event burgee venue burgee

2017 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:48 on August 16, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 70, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R8 R9 R10 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Notes
                  28/06/2017 05/07/2017 12/07/2017 19/07/2017 26/07/2017 02/08/2017 09/08/2017 16/08/2017  
                  193000 193000 193000 193000 193500 193500 193000 193000  
1st PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 98.6 20.6 2.0   5.0 (71.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.6 OOD (7.0)  
2nd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 42.0 22.0 3.0   4.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0  
3rd PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 168.0 26.0 4.0   (71.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (71.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 169.5 27.5 (71.0 DNC)   7.0 2.0 5.5 OOD (71.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 115.4 32.4 6.0   6.0 (71.0 DNC) 7.4 OOD 7.0 6.0 (12.0)  
6th Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 178.0 36.0 (71.0 DNC)   10.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (71.0 DNC)  
7th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 137.0 49.0 (17.0)   11.0 OOD 14.0 (71.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 2.0  
8th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 205.0 63.0 19.0   12.0 3.0 16.0 (71.0 DNC) 13.0 (71.0 DNC)  
9th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 155.0 67.0 15.0   14.0 13.0 (17.0) (71.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0  
10th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 123.0 78.0 (24.0)   15.0 17.0 (21.0) 10.0 15.0 21.0  
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 231.0 89.0 5.0   3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 231.0 89.0 25.0   16.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 22.0  
13th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 233.0 91.0 5.0 OOD   9.0 1.0 5.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC  
14th PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 233.0 91.0 9.0   2.0 (71.0 DNC) 4.0 (71.0 DNC) 5.0 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
15th PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 239.0 97.0 1.0   1.0 (71.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC  
16th PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 243.0 101.0 (71.0 DNC)   13.0 11.0 (71.0 DNC) 1.0 71.0 DNC 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 307.0 165.0 7.0   (71.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
18th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 310.0 168.0 8.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
19th Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1097 318.0 176.0 (71.0 DNC)   11.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 323.0 181.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 OOD 12.0 71.0 DNC  
21st PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 331.0 189.0 20.0   (71.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
22nd PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 333.5 191.5 18.0   (71.0 DNC) 15.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 16.5 OOD 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
23rd Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 335.0 193.0 14.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 19.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 18.0  
24th PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 360.0 218.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 3.0  
25th Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 368.0 226.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 3.0 71.0 DNC 10.0 71.0 DNC  
26th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 959 370.0 228.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 9.0 6.0  
27th Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 373.0 231.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 7.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
28th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 385.0 243.0 (71.0 DNC)   15.0 OOD (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 15.0  
29th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 391.0 249.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
30th Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 393.0 251.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 18.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
31st PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 427.0 285.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
32nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 265 Tom Taylor   847 427.0 285.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
33rd PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 428.0 286.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
34th PY WAYFARER 11141 Mike Shepard Elliot 1102 434.0 292.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 8.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
35th PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 434.0 292.0 (71.0 DNC)   8.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
36th Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1097 435.0 293.0 9.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
37th PY RS FEVA XL Blank James Tayor Billy No Mates 1240 436.0 294.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 10.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
38th PY SUPERNOVA 1042 Pleae sign on   1075 437.0 295.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 11.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
39th PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 942 437.0 295.0 11.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
40th PY RS 200 1510 Jamie Webb Rachel Tilley 1047 438.0 296.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 12.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
41st Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 438.0 296.0 12.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
42nd PY WAYFARER 9129 E Roberts Scott Hamilton 1102 439.0 297.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
43rd PY WAYFARER 9416 Luke Howells John 1102 439.0 297.0 13.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
44th Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1097 440.0 298.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
45th PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1023 442.0 300.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 16.0  
46th PY LASER STRATOS 918 Richard Thompson   1095 442.0 300.0 16.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY RS 200 1117 Natalie Messingham Jonny Olin 1047 443.0 301.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
48th PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   847 447.0 305.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 21.0 DSQ 71.0 DNC  
49th PY TOPAZ UNO 8406 T Thompson   1251 447.0 305.0 21.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
50th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 137 Gregory Reed   690 448.0 306.0 22.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
51st Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7644 J Nech   825 449.0 307.0 23.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
52nd Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX t40 MTS MTS 850 452.0 310.0 26.0   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY Vibe 1 Tom Low Inga Lovric 1060 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
53rd PY LASER II 10427 Joe George 1065 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
53rd Laser LASER 121976 Stuart Philbey   1097 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
53rd PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1008 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
53rd Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC  
53rd PY RS 400 579 James Shuttleworth Chloe Beaven- Smith 942 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue R 1102 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY WAYFARER 11203 Club Wayfarer   1102 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY WAYFARER 11202 T Beckett J Griggs 1102 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd Laser LASER 210613 Mervyn Hughes   1097 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     825 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd Laser LASER 139378     1097 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright G. Boase 1015 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 310 Clive   736 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY 49ER 1231 Lachlan Pearman Matt Barker 710 497.0 355.0 (71.0 DNC)   (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

