event burgee venue burgee

2017 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:47 on August 16, 2017

PY Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R8 R9 R10 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Notes
                  28/06/2017 05/07/2017 12/07/2017 19/07/2017 26/07/2017 02/08/2017 09/08/2017 16/08/2017  
                  193000 193000 193000 193000 193500 193500 193000 193000  
1st PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 102.0 18.0 4.0   (42.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 66.0 18.0 2.0   4.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 OOD (6.0)  
3rd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 29.0 18.0 3.0   3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0  
4th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 122.0 38.0 10.0   7.0 2.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC)  
5th PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 138.0 54.0 5.0   2.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
6th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 140.7 56.7 3.7 OOD   6.0 1.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC  
7th PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 143.0 59.0 1.0   1.0 (42.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC  
8th PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 146.0 62.0 (42.0 DNC)   8.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 42.0 DNC 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 192.0 108.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 OOD 6.0 42.0 DNC  
10th PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 195.0 111.0 9.0   (42.0 DNC) 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
11th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 198.0 114.0 11.0   (42.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC  
12th PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 214.0 130.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0  
13th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 959 219.0 135.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 5.0  
14th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 226.0 142.0 (42.0 DNC)   8.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0  
15th PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 253.0 169.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
16th PY MUSTO SKIFF 265 Tom Taylor   847 253.0 169.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
17th PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 254.0 170.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC  
18th PY WAYFARER 11141 Mike Shepard Elliot 1102 256.0 172.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
19th PY SUPERNOVA 1042 Pleae sign on   1075 257.0 173.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
20th PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 257.0 173.0 (42.0 DNC)   5.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
21st PY RS FEVA XL Blank James Tayor Billy No Mates 1240 258.0 174.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC  
22nd PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 942 258.0 174.0 6.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC  
23rd PY WAYFARER 9129 E Roberts Scott Hamilton 1102 259.0 175.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
24th PY WAYFARER 9416 Luke Howells John 1102 259.0 175.0 7.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
25th PY LASER STRATOS 918 Richard Thompson   1095 260.0 176.0 8.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
26th PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1023 261.0 177.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0  
27th PY RS 200 1510 Jamie Webb Rachel Tilley 1047 261.0 177.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
28th PY RS 200 1117 Natalie Messingham Jonny Olin 1047 262.0 178.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
29th PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   847 263.0 179.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 DSQ 42.0 DNC  
30th PY TOPAZ UNO 8406 T Thompson   1251 264.0 180.0 12.0   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY RS 400 579 James Shuttleworth Chloe Beaven- Smith 942 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue R 1102 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY WAYFARER 11203 Club Wayfarer   1102 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY WAYFARER 11202 T Beckett J Griggs 1102 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright G. Boase 1015 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY 49ER 1231 Lachlan Pearman Matt Barker 710 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC  
31st PY LASER II 10427 Joe George 1065 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC  
31st PY Vibe 1 Tom Low Inga Lovric 1060 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC  
31st PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1008 294.0 210.0 (42.0 DNC)   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC  

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R8 R9 R10 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Notes
                  28/06/2017 05/07/2017 12/07/2017 19/07/2017 26/07/2017 02/08/2017 09/08/2017 16/08/2017  
                  193000 193000 193000 193000 193500 193500 193000 193000  
1st Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 22.0 6.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0  
2nd Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 21.4 6.4 (2.0)   1.4 OOD 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0  
3rd Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 24.0 15.0 (5.0)   2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0  
4th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 46.0 20.0 6.0   3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0  
5th Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 70.0 44.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 71.0 45.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
7th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 137 Gregory Reed   690 81.0 55.0 3.0   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC  
8th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7644 J Nech   825 82.0 56.0 4.0   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
9th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX t40 MTS MTS 850 85.0 59.0 7.0   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
10th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 91.0 65.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
10th Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 310 Clive   736 91.0 65.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
10th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     825 91.0 65.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R8 R9 R10 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Notes
                  28/06/2017 05/07/2017 12/07/2017 19/07/2017 26/07/2017 02/08/2017 09/08/2017 16/08/2017  
                  193000 193000 193000 193000 193500 193500 193000 193000  
1st Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 46.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC)   3.0 1.0 2.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 36.0 14.0 2.0   2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 (4.0) 4.0  
3rd Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 51.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC)   4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC)  
4th Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 58.0 22.0 1.0   1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 81.0 45.0 4.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC  
6th Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 81.0 45.0 3.0   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC  
7th Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1097 87.0 51.0 (18.0 DNC)   5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
8th Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 90.0 54.0 7.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0  
9th Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 97.0 61.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC  
10th Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 97.0 61.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1097 113.0 77.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1097 113.0 77.0 5.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
13th Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 114.0 78.0 6.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC  
14th Laser LASER 121976 Stuart Philbey   1097 126.0 90.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
14th Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 126.0 90.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC  
14th Laser LASER 139378     1097 126.0 90.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
14th Laser LASER 210613 Mervyn Hughes   1097 126.0 90.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

