event burgee venue burgee

2013 Wednesday Evening Series - Setting Sun

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 13:47 on August 22, 2013

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Notes
                  26 June 2013 03 July 2013 10 July 2013 17 July 2013 24July 2013 31July 2013 31July 2013 14 August 2013 21 August 2013  
                  19.30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30  
1st Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 57.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)  
2nd Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 49.2 11.2 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.2 OOD 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)  
3rd Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 65.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 58.0 19.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC)  
5th Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 63.0 23.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0  
6th Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 100.0 49.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 17.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1117 118.0 67.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
8th Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1087 124.0 73.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC  
9th Laser LASER 121976     1087 130.0 79.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
10th Laser LASER 180420     1087 133.0 82.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
11th Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1087 139.0 88.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC  
12th Laser LASER RADIAL 159405 Giulio Alfonito   1117 142.0 91.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC  
13th Laser LASER 4.7   Karol Schlacater   1180 144.0 93.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
14th Laser LASER 177558     1087 153.0 102.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
14th Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1087 153.0 102.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC  
14th Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1117 153.0 102.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC  

PY Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Notes
                  26 June 2013 03 July 2013 10 July 2013 17 July 2013 24July 2013 31July 2013 31July 2013 14 August 2013 21 August 2013  
                  19.30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30  
1st PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 140.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0  
2nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 18.0 10.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 (3.0) 2.0  
3rd PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 212.0 23.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 4.0  
4th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 51.0 24.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (12.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0  
5th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 59.0 30.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0)  
6th PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 222.0 33.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0  
7th PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 226.2 37.2 6.0 3.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.2 OOD (63.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0  
8th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 244.2 55.2 10.0 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 9.2 OOD 12.0  
9th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 252.0 63.0 8.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 14.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 16.0  
10th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 162.0 66.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (18.0) 9.0 8.0 13.0 (15.0)  
11th PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 221.0 76.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) Created from sailno wizard
12th PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 311.0 122.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 12.0 14.0  
13th PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 325.0 136.0 (63.0 DNC) 17.0 (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 63.0 DNC 17.0  
14th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 344.0 155.0 (63.0 DNC) 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
15th PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 345.0 156.0 7.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 4.0 8.0  
16th PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 347.0 158.0 (63.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
17th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 356.0 167.0 (63.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 11.0  
18th PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 373.0 184.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 63.0 DNC 14.0 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
19th PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 388.0 199.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 6.0 3.0  
20th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 412.0 223.0 (63.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
21st PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   982 454.0 265.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 DNC 10.0 63.0 DNC  
22nd PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 454.0 265.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
23rd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 455.0 266.0 (63.0 DNC) 13.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
24th PY WAYFARER 10880 Nick Harris Matthew Hodges 1101 466.0 277.0 12.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
25th PY MUSTO SKIFF 285 Neil Farmer   860 474.0 285.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
26th PY 420 6 Ed Gillet   1100 479.0 290.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 20.0 18.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
27th PY MUSTO SKIFF 444 Jamie Hilton   860 508.0 319.0 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
28th PY TORNADO SPORT 435 Phil Marks Lance Coppock 650 509.0 320.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 947 509.0 320.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
30th PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 820 510.0 321.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 6.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
31st PY RS 200 1146 Jamie Hilton Natalie Hilton 1053 511.0 322.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
32nd PY OK 2028 Finn Gheary   1106 512.0 323.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 8.0 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
33rd PY MUSTO SKIFF 315 Aaron Barden   860 512.0 323.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 8.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
34th PY MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergi Samus   860 513.0 324.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 9.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
35th PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1012 514.0 325.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 10.0  
36th PY LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1180 514.0 325.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
37th PY RS 100 10.2 206     992 517.0 328.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
38th PY MERLIN-ROCKET 3579 Michael Airey Fenella Williams 994 517.0 328.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 13.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
39th PY DATCHET FAST BOAT 29 Alex Lewis   600 517.0 328.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
40th PY TOPAZ UNO 11 James Seery   1236 519.0 330.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 15.0 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
41st PY TOPPER 1     1313 520.0 331.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 16.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
42nd PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 740 522.0 333.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 18.0  
43rd PY TOPPER 000 Steward A   1313 522.0 333.0 (63.0 DNC) 18.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
44th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 523.0 334.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 19.0 OOD  
45th PY TOPAZ UNO 7     1236 523.0 334.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 19.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
46th PY 49ER 707 Crisp Blackman 740 523.0 334.0 (63.0 DNC) 19.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1020 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY TOPAZ XENON 4188 Andrew Bradley ALex Bradley 1079 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
47th PY 29ER 93 Bruce Allen Sofia Allen 922 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY MUSTO SKIFF 64 Jason Rickards   860 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY RS 200 1343     1053 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 1803     1020 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY RS 100 10.2 369     992 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
47th PY Windsurf General 33 Nick Moore   1200 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
47th PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ed Chapman   860 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY Thames A Rater 24 James Stewart ? 875 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
47th PY OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Anthony Shaw 944 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
47th PY LASER II 9736 Andrew Jack Sam Barnes 1035 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
47th PY LASER II 8007 Brunel Uni Brunel Uni 1035 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
47th PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 975 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  
47th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 567.0 378.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC  

