event burgee venue burgee

2013 Solstice Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 18:17 on June 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Notes
                  17th June 2013 18th June 2013 19 June 2013 20th June 2013  
                  19.41 19.30 19.30 19.35  
1st PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 6.7 3.7 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.7 OOD  
2nd PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 10.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0  
3rd Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 35.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC)  
4th Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 47.0 21.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 2.0  
5th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1020 73.0 47.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 26.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
6th PY OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Anthony Shaw 944 79.0 53.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC  
7th PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 80.0 54.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC  
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1117 81.0 55.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0  
9th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 82.0 56.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC  
10th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 666 82.0 56.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC  
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1117 83.0 57.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC  
12th Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 84.0 58.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
13th PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 84.0 58.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
14th Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 85.0 59.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC  
15th PY WAYFARER 10880 Nick Harris Matthew Hodges 1101 86.0 60.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
16th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 87.0 61.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC  
17th PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 88.0 62.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC  
18th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 89.0 63.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC  
19th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 90.0 64.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
20th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 91.0 65.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 DNC  
21st PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 92.0 66.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 26.0 DNC  
22nd Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 93.0 67.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 15.0 26.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
23rd PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 96.0 70.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 18.0 26.0 DNC  
24th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 729 97.0 71.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 19.0 26.0 DNC  
25th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 98.0 72.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 26.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Monday - 17th June 2013 at 19.41

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1941
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 1.0 1941 08:32:58 12:51:58 3 15:34:52 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 2.0 1941 08:29:17 12:48:17 3 17:09:32 1:10:38  
3 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 3.0 1941 08:23:42 12:42:42 4 19:05:12 2:20:05  
4 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 666 4.0 1941 08:25:26 12:44:26 4 19:07:48 2:21:49  
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1117 5.0 1941 08:29:21 12:48:21 2 22:55:44 4:06:14  
6 PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 6.0 1941 08:42:00 13:01:00 2 1:4:14:09 5:50:02 Created from sailno wizard

Tuesday - 18th June 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 1.0 1930 20:18:09 0:48:09 2 0:43:44 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 2.0 1930 20:13:55 0:43:55 2 0:44:08 0:00:24  
3 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 3.0     OOD        
3 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 3.0 1930 20:21:10 0:51:10 2 0:47:04 0:03:38  
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1020 4.0 1930 20:18:59 0:48:59 2 0:48:01 0:04:23 Created from sailno wizard

Wednesday - 19 June 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Anthony Shaw 944 1.0 1930 20:21:44 0:51:44 4 0:54:48 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 20:19:30 0:49:30 4 0:57:33 0:02:22  
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 3.0 1930 20:18:09 0:48:09 3 0:58:19 0:02:54  
3 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 3.0     OOD        
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 4.0 1930 20:20:36 0:50:36 4 0:58:50 0:03:28  
6 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 5.0 1930 20:13:55 0:43:55 3 0:58:51 0:03:01  
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 6.0 1930 20:19:36 0:49:36 3 0:59:12 0:03:41 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 7.0 1930 20:18:19 0:48:19 3 0:59:16 0:03:38  
9 PY WAYFARER 10880 Nick Harris Matthew Hodges 1101 8.0 1930 20:19:48 0:49:48 3 1:00:19 0:04:33 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 9.0 1930 20:20:03 0:50:03 3 1:00:37 0:04:48  
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 10.0 1930 20:22:09 0:52:09 4 1:00:38 0:05:01  
12 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 11.0 1930 20:20:12 0:50:12 3 1:01:35 0:05:31  
13 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 12.0 1930 20:15:10 0:45:10 3 1:01:46 0:05:06 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 13.0 1930 20:20:22 0:50:22 3 1:01:47 0:05:41  
15 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 14.0 1930 20:17:39 0:47:39 3 1:02:17 0:05:44  
16 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 15.0 1930 20:20:53 0:50:53 3 1:02:25 0:06:12 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 16.0 1930 20:21:10 0:51:10 3 1:02:46 0:06:29  
18 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1020 17.0 1930 20:18:59 0:48:59 3 1:04:02 0:07:04 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 18.0 1930 20:20:47 0:50:47 4 1:08:38 0:10:14  
20 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 729 19.0 1930 20:21:25 0:51:25 4 1:10:32 0:11:28  
21 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 20.0 1930 20:21:15 0:51:15 4 1:12:05 0:12:17 Created from sailno wizard

Thursday - 20th June 2013 at 19.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 1.0 1930 20:24:30 0:54:30 2 0:54:46 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 1.7     OOD        
3 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 2.0 1930 20:41:42 1:11:42 2 1:05:58 0:12:10  
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1117 3.0 1930 20:53:08 1:23:08 2 1:14:26 0:21:57  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com