event burgee venue burgee

2011 Wednesday Evening Setting Sun Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:36 on August 31, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Notes
                  29th June 2011 6th July 2011 13th July 2011 20th July 2011 27th July 2011 3rd August 2011 10th August 2011 17th August 2011 24th August 2011  
                  19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30  
1st PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 195.0 24.0 (35.0) 4.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 2.0
2nd PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 236.0 32.0 (68.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 4.0
3rd Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 184.0 32.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0) 1.0 6.0
4th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 75.0 38.0 (15.0) 8.0 (11.0) 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 10.0
5th PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 244.0 40.0 2.0 21.0 DNF 8.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) 1.0
6th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 200.0 46.0 (18.0) (68.0 DNC) 9.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 7.0
7th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 99.0 47.0 11.0 OOD (21.0 DNF) (18.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0)
8th PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 285.0 81.0 24.0 (68.0 DNC) 19.0 1.0 14.0 (68.0 DNC) 19.0 4.0 (68.0 DNC) Created from sailno wizard
9th Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 250.3 91.3 (23.0) 21.0 DNF 16.3 OOD (68.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 14.0 (68.0 DNC) 12.0
10th PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 302.0 98.0 7.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC
11th Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 275.0 107.0 (32.0) (68.0 DNC) 29.0 8.0 18.0 25.0 (68.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0
12th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 312.0 108.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) 3.0 (68.0 DNC) 12.0 68.0 DNC 9.0
13th PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 330.0 126.0 20.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC
14th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 335.0 131.0 4.0 21.0 DNF 13.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 21.0 DNS
15th Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 346.0 142.0 (68.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 (68.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 21.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC
16th Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 356.0 152.0 21.0 (68.0 DNC) 30.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 9.0 68.0 DNC
17th Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 375.0 171.0 17.0 (68.0 DNC) 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC 8.0
18th PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 386.0 182.0 10.0 21.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 12.0 3.0
19th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 390.0 186.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 3.0 68.0 DNC 20.0 68.0 DNC 8.0 19.0
20th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 391.0 187.0 33.0 (68.0 DNC) 28.0 9.0 23.0 26.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC
21st Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 398.3 194.3 38.0 (68.0 DNC) 25.3 OOD 11.0 DNF 24.0 28.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC
22nd Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 399.0 195.0 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 24.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 18.0 4.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
23rd PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 415.0 211.0 1.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
24th PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 420.0 216.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 7.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
25th Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 421.0 217.0 37.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 24.0 68.0 DNC 10.0 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
26th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 421.3 217.3 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 22.0 20.3 OOD 22.0 17.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
27th PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 426.0 222.0 (68.0 DNC) 5.0 (68.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
28th Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 427.0 223.0 28.0 (68.0 DNC) 26.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 22.0 68.0 DNC 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
29th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 428.0 224.0 25.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 15.0 23.0 25.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
30th Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 429.0 225.0 30.0 (68.0 DNC) 23.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
