event burgee venue burgee

2013 Wednesday Evening Series - Setting Sun

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 13:46 on August 22, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 88, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Notes
                  26 June 2013 03 July 2013 10 July 2013 17 July 2013 24July 2013 31July 2013 31July 2013 14 August 2013 21 August 2013  
                  19.30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:30  
1st PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 192.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 1.0  
2nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 18.0 10.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 (3.0) 2.0  
3rd PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 59.0 25.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 (18.0) (7.0) 5.0 6.0  
4th PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 294.0 27.0 4.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 4.0  
5th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 67.0 35.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 (9.0) (10.0) 9.0  
6th Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 303.0 36.0 7.0 11.0 (89.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 OOD 3.0 4.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC)  
7th PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 304.0 37.0 10.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (89.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0  
8th PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 306.6 39.6 6.0 3.0 4.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 6.6 OOD (89.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0  
9th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 242.2 52.2 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 9.2 OOD 5.0 6.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC)  
10th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 329.4 62.4 11.0 7.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 11.0 (89.0 DNC) 11.0 10.4 OOD 12.0  
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 330.0 63.0 (89.0 DNC) 13.0 (89.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 7.0 (89.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 265.0 71.0 15.0 (89.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 (89.0 DNC)  
13th Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 278.0 81.0 (89.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 13.0 (19.0) 10.0 15.0 (89.0 DNC) 17.0  
14th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 352.0 85.0 9.0 5.0 (89.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 24.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 18.0  
15th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 359.4 92.4 18.0 19.0 8.0 15.4 OOD 14.0 (89.0 DNC) 18.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC)  
16th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 229.0 93.0 (20.0) 20.0 15.0 (89.0 DNC) (27.0) 15.0 12.0 16.0 15.0  
17th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 384.0 117.0 21.0 30.0 dnf 5.0 19.5 OOD (89.0 DNC) 22.0 19.5 OOD (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC)  
18th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 257.0 119.0 23.0 (24.0) 12.0 20.0 (25.0) 20.0 20.0 (89.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF  
19th PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 326.0 120.0 24.0 22.0 19.0 17.0 (28.0) 17.0 21.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) Created from sailno wizard
20th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 278.0 130.0 22.0 25.0 (89.0 DNC) 21.0 (29.0) (30.0) 22.0 20.0 20.0  
21st PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 434.0 167.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 20.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 14.0 14.0  
22nd PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 461.0 194.0 (89.0 DNC) 23.0 (89.0 DNC) 18.0 (89.0 DNC) 29.0 16.0 89.0 DNC 19.0  
23rd PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 479.0 212.0 8.0 14.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 4.0 8.0  
24th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 483.0 216.0 (89.0 DNC) 10.0 (89.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 16.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
25th PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 486.0 219.0 (89.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (89.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
26th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 497.0 230.0 (89.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 7.0 11.0  
27th Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 498.0 231.0 17.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 7.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
28th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 528.0 261.0 19.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 19.0 24.0 21.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 529.0 262.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 20.0 (89.0 DNC) 21.0 26.0 89.0 DNC 17.0 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