R8 - 28/06/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 1.0 193200 20:32:24 1:00:24 5 1:11:54 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 2.0 193200 20:25:06 0:53:06 4 1:12:17 0:00:16  
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 3.0 193200 20:22:07 0:50:07 4 1:14:04 0:01:28  
4 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 4.0 193200 20:22:00 0:50:00 4 1:14:24 0:01:41 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 5.0 193200 20:29:01 0:57:01 4 1:15:05 0:02:25 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 5.0 193200   OOD 4      
7 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 6.0 193200 20:26:56 0:54:56 4 1:15:07 0:02:21  
8 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 7.0 193200 20:29:15 0:57:15 4 1:18:17 0:04:40  
9 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 8.0 193200 20:29:42 0:57:42 4 1:18:54 0:05:07  
10 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 9.0 193200 20:30:44 0:58:44 4 1:19:57 0:05:54 Created from sailno wizard
10 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1097 9.0 193200 20:30:28 0:58:28 4 1:19:57 0:05:53 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 942 11.0 193200 20:35:13 1:03:13 5 1:20:32 0:06:46  
13 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 12.0 193200 20:32:37 1:00:37 4 1:22:53 0:08:02  
14 PY WAYFARER 9416 Luke Howells John 1102 13.0 193200 20:34:50 1:02:50 4 1:25:32 0:10:00 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 14.0 193200 20:36:46 1:04:46 4 1:28:34 0:12:11  
16 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 15.0 193200 20:30:58 0:58:58 6 1:29:37 0:11:39  
17 PY LASER STRATOS 918 Richard Thompson   1095 16.0 193200 20:38:12 1:06:12 4 1:30:41 0:13:43 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 17.0 193200 20:31:52 0:59:52 6 1:30:59 0:12:33  
19 PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 18.0 193200 20:22:10 0:50:10 3 1:31:03 0:10:33 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 19.0 193200 202358 0:51:58 4 1:32:02 0:11:22  
21 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 20.0 193200 20:28:10 0:56:10 5 1:34:56 0:13:37  
22 PY TOPAZ UNO 8406 T Thompson   1251 21.0 193200 20:31:58 0:59:58 3 1:35:52 0:14:59 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 137 Gregory Reed   690 22.0 193200 20:33:26 1:01:26 5 1:46:50 0:20:05  
24 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7644 J Nech   825 23.0 193200 20:31:02 0:59:02 4 1:47:20 0:19:29 Created from sailno wizard
25 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 24.0 193200 20:21:38 0:49:38 4 1:47:54 0:16:33  
26 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 25.0 193200 202330 0:51:30 4 1:51:57 0:18:25  
27 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX t40 MTS MTS 850 26.0 193200 20:21:30 0:49:30 3 1:56:28 0:18:56 Created from sailno wizard

R9 - 05/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes

R10 - 12/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 1.0 193500 20:27:41 0:52:41 4 1:05:20 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 2.0 193500 20:18:40 0:43:40 3 1:06:02 0:00:28 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 3.0 193500 20:20:21 0:45:21 3 1:06:22 0:00:42 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 4.0 193500 20:29:00 0:54:00 4 1:06:30 0:00:57  
5 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 5.0 193500 20:19:33 0:44:33 3 1:07:23 0:01:21  
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 6.0 193500 20:19:54 0:44:54 3 1:08:13 0:01:54  
7 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 7.0 193500 20:20:27 0:45:27 3 1:09:03 0:02:27 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 8.0 193500 20:19:43 0:44:43 3 1:09:47 0:02:51 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 9.0 193500 20:21:34 0:46:34 3 1:10:26 0:03:22  
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 10.0 193500 20:23:31 0:48:31 3 1:11:00 0:03:52  
11 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 11.0     OOD        
11 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1097 11.0 193500 20:21:51 0:46:51 3 1:11:11 0:03:51 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 12.0 193500 20:23:58 0:48:58 4 1:12:16 0:04:42  
14 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 13.0 193500 20:22:05 0:47:05 4 1:12:40 0:04:45 Created from sailno wizard
15 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 14.0 193500 20:23:54 0:48:54 5 1:14:19 0:05:55  
16 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 15.0 193500 20:21:02 0:46:02 4 1:23:24 0:09:58  
16 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 15.0     OOD        
18 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 16.0 193500 20:23:30 0:48:30 4 1:27:52 0:12:26  

