitfire 028 Brightlingsea SC Joshua Hunt Gilly Sutcliff 1.035 123200 131445 0:42:45 7.0
8 Spitfire Spitfire 082 DWSC Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 123200 131504 0:43:04 8.0
9 Spitfire Spitfire 061 Sebastian Samways Daniel Channing 1.035     DNC 10.0

R6 - Spitfire Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Spitfire Spitfire 196 Henry White Freddie White 1.035 141200 143308 0:21:08 1.0
2 Spitfire Spitfire 220 Pevensy Bay Adam Butler Nikki Boniface 1.035 141200 143352 0:21:52 2.0
3 Spitfire Spitfire 106 Ropert White Mike Coulon 1.035 141200 143420 0:22:20 3.0
4 Spitfire Spitfire 028 Brightlingsea SC Joshua Hunt Gilly Sutcliff 1.035 141200 143457 0:22:57 4.0
5 Spitfire Spitfire 102 Weston SC James Henson Josh Potts 1.035 141200 143503 0:23:03 5.0
6 Spitfire Spitfire 074 Whistable Yacht Club Alicia Clifford Siobhan Lamb 1.035 141200 143522 0:23:22 6.0
7 Spitfire Spitfire 100 Minnis Bay SC Charles Willett Harry Willett 1.035 141200 143545 0:23:45 7.0
8 Spitfire Spitfire 082 DWSC Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035     DNC 10.0
8 Spitfire Spitfire 061 Sebastian Samways Daniel Channing 1.035     DNC 10.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
manager@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com