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Notes
                  26 June 2013 03 July 2013 10 July 2013 17 July 2013 24July 2013 31July 2013 31July 2013 14 August 2013 21 August 2013  
                  19.30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30  
1st Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 40.2 7.2 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.2 OOD 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)  
2nd Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 32.0 13.0 (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF  
3rd Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 36.0 16.0 (4.0) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0  
4th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 52.6 19.6 3.0 6.0 dnf 1.0 3.3 OOD (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.3 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)  
5th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 62.0 29.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
6th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 316 Chris Phillips Various 846 76.0 43.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC  
7th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4384 James Pearce   846 90.0 57.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC  
8th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 315 G Hughes various 698 92.0 59.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
9th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX 40 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 869 94.0 61.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC  
10th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 137 Gregory Reed   698 99.0 66.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC  

R1 - Laser Fleet - 26 June 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 1.0 1930 20:28:27 0:58:27 3 0:53:46 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 2.0 1930 20:29:28 0:59:28 3 0:54:42 0:01:01  
3 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1087 3.0 1930 20:30:17 1:00:17 3 0:55:28 0:01:50  
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 4.0 1930 20:30:33 1:00:33 3 0:55:42 0:02:06  
5 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 5.0 1930 20:31:08 1:01:08 3 0:56:14 0:02:41 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Laser Fleet - 03 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 1.0     51:00 2 0:46:55 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 2.0     51:33 2 0:47:25 0:00:33  
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 3.0     53:06 2 0:47:32 0:00:42 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 4.0     52:51 2 0:48:37 0:01:51  
5 Laser LASER 121976     1087 5.0     53:46 2 0:49:28 0:02:46 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - Laser Fleet - 10 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 1.0 1930 20:11:20 0:41:20 2 0:38:02 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 2.0 1930 20:12:08 0:42:08 2 0:38:46 0:00:48  
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 3.0 1930 20:13:38 0:43:38 2 0:40:08 0:02:18  

R4 - Laser Fleet - 17 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 1.0 1930 20:18:14 0:48:14 3 0:44:22 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 2.0 1930 20:21:49 0:51:49 3 0:47:40 0:03:35 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 3.0 1930 20:22:10 0:52:10 3 0:47:59 0:03:56  
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 4.0 1930 20:22:15 0:52:15 3 0:48:04 0:04:01  
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 5.0 1930 20:23:42 0:53:42 3 0:48:05 0:04:08 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 6.0 1930 20:24:10 0:54:10 3 0:49:50 0:05:56  

