event burgee venue burgee

2013 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 12:47 on May 2, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Practice Race 1 Practice Race 2 Notes
                  17 April 2013 24 April 2013  
                  19.00 19.00  
1st PY RS 300 386 John Moore   1000 15.0 15.0 5.0 DNF 10.0  
2nd PY Thames A Rater 24 James Stewart ? 875 26.0 26.0 25.0 DNC 1.0  
3rd PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   1000 26.0 26.0 1.0 25.0 DNC  
4th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 27.0 27.0 25.0 DNC 2.0  
5th Laser LASER 191882     1082 27.0 27.0 2.0 25.0 DNC  
6th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1023 28.0 28.0 25.0 DNC 3.0  
7th Laser LASER 133231 Rob Withers   1082 28.0 28.0 3.0 25.0 DNC  
8th PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   998 29.0 29.0 25.0 DNC 4.0  
9th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 30.0 30.0 25.0 DNC 5.0  
10th   MUSTO SKIFF 487     860 31.0 31.0 25.0 DNC 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 32.0 32.0 25.0 DNC 7.0  
12th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 33.0 33.0 25.0 DNC 8.0  
13th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 34.0 34.0 25.0 DNC 9.0  
14th PY Windsurf General 33 Nick Moore   1050 36.0 36.0 25.0 DNC 11.0  
15th Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 693 37.0 37.0 25.0 DNC 12.0  
16th   TOPAZ UNO RACE 4     1207 38.0 38.0 25.0 DNC 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 39.0 39.0 25.0 DNC 14.0  
18th Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 40.0 40.0 25.0 DNC 15.0  
19th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 41.0 41.0 25.0 DNC 16.0  
20th   TOPAZ UNO RACE 3     1207 42.0 42.0 25.0 DNC 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 11 Wayne Richards   698 43.0 43.0 25.0 DNC 18.0  
22nd Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 44.0 44.0 25.0 DNC 19.0  
23rd Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick & Max   698 45.0 45.0 25.0 DNC 20.0  
24th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double) 4384 James Pearce   721 46.0 46.0 25.0 DNC 21.0  

Practice Race 1 - 17 April 2013 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   1000 1.0 1905 193234 0:27:34 3 0:27:34 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 191882     1082 2.0 1905 194329 0:38:29 3 0:35:34 0:08:39  
3 Laser LASER 133231 Rob Withers   1082 3.0 1905 194121 0:36:21 2 0:50:24 0:16:28  
4 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   1000 5.0     DNF        

Practice Race 2 - 24 April 2013 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY Thames A Rater 24 James Stewart ? 875 1.0 1900 195110 0:51:10 5 0:58:29 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 2.0 1900 195143 0:51:43 4 0:58:43 0:00:13  
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1023 3.0 1900 194845 0:48:45 4 0:59:34 0:00:54  
4 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   998 4.0 1900 194744 0:47:44 4 0:59:47 0:01:03  
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 5.0 1900 195328 0:53:28 4 1:00:42 0:01:58  
6   MUSTO SKIFF 487     860 6.0 1900 195346 0:53:46 5 1:02:31 0:03:29 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 7.0 1900 195450 0:54:50 4 1:03:21 0:04:13  
8 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 8.0 1900 194658 0:46:58 5 1:03:28 0:03:42  
9 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 9.0 1900 195530 0:55:30 4 1:04:07 0:04:53  
10 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   1000 10.0 1900 195350 0:53:50 4 1:07:18 0:07:03  
11 PY Windsurf General 33 Nick Moore   1050 11.0 1900 191420 0:14:20 1 1:08:15 0:02:03  
12 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 693 12.0 1900 194830 0:48:30 5 1:09:59 0:07:59  
13   TOPAZ UNO RACE 4     1207 13.0 1900 195120 0:51:20 3 1:10:53 0:08:59 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 14.0 1900 194933 0:49:33 4 1:12:01 0:09:19  
15 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 656 15.0 1900 194729 0:47:29 5 1:12:23 0:09:07  
16 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 16.0 1900 194617 0:46:17 4 1:18:11 0:11:40  
17   TOPAZ UNO RACE 3     1207 17.0 1900 195658 0:56:58 3 1:18:40 0:14:37 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 11 Wayne Richards   698 18.0 1900 195511 0:55:11 5 1:19:04 0:14:22  
19 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 19.0 1900 195252 0:52:52 3 1:21:26 0:14:54  
20 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick & Max   698 20.0 1900 194815 0:48:15 4 1:26:24 0:15:36  
21 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double) 4384 James Pearce   721 21.0 1900 195730 0:57:30 4 1:39:41 0:23:46  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com