event burgee venue burgee

2015 Wednesday Evening Series - Setting Sun

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:46 on August 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 82, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett SS1 SS2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Notes
                  01st July 2015 08st July 2015 15th July 2015 22nd July 2015 29th July 2015 5th august 2015 12th august 2015  
                  19.32 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30  
1st PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 181.0 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 5.0  
2nd PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 23.0 15.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 207.3 41.3 8.0 (83.0 DNC) 11.0 8.3 OOD 6.0 8.0 (83.0 DNC)  
4th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 223.5 57.5 11.5 OOD (83.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) 21.0  
5th Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 234.0 68.0 13.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 14.0 12.0  
6th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 238.0 72.0 (83.0 DNC) 10.0 (83.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 12.0 18.0  
7th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 249.0 83.0 17.0 11.0 21.0 (83.0 DNC) 20.0 (83.0 DNC) 14.0  
8th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 262.0 96.0 40.0 DNF 9.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 11.0  
9th PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 272.0 106.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 9.0 83.0 DNC 6.0  
10th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 285.0 119.0 11.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 9.0 OOD 83.0 DNC  
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 291.0 125.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 83.0 DNC 10.0 8.0  
12th Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 302.0 136.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 83.0 DNC 6.0 19.0  
13th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 326.3 160.3 21.0 19.3 OOD (83.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC  
14th PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 338.0 172.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 83.0 DNC 2.0  
15th PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 339.0 173.0 30.0 (83.0 DNC) 17.0 25.0 18.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC  
16th PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 344.0 178.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 9.0 83.0 DNC 2.0 1.0  
17th Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 346.0 180.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 83.0 DNC 1.0 83.0 DNC  
18th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 970 353.0 187.0 7.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 83.0 DNC  
19th PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 357.0 191.0 (83.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 359.0 193.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
21st Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 361.0 195.0 (83.0 DNC) 7.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 13.0 83.0 DNC 9.0  
22nd PY RS 800 1144 D Goodman D Robertshaw 820 362.0 196.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 5.0 83.0 DNC  
23rd Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 377.0 211.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 83.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
24th Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 377.0 211.0 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
25th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 380.0 214.0 22.0 (83.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 10.0  
26th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 381.0 215.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 18.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 16.0 15.0  
27th Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 392.0 226.0 (83.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 20.0  
28th PY MUSTO SKIFF 744 Tim Crisp - Boss David Blackman 850 396.0 230.0 (83.0 DNC) 19.0 (83.0 DNC) 20.0 25.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
29th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 397.0 231.0 28.0 (83.0 DNC) 13.0 24.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
30th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Ed Pash   1013 398.0 232.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 21.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Club Boat
31st PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 418.0 252.0 2.0 1.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
32nd PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   985 418.0 252.0 1.0 2.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
33rd PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 422.0 256.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
34th PY 505 9158 Paddy Lewis Finn Gheury 912 422.0 256.0 5.0 (83.0 DNC) 2.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
