event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2016

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:11 on June 1, 2016

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright Gabrielle Boase 1013 66.6 14.6
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3427 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1026 101.0 21.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 215.0 53.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1013 237.0 75.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon 1013 275.0 113.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 T Hall I Hall 1013 280.0 118.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FF Silver 3181 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1026 302.0 140.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Adrian Burroughs 1013 320.0 158.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder James Linder 1013 326.0 164.0
10th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3957 Charles Apthorp Alan Green 1013 326.0 164.0
11th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3954 John Hanson Helen Selden 1013 334.0 172.0
12th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4004 Alex Storrar John Preston 1013 336.0 174.0
13th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 Angus Scott Andrew Wilson 1013 339.0 177.0
14th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3341 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 345.0 183.0
15th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3721 Trevor Brant John Watling 1013 345.0 183.0
16th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Club Boat   1013 346.0 184.0
17th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4029 Stephen Hopson Robert Simmonds 1013 349.0 187.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   
1st 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 155.6 19.6
2nd 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 245.8 20.8
3rd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1107 271.2 28.2
4th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1107 226.2 28.2
5th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1136 303.0 60.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1095 316.0 73.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1095 385.0 142.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue Risbridger 1107 393.4 150.4
9th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2512 Daniel taylor   976 404.0 161.0
10th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 191113 Tony   1095 405.0 162.0
11th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1095 423.0 180.0
12th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1107 428.0 185.0
13th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1095 446.0 203.0
14th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 164428 M Smallwood   1095 449.0 206.0
15th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 194658 Gary Bullock   1095 458.0 215.0
16th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1095 492.0 249.0
17th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert Mathew Hodges 1107 498.0 255.0
18th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 Matthew Hodges L Hodges 1107 499.0 256.0
19th 1 Fast Handicap   COMET 750 E Smallwood   1200 499.0 256.0
20th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1136 502.0 259.0
21st 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 502.0 259.0
22nd 1 Fast Handicap   FIREBALL 14991 ANDY ROBINSON TIM MORGAN 964 504.0 261.0
23rd 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 198769 Tiago Menezes   1095 507.0 264.0
24th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 121976 Shane O'Rourke   1095 516.0 273.0
25th 1 Fast Handicap   CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   976 519.0 276.0
26th 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER RADIAL 185652 Sol Thornton   1136 521.0 278.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   
1st Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   847 221.0 29.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1144 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 817 251.0 34.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 221 M Wilson   1004 311.0 77.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1004 342.0 108.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 200 1117 N Messingham J Olin 1047 377.0 143.0
6th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 224 S Murray N Murray 720 387.0 153.0
7th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   847 402.0 168.0
8th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 260 M.Cooper   847 406.0 172.0
9th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 10.2 154 Simon Geyman   978 438.5 204.5
10th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   847 438.5 204.5
11th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 720 443.0 209.0
12th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 315 Griff Tanner   847 453.0 219.0
13th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1004 455.0 221.0
14th Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 817 471.0 237.0
15th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   847 471.0 237.0
16th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 502 Helm   847 472.0 238.0
17th Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1004 473.0 239.0
18th Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 376 David Rickard   847 477.0 243.0
19th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 9 Did not sign on   720 477.0 243.0
20th Asymmetric Handicap   49ER 1114 J Bird J Bird 720 479.0 245.0
21st Asymmetric Handicap   MUSTO SKIFF 181 Helm, 181   847 480.0 246.0
22nd Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 102 Mike Beckett   1004 480.0 246.0
23rd Asymmetric Handicap Musto MUSTO SKIFF 373 Tom Gilbert   847 481.0 247.0
24th Asymmetric Handicap   29ER 1113 Did Not Sign On   919 486.0 252.0
25th Asymmetric Handicap   29ER 900 Helm Crew 919 500.0 266.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   
1st Catamaran Handicap   HURRICANE 5.9 SX 407 N Moore M Oliver 688 146.0 27.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap   NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 174.2 55.2
3rd Catamaran Handicap   DART 18 7347 Barry Peters   819 240.0 121.0
4th Catamaran Handicap   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7382 Barry Peters   828 242.0 123.0
5th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 128 Jack Butters Sam James 703 243.0 124.0
6th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 131 Sophie Heritage Will Heritage 703 244.0 125.0
7th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 1 Tom King Tyler Stonebridge 703 245.0 126.0
8th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 053 Will Smith Molly Desorgher 703 246.0 127.0
9th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 145 Alex Philpot Jess D'arcy 703 248.0 129.0
10th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 106 E Bridle James King 703 250.0 131.0
11th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 055 Did Not Sign On   703 253.0 134.0
12th Catamaran Handicap   TOPAZ 16CX 16 Tinu   846 259.0 140.0
13th Catamaran Handicap   Formula 18 1511 Sam Powell Russ Watkins 675 259.0 140.0
14th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 8 Did not sign on   703 262.0 143.0
15th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 136 Did not sign on   703 263.0 144.0
16th Catamaran Handicap   SPITFIRE 028 Did Not Sign On   703 263.0 144.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com