R5 - Laser Fleet - 24July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 1.0     OOD        
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 1.0 1930 201623 0:46:23 2 0:41:31 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1087 2.0 1930 201649 0:46:49 2 0:43:04 0:01:41  
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 2.2     OOD        
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 3.0 1930 201800 0:48:00 2 0:44:09 0:02:52  
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1117 4.0 1930 202048 0:50:48 2 0:45:29 0:04:25 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 5.0 1930 201938 0:49:38 2 0:45:40 0:04:30  
8 Laser LASER 121976     1087 6.0 1930 202044 0:50:44 2 0:46:40 0:05:36 Created from sailno wizard

R6 - Laser Fleet - 31July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 1.0 1930 201735 0:47:35 2 0:43:46 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 2.0 1930 201806 0:48:06 2 0:44:15 0:00:31  
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 3.0 1930 201939 0:49:39 2 0:44:27 0:00:45 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 4.0 1930 201915 0:49:15 2 0:45:18 0:01:40  
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 5.0 1930 201943 0:49:43 2 0:45:44 0:02:08  
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 159405 Giulio Alfonito   1117 6.0 1930 202152 0:51:52 2 0:46:26 0:02:58  
7 Laser LASER 180420     1087 7.0 1930 202244 0:52:44 2 0:48:31 0:05:09 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1117 8.0 1930 202758 0:57:58 2 0:51:54 0:09:04 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - Laser Fleet - 31July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 1.0 1930 20:27:38 0:57:38 3 0:53:01 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 2.0 1930 20:28:34 0:58:34 3 0:53:53 0:00:56  
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1087 3.0 1930 20:29:02 0:59:02 3 0:54:19 0:01:24  
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 4.0 1930 20:29:17 0:59:17 3 0:54:32 0:01:39  
5 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 5.0 1930 20:33:12 1:03:12 3 0:58:09 0:05:34 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 6.0 1930 20:34:06 1:04:06 3 0:58:58 0:06:28  
7 Laser LASER 180420     1087 7.0 1930 20:34:47 1:04:47 3 0:59:36 0:07:09 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 4.7   Karol Schlacater   1180 8.0 1930 20:17:10 0:47:10 2 0:59:57 0:05:27 Created from sailno wizard

R8 - Laser Fleet - 14 August 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 1.0 1930 202641 0:56:41 2 0:50:45 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 2.0 1930 202750 0:57:50 2 0:53:12 0:02:40  
3 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 3.0 1930 202934 0:59:34 2 0:54:48 0:04:24 Created from sailno wizard

