event burgee venue burgee

Sprint 15 Open

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 2018 Shanklin SC Paul Grettage 943 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Sprint 15 Grumpasour SPRINT 15 2016 Grafham SC Stewart Snell 943 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Sprint 15 Tiger Shark SPRINT 15 1733 Rutland SC Steve Sawford 943 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Sprint 15 Catastrophe SPRINT 15 1547   Andrew Sinclair 943 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1714 Netley SC David Groom 943 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
6th Sprint 15 Drednought SPRINT 15 1957 Shanklin SC Liam Thom 943 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 2004   Gordon Goldstone 943 11.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
8th Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1980 SSC Mark Hollis 943 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
9th Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 2007 Shanklin SC Erling Holmberg 943 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
10th Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1289 Stewartby SC Andy Bunyan 943 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
11th Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1267 SBSC Howard Hawkes 943 8.0 15.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
12th Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1840 QMSC Kieth Chidwick 943 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
13th Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1644 SSC Paul Shields 943 13.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
14th Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 563 RWYC Daniel Drew 943 15.0 DNF 13.0 28.0 28.0

Race 1 - 13/02/2016 at 123900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 2018 Shanklin SC Paul Grettage 943 1 1.0
2 Sprint 15 Grumpasour SPRINT 15 2016 Grafham SC Stewart Snell 943 2 2.0
3 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1714 Netley SC David Groom 943 3 3.0
4 Sprint 15 Tiger Shark SPRINT 15 1733 Rutland SC Steve Sawford 943 4 4.0
5 Sprint 15 Catastrophe SPRINT 15 1547   Andrew Sinclair 943 5 5.0
6 Sprint 15 Drednought SPRINT 15 1957 Shanklin SC Liam Thom 943 6 6.0
7 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 2007 Shanklin SC Erling Holmberg 943 7 7.0
8 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1267 SBSC Howard Hawkes 943 8 8.0
9 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1980 SSC Mark Hollis 943 9 9.0
10 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1289 Stewartby SC Andy Bunyan 943 10 10.0
11 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 2004   Gordon Goldstone 943 11 11.0
12 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1840 QMSC Kieth Chidwick 943 12 12.0
13 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1644 SSC Paul Shields 943 13 13.0
14 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 563 RWYC Daniel Drew 943 DNF 15.0

Race 2 - 13/02/2016 at 134200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 2018 Shanklin SC Paul Grettage 943 1 1.0
2 Sprint 15 Tiger Shark SPRINT 15 1733 Rutland SC Steve Sawford 943 2 2.0
3 Sprint 15 Grumpasour SPRINT 15 2016 Grafham SC Stewart Snell 943 3 3.0
4 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 2004   Gordon Goldstone 943 4 4.0
5 Sprint 15 Catastrophe SPRINT 15 1547   Andrew Sinclair 943 5 5.0
6 Sprint 15 Drednought SPRINT 15 1957 Shanklin SC Liam Thom 943 6 6.0
7 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1980 SSC Mark Hollis 943 7 7.0
8 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1714 Netley SC David Groom 943 8 8.0
9 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 2007 Shanklin SC Erling Holmberg 943 9 9.0
10 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1289 Stewartby SC Andy Bunyan 943 10 10.0
11 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1840 QMSC Kieth Chidwick 943 11 11.0
12 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1644 SSC Paul Shields 943 12 12.0
13 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 563 RWYC Daniel Drew 943 13 13.0
14 Sprint 15   SPRINT 15 1267 SBSC Howard Hawkes 943 DNF 15.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com