event burgee venue burgee

2015 Pink Elephant

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:19 on December 26, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Bottle Race Total Nett
                26/12/2016    
                122000    
1st     MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd     FLYING FIFTEEN 3407 Nick Moore Max 1013 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd     RS 200 1117 Stephen Lloyd Jonathon Olin 1047 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th     RS 800 4411 Dan Goodman Mia 817 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Catamaran Handicap   Nacra Inter 20 007 John Senior Chris Peacock 656 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Mike Clapp Ant Davey 1013 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 R Singleton S Singleton 817 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1013 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th Catamaran Handicap   Nacra Inter 20 1007 Jon Senior P Elephant 656 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Simon Etter 1107 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 601 Ben Schooling Sophie Munro 1047 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 184315 Jorden Giles   1136 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Bottle Race - 26/12/2016 at 122000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 122000 13:14:35 0:54:35 5 1:04:27 1.0
2     FLYING FIFTEEN 3407 Nick Moore Max 1013 122000 13:19:00 0:59:00 4 1:12:48 2.0
3     RS 200 1117 Stephen Lloyd Jonathon Olin 1047 122000 13:21:09 1:01:09 4 1:13:00 3.0
4     RS 800 4411 Dan Goodman Mia 817 122000 13:20:49 1:00:49 5 1:14:26 4.0
5 Catamaran Handicap   Nacra Inter 20 007 John Senior Chris Peacock 656 122000 13:09:29 0:49:29 5 1:15:26 5.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com