35th PY RS 200 950 Dan Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 1047 428.0 262.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) 7.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
36th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 726 431.0 265.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
37th Laser LASER 180253 Ed Gillet MTS   1091 437.0 271.0 (83.0 DNC) 6.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
38th PY WAYFARER 1     1112 448.0 282.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
39th PY TOPPER 2 James Seeby   1340 455.0 289.0 23.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 17.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
40th PY TOPPER 1 Toby King Cline   1340 456.0 290.0 25.0 16.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
41st PY TOPPER 44730 Tom Worsfold   1340 457.0 291.0 27.0 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
42nd PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 944 461.0 295.0 31.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 15.0 83.0 DNC  
43rd Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 30 C Wright   705 462.0 296.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 23.0 83.0 DNC 24.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
44th PY FIREBALL 12735 Haylee   970 464.0 298.0 35.0 14.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
45th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 1 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 675 475.0 309.0 37.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 23.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
46th PY MUSTO SKIFF 456     850 501.0 335.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
47th PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 501.0 335.0 (83.0 DNC) 3.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
48th PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   985 501.0 335.0 3.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
49th PY WAYFARER 8844 Andrew Wilson Jenny Wilson 1112 503.0 337.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
50th PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   850 505.0 339.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 7.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
51st PY Topper VIBE 1 mts   1175 506.0 340.0 (83.0 DNC) 8.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
52nd PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   995 507.0 341.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 9.0 83.0 DNC  
53rd Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1091 507.0 341.0 9.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
54th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 970 508.0 342.0 10.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
55th PY LASER II 10426 Joe Griggs   1065 509.0 343.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 11.0 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
56th PY MUSTO SKIFF 376     850 509.0 343.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 11.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
57th Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 Alex Philpott Jes Darcey 705 511.0 345.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
58th PY TOPAZ UNO 1 Oscar Levington   1243 511.0 345.0 (83.0 DNC) 13.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Club Boat
59th Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 512.0 346.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 14.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
60th Laser LASER 108253     1091 512.0 346.0 14.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
61st PY 14 1491 An Other And Again 780 514.0 348.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 16.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
62nd Laser LASER 139378     1091 514.0 348.0 16.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
63rd PY Topper VIBE 2 oliver taylor milo daly 1175 515.0 349.0 (83.0 DNC) 17.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
64th PY LASER II 8010 Brunel University   1065 516.0 350.0 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
65th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16S 16s Jackie Robson David Fulcher 923 517.0 351.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 19.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
66th Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135 517.0 351.0 19.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
67th PY RS 600 824 Tristan Beckett   920 518.0 352.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 20.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
68th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 11 Wayne Richards   675 518.0 352.0 (83.0 DNC) 20.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
69th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 ned Dougal Simon 675 518.0 352.0 20.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
70th PY MUSTO SKIFF 181     850 519.0 353.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 21.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