31st PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 442.0 238.0 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 18.0 2.0 68.0 DNC
32nd PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 443.0 239.0 (68.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 10.0 (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
33rd PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 465.0 261.0 16.0 (68.0 DNC) 25.0 (68.0 DNC) 16.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
34th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 478.0 274.0 27.0 (68.0 DNC) 27.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 16.0
35th PY RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 479.0 275.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
36th PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 487.0 283.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 DNC 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
37th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 496.0 292.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
38th PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 498.0 294.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 11.0 68.0 DNC
39th Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 K.Schlachter   1106 500.0 296.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
40th Laser LASER RADIAL 102526 Club Boat   1106 504.0 300.0 (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 15.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
41st PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1200 508.0 304.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 17.0 68.0 DNC 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
42nd Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1082 509.0 305.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
43rd PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 511.0 307.0 (68.0 DNC) 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 23.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
44th Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Club Boat   1106 514.0 310.0 (68.0 DNC) 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 24.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
45th PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 516.0 312.0 19.0 (68.0 DNC) 21.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
46th PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 747 520.0 316.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 17.0 27.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY FIREBALL 13847     982 531.0 327.0 36.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 19.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
48th PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 546.0 342.0 (68.0 DNC) 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
49th PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 547.0 343.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC
50th Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 647 549.0 345.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
51st Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1082 553.0 349.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
52nd Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 556.0 352.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson N De Castro 982 556.0 352.0 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
54th PY D-One 4 Michael Airey   982 558.0 354.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 14.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
55th PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 560.0 356.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 16.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
56th PY TOPAZ UNO Tricolour     1212 561.0 357.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
57th PY TOPPER 32889     1290 562.0 358.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 18.0 Created from sailno wizard
58th PY LASER II 8007 Brunel Uni Brunel Uni 1035 563.0 359.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 19.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
59th Laser LASER 06 Club Laser   1082 564.0 360.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 20.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
60th PY TOPPER 43500 Harry Wilson   1290 564.0 360.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 20.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
61st PY 505 8315 ?? ?? 902 565.0 361.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 21.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
62nd Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1082 566.0 362.0 22.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
63rd Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 570.0 366.0 26.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC
64th PY LASER 4000 4095 Richard   911 573.0 369.0 29.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
65th PY RS 500 603 Nick Caroll F Caroll 972 575.0 371.0 31.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
66th Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1082 576.0 372.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
67th PY 505 3851     902 578.0 374.0 34.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