30th PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 544.0 277.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 1.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 6.0 3.0  
31st PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 586.0 319.0 (89.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 15.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
32nd Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1117 600.0 333.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 17.0 25.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 24.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
33rd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 316 Chris Phillips Various 846 612.0 345.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 31.0 28.0 89.0 DNC 19.0 89.0 DNC  
34th PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   982 638.0 371.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 4.0 89.0 DNC 11.0 89.0 DNC  
35th PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 638.0 371.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
36th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 642.0 375.0 (89.0 DNC) 18.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 1.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
37th Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1087 644.0 377.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 13.0 89.0 DNC 8.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
38th PY WAYFARER 10880 Nick Harris Matthew Hodges 1101 657.0 390.0 16.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 18.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
39th Laser LASER 180420     1087 659.0 392.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
40th Laser LASER 121976     1087 662.0 395.0 (89.0 DNC) 16.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 23.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
41st PY MUSTO SKIFF 285 Neil Farmer   860 676.0 409.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 26.0 27.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
42nd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4384 James Pearce   846 680.0 413.0 26.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 31.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
43rd PY 420 6 Ed Gillet   1100 685.0 418.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 30.0 32.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
44th PY MUSTO SKIFF 444 Jamie Hilton   860 716.0 449.0 (89.0 DNC) 4.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
45th PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 947 717.0 450.0 5.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
46th PY TORNADO SPORT 435 Phil Marks Lance Coppock 650 718.0 451.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 6.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY OK 2028 Finn Gheary   1106 720.0 453.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 8.0 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
48th PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 820 721.0 454.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 9.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
49th PY RS 200 1146 Jamie Hilton Natalie Hilton 1053 721.0 454.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 9.0 (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
50th PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1012 722.0 455.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 10.0  
51st PY RS 100 10.2 206     992 725.0 458.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
52nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergi Samus   860 725.0 458.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 13.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd Laser LASER RADIAL 159405 Giulio Alfonito   1117 725.0 458.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 13.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
54th PY MUSTO SKIFF 315 Aaron Barden   860 726.0 459.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 14.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
55th Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1087 726.0 459.0 14.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
56th PY LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1180 728.0 461.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 16.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
57th PY TOPAZ UNO 11 James Seery   1236 730.0 463.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 18.0 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
58th Laser LASER 4.7   Karol Schlacater   1180 731.0 464.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 19.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
59th PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 740 733.0 466.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 21.0  
60th PY TOPPER 1     1313 734.0 467.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 22.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
61st PY DATCHET FAST BOAT 29 Alex Lewis   600 734.0 467.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 22.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
62nd PY MERLIN-ROCKET 3579 Michael Airey Fenella Williams 994 735.0 468.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 23.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