R9 - Laser Fleet - 21 August 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 1.0 1930 203933 1:09:33 2 1:02:16 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 2.0 1930 203904 1:09:04 2 1:03:32 0:01:23  
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1117 4.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R1 - PY Fleet - 26 June 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 1.0 1930 20:31:30 1:01:30 4 1:04:57 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 20:26:56 0:56:56 4 1:06:12 0:01:05  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 3.0 1930 20:28:44 0:58:44 4 1:08:18 0:02:53  
4 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 4.0 1930 20:21:54 0:51:54 3 1:09:33 0:03:26  
5 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 947 5.0 1930 20:19:47 0:49:47 3 1:10:06 0:03:39  
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 6.0 1930 20:30:45 1:00:45 4 1:10:38 0:04:54  
7 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 7.0 1930 20:22:58 0:52:58 3 1:11:55 0:05:08  
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 8.0 1930 20:31:52 1:01:52 4 1:11:56 0:06:01  
9 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 9.0 1930 20:23:53 0:53:53 3 1:12:12 0:05:25  
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 10.0 1930 20:30:03 1:00:03 3 1:12:43 0:06:25  
11 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 11.0 1930 20:30:57 1:00:57 3 1:13:49 0:07:19  
12 PY WAYFARER 10880 Nick Harris Matthew Hodges 1101 12.0 1930 20:31:33 1:01:33 3 1:14:32 0:07:55 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 13.0 1930 20:32:08 1:02:08 3 1:24:58 0:14:39  
14 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 14.0 1930 20:18:48 0:48:48 2 1:28:39 0:13:03 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - PY Fleet - 03 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 1.0     54:07 3 1:02:56 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 2.0     60:39 3 1:04:03 0:01:04  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 3.0     55:27 3 1:04:29 0:01:20  
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 444 Jamie Hilton   860 4.0     56:45 3 1:05:59 0:02:38 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 5.0     58:07 3 1:07:35 0:04:00  
6 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 6.0     50:00 2 1:08:07 0:03:49  
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 7.0     51:19 2 1:09:55 0:05:08  
8 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 8.0     46:42 2 1:10:03 0:04:45  
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 9.0     60:17 3 1:10:06 0:06:10  
10 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 10.0     52:03 3 1:10:20 0:05:29  
11 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 11.0     47:15 2 1:12:10 0:06:03  
12 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 12.0     48:29 2 1:14:35 0:07:35  
13 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 13.0     50:45 2 1:14:38 0:07:58  
14 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 14.0     50:50 2 1:18:12 0:09:56  
15 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 15.0     50:57 2 1:18:23 0:10:03 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 16.0     57:38 2 1:18:31 0:11:27 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 17.0     56:55 2 1:25:07 0:14:50  
18 PY TOPPER 000 Steward A   1313 18.0     38:15 1 1:27:24 0:10:43 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY 49ER 707 Crisp Blackman 740 19.0     49:34 2 1:40:28 0:18:31 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - PY Fleet - 10 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 1.0 1930 20:13:22 0:43:22 3 1:01:03 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 2.0 1930 19:58:34 0:28:34 2 1:06:26 0:02:19  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 3.0 1930 20:13:05 0:43:05 3 1:06:48 0:03:42  
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 4.0 1930 20:13:13 0:43:13 3 1:07:00 0:03:50  
5 PY TORNADO SPORT 435 Phil Marks Lance Coppock 650 5.0 1930 20:15:04 0:45:04 4 1:09:20 0:05:23 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 6.0 1930 20:30:36 1:00:36 3 1:13:23 0:10:11  
7 PY RS 200 1146 Jamie Hilton Natalie Hilton 1053 7.0 1930 20:29:54 0:59:54 3 1:15:51 0:11:41 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 8.0 1930 20:29:48 0:59:48 3 1:19:44 0:14:00  
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 9.0 1930 20:29:16 0:59:16 3 1:21:03 0:14:37  
10 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 10.0 1930 20:11:54 0:41:54 2 1:25:57 0:12:08 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 11.0 1930 20:33:22 1:03:22 3 1:26:39 0:18:43  
12 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 12.0 1930 20:19:35 0:49:35 2 1:30:04 0:15:58  
13 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 13.0 1930 20:21:55 0:51:55 2 1:34:18 0:18:18 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 14.0 1930 20:19:28 0:49:28 2 1:35:35 0:17:52 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - PY Fleet - 17 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 1.0 1930 20:17:30 0:47:30 4 0:55:14 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 2.0 1930 20:22:36 0:52:36 4 0:55:33 0:00:18  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 3.0 1930 20:18:09 0:48:09 4 0:55:59 0:00:39  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 4.0 1930 20:17:08 0:47:08 3 0:57:05 0:01:32  
5 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 5.0 1930 20:14:30 0:44:30 3 0:59:38 0:03:17  
6 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 6.0 1930 20:17:24 0:47:24 4 1:04:03 0:06:32  
7 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 7.0 1930 20:23:44 0:53:44 3 1:05:04 0:08:08  
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 8.0 1930 20:27:27 0:57:27 4 1:06:48 0:09:57  
9 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 9.0 1930 20:19:02 0:49:02 3 1:07:03 0:08:39 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1180 10.0 1930 20:30:09 1:00:09 3 1:07:58 0:11:16 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 11.0 1930 20:26:34 0:56:34 3 1:08:30 0:10:58 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 12.0 1930 20:21:52 0:51:52 3 1:08:57 0:10:19  
13 PY DATCHET FAST BOAT 29 Alex Lewis   600 13.0 1930 20:30:09 1:00:09 3 2:13:40 0:35:18 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - PY Fleet - 24July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 1.0 1930 202804 0:58:04 3 1:17:25 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 202100 0:51:00 3 1:19:04 0:01:04  
3 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 3.0 1930 202839 0:58:39 4 1:19:15 0:01:21  
4 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 4.0 1930 202935 0:59:35 3 1:19:51 0:01:48  
5 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 5.0 1930 202733 0:57:33 3 1:21:02 0:02:34  
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 6.0 1930 202239 0:52:39 3 1:21:38 0:02:43  
7 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 7.0 1930 201604 0:46:04 2 1:23:41 0:03:27  
8 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 8.0 1930 203229 1:02:29 3 1:23:44 0:04:42  
9 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 9.0 1930 202156 0:51:56 3 1:24:27 0:04:19 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 10.0 1930 201632 0:46:32 2 1:24:32 0:03:55  
11 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 11.0 1930 203427 1:04:27 3 1:25:56 0:06:23  
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 12.0 1930 202652 0:56:52 3 1:28:10 0:06:56  
13 PY WAYFARER 10880 Nick Harris Matthew Hodges 1101 13.0 1930 202005 0:50:05 2 1:30:59 0:07:28 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 14.0 1930 202020 0:50:20 2 1:31:26 0:07:43  
15 PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 15.0 1930 201752 0:47:52 2 1:32:30 0:07:48 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY TOPPER 1     1313 16.0 1930 203055 1:00:55 2 1:32:47 0:10:05 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY MUSTO SKIFF 285 Neil Farmer   860 17.0 1930 203220 1:02:20 3 1:36:38 0:12:24 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 18.0 1930 201726 0:47:26 2 1:37:18 0:09:41  
19 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 19.0 1930 202608 0:56:08 2 1:41:58 0:13:31 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY 420 6 Ed Gillet   1100 20.0 1930 203705 1:07:05 2 2:01:58 0:24:30 Created from sailno wizard