71st Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 546 Kit Lewis Cosimo Lewis 722 520.0 354.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 22.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
72nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   850 520.0 354.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 22.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
73rd PY TOPPER 3     1340 521.0 355.0 23.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16S 16 Huw Whitworth   923 524.0 358.0 26.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
75th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     821 525.0 359.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 27.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
76th PY TOPAZ UNO 3     1243 527.0 361.0 29.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
77th Laser LASER 91411 Club   1091 530.0 364.0 32.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
78th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Bruce Allen   850 531.0 365.0 33.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  
79th PY TOPPER 4     1340 532.0 366.0 34.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
80th Laser LASER 6     1091 534.0 368.0 36.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
81st PY TOPPER 47922 E ?   1340 536.0 370.0 38.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
82nd PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 538.0 372.0 40.0 OOD (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC  

SS1 - 01st July 2015 at 19.32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1932
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   985 1.0 1932 20:30:37 0:58:37 5 1:11:25 0:00:00  
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 2.0 1932 20:32:38 1:00:38 5 1:14:33 0:02:33  
3 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   985 3.0 1932 20:33:20 1:01:20 5 1:14:43 0:02:43  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 4.0 1932 202726 0:55:26 4 1:14:47 0:02:30  
5 PY 505 9158 Paddy Lewis Finn Gheury 912 5.0 1932 202957 0:57:57 5 1:16:15 0:03:41 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 200 950 Dan Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 1047 6.0 1932 20:38:38 1:06:38 5 1:16:22 0:04:20 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 970 7.0 1932 20:34:14 1:02:14 5 1:16:59 0:04:31  
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 8.0 1932 20:28:44 0:56:44 4 1:18:00 0:04:48  
9 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1091 9.0 1932 20:29:29 0:57:29 4 1:19:02 0:05:33 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 970 10.0 1932 20:35:55 1:03:55 5 1:19:04 0:06:12  
11 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 11.0 1932 20:29:40 0:57:40 4 1:19:17 0:05:44  
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 11.5     OOD        
13 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 12.0 1932 20:31:01 0:59:01 4 1:19:37 0:06:05  
14 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 13.0 1932 20:31:18 0:59:18 4 1:21:32 0:07:22  
15 Laser LASER 108253     1091 14.0 1932 20:31:26 0:59:26 4 1:21:43 0:07:30 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 15.0 1932 20:31:45 0:59:45 4 1:22:09 0:07:49 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 139378     1091 16.0 1932 20:32:30 1:00:30 4 1:23:11 0:08:34 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 17.0 1932 20:30:05 0:58:05 6 1:24:18 0:08:53  
19 PY LASER II 8010 Brunel University   1065 18.0 1932 20:32:00 1:00:00 4 1:24:30 0:09:18 Created from sailno wizard
20 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135 19.0 1932 20:36:51 1:04:51 4 1:25:42 0:10:49  
21 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 ned Dougal Simon 675 20.0 1932 20:30:12 0:58:12 6 1:26:13 0:10:00 Created from sailno wizard
22 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 21.0 1932 20:35:15 1:03:15 6 1:27:07 0:11:24  
23 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 22.0 1932 20:29:33 0:57:33 6 1:27:44 0:10:42  
24 PY TOPPER 2 James Seeby   1340 23.0 1932 20:32:59 1:00:59 3 1:31:01 0:13:08 Created from sailno wizard
24 PY TOPPER 3     1340 23.0 1932 20:32:59 1:00:59 3 1:31:01 0:13:08 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY TOPPER 1 Toby King Cline   1340 25.0 1932 20:33:20 1:01:20 3 1:31:33 0:13:29 Created from sailno wizard
27 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16S 16 Huw Whitworth   923 26.0 1932 20:28:45 0:56:45 4 1:32:14 0:12:48 Created from sailno wizard
28 PY TOPPER 44730 Tom Worsfold   1340 27.0 1932 20:33:55 1:01:55 3 1:32:25 0:14:04  
29 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 28.0 1932 20:27:38 0:55:38 5 1:33:30 0:13:09 Created from sailno wizard
30 PY TOPAZ UNO 3     1243 29.0 1932 20:30:35 0:58:35 3 1:34:16 0:14:12 Created from sailno wizard
31 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 30.0 1932 203017 0:58:17 4 1:35:52 0:14:52  
32 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 944 31.0 1932 20:33:59 1:01:59 4 1:38:29 0:17:03  
33 Laser LASER 91411 Club   1091 32.0 1932 20:25:54 0:53:54 3 1:38:49 0:14:57 Created from sailno wizard
34 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Bruce Allen   850 33.0 1932 20:29:27 0:57:27 4 1:41:23 0:16:59  