R1 - 29th June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1930 201904 0:49:04 4 1:14:07 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 2.0 1930 202450 0:54:50 5 1:16:31 0:01:43
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 3.0 1930 202402 0:54:02 4 1:16:41 0:01:48
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 4.0 1930 202532 0:55:32 5 1:17:29 0:02:25
5 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 647 5.0 1930 202009 0:50:09 6 1:17:31 0:02:12
6 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 6.0 1930 201833 0:48:33 5 1:18:00 0:02:25
7 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 7.0 1930 202507 0:55:07 4 1:18:13 0:02:53
8 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 8.0 1930 202642 0:56:42 4 1:18:36 0:03:14
9 Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1082 9.0 1930 202702 0:57:02 4 1:19:04 0:03:34
10 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 10.0 1930 201844 0:48:44 4 1:19:07 0:03:05
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 11.0     OOD      
11 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 11.0 1930 202833 0:58:33 4 1:19:55 0:04:15
13 PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson N De Castro 982 12.0 1930 202300 0:53:00 4 1:20:57 0:04:29
14 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 13.0 1930 202320 0:53:20 6 1:21:18 0:04:43
15 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 14.0 1930 202326 0:53:26 4 1:21:37 0:04:55
16 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 15.0 1930 202939 0:59:39 4 1:22:42 0:06:11
17 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 16.0 1930 202900 0:59:00 5 1:23:18 0:06:30 Created from sailno wizard
18 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 17.0 1930 203010 1:00:10 4 1:23:25 0:06:42
19 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 18.0 1930 203109 1:01:09 4 1:24:46 0:07:41
20 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 19.0 1930 202222 0:52:22 4 1:24:50 0:06:37
21 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 20.0 1930 202728 0:57:28 4 1:25:01 0:07:22
22 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 21.0 1930 203130 1:01:30 4 1:25:16 0:08:02
23 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1082 22.0 1930 203146 1:01:46 4 1:25:38 0:08:18
24 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 23.0 1930 203218 1:02:18 4 1:26:22 0:08:50
25 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 24.0 1930 203130 1:01:30 4 1:27:17 0:09:16 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 25.0 1930 202439 0:54:39 5 1:27:47 0:08:31
27 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 26.0 1930 202112 0:51:12 5 1:28:01 0:08:05
28 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 27.0 1930 203113 1:01:13 4 1:29:35 0:10:34
29 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 28.0 1930 201920 0:49:20 5 1:30:15 0:08:49 Created from sailno wizard
30 PY LASER 4000 4095 Richard   911 29.0 1930 202600 0:56:00 4 1:32:12 0:10:59 Created from sailno wizard
31 Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 30.0 1930 201959 0:49:59 3 1:32:23 0:09:53
32 PY RS 500 603 Nick Caroll F Caroll 972 31.0 1930 203008 1:00:08 4 1:32:48 0:12:06 Created from sailno wizard
33 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 32.0 1930 202422 0:54:22 5 1:35:06 0:12:00
34 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 33.0 1930 202545 0:55:45 5 1:35:51 0:12:38
35 PY 505 3851     902 34.0 1930 202802 0:58:02 4 1:36:30 0:13:28 Created from sailno wizard
36 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 35.0 1930 202523 0:55:23 4 1:36:36 0:12:53
37 PY FIREBALL 13847     982 36.0 1930 203415 1:04:15 4 1:38:08 0:15:44
38 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 37.0 1930 202802 0:58:02 3 1:38:47 0:14:29 Created from sailno wizard
39 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 38.0 1930 202947 0:59:47 5 1:42:47 0:16:40

R2 - 6th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1939
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1939 202136 0:42:36 5 0:42:54 0:00:00
2 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 2.0 1939 201733 0:38:33 5 0:46:54 0:03:17
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 3.0 1939 202319 0:44:19 4 0:51:12 0:07:11
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 4.0 1939 201657 0:37:57 4 0:55:10 0:08:26
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 5.0 1939 201728 0:38:28 4 0:55:55 0:08:57
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0 1939 201804 0:39:04 3 1:01:36 0:11:52
7 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 7.0 1939 201937 0:40:37 3 1:02:34 0:12:46
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 8.0 1939 202149 0:42:49 3 1:05:57 0:14:58
9 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 9.0 1939 202236 0:43:36 3 1:06:07 0:15:19
10 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 10.0 1939 202631 0:47:31 3 1:07:24 0:17:16 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 11.0 1939 202127 0:42:27 3 1:09:46 0:16:21
12 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 12.0 1939 202828 0:49:28 2 1:35:52 0:27:20