R4 - 19/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 1.0 193000 20:27:40 0:57:40 3 1:09:46 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 2.0 193000 20:28:29 0:58:29 3 1:11:05 0:01:05 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 3.0 193000 20:15:31 0:45:31 3 1:11:39 0:01:12  
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 4.0 193000 20:32:01 1:02:01 3 1:12:36 0:02:25  
5 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 5.0 193000 20:25:18 0:55:18 3 1:13:09 0:02:33 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 6.0 193000 20:30:16 1:00:16 3 1:13:15 0:02:52  
7 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 7.0 193000 20:30:17 1:00:17 3 1:13:16 0:02:53 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY WAYFARER 11141 Mike Shepard Elliot 1102 8.0 193000 20:31:15 1:01:15 3 1:14:06 0:03:35 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 9.0 193000 20:26:32 0:56:32 3 1:14:16 0:03:25  
10 PY RS FEVA XL Blank James Tayor Billy No Mates 1240 10.0 193000 20:16:48 0:46:48 2 1:15:29 0:03:32  
11 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 11.0 193000 20:16:01 0:46:01 3 1:15:45 0:03:38 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 12.0 193000 20:25:54 0:55:54 4 1:18:44 0:06:22  
13 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 13.0 193000 20:24:44 0:54:44 4 1:23:11 0:08:49  
14 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 14.0 193000 20:25:02 0:55:02 4 1:23:38 0:09:07  
15 PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 15.0 193000 20:17:17 0:47:17 2 1:25:49 0:08:50 Created from sailno wizard
16 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 16.0 193000 20:17:15 0:47:15 3 1:32:55 0:11:46 Created from sailno wizard
17 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 17.0 193000 20:22:26 0:52:26 3 1:41:19 0:16:20  

R5 - 26/07/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 265 Tom Taylor   847 1.0 193500 20:29:06 0:54:06 4 1:03:52 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 2.0 193500 20:22:44 0:47:44 3 1:05:37 0:01:16  
3 Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 3.0 193500 20:34:39 0:59:39 3 1:06:17 0:02:10  
4 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 4.0 193500 20:29:54 0:54:54 3 1:06:25 0:02:07 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 5.0 193500 20:29:56 0:54:56 3 1:06:28 0:02:09  
6 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 5.5     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
7 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 6.0 193500 20:30:17 0:55:17 3 1:06:53 0:02:30  
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 7.0 193500 20:26:39 0:51:39 3 1:07:51 0:03:02  
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 7.4     OOD        
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 8.0 193500 20:33:14 0:58:14 3 1:08:10 0:03:40  
11 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 9.0 193500 20:27:05 0:52:05 3 1:08:54 0:03:48 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 10.0 193500 20:31:49 0:56:49 3 1:09:03 0:04:16  
13 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 11.0 193500 20:27:35 0:52:35 3 1:09:33 0:04:18  
14 PY RS 200 1510 Jamie Webb Rachel Tilley 1047 12.0 193500 20:29:53 0:54:53 3 1:09:54 0:04:44 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 13.0 193500 20:32:39 0:57:39 3 1:10:04 0:05:06  
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 14.0 193500 20:28:26 0:53:26 3 1:10:11 0:04:49  
17 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 15.0 193500 20:24:54 0:49:54 4 1:10:17 0:04:33  
18 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 16.0 193500 20:34:43 0:59:43 4 1:10:30 0:05:37  
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 17.0 193500 20:21:50 0:46:50 4 1:11:11 0:04:48  
20 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 18.0 193500 20:27:23 0:52:23 4 1:13:10 0:06:39 Created from sailno wizard
21 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 19.0 193500 20:36:50 1:01:50 3 1:15:09 0:09:17  
22 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 20.0 193500 20:26:54 0:51:54 4 1:16:33 0:08:36 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 21.0 193500 20:32:46 0:57:46 4 1:23:43 0:13:42  