63rd PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 736.0 469.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 24.0 OOD  
64th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX 40 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 869 737.0 470.0 25.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
65th PY TOPPER 000 Steward A   1313 738.0 471.0 (89.0 DNC) 26.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
66th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 315 G Hughes various 698 739.0 472.0 (89.0 DNC) 27.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
67th PY 49ER 707 Crisp Blackman 740 740.0 473.0 (89.0 DNC) 28.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
68th PY TOPAZ UNO 7     1236 745.0 478.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 33.0 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY MUSTO SKIFF 64 Jason Rickards   860 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1020 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY TOPAZ XENON 4188 Andrew Bradley ALex Bradley 1079 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th PY 29ER 93 Bruce Allen Sofia Allen 922 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY RS 200 1343     1053 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 1803     1020 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 820 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY RS 100 10.2 369     992 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ed Chapman   860 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY Thames A Rater 24 James Stewart ? 875 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th Laser LASER 177558     1087 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY Windsurf General 33 Nick Moore   1200 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th PY OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Anthony Shaw 944 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th PY LASER II 9736 Andrew Jack Sam Barnes 1035 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th PY LASER II 8007 Brunel Uni Brunel Uni 1035 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1117 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1087 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 137 Gregory Reed   698 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  
69th PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 975 801.0 534.0 (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) (89.0 DNC) 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC 89.0 DNC  

R1 - 26 June 2013 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 1.0 1930 20:31:30 1:01:30 4 1:04:57 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 20:26:56 0:56:56 4 1:06:12 0:01:05  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 3.0 1930 20:28:44 0:58:44 4 1:08:18 0:02:53  
4 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 4.0 1930 20:21:54 0:51:54 3 1:09:33 0:03:26  
5 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 947 5.0 1930 20:19:47 0:49:47 3 1:10:06 0:03:39  
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 6.0 1930 20:30:45 1:00:45 4 1:10:38 0:04:54  
7 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 7.0 1930 20:28:27 0:58:27 3 1:11:42 0:05:30  
8 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 8.0 1930 20:22:58 0:52:58 3 1:11:55 0:05:08  
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 9.0 1930 20:31:52 1:01:52 4 1:11:56 0:06:01  
10 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 10.0 1930 20:23:53 0:53:53 3 1:12:12 0:05:25  
11 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 11.0 1930 20:30:03 1:00:03 3 1:12:43 0:06:25  
12 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 12.0 1930 20:29:28 0:59:28 3 1:12:57 0:06:31  
13 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 13.0 1930 20:30:57 1:00:57 3 1:13:49 0:07:19  
14 Laser LASER 176866 O Brown   1087 14.0 1930 20:30:17 1:00:17 3 1:13:57 0:07:20  
15 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 15.0 1930 20:30:33 1:00:33 3 1:14:16 0:07:36  
16 PY WAYFARER 10880 Nick Harris Matthew Hodges 1101 16.0 1930 20:31:33 1:01:33 3 1:14:32 0:07:55 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 17.0 1930 20:31:08 1:01:08 3 1:14:59 0:08:11 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 18.0 1930 20:22:33 0:52:33 4 1:18:54 0:09:18  
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 19.0 1930 20:27:35 0:57:35 4 1:20:59 0:11:25 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 20.0 1930 20:32:08 1:02:08 3 1:24:58 0:14:39  
21 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 21.0 1930 20:26:41 0:56:41 4 1:25:07 0:13:26  
22 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 22.0 1930 20:29:50 0:59:50 4 1:25:43 0:14:30  
23 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 23.0 1930 20:33:15 1:03:15 4 1:27:36 0:16:22  
24 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 24.0 1930 20:18:48 0:48:48 2 1:28:39 0:13:03 Created from sailno wizard
25 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX 40 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 869 25.0 1930 20:31:00 1:01:00 3 1:33:36 0:18:40  
26 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4384 James Pearce   846 26.0 1930 20:29:28 0:59:28 3 1:33:43 0:18:16  