R6 - PY Fleet - 31July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 1.0 1930 201753 0:47:53 2 1:05:14 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 2.0 1930 203202 1:02:02 3 1:05:30 0:00:15  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0     OOD        
4 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   982 3.0 1930 201324 0:43:24 2 1:06:18 0:00:42  
5 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 4.0 1930 202426 0:54:26 3 1:06:23 0:00:56 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 5.0 1930 201454 0:44:54 2 1:07:21 0:01:25  
7 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 820 6.0 1930 202531 0:55:31 3 1:07:42 0:02:01  
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 6.2     OOD        
9 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 7.0 1930 201512 0:45:12 2 1:08:08 0:01:56  
10 PY MUSTO SKIFF 315 Aaron Barden   860 8.0 1930 203044 1:00:44 3 1:10:37 0:04:38 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 9.0 1930 201611 0:46:11 2 1:11:03 0:03:47  
12 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 10.0 1930 202315 0:53:15 3 1:11:58 0:04:59  
13 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 11.0 1930 202321 0:53:21 2 1:12:41 0:05:28 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 12.0 1930 203231 1:02:31 3 1:12:42 0:06:25  
15 PY MERLIN-ROCKET 3579 Michael Airey Fenella Williams 994 13.0 1930 201959 0:49:59 2 1:15:26 0:06:45 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 14.0 1930 201420 0:44:20 2 1:17:20 0:06:56  
17 PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 15.0 1930 202353 0:53:53 2 1:18:06 0:08:52 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY MUSTO SKIFF 285 Neil Farmer   860 16.0 1930 201554 0:45:54 2 1:20:03 0:08:30 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 17.0 1930 202747 0:57:47 2 1:26:25 0:14:10  
20 PY 420 6 Ed Gillet   1100 18.0 1930 200508 0:35:08 1 1:35:49 0:11:13 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY TOPAZ UNO 7     1236 19.0 1930 201958 0:49:58 1 2:01:17 0:23:05 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - PY Fleet - 31July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 1.0 1930 20:23:06 0:53:06 3 0:52:04 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 20:14:56 0:44:56 3 0:52:15 0:00:10  
3 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 3.0 1930 20:22:22 0:52:22 3 0:52:38 0:00:34  
4 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 4.0 1930 20:22:55 0:52:55 3 0:53:11 0:01:07  
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 5.0 1930 20:16:33 0:46:33 3 0:54:08 0:01:47  
6 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 6.0 1930 20:30:00 1:00:00 3 0:54:30 0:02:41  
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 7.0 1930 20:30:38 1:00:38 3 0:55:04 0:03:19  
8 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 8.0 1930 20:24:12 0:54:12 3 0:55:35 0:03:27  
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergi Samus   860 9.0 1930 20:19:40 0:49:40 3 0:57:45 0:04:54 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 10.0 1930 20:29:20 0:59:20 3 0:59:09 0:07:07  
11 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 11.0 1930 20:15:17 0:45:17 2 1:01:42 0:07:04 Created from sailno wizard