35 PY TOPPER 4     1340 34.0 1932 20:40:22 1:08:22 3 1:42:02 0:20:31 Created from sailno wizard
36 PY FIREBALL 12735 Haylee   970 35.0 1932 20:38:20 1:06:20 4 1:42:35 0:20:09 Created from sailno wizard
37 Laser LASER 6     1091 36.0 1932 20:28:46 0:56:46 3 1:44:04 0:17:49 Created from sailno wizard
38 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 1 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 675 37.0 1932 20:33:40 1:01:40 5 1:49:38 0:21:30  
39 PY TOPPER 47922 E ?   1340 38.0 1932 02:35:25 7:03:25 3 10:31:58 6:15:34 Created from sailno wizard
40 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 40.0     DNF        
40 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 40.0     OOD        

SS2 - 08st July 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1937
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 1.0 1937 20:33:51 0:56:51 5 1:21:33 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   985 2.0 1937 20:34:50 0:57:50 5 1:22:12 0:00:28  
3 PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 3.0 1937 20:33:56 0:56:56 5 1:26:27 0:03:14 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 4.0 1937 20:34:18 0:57:18 4 1:30:11 0:05:29  
5 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 5.0 1937 20:34:58 0:57:58 4 1:31:13 0:06:09  
6 Laser LASER 180253 Ed Gillet MTS   1091 6.0 1937 20:33:58 0:56:58 4 1:31:23 0:06:08 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 7.0 1937 20:34:13 0:57:13 4 1:31:47 0:06:23  
8 PY Topper VIBE 1 mts   1175 8.0 1937 20:39:59 1:02:59 4 1:33:48 0:08:14 Created from sailno wizard
9 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 9.0 1937 20:38:38 1:01:38 7 1:33:57 0:08:08  
10 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 10.0 1937 20:30:44 0:53:44 4 1:36:27 0:08:18  
11 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 11.0 1937 20:33:58 0:56:58 6 1:36:28 0:08:48  
12 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 12.0 1937 20:33:06 0:56:06 4 1:38:11 0:09:30 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY TOPAZ UNO 1 Oscar Levington   1243 13.0 1937 20:30:36 0:53:36 3 1:40:37 0:10:10 Club Boat
14 PY FIREBALL 12735 Haylee   970 14.0 1937 20:35:17 0:58:17 4 1:45:09 0:13:05 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY TOPPER 44730 Tom Worsfold   1340 15.0 1937 20:40:14 1:03:14 3 1:50:06 0:16:24  
16 PY TOPPER 1 Toby King Cline   1340 16.0 1937 20:40:16 1:03:16 3 1:50:10 0:16:26 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY Topper VIBE 2 oliver taylor milo daly 1175 17.0 1937 20:33:28 0:56:28 3 1:52:08 0:15:24 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 18.0 1937 20:31:33 0:54:33 5 1:52:58 0:15:10  
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 744 Tim Crisp - Boss David Blackman 850 19.0 1937 203225 0:55:25 4 1:54:06 0:15:48  
20 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 19.3     OOD        
21 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 11 Wayne Richards   675 20.0 1937 20:38:05 1:01:05 5 2:06:41 0:21:46  

R3 - 15th July 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 1.0 1930 20:09:34 0:39:34 2 0:56:41 0:00:00  
2 PY 505 9158 Paddy Lewis Finn Gheury 912 2.0 1930 20:22:17 0:52:17 3 0:57:20 0:00:35 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 3.0 1930 20:13:17 0:43:17 2 0:58:23 0:01:16  
4 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 4.0 1930 20:09:09 0:39:09 2 0:58:44 0:01:22  
5 PY WAYFARER 8844 Andrew Wilson Jenny Wilson 1112 5.0 1930 20:13:43 0:43:43 2 0:58:58 0:01:42 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 6.0 1930 20:09:50 0:39:50 2 0:59:45 0:02:03 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY RS 200 950 Dan Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 1047 7.0 1930 20:12:03 0:42:03 2 1:00:15 0:02:29 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 8.0 1930 20:14:48 0:44:48 2 1:01:36 0:03:34  
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 9.0 1930 20:15:59 0:45:59 2 1:02:02 0:03:58  
10 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 10.0 1930 20:17:52 0:47:52 2 1:04:34 0:05:51  
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 11.0 1930 20:17:15 0:47:15 2 1:04:58 0:06:01  
12 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 12.0 1930 20:17:28 0:47:28 2 1:05:16 0:06:14 Created from sailno wizard
13 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 13.0 1930 20:16:41 0:46:41 3 1:05:23 0:06:13 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 14.0 1930 20:20:57 0:50:57 2 1:07:20 0:08:03  
15 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 15.0 1930 20:19:17 0:49:17 2 1:07:46 0:08:03  
16 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 16.0     OOD        
16 PY 14 1491 An Other And Again 780 16.0 1930 20:23:48 0:53:48 3 1:08:58 0:09:35 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 17.0 1930 20:13:02 0:43:02 2 1:10:47 0:08:34  
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 18.0 1930 20:10:42 0:40:42 2 1:11:49 0:08:35  
20 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Ed Pash   1013 19.0 1930 20:20:19 0:50:19 2 1:14:30 0:12:02 Club Boat
21 PY RS 600 824 Tristan Beckett   920 20.0 1930 20:16:45 0:46:45 2 1:16:13 0:11:59 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 21.0 1930 20:22:51 0:52:51 3 1:16:42 0:13:48  