13 Laser LASER RADIAL 102526 Club Boat   1106 13.0 1939 202249 0:43:49 2 1:39:03 0:24:50 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Club Boat   1106 14.0 1939 202541 0:46:41 2 1:45:31 0:27:42
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 21.0     DNF      
15 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 21.0     DNF      
15 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 21.0     DNF      
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 21.0     DNF      
15 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 21.0     DNF      
15 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 21.0     DNF      

R3 - 13th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 1930 203157 1:01:57 3 1:19:35 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 2.0 1930 203330 1:03:30 3 1:20:06 0:00:25
3 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 3.0 1930 203654 1:06:54 3 1:21:10 0:01:19
4 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 4.0 1930 203640 1:06:40 3 1:22:09 0:02:05
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 5.0 1930 203745 1:07:45 3 1:22:12 0:02:10
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 6.0 1930 202309 0:53:09 3 1:22:24 0:01:49
7 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 7.0 1930 203701 1:07:01 3 1:22:35 0:02:26
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 8.0 1930 202340 0:53:40 3 1:23:12 0:02:20
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 9.0 1930 203738 1:07:38 3 1:23:21 0:03:03
10 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 10.0 1930 202928 0:59:28 3 1:23:33 0:02:50
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 11.0 1930 203758 1:07:58 3 1:23:45 0:03:23
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 12.0 1930 203935 1:09:35 3 1:23:53 0:03:34 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 13.0 1930 202520 0:55:20 3 1:25:47 0:04:00
14 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 14.0 1930 203413 1:04:13 4 1:25:58 0:04:46
15 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 15.0 1930 204038 1:10:38 3 1:27:02 0:06:03
16 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 16.0 1930 202637 0:56:37 3 1:28:11 0:05:32
17 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 16.3     OOD      
18 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 K.Schlachter   1106 17.0 1930 204351 1:13:51 3 1:29:02 0:07:50
19 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 18.0 1930 203500 1:05:00 3 1:29:10 0:06:59
20 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 19.0 1930 204104 1:11:04 3 1:29:39 0:07:59 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY TOPPER 43500 Harry Wilson   1290 20.0 1930 202756 0:57:56 2 1:29:49 0:06:36 Created from sailno wizard
22 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 21.0 1930 203233 1:02:33 3 1:30:04 0:07:17
23 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 22.0 1930 203407 1:04:07 4 1:31:51 0:08:34
24 Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 23.0 1930 202349 0:53:49 2 1:39:29 0:10:46
25 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 24.0 1930 203627 1:06:27 4 1:41:18 0:14:15
26 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 25.0 1930 203514 1:05:14 3 1:42:20 0:14:30 Created from sailno wizard
27 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 25.3     OOD      
28 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 26.0 1930 203737 1:07:37 4 1:43:04 0:15:25 Created from sailno wizard
29 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 27.0 1930 202306 0:53:06 2 1:43:37 0:12:19
30 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 28.0 1930 202428 0:54:28 3 1:44:03 0:12:49
31 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 29.0 1930 202458 0:54:58 3 1:46:50 0:14:01
32 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 30.0 1930 204209 1:12:09 2 2:13:22 0:29:06
33 Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1082 32.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R4 - 20th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1950
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 1.0 1950 204245 0:52:45 1 0:49:54 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 2.0 1950 204242 0:52:42 1 1:01:17 0:09:47
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 3.0 1950 204649 0:56:49 1 1:06:04 0:13:54
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 4.0 1950 210150 1:11:50 1 1:06:23 0:17:50
5 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 5.0 1950 210714 1:17:14 1 1:16:10 0:26:38
6 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 6.0 1950 210439 1:14:39 1 1:16:48 0:26:09
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 K.Schlachter   1106 7.0 1950 211809 1:28:09 1 1:19:42 0:32:57
8 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 8.0 1950 210826 1:18:26 1 1:54:20 0:44:12
9 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 9.0 1950 211425 1:24:25 1 2:00:56 0:49:35
10 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 11.0     DNF      
10 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 11.0     OOD      
12 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 20.3     OOD      

R5 - 27th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0     01:06:36 4 1:03:01 0:00:00
2 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 2.0     01:09:17 4 1:03:03 0:00:02