R8 - PY Fleet - 14 August 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 1.0 1930 201419 0:44:19 2 0:44:32 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 2.0 1930 201506 0:45:06 2 0:45:20 0:00:47  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 3.0 1930 201110 0:41:10 2 0:47:52 0:02:52  
4 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 4.0 1930 201712 0:47:12 2 0:48:04 0:03:28  
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 5.0 1930 201122 0:41:22 2 0:48:06 0:03:04  
6 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 6.0 1930 201815 0:48:15 2 0:48:15 0:03:43  
7 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 7.0 1930 201842 0:48:42 2 0:49:57 0:05:16  
8 PY OK 2028 Finn Gheary   1106 8.0 1930 202530 0:55:30 2 0:50:11 0:06:14 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 9.0 1930 202641 0:56:41 2 0:51:29 0:07:39  
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 9.2     OOD        
11 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   982 10.0 1930 202053 0:50:53 2 0:51:49 0:07:09  
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 11.0 1930 201612 0:46:12 2 0:53:43 0:07:54  
13 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 12.0 1930 203006 1:00:06 2 0:54:35 0:11:04  
14 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 13.0 1930 202734 0:57:34 2 0:59:03 0:14:08  
15 PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 14.0 1930 203124 1:01:24 2 0:59:19 0:15:18 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY TOPAZ UNO 11 James Seery   1236 15.0 1930 200758 0:37:58 1 1:01:26 0:10:26 Created from sailno wizard

R9 - PY Fleet - 21 August 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 1.0 1930 201337 0:43:37 2 0:46:03 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 200956 0:39:56 2 0:46:26 0:00:19  
3 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 3.0 1930 201937 0:49:37 2 0:49:37 0:03:34  
4 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 4.0 1930 201935 0:49:35 2 0:49:50 0:03:45  
5 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 5.0 1930 202239 0:52:39 2 0:52:55 0:06:49  
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 6.0 1930 201632 0:46:32 2 0:54:07 0:06:55  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 7.0 1930 201650 0:46:50 2 0:54:27 0:07:13  
8 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 8.0 1930 202332 0:53:32 2 0:54:31 0:08:18  
9 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 9.0 1930 203108 1:01:08 2 0:55:32 0:10:25  
10 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1012 10.0 1930 202619 0:56:19 2 0:55:39 0:09:42  
11 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 11.0 1930 202618 0:56:18 2 0:57:45 0:11:24  
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 12.0 1930 203346 1:03:46 2 0:57:55 0:13:03  
13 PY RS 100 10.2 206     992 13.0 1930 202804 0:58:04 2 0:58:32 0:12:23 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 14.0 1930 203617 1:06:17 2 1:00:12 0:15:34  
15 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 15.0 1930 202904 0:59:04 2 1:00:35 0:14:10  
16 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 16.0 1930 202537 0:55:37 2 1:04:40 0:16:00  
17 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 17.0 1930 203739 1:07:39 2 1:07:27 0:21:27  
18 PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 740 18.0 1930 203654 1:06:54 2 1:30:24 0:32:49  
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 19.0     OOD        

