Results are final as of 16:33 on December 16, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   Total Nett
1st Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparks 1025 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd PY RS 800 1180 Tom Halhead Stu Jagger 822 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
4th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3703 Stephen Hopson Nigel King 1025 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
5th Main WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1101 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th Main RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 822 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th Main CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 15.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
8th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
9th PY RS 200 674 Dougal Harris Kate Van Harris 1057 8.0 14.0 22.0 22.0
10th Main LASER 176866 Ollie Brown   1085 9.0 13.0 22.0 22.0
11th PY OPTIMIST 5594 Matt Beck   1646 23.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
12th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1025 16.0 12.0 28.0 28.0
13th PY OK 2028 Finn Gheury   1109 13.0 16.0 29.0 29.0
14th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 14.0 15.0 29.0 29.0
15th PY 505 8419 Peter Mallaband D Samanjoul 902 12.0 21.0 33.0 33.0
16th Main MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   860 11.0 24.0 35.0 35.0
17th Main RS 100 10.2 232 Paul Whitworth   998 17.0 18.0 35.0 35.0
18th Laser LASER 204029 Tom Beckett   1082 20.0 17.0 37.0 37.0
19th Youth OPTIMIST 6167 Lorelei Bates   1646 27.0 11.0 38.0 38.0
20th PY MUSTO SKIFF 107 Mark Cooper   860 19.0 20.0 39.0 39.0
21st Youth LASER 4.7 198296 Matt Walmsley   1175 22.0 19.0 41.0 41.0
22nd PY RS 400 965 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 1.0 42.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
23rd Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mike Clapp 1025 21.0 23.0 44.0 44.0
24th Youth LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt firth   1106 24.0 22.0 46.0 46.0
25th Main LASER 179736 David Rickard   1085 42.0 OCS 9.0 51.0 51.0
26th Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 29.0 25.0 54.0 54.0
27th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 137 Datchet Water SC Gregory Reed   685 28.0 27.0 55.0 55.0
28th Main LASER RADIAL 196523 Clare Whitehill   1106 18.0 42.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
29th Main 505 8095 John Bash.. new boat   902 33.0 28.0 61.0 61.0
30th Main Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 651 32.0 29.0 61.0 61.0
31st Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 Nick Moore Max 685 31.0 32.0 63.0 63.0
32nd Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Single) 582 Adrian Jones   704 35.0 30.0 65.0 65.0
33rd Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick & Max   685 34.0 31.0 65.0 65.0
34th PY RS FEVA XL 1258 Sasha Struth Doug Struth 1200 30.0 36.0 66.0 66.0
35th Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1106 25.0 42.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
36th PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924 42.0 OCS 26.0 68.0 68.0
37th Laser LASER 121976     1082 26.0 42.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
38th PY RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 37.0 33.0 70.0 70.0
39th Youth RS FEVA XL 4208 Sol Thornton Matthew Boase 1200 36.0 34.0 70.0 70.0
40th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 Andy Bedford A R 685 39.0 35.0 74.0 74.0
41st Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1084 John Moore   752 38.0 37.0 75.0 75.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 PY RS 400 965 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952   47.19 3 1.06.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparks 1025   51.28 3 1.06.57 0.00.31 2.0
3 Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025   51.37 3 1.07.09 0.00.40 3.0
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3703 Stephen Hopson Nigel King 1025   51.38 3 1.07.10 0.00.41 4.0
5 Main WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1101   56.05 3 1.07.55 0.01.22 5.0
6 PY RS 800 1180 Tom Halhead Stu Jagger 822   56.20 4 1.08.32 0.01.52 6.0
7 Main RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 822   57.04 4 1.09.25 0.02.36 7.0
8 PY RS 200 674 Dougal Harris Kate Van Harris 1057   55.07 3 1.09.32 0.02.35 8.0
9 Main LASER 176866 Ollie Brown   1085   56.53 3 1.09.54 0.02.57 9.0
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025   53.54 3 1.10.07 0.02.57 10.0
11 Main MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   860   45.19 3 1.10.16 0.02.34 11.0
12 PY 505 8419 Peter Mallaband D Samanjoul 902   47.36 3 1.10.22 0.02.46 12.0
13 PY OK 2028 Finn Gheury   1109   59.35 3 1.11.38 0.04.28 13.0
14 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082   58.14 3 1.11.46 0.04.27 14.0
15 Main CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993   53.41 3 1.12.05 0.04.20 15.0
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1025   55.54 3 1.12.43 0.04.57 16.0
17 Main RS 100 10.2 232 Paul Whitworth   998   54.39 3 1.13.01 0.05.03 17.0
18 Main LASER RADIAL 196523 Clare Whitehill   1106   60.39 3 1.13.07 0.05.41 18.0
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 107 Mark Cooper   860   47.14 3 1.13.14 0.04.29 19.0
