event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2017

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:16 on September 16, 2017

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 22, Discards: 10, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Fleet Champs 4 Fleet Champs 5 R3 R4 R7 R8 R7 R8 R11 R12 R11 R12 R15 Race14 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Nett
                25/06/2017 25/06/2017 02/07/17 02/07/17 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 16/07/2017 16/07/2017 23/07/2017 23/07/2017 30/07/2017 30/07/2017 06/08/2017 06/08/2017 20/08/2017 20/08/2017 27/08/2017 27/08/2017 03/09/2017 03/09/2017 10/09/2017 10/09/2017    
                114000 114000 10:30 12.16 103000 113800 113800 113800 103000 115200 104000 120000 103500 113000 103000 103000 103000 114300 1030 1130 1030 1130    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 68.0 13.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (9.0 DNF) (5.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 (5.0) 100.0 26.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 197.0 44.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 204.0 44.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1015 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 228.0 68.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 236.0 76.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 A Stevenson A Nother 1015 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 271.0 111.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 T Hall I Hall 1015 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 298.0 138.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3407 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1015 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 304.0 144.0
10th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant John Watling 1015 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 310.0 150.0
11th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3688 Gavin Doyle Gareth Campbell 1015 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 311.0 151.0
12th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 Stephen Hopson Nigel King 1015 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 325.0 165.0
13th 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Classic 1803 Jon Christenson   1041 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 331.0 171.0
14th 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3234 Trevor Sparrow Sparrow 1026 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 333.0 173.0
15th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Matthew Boase 1015 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 335.0 175.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 22, Discards: 10, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Fleet Champs 4 Fleet Champs 5 R3 R4 R7 R8 R7 R8 R11 R12 R11 R12 R15 Race14 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Nett
                25/06/2017 25/06/2017 02/07/17 02/07/17 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 16/07/2017 16/07/2017 23/07/2017 23/07/2017 30/07/2017 30/07/2017 06/08/2017 06/08/2017 20/08/2017 20/08/2017 27/08/2017 27/08/2017 03/09/2017 03/09/2017 10/09/2017 10/09/2017    
                114000 114000 10:30 12.16 103000 113800 113800 113800 103000 115200 104000 120000 103500 113000 103000 103000 103000 114300 1030 1130 1030 1130    
1st 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.5 OPN 1.5 OPN 250.0 18.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 320.0 40.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 DNS 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.6 OPN 4.6 OPN 335.2 55.2
4th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.5 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 10.1 OPN 10.1 OPN 400.7 120.7
5th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 405.0 125.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1068 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.5 OPN 14.5 OPN 454.0 174.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 455.0 175.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Fleet Boat   1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 14.9 OPN 14.9 OPN 458.8 178.8
9th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Sue 1102 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 462.0 182.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 01 Steve Keable John Wake 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 487.0 207.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.8 OPN 17.8 OPN 493.6 213.6
12th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 511.0 231.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 520.0 240.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 159405 Please sign on   1097 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 527.0 247.0
15th 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 531.0 251.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1139 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 OPN 21.0 OPN 532.0 252.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 210613 Mervyn Hughes   1097 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 539.0 259.0
18th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 21.9 OOD 21.9 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.9 OPN 21.9 OPN 542.6 262.6
19th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 23.2 OPN 23.2 OPN 558.4 278.4
20th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 210560 Jordan Giles   1139 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 563.0 283.0
21st 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 David Bryan Ruth Bryan 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 564.0 284.0
22nd 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 176460     1097 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 565.0 285.0
23rd 1 Fast Handicap   JAVELIN 511 Helm Crew 933 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 565.0 285.0
24th 1 Fast Handicap   K1 62 Mike Beckett   1068 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 2.5 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 566.5 286.5
25th 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 11203 Club Boat   1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 594.0 314.0
26th 1 Fast Handicap   RS 600 678 Chris Jimday   920 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 596.0 316.0
27th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 81060 Ben Lodge   1139 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 598.0 318.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R7 Total Nett
                16/07/2017    
                113800    
1st 1 Youth   TOPPER 1 UNKNOWN   1347 1.0 1.0 1.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Fleet Champs 4 Fleet Champs 5 R3 R4 R7 R8 R7 R8 R11 R12 R11 R12 R15 Race14 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Nett
                25/06/2017 25/06/2017 02/07/17 02/07/17 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 16/07/2017 16/07/2017 23/07/2017 23/07/2017 30/07/2017 30/07/2017 06/08/2017 06/08/2017 20/08/2017 20/08/2017 03/09/2017 03/09/2017 10/09/2017 10/09/2017    
                114000 114000 10:30 12.16 103000 113800 113800 113800 103000 115200 104000 120000 103500 113000 103000 103000 1030 1130 1030 1130    
1st Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 176.0 24.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 DNS 1.0 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 205.0 43.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 211.0 49.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 250.0 88.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 253.0 91.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 261.0 99.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   978 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 6.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 275.0 113.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 265 T Taylor   847 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 287.0 125.0
9th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 312.0 150.0
10th Asymmetric Handicap   505 9158 Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 906 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 326.0 164.0
11th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1008 John Curran Sue Cic 810 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 330.0 168.0
12th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 315 Jason Rickard   847 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 332.0 170.0
13th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 4.0 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 333.0 171.0
14th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1117 Natalie Messingham Jonny Olin 1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 334.0 172.0
15th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 45 L Pearman M Barker 710 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 334.0 172.0
16th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 100 8.4 223     1008 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 347.0 185.0
17th Asymmetric Handicap   RS FEVA XL 1234 Tom Lowe Inga Lovric 1240 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 360.0 198.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R7 R8 R11 R12 Total Nett
                16/07/2017 16/07/2017 06/08/2017 06/08/2017    
                113800 113800 103500 113000    
1st Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 582 A. P. Jones   736 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 12.0 7.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE 18 2320 Tug John 741 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 14.0 9.0
4th Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 94 D Hazard Max McCarrol 658 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0