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 26 June 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 1.0 1930 20:22:33 0:52:33 4 1:18:54 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 2.0 1930 20:27:35 0:57:35 4 1:20:59 0:01:29 Created from sailno wizard
3 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 3.0 1930 20:26:41 0:56:41 4 1:25:07 0:04:08  
4 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 4.0 1930 20:29:50 0:59:50 4 1:25:43 0:04:46  
5 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 5.0 1930 20:33:15 1:03:15 4 1:27:36 0:06:17  
6 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX 40 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 869 6.0 1930 20:31:00 1:01:00 3 1:33:36 0:09:34  
7 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4384 James Pearce   846 7.0 1930 20:29:28 0:59:28 3 1:33:43 0:09:24  

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 03 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 1.0     50:17 3 1:15:30 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 2.0     62:10 3 1:26:06 0:07:39  
3 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 3.0     60:58 3 1:27:21 0:08:16  
4 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 315 G Hughes various 698 4.0     62:22 3 1:29:21 0:09:40 Created from sailno wizard
5 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 6.0     dnf        

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 10 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 1.0 1930 20:16:09 0:46:09 4 1:09:18 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 2.0 1930 20:19:28 0:49:28 4 1:14:16 0:03:19  
3 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 3.0 1930 20:12:33 0:42:33 3 1:18:35 0:05:02  

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 17 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 1.0 1930 20:19:39 0:49:39 4 1:09:50 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 1.2     OOD        
3 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 2.0 1930 20:21:08 0:51:08 4 1:10:49 0:00:43  
4 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 3.0 1930 20:21:45 0:51:45 4 1:14:08 0:03:00  
5 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 3.3     OOD        

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 24July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 1.0 1930 202824 0:58:24 4 1:27:41 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 2.0 1930 202114 0:51:14 3 1:36:05 0:04:28 Created from sailno wizard
3 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 3.0 1930 202206 0:52:06 3 1:36:13 0:04:37  
4 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 4.0 1930 202529 0:55:29 3 1:45:59 0:09:35  
5 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 316 Chris Phillips Various 846 5.0 1930 202256 0:52:56 2 2:05:08 0:15:50  

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 31July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 1.0 1930 202248 0:52:48 3 1:13:08 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 2.0 1930 202220 0:52:20 3 1:13:36 0:00:20 Created from sailno wizard
3 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 3.0 1930 202013 0:50:13 3 1:15:24 0:01:31  
4 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 316 Chris Phillips Various 846 4.0 1930 201536 0:45:36 2 1:20:51 0:04:21  
5 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 5.0 1930 203310 1:03:10 3 1:30:30 0:12:07  
6 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4384 James Pearce   846 6.0 1930 202151 0:51:51 2 1:31:56 0:10:36  

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 31July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 1.0 1930 20:22:56 0:52:56 4 1:19:29 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   698 2.0 1930 20:27:18 0:57:18 4 1:22:06 0:01:49  
3 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 3.0 1930 20:20:16 0:50:16 3 1:36:01 0:08:40  
4 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 3.3     OOD        

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 14 August 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 316 Chris Phillips Various 846 1.0 1930 202658 0:56:58 2 1:07:20 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 2.0 1930 202220 0:52:20 2 1:14:59 0:05:20  

R9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21 August 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 1.0 1930 201726 0:47:26 2 1:07:57 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   698 3.0     DNF        

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com