R6 - 02/08/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 1.0 193500 20:20:06 0:45:06 4 0:55:41 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 2.0 193500 20:21:07 0:46:07 3 0:58:44 0:02:24  
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 3.0 193500 20:23:50 0:48:50 3 0:59:05 0:02:49  
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 4.0 193500 20:20:35 0:45:35 3 0:59:53 0:03:12  
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 5.0 193500 20:24:38 0:49:38 3 1:00:20 0:03:49  
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 6.0 193500 20:26:52 0:51:52 3 1:00:43 0:04:18  
7 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 7.0 193500 20:26:06 0:51:06 3 1:02:07 0:05:17  
8 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 8.0 193500 20:16:22 0:41:22 4 1:02:52 0:04:44  
9 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 9.0 193500 20:19:20 0:44:20 4 1:04:15 0:05:55  
10 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 10.0 193500 20:20:39 0:45:39 4 1:06:10 0:07:14  
11 PY SUPERNOVA 1042 Pleae sign on   1075 11.0 193500 20:13:17 0:38:17 2 1:11:13 0:08:21 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 13.0     DNF        
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 13.0     OOD        

R7 - 09/08/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 1.0 193000 20:17:46 0:47:46 6 0:58:58 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 2.0 193000 20:15:42 0:45:42 4 1:00:11 0:00:55 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 3.0 193000 20:14:46 0:44:46 4 1:01:13 0:01:38 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1097 4.0 193000 20:15:51 0:45:51 4 1:02:42 0:02:43 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 4.6     OOD        
6 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 5.0 193000 20:16:18 0:46:18 4 1:03:01 0:02:59 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 6.0 193000 20:16:07 0:46:07 4 1:03:04 0:02:59  
8 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 7.0 193000 20:13:05 0:43:05 4 1:04:07 0:03:27 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 8.0 193000 20:18:44 0:48:44 4 1:04:11 0:03:57  
10 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 959 9.0 193000 20:21:23 0:51:23 5 1:04:18 0:04:15  
11 Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 10.0 193000 20:08:40 0:38:40 3 1:04:27 0:03:17  
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 11.0 193000 20:14:01 0:44:01 4 1:05:03 0:04:07  
13 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 12.0 193000 20:14:11 0:44:11 4 1:05:18 0:04:17  
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 13.0 193000 20:18:58 0:48:58 5 1:09:22 0:07:21  
15 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 14.0 193000 20:18:43 0:48:43 5 1:28:51 0:16:23  
16 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 15.0 193000 20:14:26 0:44:26 4 1:36:36 0:17:18  
17 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 16.0 193000 20:13:13 0:43:13 4 1:38:31 0:17:21  
18 PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 16.5     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
19 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 17.0 193000 20:17:44 0:47:44 4 1:43:46 0:20:36  
20 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   847 21.0     DSQ        

R8 - 16/08/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 1.0 193800 20:12:57 0:34:57 2 0:52:01 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 2.0 193800 201256 0:34:56 3 0:53:05 0:00:43  
3 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 3.0 193800 20:12:43 0:34:43 2 0:53:41 0:01:05  
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 4.0 193800 20:14:54 0:36:54 2 0:54:32 0:01:42  
5 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 5.0 193800 20:22:38 0:44:38 3 0:55:06 0:02:30 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 959 6.0 193800 20:13:22 0:35:22 2 0:55:19 0:02:07  
7 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 7.0 193800 20:18:40 0:40:40 2 0:55:21 0:02:27  
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 8.0 193800 20:20:45 0:42:45 2 0:56:18 0:03:15 Created from sailno wizard
9 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 9.0 193800 20:16:31 0:38:31 3 0:58:32 0:04:18  
10 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 10.0 193800 20:20:58 0:42:58 2 0:58:45 0:04:56 Created from sailno wizard
11 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 11.0 193800 20:21:23 0:43:23 2 0:59:19 0:05:21 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 12.0 193800 20:21:32 0:43:32 2 0:59:32 0:05:30  
13 PY WAYFARER 9129 E Roberts Scott Hamilton 1102 13.0 193800 20:22:03 0:44:03 2 0:59:58 0:05:50 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1097 14.0 193800 20:21:59 0:43:59 2 1:00:08 0:05:57 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 15.0 193800 20:16:34 0:38:34 2 1:00:19 0:05:19  
16 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1023 16.0 193800 20:19:09 0:41:09 2 1:00:20 0:05:41  
17 PY RS 200 1117 Natalie Messingham Jonny Olin 1047 17.0 193800 20:20:25 0:42:25 2 1:00:46 0:06:07 Created from sailno wizard
18 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 18.0 193800 20:22:36 0:44:36 2 1:00:59 0:06:34  
19 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1097 19.0 193800 20:22:40 0:44:40 2 1:01:05 0:06:38 Created from sailno wizard
20 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 20.0 193800 20:21:47 0:43:47 3 1:01:09 0:06:33 Created from sailno wizard
21 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 21.0 193800 20:22:50 0:44:50 3 1:04:59 0:08:57  
22 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 22.0 193800 202307 0:45:07 3 1:05:23 0:09:14  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com