R7 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104400
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 104400 11:29:00 0:45:00   0:44:20 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 A Stevenson A Nother 1015 104400 11:30:00 0:46:00   0:45:19 1037.556 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015     DNF       4.0

R8 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 114500 12:29:00 0:44:00   0:43:21 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4024 A Stevenson A Nother 1015 114500 12:30:00 0:45:00   0:44:20 1038.068 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 114500 12:31:00 0:46:00   0:45:19 1061.136 3.0

R11 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 103500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 103500 11:14:52 0:39:52 3 0:39:17 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1015 103500 11:15:17 0:40:17 3 0:39:41 1025.608 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 103500 11:15:54 0:40:54 3 0:40:18 1041.309 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 103500 11:16:50 0:41:50 3 0:41:13 1065.071 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 103500 11:19:34 0:44:34 3 0:43:54 1134.661 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant John Watling 1015     DNS       7.0

R12 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 113000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 113000 12:07:36 0:37:36 3 0:37:03 1015 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 113000 12:08:33 0:38:33 3 0:37:59 1040.645 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1015 113000 12:08:35 0:38:35 3 0:38:01 1041.545 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 113000 12:09:17 0:39:17 3 0:38:42 1060.441 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant John Watling 1015 113000 12:12:05 0:42:05 3 0:41:28 1136.026 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alex Abbey-Taylor 1015 113000 12:14:03 0:44:03 3 0:43:24 1189.116 6.0

R7 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1102 104700 112738 0:40:38   0:36:52 1102 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 104700 11:33:40 0:46:40   0:40:58 1265.628 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 104700 11:32:54 0:45:54   0:41:50 1244.835 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1068 104700 11:33:30 0:46:30   0:43:32 1261.107 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1102 104700 11:35:30 0:48:30   0:44:01 1315.349 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Fleet Boat   1102 104700 12:15:00 1:28:00   1:19:51 2386.612 6.0