R2 - 03 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 1.0     54:07 3 1:02:56 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 2.0     60:39 3 1:04:03 0:01:04  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 3.0     55:27 3 1:04:29 0:01:20  
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 444 Jamie Hilton   860 4.0     56:45 3 1:05:59 0:02:38 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 5.0     58:07 3 1:07:35 0:04:00  
6 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 6.0     50:00 2 1:08:07 0:03:49  
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 7.0     51:19 2 1:09:55 0:05:08  
8 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 8.0     46:42 2 1:10:03 0:04:45  
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 9.0     60:17 3 1:10:06 0:06:10  
10 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 10.0     52:03 3 1:10:20 0:05:29  
11 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 11.0     51:00 2 1:10:23 0:05:24  
12 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 12.0     51:33 2 1:11:08 0:05:57  
13 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 13.0     53:06 2 1:11:18 0:06:14 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 14.0     47:15 2 1:12:10 0:06:03  
15 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 15.0     52:51 2 1:12:56 0:07:15  
16 Laser LASER 121976     1087 16.0     53:46 2 1:14:12 0:08:10 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 17.0     48:29 2 1:14:35 0:07:35  
18 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 18.0     50:45 2 1:14:38 0:07:58  
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 19.0     50:17 3 1:15:30 0:08:22  
20 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 20.0     50:50 2 1:18:12 0:09:56  
21 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 21.0     50:57 2 1:18:23 0:10:03 Created from sailno wizard
22 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 22.0     57:38 2 1:18:31 0:11:27 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 23.0     56:55 2 1:25:07 0:14:50  
24 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 24.0     62:10 3 1:26:06 0:16:44  
25 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 25.0     60:58 3 1:27:21 0:17:03  
26 PY TOPPER 000 Steward A   1313 26.0     38:15 1 1:27:24 0:10:43 Created from sailno wizard
27 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 315 G Hughes various 698 27.0     62:22 3 1:29:21 0:18:27 Created from sailno wizard
28 PY 49ER 707 Crisp Blackman 740 28.0     49:34 2 1:40:28 0:18:31 Created from sailno wizard
29 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 30.0     dnf        

R3 - 10 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 1.0 1930 20:13:22 0:43:22 3 1:01:03 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 2.0 1930 19:58:34 0:28:34 2 1:06:26 0:02:19  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 3.0 1930 20:13:05 0:43:05 3 1:06:48 0:03:42  
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 4.0 1930 20:13:13 0:43:13 3 1:07:00 0:03:50  
5 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 5.0 1930 20:16:09 0:46:09 4 1:09:18 0:05:29  
6 PY TORNADO SPORT 435 Phil Marks Lance Coppock 650 6.0 1930 20:15:04 0:45:04 4 1:09:20 0:05:23 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 7.0 1930 20:30:36 1:00:36 3 1:13:23 0:10:11  
8 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 8.0 1930 20:19:28 0:49:28 4 1:14:16 0:08:48  
9 PY RS 200 1146 Jamie Hilton Natalie Hilton 1053 9.0 1930 20:29:54 0:59:54 3 1:15:51 0:11:41 Created from sailno wizard
10 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 10.0 1930 20:11:20 0:41:20 2 1:16:03 0:08:09  
11 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 11.0 1930 20:12:08 0:42:08 2 1:17:31 0:08:57  
12 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 12.0 1930 20:12:33 0:42:33 3 1:18:35 0:09:29  
13 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 13.0 1930 20:29:48 0:59:48 3 1:19:44 0:14:00  
14 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 14.0 1930 20:13:38 0:43:38 2 1:20:17 0:10:27  
15 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 15.0 1930 20:29:16 0:59:16 3 1:21:03 0:14:37  
16 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 16.0 1930 20:11:54 0:41:54 2 1:25:57 0:12:08 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 17.0 1930 20:33:22 1:03:22 3 1:26:39 0:18:43  
18 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 18.0 1930 20:19:35 0:49:35 2 1:30:04 0:15:58  
19 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 19.0 1930 20:21:55 0:51:55 2 1:34:18 0:18:18 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 20.0 1930 20:19:28 0:49:28 2 1:35:35 0:17:52 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - 17 July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 1.0 1930 20:17:30 0:47:30 4 0:55:14 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 2.0 1930 20:22:36 0:52:36 4 0:55:33 0:00:18  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 3.0 1930 20:18:09 0:48:09 4 0:55:59 0:00:39  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 4.0 1930 20:17:08 0:47:08 3 0:57:05 0:01:32  
5 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 5.0 1930 20:18:14 0:48:14 3 0:59:10 0:03:12  
6 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 6.0 1930 20:14:30 0:44:30 3 0:59:38 0:03:17  