3 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 3.0     00:52:20 3 1:03:30 0:00:24
4 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 4.0     01:01:11 4 1:04:28 0:01:23
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 5.0     00:54:51 3 1:07:35 0:03:43
6 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 6.0     00:54:55 3 1:07:40 0:03:47
7 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 7.0     01:06:00 4 1:07:54 0:04:45
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 8.0     00:58:40 4 1:08:13 0:04:29
9 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 9.0     00:55:26 3 1:08:19 0:04:18
10 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 10.0     00:52:30 3 1:09:02 0:04:35
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 11.0     00:59:53 4 1:09:38 0:05:42
12 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1082 12.0     00:56:39 3 1:09:49 0:05:31
13 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 13.0     00:57:00 3 1:10:14 0:05:52
14 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 14.0     00:55:44 3 1:10:18 0:05:47 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 15.0     00:53:23 4 1:11:28 0:06:19
16 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 16.0     01:02:17 4 1:13:16 0:08:44 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 747 17.0     00:56:06 4 1:15:06 0:09:02 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 18.0     00:52:15 4 1:16:10 0:09:02
19 PY LASER II 8007 Brunel Uni Brunel Uni 1035 19.0     00:59:14 3 1:16:18 0:10:19 Created from sailno wizard
20 Laser LASER 06 Club Laser   1082 20.0     01:06:26 3 1:21:52 0:15:18 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY 505 8315 ?? ?? 902 21.0     00:56:02 3 1:22:50 0:13:24 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 22.0     00:59:44 4 1:25:35 0:15:45
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 23.0     01:00:06 4 1:26:06 0:16:07
24 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 24.0     01:01:00 4 1:27:24 0:17:01

R6 - 3rd August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 1.0 1930 202144 0:51:44 2 1:10:37 0:00:00
2 PY RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 2.0 1930 201854 0:48:54 2 1:10:40 0:00:02
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 3.0 1930 201054 0:40:54 2 1:11:20 0:00:25
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 4.0 1930 201135 0:41:35 2 1:12:32 0:01:06
5 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 5.0 1930 201815 0:48:15 2 1:12:53 0:01:30
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 6.0 1930 201211 0:42:11 2 1:13:35 0:01:42
7 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 7.0 1930 202235 0:52:35 2 1:14:37 0:02:50
8 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 8.0 1930 201924 0:49:24 2 1:16:14 0:03:39
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 9.0 1930 202503 0:55:03 2 1:16:19 0:04:07
10 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 10.0 1930 202514 0:55:14 2 1:16:34 0:04:18
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 11.0 1930 202531 0:55:31 2 1:16:58 0:04:35
12 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 12.0 1930 202335 0:53:35 2 1:19:16 0:05:51
13 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 13.0 1930 202810 0:58:10 2 1:20:38 0:07:14
14 PY D-One 4 Michael Airey   982 14.0 1930 202257 0:52:57 2 1:20:53 0:06:43
15 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 15.0 1930 202827 0:58:27 2 1:21:02 0:07:31
16 Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 16.0 1930 202844 0:58:44 2 1:21:25 0:07:48
17 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 17.0 1930 200825 0:38:25 2 1:22:33 0:05:34
18 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 18.0 1930 202420 0:54:20 3 1:22:50 0:08:01
19 PY FIREBALL 13847     982 19.0 1930 202424 0:54:24 2 1:23:06 0:08:10
20 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 20.0 1930 201754 0:47:54 2 1:23:33 0:07:25
21 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1082 21.0 1930 203038 1:00:38 2 1:24:03 0:09:42
22 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 22.0 1930 203132 1:01:32 2 1:25:18 0:10:36
23 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 23.0 1930 201249 0:42:49 2 1:25:59 0:07:39
24 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 24.0 1930 200655 0:36:55 1 1:34:15 0:09:16 Created from sailno wizard
25 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 25.0 1930 201321 0:43:21 2 1:34:47 0:11:03
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 26.0 1930 201558 0:45:58 2 1:38:47 0:13:07
27 PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 747 27.0 1930 202157 0:51:57 2 1:44:19 0:16:47 Created from sailno wizard
28 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 28.0 1930 200439 0:34:39 1 2:28:56 0:18:13

R7 - 10th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 1.0 1930 201926 0:49:26 4 1:11:51 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 2.0 1930 201959 0:49:59 4 1:12:39 0:00:33
3 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 3.0 1930 202151 0:51:51 3 1:19:52 0:05:12
4 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 4.0 1930 202316 0:53:16 5 1:21:12 0:06:08
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 5.0 1930 202252 0:52:52 3 1:21:26 0:06:13