R8 - PY Fleet - 28/06/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 1.0 193200 20:32:24 1:00:24 5 0:59:55 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 2.0 193200 20:25:06 0:53:06 4 1:00:14 0:00:16  
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 3.0 193200 20:22:07 0:50:07 4 1:01:43 0:01:28  
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 3.7 193200   OOD 4      
5 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 4.0 193200 20:22:00 0:50:00 4 1:02:00 0:01:41 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 5.0 193200 20:30:44 0:58:44 4 1:06:37 0:05:54 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 942 6.0 193200 20:35:13 1:03:13 5 1:07:07 0:06:46  
8 PY WAYFARER 9416 Luke Howells John 1102 7.0 193200 20:34:50 1:02:50 4 1:11:16 0:10:00 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY LASER STRATOS 918 Richard Thompson   1095 8.0 193200 20:38:12 1:06:12 4 1:15:34 0:13:43 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 9.0 193200 20:22:10 0:50:10 3 1:15:52 0:10:33 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 10.0 193200 202358 0:51:58 4 1:16:42 0:11:22  
12 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 11.0 193200 20:28:10 0:56:10 5 1:19:06 0:13:37  
13 PY TOPAZ UNO 8406 T Thompson   1251 12.0 193200 20:31:58 0:59:58 3 1:19:53 0:14:59 Created from sailno wizard

R9 - PY Fleet - 05/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes

R10 - PY Fleet - 12/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 1.0 193500 20:27:41 0:52:41 4 0:52:16 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 2.0 193500 20:18:40 0:43:40 3 0:52:50 0:00:28 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 3.0 193500 20:29:00 0:54:00 4 0:53:12 0:00:57  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 4.0 193500 20:19:33 0:44:33 3 0:53:54 0:01:21  
5 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 5.0 193500 20:19:43 0:44:43 3 0:55:50 0:02:51 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 6.0 193500 20:21:34 0:46:34 3 0:56:21 0:03:22  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 7.0 193500 20:23:58 0:48:58 4 0:57:49 0:04:42  
8 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 8.0 193500 20:22:05 0:47:05 4 0:58:08 0:04:45 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 8.0     OOD        

R4 - PY Fleet - 19/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 1.0 193000 20:27:40 0:57:40 3 1:09:46 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 2.0 193000 20:15:31 0:45:31 3 1:11:39 0:01:12  
3 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 3.0 193000 20:25:18 0:55:18 3 1:13:09 0:02:33 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY WAYFARER 11141 Mike Shepard Elliot 1102 4.0 193000 20:31:15 1:01:15 3 1:14:06 0:03:35 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 5.0 193000 20:26:32 0:56:32 3 1:14:16 0:03:25  
6 PY RS FEVA XL Blank James Tayor Billy No Mates 1240 6.0 193000 20:16:48 0:46:48 2 1:15:29 0:03:32  
7 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 7.0 193000 20:16:01 0:46:01 3 1:15:45 0:03:38 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 8.0 193000 20:25:54 0:55:54 4 1:18:44 0:06:22  
9 PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 9.0 193000 20:17:17 0:47:17 2 1:25:49 0:08:50 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - PY Fleet - 26/07/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 265 Tom Taylor   847 1.0 193500 20:29:06 0:54:06 4 1:03:52 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 2.0 193500 20:22:44 0:47:44 3 1:05:37 0:01:16  
3 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 3.0 193500 20:29:54 0:54:54 3 1:06:25 0:02:07 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 4.0 193500 20:29:56 0:54:56 3 1:06:28 0:02:09  
5 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 5.0 193500 20:30:17 0:55:17 3 1:06:53 0:02:30  
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 6.0 193500 20:26:39 0:51:39 3 1:07:51 0:03:02  
7 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 7.0 193500 20:27:05 0:52:05 3 1:08:54 0:03:48 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 8.0 193500 20:27:35 0:52:35 3 1:09:33 0:04:18  
9 PY RS 200 1510 Jamie Webb Rachel Tilley 1047 9.0 193500 20:29:53 0:54:53 3 1:09:54 0:04:44 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 10.0 193500 20:28:26 0:53:26 3 1:10:11 0:04:49  
11 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 11.0 193500 20:24:54 0:49:54 4 1:10:17 0:04:33  
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 12.0 193500 20:34:43 0:59:43 4 1:10:30 0:05:37  