7 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 7.0 1930 20:21:49 0:51:49 3 1:03:34 0:06:47 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 8.0 1930 20:22:10 0:52:10 3 1:03:59 0:07:08  
9 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 9.0 1930 20:17:24 0:47:24 4 1:04:03 0:06:32  
10 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 10.0 1930 20:22:15 0:52:15 3 1:04:05 0:07:13  
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 11.0 1930 20:23:42 0:53:42 3 1:04:06 0:07:26 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 12.0 1930 20:23:44 0:53:44 3 1:05:04 0:08:08  
13 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 13.0 1930 20:24:10 0:54:10 3 1:06:27 0:09:08  
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 14.0 1930 20:27:27 0:57:27 4 1:06:48 0:09:57  
15 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 975 15.0 1930 20:19:02 0:49:02 3 1:07:03 0:08:39 Created from sailno wizard
16 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 15.4     OOD        
17 PY LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   1180 16.0 1930 20:30:09 1:00:09 3 1:07:58 0:11:16 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 17.0 1930 20:26:34 0:56:34 3 1:08:30 0:10:58 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 18.0 1930 20:21:52 0:51:52 3 1:08:57 0:10:19  
20 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 19.0 1930 20:19:39 0:49:39 4 1:09:50 0:10:23 Created from sailno wizard
21 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 19.5     OOD        
22 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 20.0 1930 20:21:08 0:51:08 4 1:10:49 0:11:15  
23 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 21.0 1930 20:21:45 0:51:45 4 1:14:08 0:13:12  
24 PY DATCHET FAST BOAT 29 Alex Lewis   600 22.0 1930 20:30:09 1:00:09 3 2:13:40 0:35:18 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - 24July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 1.0 1930 202804 0:58:04 3 1:17:25 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 202100 0:51:00 3 1:19:04 0:01:04  
3 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 3.0 1930 202839 0:58:39 4 1:19:15 0:01:21  
4 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 4.0 1930 202935 0:59:35 3 1:19:51 0:01:48  
5 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 5.0 1930 202733 0:57:33 3 1:21:02 0:02:34  
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 6.0 1930 202239 0:52:39 3 1:21:38 0:02:43  
6 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 6.0     OOD        
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 7.0 1930 201623 0:46:23 2 1:23:03 0:03:09 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 8.0 1930 201604 0:46:04 2 1:23:41 0:03:27  
10 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 9.0 1930 203229 1:02:29 3 1:23:44 0:04:42  
11 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 9.2     OOD        
12 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 10.0 1930 202156 0:51:56 3 1:24:27 0:04:19 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 11.0 1930 201632 0:46:32 2 1:24:32 0:03:55  
14 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 12.0 1930 203427 1:04:27 3 1:25:56 0:06:23  
15 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1087 13.0 1930 201649 0:46:49 2 1:26:08 0:04:44  
16 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 14.0 1930 202824 0:58:24 4 1:27:41 0:06:50  
17 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 15.0 1930 202652 0:56:52 3 1:28:10 0:06:56  
18 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 16.0 1930 201800 0:48:00 2 1:28:19 0:05:55  
19 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1117 17.0 1930 202048 0:50:48 2 1:30:57 0:07:34 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY WAYFARER 10880 Nick Harris Matthew Hodges 1101 18.0 1930 202005 0:50:05 2 1:30:59 0:07:28 Created from sailno wizard
21 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 19.0 1930 201938 0:49:38 2 1:31:19 0:07:33  
22 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 20.0 1930 202020 0:50:20 2 1:31:26 0:07:43  
23 PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 21.0 1930 201752 0:47:52 2 1:32:30 0:07:48 Created from sailno wizard
24 PY TOPPER 1     1313 22.0 1930 203055 1:00:55 2 1:32:47 0:10:05 Created from sailno wizard
25 Laser LASER 121976     1087 23.0 1930 202044 0:50:44 2 1:33:21 0:08:39 Created from sailno wizard
26 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 24.0 1930 202114 0:51:14 3 1:36:05 0:09:57 Created from sailno wizard
27 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 25.0 1930 202206 0:52:06 3 1:36:13 0:10:11  
28 PY MUSTO SKIFF 285 Neil Farmer   860 26.0 1930 203220 1:02:20 3 1:36:38 0:12:24 Created from sailno wizard
29 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 27.0 1930 201726 0:47:26 2 1:37:18 0:09:41  
30 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 28.0 1930 202608 0:56:08 2 1:41:58 0:13:31 Created from sailno wizard
31 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 29.0 1930 202529 0:55:29 3 1:45:59 0:14:57  
32 PY 420 6 Ed Gillet   1100 30.0 1930 203705 1:07:05 2 2:01:58 0:24:30 Created from sailno wizard
33 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 316 Chris Phillips Various 846 31.0 1930 202256 0:52:56 2 2:05:08 0:20:11  