23 Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 22.0 1930 20:25:01 0:55:01 3 1:21:23 0:16:42  
24 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 30 C Wright   705 23.0 1930 20:14:05 0:44:05 2 1:33:48 0:17:26 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - 22nd July 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1.0 1930 20:12:45 0:42:45 3 0:51:16 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 2.0 1930 20:13:50 0:43:50 4 0:51:34 0:00:16  
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 3.0 1930 20:10:34 0:40:34 3 0:51:40 0:00:19  
4 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 4.0 1930 20:09:51 0:39:51 3 0:53:08 0:01:24  
5 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 5.0 1930 20:13:32 0:43:32 3 0:53:12 0:01:35  
6 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 6.0 1930 20:14:26 0:44:26 3 0:53:17 0:01:41  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   850 7.0 1930 20:16:14 0:46:14 4 0:54:24 0:02:40  
8 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 8.0 1930 20:15:34 0:45:34 3 0:55:41 0:03:37  
9 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 8.3     OOD        
10 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 9.0 1930 20:22:04 0:52:04 3 0:56:18 0:04:40  
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 10.0 1930 20:18:14 0:48:14 3 0:56:40 0:04:36  
12 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 726 11.0 1930 20:11:15 0:41:15 4 0:56:49 0:04:02  
13 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 12.0 1930 20:17:33 0:47:33 3 0:57:01 0:04:48  
14 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 13.0 1930 20:16:59 0:46:59 3 0:57:25 0:05:02  
15 Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 14.0 1930 20:19:48 0:49:48 3 0:58:30 0:06:10  
16 PY RS 800 1144 D Goodman D Robertshaw 820 15.0 1930 20:19:05 0:49:05 4 0:59:51 0:07:03  
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 16.0 1930 20:14:02 0:44:02 3 1:00:13 0:06:33  
18 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 17.0 1930 20:19:32 0:49:32 3 1:00:32 0:07:35  
19 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 18.0 1930 20:19:33 0:49:33 3 1:00:33 0:07:36 Created from sailno wizard
20 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16S 16s Jackie Robson David Fulcher 923 19.0 1930 20:12:08 0:42:08 3 1:00:52 0:06:39  
21 PY MUSTO SKIFF 744 Tim Crisp - Boss David Blackman 850 20.0 1930 20:21:58 0:51:58 4 1:01:08 0:08:24  
22 PY MUSTO SKIFF 181     850 21.0 1930 20:11:44 0:41:44 3 1:05:28 0:09:03 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   850 22.0 1930 20:12:01 0:42:01 3 1:05:55 0:09:20  
24 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 23.0 1930 20:18:39 0:48:39 4 1:07:01 0:11:26  
25 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 24.0 1930 20:18:00 0:48:00 4 1:07:14 0:11:24 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 25.0 1930 20:19:11 0:49:11 3 1:11:54 0:14:07  
27 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Ed Pash   1013 26.0 1930 20:25:26 0:55:26 3 1:12:58 0:16:29 Club Boat
28 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     821 27.0 1930 20:22:48 0:52:48 3 1:25:45 0:21:14 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - 29th July 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 1.0 1930 20:10:02 0:40:02 2 0:54:00 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 2.0 1930 20:16:40 0:46:40 3 0:54:54 0:00:46  
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 3.0     OOD        
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 3.0 1930 20:10:50 0:40:50 2 0:55:05 0:00:48  
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 4.0 1930 20:11:08 0:41:08 2 0:55:29 0:01:06  
6 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 726 5.0 1930 20:10:50 0:40:50 3 0:56:15 0:01:38  
7 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 6.0 1930 20:11:22 0:41:22 2 0:56:52 0:02:05  
8 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 970 7.0 1930 20:25:14 0:55:14 3 0:56:56 0:02:51  
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 8.0 1930 20:11:25 0:41:25 2 0:56:57 0:02:08  
10 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 9.0 1930 20:27:10 0:57:10 3 0:57:10 0:03:10  
11 PY RS 800 1144 D Goodman D Robertshaw 820 10.0 1930 20:17:02 0:47:02 3 0:57:21 0:02:45  
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 376     850 11.0 1930 20:20:08 0:50:08 3 0:58:59 0:04:14 Created from sailno wizard
13 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 12.0 1930 20:13:30 0:43:30 2 0:59:48 0:04:13  
14 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 13.0 1930 20:13:35 0:43:35 2 0:59:55 0:04:18  
15 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 14.0 1930 20:15:00 0:45:00 3 1:01:59 0:05:48  
16 PY WAYFARER 1     1112 15.0 1930 20:16:06 0:46:06 2 1:02:11 0:06:04 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 16.0 1930 20:30:56 1:00:56 3 1:02:30 0:08:17  
18 PY TOPPER 2 James Seeby   1340 17.0 1930 202642 0:56:42 2 1:03:28 0:08:28 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 18.0 1930 20:29:24 0:59:24 3 1:05:08 0:10:09  
20 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 19.0 1930 20:13:17 0:43:17 3 1:05:59 0:07:51  