R6 - PY Fleet - 02/08/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 1.0 193500 20:20:06 0:45:06 4 0:55:41 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 2.0 193500 20:21:07 0:46:07 3 0:58:44 0:02:24  
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 3.0 193500 20:23:50 0:48:50 3 0:59:05 0:02:49  
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 4.0 193500 20:20:35 0:45:35 3 0:59:53 0:03:12  
5 PY SUPERNOVA 1042 Pleae sign on   1075 5.0 193500 20:13:17 0:38:17 2 1:11:13 0:08:21 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 7.0     DNF        
7 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 8.0     OOD        

R7 - PY Fleet - 09/08/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 1.0 193000 20:17:46 0:47:46 6 0:58:58 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 2.0 193000 20:16:18 0:46:18 4 1:03:01 0:02:59 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 3.0 193000 20:13:05 0:43:05 4 1:04:07 0:03:27 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 4.0     OOD        
4 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 959 4.0 193000 20:21:23 0:51:23 5 1:04:18 0:04:15  
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 5.0 193000 20:14:01 0:44:01 4 1:05:03 0:04:07  
7 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 6.0 193000 20:14:11 0:44:11 4 1:05:18 0:04:17  
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 7.0 193000 20:18:58 0:48:58 5 1:09:22 0:07:21  
9 PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 9.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
10 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   847 11.0     DSQ        

R8 - PY Fleet - 16/08/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 1.0 193800 20:12:57 0:34:57 2 0:52:01 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 2.0 193800 20:12:43 0:34:43 2 0:53:41 0:01:05  
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 3.0 193800 20:14:54 0:36:54 2 0:54:32 0:01:42  
4 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 4.0 193800 20:22:38 0:44:38 3 0:55:06 0:02:30 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 959 5.0 193800 20:13:22 0:35:22 2 0:55:19 0:02:07  
6 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 6.0 193800 20:18:40 0:40:40 2 0:55:21 0:02:27  
7 PY WAYFARER 9129 E Roberts Scott Hamilton 1102 7.0 193800 20:22:03 0:44:03 2 0:59:58 0:05:50 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 8.0 193800 20:16:34 0:38:34 2 1:00:19 0:05:19  
9 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1023 9.0 193800 20:19:09 0:41:09 2 1:00:20 0:05:41  
10 PY RS 200 1117 Natalie Messingham Jonny Olin 1047 10.0 193800 20:20:25 0:42:25 2 1:00:46 0:06:07 Created from sailno wizard

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 28/06/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 1.0 193200 20:30:58 0:58:58 6 1:29:37 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 2.0 193200 20:31:52 0:59:52 6 1:30:59 0:00:54  
3 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 137 Gregory Reed   690 3.0 193200 20:33:26 1:01:26 5 1:46:50 0:09:54  
4 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7644 J Nech   825 4.0 193200 20:31:02 0:59:02 4 1:47:20 0:09:45 Created from sailno wizard
5 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 5.0 193200 20:21:38 0:49:38 4 1:47:54 0:08:25  
6 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 6.0 193200 202330 0:51:30 4 1:51:57 0:10:17  
7 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX t40 MTS MTS 850 7.0 193200 20:21:30 0:49:30 3 1:56:28 0:11:25 Created from sailno wizard

R9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 05/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 12/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 1.0 193500 20:23:54 0:48:54 5 1:14:19 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.4     OOD        
3 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 2.0 193500 20:21:02 0:46:02 4 1:23:24 0:05:01  
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 3.0 193500 20:23:30 0:48:30 4 1:27:52 0:07:29  

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 19/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 1.0 193000 20:24:44 0:54:44 4 1:23:11 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 2.0 193000 20:25:02 0:55:02 4 1:23:38 0:00:18  
3 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 3.0 193000 20:17:15 0:47:15 3 1:32:55 0:04:57 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 4.0 193000 20:22:26 0:52:26 3 1:41:19 0:09:23  

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 26/07/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 1.0 193500 20:21:50 0:46:50 4 1:11:11 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 2.0 193500 20:27:23 0:52:23 4 1:13:10 0:01:25 Created from sailno wizard
3 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 3.0 193500 20:26:54 0:51:54 4 1:16:33 0:03:39 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 4.0 193500 20:32:46 0:57:46 4 1:23:43 0:08:39  