R6 - 31July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 1.0 1930 201753 0:47:53 2 1:05:14 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 2.0 1930 203202 1:02:02 3 1:05:30 0:00:15  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0     OOD        
4 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 3.0 1930 201735 0:47:35 2 1:05:40 0:00:19  
5 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   982 4.0 1930 201324 0:43:24 2 1:06:18 0:00:42  
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 5.0 1930 201806 0:48:06 2 1:06:23 0:00:50  
6 PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 820 5.0 1930 202426 0:54:26 3 1:06:23 0:00:56 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 6.6     OOD        
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 7.0 1930 201939 0:49:39 2 1:06:40 0:01:04 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 8.0 1930 201454 0:44:54 2 1:07:21 0:01:25  
11 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 820 9.0 1930 202531 0:55:31 3 1:07:42 0:02:01  
12 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 10.0 1930 201915 0:49:15 2 1:07:58 0:01:59  
13 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 11.0 1930 201512 0:45:12 2 1:08:08 0:01:56  
14 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 12.0 1930 201943 0:49:43 2 1:08:36 0:02:27  
15 Laser LASER RADIAL 159405 Giulio Alfonito   1117 13.0 1930 202152 0:51:52 2 1:09:39 0:03:17  
16 PY MUSTO SKIFF 315 Aaron Barden   860 14.0 1930 203044 1:00:44 3 1:10:37 0:04:38 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 15.0 1930 201611 0:46:11 2 1:11:03 0:03:47  
18 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 16.0 1930 202315 0:53:15 3 1:11:58 0:04:59  
19 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 17.0 1930 202321 0:53:21 2 1:12:41 0:05:28 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 18.0 1930 203231 1:02:31 3 1:12:42 0:06:25  
21 Laser LASER 180420     1087 19.0 1930 202244 0:52:44 2 1:12:46 0:05:28 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   722 20.0 1930 202248 0:52:48 3 1:13:08 0:05:42  
23 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   711 21.0 1930 202220 0:52:20 3 1:13:36 0:05:57 Created from sailno wizard
24 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 22.0 1930 202013 0:50:13 3 1:15:24 0:06:46  
25 PY MERLIN-ROCKET 3579 Michael Airey Fenella Williams 994 23.0 1930 201959 0:49:59 2 1:15:26 0:06:45 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 24.0 1930 201420 0:44:20 2 1:17:20 0:06:56  
27 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1117 25.0 1930 202758 0:57:58 2 1:17:51 0:09:23 Created from sailno wizard
28 PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 26.0 1930 202353 0:53:53 2 1:18:06 0:08:52 Created from sailno wizard
29 PY MUSTO SKIFF 285 Neil Farmer   860 27.0 1930 201554 0:45:54 2 1:20:03 0:08:30 Created from sailno wizard
30 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 316 Chris Phillips Various 846 28.0 1930 201536 0:45:36 2 1:20:51 0:08:48  
31 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 29.0 1930 202747 0:57:47 2 1:26:25 0:14:10  
32 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 30.0 1930 203310 1:03:10 3 1:30:30 0:17:38  
33 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4384 James Pearce   846 31.0 1930 202151 0:51:51 2 1:31:56 0:15:03  
34 PY 420 6 Ed Gillet   1100 32.0 1930 200508 0:35:08 1 1:35:49 0:11:13 Created from sailno wizard
35 PY TOPAZ UNO 7     1236 33.0 1930 201958 0:49:58 1 2:01:17 0:23:05 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - 31July 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Matt Firth Mike Firth 1020 1.0 1930 20:23:06 0:53:06 3 1:09:25 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 20:14:56 0:44:56 3 1:09:40 0:00:10  
3 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 3.0 1930 20:22:22 0:52:22 3 1:10:10 0:00:34  
4 Laser LASER 195134 M Statham   1087 4.0 1930 20:27:38 0:57:38 3 1:10:42 0:01:03  
5 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 5.0 1930 20:22:55 0:52:55 3 1:10:55 0:01:07  
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1087 6.0 1930 20:28:34 0:58:34 3 1:11:50 0:01:59  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 7.0 1930 20:16:33 0:46:33 3 1:12:10 0:01:47  
8 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1087 8.0 1930 20:29:02 0:59:02 3 1:12:25 0:02:27  
9 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 9.0 1930 20:30:00 1:00:00 3 1:12:40 0:02:41  
10 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 10.0 1930 20:29:17 0:59:17 3 1:12:43 0:02:42  
11 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 11.0 1930 20:30:38 1:00:38 3 1:13:26 0:03:19  
12 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 12.0 1930 20:24:12 0:54:12 3 1:14:07 0:03:27  
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergi Samus   860 13.0 1930 20:19:40 0:49:40 3 1:17:00 0:04:54 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 14.0 1930 20:33:12 1:03:12 3 1:17:31 0:06:37 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 15.0 1930 20:34:06 1:04:06 3 1:18:38 0:07:31  
16 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 16.0 1930 20:29:20 0:59:20 3 1:18:52 0:07:07  
