event burgee venue burgee

2018 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:00 on May 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 Notes
                  02/05/2018 09/05/2018 16/05/2018 23/05/2018  
                  19:30:00 19:30:00 19:30:00 19:30:00  
1st PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 13.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0)  
2nd Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 19.0 9.0 (10.0) 1.0 7.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 26.7 11.7 4.0 6.7 OOD 1.0 (15.0)  
4th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 30.0 20.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0  
5th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 62.0 22.0 12.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 8.0  
6th PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 62.0 22.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) Created from sailno wizard
7th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 51.0 30.0 16.0 (21.0) 3.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
8th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 71.0 31.0 14.0 4.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC)  
9th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 52.0 32.0 13.0 OOD 15.0 4.0 (20.0)  
10th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 953 74.0 34.0 (40.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0 10.0  
11th Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 57.0 39.0 (18.0) 9.0 17.0 13.0  
12th Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 82.0 42.0 17.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
13th Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 83.5 43.5 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 14.5 OOD 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
14th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 68.0 44.0 9.0 (24.0) 16.0 19.0  
15th Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1098 90.0 50.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
16th PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 93.0 53.0 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 40.0 DNC 3.0  
17th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 93.0 53.0 (40.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 40.0 DNC  
18th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright M Dolling 1015 93.0 53.0 (40.0 DNC) 7.0 40.0 DNC 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
19th Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 95.0 55.0 15.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) 21.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 96.0 56.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 24.0  
21st PY FIREFLY 1 MTS   1165 97.0 57.0 1.0 16.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
22nd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 98.0 58.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 40.0 DNC 4.0  
23rd PY FIREFLY 3 MTS   1165 99.0 59.0 2.0 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
24th PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 100.0 60.0 7.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
25th PY 49ER 494 L Pearman M Barker 697 106.0 66.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 15.0 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
26th Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1098 110.0 70.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
27th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 953 116.0 76.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 18.0  
28th   RS 100 8.4 154 Simon Geyman   1008 117.0 77.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
29th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 122.0 82.0 (40.0 DNC) 20.0 40.0 DNC 22.0 Created from sailno wizard
30th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 692 124.0 84.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 25.0  
31st PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper David Fulcher 1102 126.0 86.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC  
32nd Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 692 126.0 86.0 (40.0 DNC) 23.0 40.0 DNC 23.0  
33rd   LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1098 129.0 89.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
34th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1015 132.0 92.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 12.0  
35th   MOTH FOILING 10 Dave   570 132.0 92.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
36th PY 29ER 699 MTS   912 140.0 100.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
37th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4401 Will Kelly Stuart Thomson 824 141.0 101.0 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
38th Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 310 Clive   735 142.0 102.0 (40.0 DNC) 22.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
39th   HOBIE 16 106496 John Patterson   809 146.0 106.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 26.0 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - 23/05/2018 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 1.0 193000 20:10:47 0:40:47 3 1:01:54 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1098 2.0 193000 20:11:17 0:41:17 3 1:02:40 0:00:30 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 3.0 193000 20:20:36 0:50:36 4 1:02:45 0:00:41  
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 4.0 193000 20:21:28 0:51:28 4 1:03:23 0:01:12  
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 5.0 193000 20:21:32 0:51:32 4 1:03:28 0:01:16  
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright M Dolling 1015 6.0 193000 20:21:55 0:51:55 4 1:03:56 0:01:39 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 7.0 193000 20:12:42 0:42:42 3 1:04:35 0:01:46  
8 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 8.0 193000 20:12:35 0:42:35 3 1:04:38 0:01:48  
9   LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1098 9.0 193000 20:13:04 0:43:04 3 1:05:22 0:02:17 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 953 10.0 193000 20:20:08 0:50:08 4 1:05:45 0:02:56  
11 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 11.0 193000 20:14:38 0:44:38 5 1:05:50 0:02:40 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1015 12.0 193000 20:23:31 0:53:31 4 1:05:54 0:03:15  
13 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 13.0 193000 20:13:39 0:43:39 3 1:06:15 0:02:52  
14 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 14.0 193000 20:14:14 0:44:14 3 1:07:09 0:03:27 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 15.0 193000 20:16:49 0:46:49 5 1:07:10 0:03:40  
16 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1098 16.0 193000 20:14:34 0:44:34 3 1:07:39 0:03:47 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 17.0 193000 20:16:55 0:46:55 3 1:08:28 0:04:30 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 953 18.0 193000 20:24:01 0:54:01 4 1:10:51 0:06:49  
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 19.0 193000 20:16:40 0:46:40 5 1:10:55 0:05:56  
20 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 20.0 193000 20:17:04 0:47:04 5 1:11:32 0:06:20  
21 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 21.0 193000 20:11:06 0:41:06 4 1:11:45 0:05:38 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 22.0 193000 20:12:24 0:42:24 4 1:13:37 0:06:45 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 692 23.0 193000 20:12:00 0:42:00 4 1:15:52 0:07:44  
24 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 24.0 193000 20:20:28 0:50:28 4 1:30:30 0:15:57  
25 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 692 25.0 193000 20:21:31 0:51:31 4 1:33:03 0:17:15  
26   HOBIE 16 106496 John Patterson   809 26.0 193000 20:17:03 0:47:03 3 1:36:56 0:17:00 Created from sailno wizard
27   RS 100 8.4 154 Simon Geyman   1008 28.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com