event burgee venue burgee

2013 Winter Regatta

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 14:59 on December 22, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett 1 R2 Notes
                  22 December 2013 22 December 2013  
                  1030 1030  
1st PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Howard Sawyer 1020 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0
3rd PY LASER 179736 David Rickard   1087 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Tom Ryan 1101 10.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th PY LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1087 11.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th PY 505 8419 Peter Malaband Darrel Samanjoul 902 11.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th PY LASER 198296 Matthew Wolmsley   1087 14.0 14.0 8.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
8th PY WAYFARER 9416 S Hamilton Ray 1101 14.0 14.0 6.0 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th PY LASER 171988 Nick Trotman   1087 19.0 19.0 10.0 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
10th WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lamnbert Ian 1101 22.0 22.0 9.0 13.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
11th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX 40 Jordan Giles Tristan Beckett 869 22.0 22.0 12.0 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th RS VISION 1244 Butler Butle 1096 22.0 22.0 11.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
13th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Santa 666 28.0 28.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

1 - 22 December 2013 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 1.0 105000 112245 0:32:45 4 0:39:56 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY LASER 179736 David Rickard   1087 2.0 105000 112408 0:34:08 3 0:41:52 0:01:34 Created from sailno wizard
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Howard Sawyer 1020 3.0 105000 112239 0:32:39 3 0:42:41 0:02:06
4 PY 505 8419 Peter Malaband Darrel Samanjoul 902 4.0 105000 113006 0:40:06 4 0:44:27 0:04:04 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Tom Ryan 1101 5.0 105000 112706 0:37:06 3 0:44:56 0:04:07 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 9416 S Hamilton Ray 1101 6.0 105000 112731 0:37:31 3 0:45:26 0:04:32 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1087 7.0 105000 112735 0:37:35 3 0:46:06 0:05:01 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY LASER 198296 Matthew Wolmsley   1087 8.0 105000 112903 0:39:03 3 0:47:54 0:06:29 Created from sailno wizard
9 WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lamnbert Ian 1101 9.0 105000 113029 0:40:29 3 0:49:02 0:07:30 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY LASER 171988 Nick Trotman   1087 10.0 105000 112316 0:33:16 2 1:01:12 0:11:34 Created from sailno wizard
11 RS VISION 1244 Butler Butle 1096 11.0 105000 112354 0:33:54 2 1:01:52 0:12:01 Created from sailno wizard
12 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX 40 Jordan Giles Tristan Beckett 869 12.0 105000 112535 0:35:35 2 1:21:54 0:18:14 Created from sailno wizard
13 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Santa 666 14.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R2 - 22 December 2013 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 1.0 114500 122259 0:37:59 5 0:46:19 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright Howard Sawyer 1020 2.0 114500 122347 0:38:47 4 0:47:32 0:00:59
3 PY LASER 179736 David Rickard   1087 3.0 114500 121834 0:33:34 3 0:51:28 0:03:21 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1087 4.0 114500 121847 0:33:47 3 0:51:48 0:03:34 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Tom Ryan 1101 5.0 114500 122109 0:36:09 3 0:54:43 0:05:33 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY LASER 198296 Matthew Wolmsley   1087 6.0 114500 122243 0:37:43 3 0:57:50 0:07:30 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY 505 8419 Peter Malaband Darrel Samanjoul 902 7.0 114500 121843 0:33:43 3 1:02:18 0:08:39 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY WAYFARER 9416 S Hamilton Ray 1101 8.0 114500 122645 0:41:45 3 1:03:12 0:11:09 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY LASER 171988 Nick Trotman   1087 9.0 114500 122714 0:42:14 3 1:04:45 0:12:01 Created from sailno wizard
10 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX 40 Jordan Giles Tristan Beckett 869 10.0 114500 122119 0:36:19 3 1:09:39 0:12:10 Created from sailno wizard
11 RS VISION 1244 Butler Butle 1096 11.0 114500 122118 0:36:18 2 1:22:48 0:16:00 Created from sailno wizard
12 WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lamnbert Ian 1101 13.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com