6 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 6.0 1930 202625 0:56:25 5 1:21:46 0:06:50 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 7.0 1930 202204 0:52:04 3 1:22:06 0:06:30
8 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 8.0 1930 203408 1:04:08 4 1:22:29 0:08:16
9 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 9.0 1930 202230 0:52:30 3 1:22:47 0:06:56
10 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 10.0 1930 202359 0:53:59 3 1:23:09 0:07:20
11 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 11.0 1930 202406 0:54:06 3 1:23:20 0:07:27
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 12.0 1930 202621 0:56:21 3 1:25:27 0:08:58
13 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 13.0 1930 202628 0:56:28 3 1:25:38 0:09:05
14 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 14.0 1930 202644 0:56:44 3 1:27:23 0:10:05
15 Laser LASER RADIAL 102526 Club Boat   1106 15.0 1930 202808 0:58:08 3 1:27:36 0:10:27 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 16.0 1930 202700 0:57:00 3 1:27:48 0:10:21
17 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1200 17.0 1930 203357 1:03:57 3 1:28:49 0:12:13 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 18.0 1930 202226 0:52:26 3 1:28:59 0:10:06
19 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 19.0 1930 202700 0:57:00 3 1:29:53 0:11:26 Created from sailno wizard
20 Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 20.0 1930 202927 0:59:27 3 1:31:34 0:12:48
21 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 21.0 1930 203003 1:00:03 3 1:32:30 0:13:24
22 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 22.0 1930 201849 0:48:49 4 1:33:01 0:11:07 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 23.0 1930 201839 0:48:39 2 1:34:17 0:11:34
24 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Club Boat   1106 24.0 1930 203319 1:03:19 3 1:35:25 0:15:38
25 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 25.0 1930 202850 0:58:50 4 1:38:27 0:15:54

R8 - 17th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1930 201015 0:40:15 4 0:37:12 0:00:00
2 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0 1930 200640 0:36:40 4 0:37:20 0:00:08
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 3.0 1930 200939 0:39:39 4 0:37:31 0:00:20
4 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 4.0 1930 200952 0:39:52 4 0:37:43 0:00:33 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 5.0 1930 201113 0:41:13 4 0:38:06 0:00:58
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 6.0 1930 201204 0:42:04 4 0:38:53 0:01:49
7 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 7.0 1930 200755 0:37:55 4 0:39:01 0:01:46
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 8.0 1930 200447 0:34:47 4 0:40:27 0:02:47
9 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 9.0 1930 201417 0:44:17 4 0:40:56 0:04:02
10 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 10.0 1930 200612 0:36:12 3 0:41:05 0:03:25 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 11.0 1930 201305 0:43:05 4 0:42:57 0:05:46
12 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 12.0 1930 201007 0:40:07 4 0:43:25 0:05:45
13 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 13.0 1930 200426 0:34:26 4 0:50:12 0:08:55

R9 - 24th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 1.0 1900 194146 0:41:46 3 1:04:45 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1900 194238 0:42:38 3 1:06:06 0:00:52
3 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 3.0 1900 194854 0:48:54 3 1:10:34 0:04:02
4 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 4.0 1900 193921 0:39:21 2 1:11:37 0:03:46
5 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 5.0 1900 194946 0:49:46 4 1:12:08 0:05:05 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 6.0 1900 193932 0:39:32 2 1:13:04 0:04:30
7 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 7.0 1900 194120 0:41:20 2 1:16:24 0:06:18
8 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 8.0 1900 194132 0:41:32 2 1:16:46 0:06:30
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 9.0 1900 194214 0:42:14 2 1:16:51 0:06:39
10 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 10.0 1900 194135 0:41:35 2 1:16:52 0:06:33
11 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 11.0 1900 193932 0:39:32 3 1:20:21 0:07:40 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 12.0 1900 194408 0:44:08 2 1:21:35 0:09:06
13 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 13.0 1900 193941 0:39:41 2 1:21:39 0:08:13
14 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 14.0 1900 194713 0:47:13 3 1:31:46 0:13:54
15 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1200 15.0 1900 195541 0:55:41 2 1:32:48 0:16:50 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 16.0 1900 195141 0:51:41 2 1:40:51 0:18:30
17 PY TOPAZ UNO Tricolour     1212 17.0 1900 193433 0:34:33 1 1:54:02 0:14:56 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY TOPPER 32889     1290 18.0 1900 193845 0:38:45 1 2:00:09 0:17:52 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 19.0 1900 195242 0:52:42 2 2:02:33 0:24:51
20 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 21.0     DNS      

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com