21 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 20.0 1930 20:16:07 0:46:07 3 1:06:56 0:08:55  
22 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Ed Pash   1013 21.0 1930 20:17:08 0:47:08 2 1:09:48 0:10:40 Club Boat
23 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 546 Kit Lewis Cosimo Lewis 722 22.0 1930 20:21:12 0:51:12 3 1:10:55 0:12:13 Created from sailno wizard
24 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 1 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 675 23.0 1930 20:18:12 0:48:12 3 1:11:24 0:11:45  
25 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 30 C Wright   705 24.0 1930 20:21:25 0:51:25 3 1:12:56 0:13:21 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY MUSTO SKIFF 744 Tim Crisp - Boss David Blackman 850 25.0 1930 20:13:25 0:43:25 2 1:16:37 0:12:49  

R6 - 5th august 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1938
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 1.0 1938 20:15:46 0:37:46 3 0:46:09 0:00:00  
2 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 2.0 1938 20:21:59 0:43:59 3 0:47:34 0:01:18  
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 3.0 1938 20:15:51 0:37:51 3 0:48:12 0:01:36  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 4.0 1938 20:18:17 0:40:17 3 0:48:18 0:01:47  
5 PY RS 800 1144 D Goodman D Robertshaw 820 5.0 1938 20:17:53 0:39:53 4 0:48:38 0:02:02  
6 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 6.0 1938 20:18:56 0:40:56 3 0:50:02 0:03:10  
7 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 970 7.0 1938 20:14:36 0:36:36 3 0:50:19 0:03:01  
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 8.0 1938 20.19.15 0.41.15 3 0.50.25 0.03.29  
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 9.0     OOD        
9 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   995 9.0 1938 20:16:14 0:38:14 3 0:51:14 0:03:47  
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 10.0 1938 20:22:02 0:44:02 3 0:51:44 0:04:45  
12 PY LASER II 10426 Joe Griggs   1065 11.0 1938 20:19:20 0:41:20 3 0:51:45 0:04:28 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 12.0 1938 20:15:55 0:37:55 3 0:51:51 0:04:10  
14 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 13.0 1938 20:22:04 0:44:04 3 0:53:51 0:06:18 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 14.0 1938 20:22:05 0:44:05 3 0:53:53 0:06:19  
16 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 15.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
16 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 944 15.0 1938 20:17:35 0:39:35 3 0:55:55 0:06:54  
18 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 16.0 1938 20:13:46 0:35:46 3 0:56:06 0:06:21  
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 17.0 1938 20:12:15 0:34:15 3 1:09:37 0:11:32  
20 PY WAYFARER 1     1112 18.0 1938 20:18:01 0:40:01 2 1:11:58 0:14:21 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - 12th august 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1932
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 1.0 1932 20:21:07 0:49:07 3 0:39:50 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 2.0 1932 20:06:58 0:34:58 3 0:41:08 0:01:06  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 456     850 3.0 1932 20:09:44 0:37:44 3 0:44:24 0:03:52 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 4.0 1932 20:05:30 0:33:30 2 0:45:11 0:03:58  
5 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 5.0 1932 20:05:10 0:33:10 2 0:47:31 0:05:22  
6 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 6.0 1932 20:04:05 0:32:05 2 0:48:08 0:05:32  
7 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 7.0 1932 20:04:11 0:32:11 2 0:48:17 0:05:38 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 8.0 1932 20:09:09 0:37:09 2 0:49:06 0:07:00  
9 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 9.0 1932 20:07:56 0:35:56 2 0:49:24 0:06:58  
10 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 10.0 1932 20:04:49 0:32:49 3 0:50:02 0:06:41  
11 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 11.0 1932 20:04:52 0:32:52 3 0:50:06 0:06:44  
12 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 12.0 1932 20:08:44 0:36:44 2 0:50:30 0:07:46  
13 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 Alex Philpott Jes Darcey 705 13.0 1932 20:07:42 0:35:42 3 0:50:38 0:07:37 Created from sailno wizard
14 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 14.0 1932 20:06:56 0:34:56 3 0:50:42 0:07:29  
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 15.0 1932 20:15:10 0:43:10 3 0:50:47 0:09:18  
16 Laser LASER 180253 Ed Gillet MTS   1091 16.0 1932 20:08:59 0:36:59 2 0:50:51 0:08:01 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 17.0 1932 20:09:27 0:37:27 2 0:51:29 0:08:29 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 18.0 1932 20:05:59 0:33:59 2 0:52:17 0:08:05  
19 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 19.0 1932 20:10:27 0:38:27 2 0:52:52 0:09:29  
20 Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 20.0 1932 20:10:57 0:38:57 3 0:57:37 0:12:01  
21 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 21.0 1932 20:15:03 0:43:03 2 0:58:04 0:13:31  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com