event burgee venue burgee

2015 Winter Regatta

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 13:28 on December 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 Notes
                  20th December 2015 20th December 2015  
                  1030 1145  
1st PY WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1112 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd PY WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver 1112 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 8.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 A Philpott J D'Arcy 705 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Sawyer 1013 11.0 11.0 2.0 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1135 12.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 13.0 13.0 6.0 7.0  
8th Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1091 18.0 18.0 10.0 8.0  
9th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Ian Klyne 1013 20.0 20.0 8.0 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
10th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 22.0 22.0 12.0 10.0  
11th Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1091 22.0 22.0 11.0 11.0  
12th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Santa 656 24.0 24.0 9.0 15.0  
13th PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 26.0 26.0 20.0 DNC 6.0  
14th Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 27.0 27.0 14.0 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
15th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 Stephen Hobson Robert Simmons 1013 27.0 27.0 13.0 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
16th Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 31.0 31.0 15.0 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Peter Morris 1013 33.0 33.0 16.0 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
18th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 10 Ben Lodge Wayne Richards 675 36.0 36.0 18.0 18.0 Created from sailno wizard
19th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 Nick Moore Maxime Oliver 1013 37.0 37.0 17.0 20.0 DNC  

R1 - 20th December 2015 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1112 1.0 1040 11:24:03 0:44:03 3 1:06:01 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Sawyer 1013 2.0 1040 11:21:48 0:41:48 3 1:08:46 0:01:40 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver 1112 3.0 1040 11:26:17 0:46:17 3 1:09:22 0:02:14 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 A Philpott J D'Arcy 705 4.0 1040 11:29:10 0:49:10 5 1:09:44 0:02:37 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 5.0 1040 11:25:52 0:45:52 4 1:09:55 0:02:33 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 6.0 1040 11:22:16 0:42:16 3 1:10:27 0:02:39  
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1135 7.0 1040 11:28:50 0:48:50 3 1:11:42 0:03:52 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Ian Klyne 1013 8.0 1040 11:23:53 0:43:53 3 1:12:12 0:03:45 Created from sailno wizard
9 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Santa 656 9.0 1040 11:28:08 0:48:08 5 1:13:22 0:04:49  
10 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1091 10.0 1040 11:28:06 0:48:06 3 1:13:29 0:04:53  
11 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1091 11.0 1040 11:28:09 0:48:09 3 1:13:33 0:04:56  
12 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 12.0 1040 11:28:35 0:48:35 3 1:14:13 0:05:22  
13 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 Stephen Hobson Robert Simmons 1013 13.0 1040 11:25:10 0:45:10 3 1:14:19 0:05:02 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 14.0 1040 11:29:15 0:49:15 3 1:15:14 0:06:02 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 15.0 1040 11:31:19 0:51:19 3 1:18:24 0:08:06 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Peter Morris 1013 16.0 1040 11:28:09 0:48:09 3 1:19:13 0:08:01 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3181 Nick Moore Maxime Oliver 1013 17.0 1040 11:28:20 0:48:20 3 1:19:31 0:08:12  
18 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 10 Ben Lodge Wayne Richards 675 18.0 1040 11:28:49 0:48:49 4 1:30:24 0:13:10 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - 20th December 2015 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1112 1.0 1145 12:22:41 0:37:41 3 0:56:29 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver 1112 2.0 1145 12:23:57 0:38:57 3 0:58:23 0:01:16 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 3.0 1145 12:23:52 0:38:52 4 0:59:15 0:01:49 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 A Philpott J D'Arcy 705 4.0 1145 12:26:54 0:41:54 5 0:59:26 0:02:05 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1135 5.0 1145 12:25:31 0:40:31 3 0:59:30 0:02:03 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 6.0 1145 12:25:44 0:40:44 4 0:59:54 0:02:20  
7 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 7.0 1145 12:21:33 0:36:33 3 1:00:55 0:02:40  
8 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1091 8.0 1145 12:25:07 0:40:07 3 1:01:17 0:03:09  
9 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Sawyer 1013 9.0 1145 12:22:45 0:37:45 3 1:02:07 0:03:25 Created from sailno wizard
10 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 10.0 1145 12:25:48 0:40:48 3 1:02:20 0:03:50  
11 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1091 11.0 1145 12:25:49 0:40:49 3 1:02:21 0:03:51  
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Ian Klyne 1013 12.0 1145 12:22:56 0:37:56 3 1:02:25 0:03:36 Created from sailno wizard
13 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 13.0 1145 12:26:08 0:41:08 3 1:02:50 0:04:10 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 Stephen Hobson Robert Simmons 1013 14.0 1145 12:23:40 0:38:40 3 1:03:37 0:04:20 Created from sailno wizard
15 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Santa 656 15.0 1145 12:28:04 0:43:04 5 1:05:39 0:06:01  
16 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 16.0 1145 12:28:55 0:43:55 3 1:07:05 0:06:57 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Peter Morris 1013 17.0 1145 12:28:40 0:43:40 3 1:11:51 0:09:20 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 10 Ben Lodge Wayne Richards 675 18.0 1145 12:31:15 0:46:15 3 1:54:12 0:23:23 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com