17 Laser LASER 180420     1087 17.0 1930 20:34:47 1:04:47 3 1:19:28 0:08:12 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Smudge Rob 666 18.0 1930 20:22:56 0:52:56 4 1:19:29 0:06:42  
19 Laser LASER 4.7   Karol Schlacater   1180 19.0 1930 20:17:10 0:47:10 2 1:19:57 0:06:13 Created from sailno wizard
20 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 666 19.5     OOD        
21 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   698 20.0 1930 20:27:18 0:57:18 4 1:22:06 0:08:51  
22 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1101 21.0 1930 20:15:17 0:45:17 2 1:22:16 0:07:04 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 22.0 1930 20:20:16 0:50:16 3 1:36:01 0:13:56  

R8 - 14 August 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 1.0 1930 201419 0:44:19 2 0:44:32 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 2.0 1930 201506 0:45:06 2 0:45:20 0:00:47  
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 3.0 1930 201110 0:41:10 2 0:47:52 0:02:52  
4 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 4.0 1930 201712 0:47:12 2 0:48:04 0:03:28  
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 5.0 1930 201122 0:41:22 2 0:48:06 0:03:04  
6 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 6.0 1930 201815 0:48:15 2 0:48:15 0:03:43  
7 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 7.0 1930 201842 0:48:42 2 0:49:57 0:05:16  
8 PY OK 2028 Finn Gheary   1106 8.0 1930 202530 0:55:30 2 0:50:11 0:06:14 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 9.0 1930 202641 0:56:41 2 0:50:45 0:06:56 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 10.0 1930 202641 0:56:41 2 0:51:29 0:07:39  
11 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 10.4     OOD        
12 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   982 11.0 1930 202053 0:50:53 2 0:51:49 0:07:09  
13 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1087 12.0 1930 202750 0:57:50 2 0:53:12 0:09:25  
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 13.0 1930 201612 0:46:12 2 0:53:43 0:07:54  
15 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 14.0 1930 203006 1:00:06 2 0:54:35 0:11:04  
16 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1087 15.0 1930 202934 0:59:34 2 0:54:48 0:11:09 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 16.0 1930 202734 0:57:34 2 0:59:03 0:14:08  
18 PY LASER II 8126 Simon Harrison Chris Williams 1035 17.0 1930 203124 1:01:24 2 0:59:19 0:15:18 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY TOPAZ UNO 11 James Seery   1236 18.0 1930 200758 0:37:58 1 1:01:26 0:10:26 Created from sailno wizard
20 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 316 Chris Phillips Various 846 19.0 1930 202658 0:56:58 2 1:07:20 0:19:17  
21 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 20.0 1930 202220 0:52:20 2 1:14:59 0:21:15  

R9 - 21 August 2013 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 400 965 P Bennett A Bennett 947 1.0 1930 201337 0:43:37 2 0:46:03 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1930 200956 0:39:56 2 0:46:26 0:00:19  
3 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1000 3.0 1930 201937 0:49:37 2 0:49:37 0:03:34  
4 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   995 4.0 1930 201935 0:49:35 2 0:49:50 0:03:45  
5 PY RS 300 386 John Moore   995 5.0 1930 202239 0:52:39 2 0:52:55 0:06:49  
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 6.0 1930 201632 0:46:32 2 0:54:07 0:06:55  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 7.0 1930 201650 0:46:50 2 0:54:27 0:07:13  
8 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   982 8.0 1930 202332 0:53:32 2 0:54:31 0:08:18  
9 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper N Harris 1101 9.0 1930 203108 1:01:08 2 0:55:32 0:10:25  
10 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1012 10.0 1930 202619 0:56:19 2 0:55:39 0:09:42  
11 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 975 11.0 1930 202618 0:56:18 2 0:57:45 0:11:24  
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 12.0 1930 203346 1:03:46 2 0:57:55 0:13:03  
13 PY RS 100 10.2 206     992 13.0 1930 202804 0:58:04 2 0:58:32 0:12:23 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1101 14.0 1930 203617 1:06:17 2 1:00:12 0:15:34  
15 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 15.0 1930 202904 0:59:04 2 1:00:35 0:14:10  
16 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julian Sawyer   1117 16.0 1930 203933 1:09:33 2 1:02:16 0:18:06 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1087 17.0 1930 203904 1:09:04 2 1:03:32 0:19:00  
18 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 18.0 1930 202537 0:55:37 2 1:04:40 0:16:00  
19 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 19.0 1930 203739 1:07:39 2 1:07:27 0:21:27  
20 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott The Fallen Madonna 698 20.0 1930 201726 0:47:26 2 1:07:57 0:15:17  
21 PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 740 21.0 1930 203654 1:06:54 2 1:30:24 0:32:49  
22 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 11 Wayne Richards   698 24.0     DNF        
22 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1117 24.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
22 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 24.0     OOD        

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com