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 02/08/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.0 193500 20:16:22 0:41:22 4 1:02:52 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 2.0 193500 20:19:20 0:44:20 4 1:04:15 0:00:57  
3 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 3.0 193500 20:20:39 0:45:39 4 1:06:10 0:02:16  

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 09/08/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.0 193000 20:18:43 0:48:43 5 1:14:02 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 2.0 193000 20:14:26 0:44:26 4 1:20:30 0:03:34  
3 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 3.0 193000 20:13:13 0:43:13 4 1:22:06 0:04:15  
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 4.0 193000 20:17:44 0:47:44 4 1:26:28 0:06:52  

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/08/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.0 193800 201256 0:34:56 3 0:53:05 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 2.0 193800 20:16:31 0:38:31 3 0:58:32 0:03:35  
3 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 3.0 193800 20:21:47 0:43:47 3 1:01:09 0:05:46 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 4.0 193800 20:22:50 0:44:50 3 1:04:59 0:08:12  
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 5.0 193800 202307 0:45:07 3 1:05:23 0:08:29  

R8 - Laser Fleet - 28/06/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 1.0 193200 20:29:01 0:57:01 4 0:50:04 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 2.0 193200 20:26:56 0:54:56 4 0:50:05 0:00:01  
3 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 3.0 193200 20:29:15 0:57:15 4 0:52:11 0:02:20  
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 4.0 193200 20:29:42 0:57:42 4 0:52:36 0:02:47  
5 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1097 5.0 193200 20:30:28 0:58:28 4 0:53:18 0:03:33 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 6.0 193200 20:32:37 1:00:37 4 0:55:15 0:05:42  
7 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 7.0 193200 20:36:46 1:04:46 4 0:59:02 0:09:51  

R9 - Laser Fleet - 05/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes

R10 - Laser Fleet - 12/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 1.0 193500 20:20:21 0:45:21 3 0:39:49 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 2.0 193500 20:19:54 0:44:54 3 0:40:56 0:01:13  
3 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 3.0 193500 20:20:27 0:45:27 3 0:41:26 0:01:46 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 4.0 193500 20:23:31 0:48:31 3 0:42:36 0:03:10  
5 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1097 5.0 193500 20:21:51 0:46:51 3 0:42:42 0:03:10 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - Laser Fleet - 19/07/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 1.0 193000 20:28:29 0:58:29 3 0:53:19 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 2.0 193000 20:32:01 1:02:01 3 0:54:27 0:01:18  
3 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 3.0 193000 20:30:16 1:00:16 3 0:54:56 0:01:47  
4 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 4.0 193000 20:30:17 1:00:17 3 0:54:57 0:01:48 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - Laser Fleet - 26/07/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 1.0 193500 20:34:39 0:59:39 3 0:49:43 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 2.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 2.0 193500 20:33:14 0:58:14 3 0:51:08 0:01:37  
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 3.0     OOD        
4 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 3.0 193500 20:31:49 0:56:49 3 0:51:48 0:02:17  
6 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 4.0 193500 20:32:39 0:57:39 3 0:52:33 0:03:07  
7 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 5.0 193500 20:36:50 1:01:50 3 0:56:22 0:07:18  

R6 - Laser Fleet - 02/08/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 1.0 193500 20:24:38 0:49:38 3 0:45:15 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 2.0 193500 20:26:52 0:51:52 3 0:45:32 0:00:20  
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 3.0 193500 20:26:06 0:51:06 3 0:46:35 0:01:28  

R7 - Laser Fleet - 09/08/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 1.0 193000 20:15:42 0:45:42 4 0:40:07 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 2.0 193000 20:14:46 0:44:46 4 0:40:48 0:00:45 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1097 3.0 193000 20:15:51 0:45:51 4 0:41:48 0:01:50 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 4.0 193000 20:16:07 0:46:07 4 0:42:02 0:02:06  
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 5.0 193000 20:18:44 0:48:44 4 0:42:47 0:03:02  
6 Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 6.0 193000 20:08:40 0:38:40 3 0:42:58 0:02:33  

R8 - Laser Fleet - 16/08/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 1.0 193800 20:20:45 0:42:45 2 0:37:32 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 2.0 193800 20:20:58 0:42:58 2 0:39:10 0:01:48 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 3.0 193800 20:21:23 0:43:23 2 0:39:33 0:02:13 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 4.0 193800 20:21:32 0:43:32 2 0:39:41 0:02:22  
5 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1097 5.0 193800 20:21:59 0:43:59 2 0:40:06 0:02:49 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 6.0 193800 20:22:36 0:44:36 2 0:40:39 0:03:26  
7 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1097 7.0 193800 20:22:40 0:44:40 2 0:40:43 0:03:30 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com