event burgee venue burgee

2015 Winter Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 1353 on 7/12/14

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
                28/12/14 28/12/14    
                10.30 11:30    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder James Linder 1017 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp David Rickards 1017 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1017 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright George Caspell 1017 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 8.0 8.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 Total Nett
                11/01/15    
                10.30    
1st 1 Fast Handicap   420 52480 J, Smallwood D.Thomas 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 Total Nett
                11/01/15    
                10.30    
1st 1 Youth Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 James Seery   1122 2.0 DNS 2.0 2.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
                28/12/14 28/12/14 11/01/15    
                10.30 11:30 10.30    
1st Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   857 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 435     857 5.0 DNF 3.0 9.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 080 Troy Christenson   857 5.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 500 1037 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 975 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 19.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   857 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 21.0 21.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 107 M Cooper   857 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 27.0 27.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1000 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 27.0 27.0

R1 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 28/12/14 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder James Linder 1017 113200 12:02:49 0:30:49 3 0:30:18 1017 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp David Rickards 1017 113200 12:04:09 0:32:09 3 0:31:37 1061.002 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1017 113200 12:04:33 0:32:33 3 0:32:00 1074.203 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright George Caspell 1017     OOD       4.0

R2 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 28/12/14 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder James Linder 1017 121500 12:47:51 0:32:51 3 0:32:18 1017 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp David Rickards 1017 121500 12:48:00 0:33:00 3 0:32:27 1021.644 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1017 121500 12:48:08 0:33:08 3 0:32:35 1025.772 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Mervyn Wright George Caspell 1017     OOD       4.0

R3 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 11/01/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/12/14 at 10.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/12/14 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/01/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap   420 52480 J, Smallwood D.Thomas 1100 105300 11:27:14 0:34:14 3 0:31:07 1100 1.0

R1 - 1 Youth Fleet - 28/12/14 at 10.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - 1 Youth Fleet - 28/12/14 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - 1 Youth Fleet - 11/01/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 1 Youth Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 James Seery   1122 DNS 2.0

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 28/12/14 at 10.30

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 28/12/14 at 11:30

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 11/01/15 at 10.30

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 28/12/14 at 10.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 113500 12:05:40 0:30:40 4 0:35:47 857 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   857 113500 12:07:01 0:32:01 4 0:37:22 894.727 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 435     857     DNF       5.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 080 Troy Christenson   857     DNF       5.0

R2 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 28/12/14 at 11:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   857 121800 12:52:44 0:34:44 4 0:40:32 857 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   857 121800 12:53:07 0:35:07 4 0:40:59 866.458 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 435     857 121800 12:47:51 0:29:51 3 0:46:26 982.013 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 080 Troy Christenson   857 121800 12:54:17 0:36:17 3 0:56:27 1193.659 4.0

R3 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 11/01/15 at 10.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 500 1037 Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 975 105300 01:36:46 14:43:46 2 15:06:26 975 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   857     DNS       3.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 107 M Cooper   857     OOD       9.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1000     OOD       9.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com