20 Laser LASER 204029 Tom Beckett   1082   60.26 3 1.14.28 0.06.39 20.0
21 Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mike Clapp 1025   57.18 3 1.14.32 0.06.21 21.0
22 Youth LASER 4.7 198296 Matt Walmsley   1175   65.53 3 1.14.46 0.07.29 22.0
23 PY OPTIMIST 5594 Matt Beck   1646   62.37 2 1.16.05 0.08.05 23.0
24 Youth LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt firth   1106   63.26 3 1.16.28 0.08.28 24.0
25 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1106   63.38 3 1.16.43 0.08.40 25.0
26 Laser LASER 121976     1082   62.24 3 1.16.54 0.08.37 26.0
27 Youth OPTIMIST 6167 Lorelei Bates   1646   63.26 2 1.17.05 0.08.54 27.0
28 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 137 Datchet Water SC Gregory Reed   685   53.25 4 1.17.59 0.08.01 28.0
29 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651   51.28 4 1.19.03 0.08.19 29.0
30 PY RS FEVA XL 1258 Sasha Struth Doug Struth 1200   47.44 2 1.19.33 0.07.58 30.0
31 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 Nick Moore Max 685   55.18 4 1.20.44 0.09.54 31.0
32 Main Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 651   53.17 4 1.21.51 0.10.08 32.0
33 Main 505 8095 John Bash.. new boat   902   55.54 3 1.22.38 0.11.04 33.0
34 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick & Max   685   57.40 4 1.24.11 0.12.16 34.0
35 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Single) 582 Adrian Jones   704   45.33 3 1.26.16 0.10.34 35.0
36 Youth RS FEVA XL 4208 Sol Thornton Matthew Boase 1200   53.27 2 1.29.05 0.13.41 36.0
37 PY RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822   55.17 3 1.29.40 0.14.26 37.0
38 Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1084 John Moore   752   54.15 3 1.36.11 0.16.52 38.0
39 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 Andy Bedford A R 685   51.42 3 1.40.38 0.17.39 39.0
40 Main LASER 179736 David Rickard   1085   OCS       42.0
40 PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924   OCS 3     42.0

R2 - 16 December, 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Main CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993   33.22 2 0.50.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 PY RS 800 1180 Tom Halhead Stu Jagger 822   42.07 3 0.51.14 0.00.41 2.0
3 PY OPTIMIST 5594 Matt Beck   1646   28.31 1 0.51.58 0.00.52 3.0
4 Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparks 1025   35.39 2 0.52.10 0.01.12 4.0
5 Main RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 822   43.30 3 0.52.55 0.02.04 5.0
6 Main WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1101   39.03 2 0.53.12 0.02.03 6.0
7 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3703 Stephen Hopson Nigel King 1025   37.01 2 0.54.10 0.02.34 7.0
8 Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025   37.02 2 0.54.12 0.02.35 8.0
9 Main LASER 179736 David Rickard   1085   39.42 2 0.54.53 0.03.15 9.0
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025   37.42 2 0.55.10 0.03.15 10.0
11 Youth OPTIMIST 6167 Lorelei Bates   1646   30.29 1 0.55.34 0.02.50 11.0
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1025   38.00 2 0.55.37 0.03.33 12.0
13 Main LASER 176866 Ollie Brown   1085   40.15 2 0.55.39 0.03.48 13.0
14 PY RS 200 674 Dougal Harris Kate Van Harris 1057   39.20 2 0.55.49 0.03.49 14.0
15 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082   40.20 2 0.55.55 0.03.59 15.0
16 PY OK 2028 Finn Gheury   1109   41.30 2 0.56.08 0.04.14 16.0
17 Laser LASER 204029 Tom Beckett   1082   40.51 2 0.56.38 0.04.30 17.0
18 Main RS 100 10.2 232 Paul Whitworth   998   38.14 2 0.57.28 0.04.42 18.0
19 Youth LASER 4.7 198296 Matt Walmsley   1175   45.25 2 0.57.59 0.05.56 19.0
20 PY MUSTO SKIFF 107 Mark Cooper   860   33.16 2 0.58.01 0.04.22 20.0
21 PY 505 8419 Peter Mallaband D Samanjoul 902   35.11 2 0.58.31 0.04.52 21.0
22 Youth LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt firth   1106   43.12 2 0.58.35 0.06.02 22.0
23 Main FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mike Clapp 1025   40.15 2 0.58.54 0.05.48 23.0
24 Main MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   860   33.59 2 0.59.16 0.05.05 24.0
25 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651   40.40 3 1.02.28 0.07.51 25.0
26 PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924   38.30 2 1.02.30 0.07.27 26.0
27 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 137 Datchet Water SC Gregory Reed   685   43.16 3 1.03.10 0.08.44 27.0
28 Main 505 8095 John Bash.. new boat   902   40.00 2 1.06.31 0.09.41 28.0
29 Main Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 651   43.31 3 1.06.51 0.10.42 29.0
30 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Single) 582 Adrian Jones   704   47.23 3 1.07.18 0.11.54 30.0
31 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick & Max   685   46.19 3 1.07.37 0.11.47 31.0
32 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 Nick Moore Max 685   46.25 3 1.07.46 0.11.53 32.0
33 PY RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822   37.26 2 1.08.19 0.09.49 33.0
34 Youth RS FEVA XL 4208 Sol Thornton Matthew Boase 1200   27.37 1 1.09.03 0.07.27 34.0
35 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 Andy Bedford A R 685   47.32 3 1.09.24 0.13.00 35.0
36 PY RS FEVA XL 1258 Sasha Struth Doug Struth 1200   28.59 1 1.12.28 0.08.49 36.0
37 Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1084 John Moore   752   37.46 2 1.15.20 0.12.30 37.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com