R8 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1114800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 1114800 12:45:35 3260:19:13:51   2862:20:43:08 1139 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1102 1114800 12:45:57 3260:19:14:13   2958:23:38:29 1139 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1102 1114800 125921 3260:19:27:37   2958:23:50:39 1139.003 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 1 Fleet Boat   1102 1114800 130014 3260:19:28:30   2958:23:51:27 1139.004 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 1114800 12:44:40 3260:19:12:56   2972:11:18:11 1139 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1068 1114800 12:45:38 3260:19:13:54   3053:4:26:03 1139 6.0

R11 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 103500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 103800 11:22:56 0:44:56 3 0:39:27 1139 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 103800 11:23:42 0:45:42 3 0:41:28 1158.434 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 103800 11:23:58 0:45:58 3 0:41:54 1165.194 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 103800 11:24:12 0:46:12 3 0:41:55 1171.108 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1068 103800 11:23:11 0:45:11 3 0:42:18 1145.337 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 159405 Please sign on   1097 103800 11:26:50 0:48:50 3 0:44:31 1237.86 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 01 Steve Keable John Wake 1102 103800 11:28:03 0:50:03 3 0:45:25 1268.701 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 103800 11:25:11 0:47:11 3 0:49:12 1196.034 8.0

R12 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 113000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 113300 12:15:19 0:42:19 3 0:37:09 1139 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 113300 12:14:49 0:41:49 3 0:37:57 1125.542 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 113300 12:15:42 0:42:42 3 0:38:45 1149.318 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 159405 Please sign on   1097 113300 12:16:33 0:43:33 3 0:39:42 1172.197 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 113300 12:17:31 0:44:31 3 0:40:35 1198.215 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap   K1 131 Ian Kylne   1068 113300 12:16:34 0:43:34 3 0:40:48 1172.645 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap Wayfarer WAYFARER 01 Steve Keable John Wake 1102 113300 12:21:25 0:48:25 3 0:43:56 1303.188 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959     DNF       9.0

R7 - 1 Youth Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 1 Youth   TOPPER 1 UNKNOWN   1347 104700 123000 1:43:00   1:16:28 1347 1.0

R8 - 1 Youth Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1114800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 1 Youth Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 103500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - 1 Youth Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 113000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 105000 11:25:03 0:35:03 4 0:54:05 810 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 105000 11:23:36 0:33:36 3 0:55:33 1035.321 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 105000 11:31:14 0:41:14 5 0:58:05 762.317 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 105000 11:30:26 0:40:26 4 0:59:40 934.408 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 105000 11:31:24 0:41:24 4 1:01:06 956.748 5.0

R8 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 115100 12:35:25 0:44:25 4 1:02:34 710 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 115100 12:39:55 0:48:55 3 1:04:42 1042.577 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 115100 12:33:20 0:42:20 3 1:06:38 902.264 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 115100 12:48:55 0:57:55 4 1:11:30 925.797 4.0

R11 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 103500

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 104100 11:21:28 0:40:28 4 0:47:47 847 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 104100 11:17:14 0:36:14 3 0:47:56 1011.191 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 265 T Taylor   847 104100 11:22:14 0:41:14 4 0:48:41 863.047 3.0

R12 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 113000

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   847 113600 12:13:49 0:37:49 4 0:44:39 847 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 265 T Taylor   847 113600 12:14:14 0:38:14 4 0:45:08 856.332 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 315 Jason Rickard   847 113600 12:14:37 0:38:37 4 0:45:36 864.918 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1008 113600 12:13:00 0:37:00 3 0:48:57 1104.945 4.0

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 105000 11:29:03 0:39:03 5 0:59:21 658 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE 18 2320 Tug John 741 105000 113940 0:49:40 5 1:07:02 836.893 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 94 D Hazard Max McCarrol 658 105000 11:36:32 0:46:32 5 1:10:43 784.096 3.0

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/07/2017 at 113800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 115100 12:34:28 0:43:28 4 1:06:04 658 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE 18 2320 Tug John 741 115100 12:32:22 0:41:22 3 1:14:26 834.947 2.0

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 103500

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 582 A. P. Jones   736 104100 11:21:50 0:40:50 4 0:55:29 736 1.0

R12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 06/08/2017 at 113000

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Handicap   HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 582 A. P. Jones   736 113600 12:13:22 0:37:22 4 0:50:46 736 1.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com