event burgee venue burgee

2015 Wednesday Evening Series - Setting Sun

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:24 on August 19, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 86, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett SS1 SS2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Notes
                  01st July 2015 08st July 2015 15th July 2015 22nd July 2015 29th July 2015 5th august 2015 12th august 2015 19th august 2015  
                  19.32 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30  
1st PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 190.8 12.8 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.8 OOD 3.0 (4.0) 3.0  
2nd PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 25.1 13.1 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.1 ood  
3rd PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 290.0 29.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 9.0 (87.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0  
4th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 302.3 41.3 8.0 (87.0 DNC) 11.0 8.3 OOD 6.0 8.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC)  
5th Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 314.0 53.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (87.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 12.0  
6th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 317.3 56.3 11.3 OOD (87.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 4.0 (87.0 DNC) 20.0 (87.0 DNC)  
7th Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 318.0 57.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (87.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 5.0  
8th Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 250.0 59.0 13.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (17.0) 12.0 14.0 11.0 9.0  
9th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 260.0 69.0 (87.0 DNC) 10.0 (87.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0  
10th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 287.0 72.0 (41.0 DNF) 9.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 10.0 17.0  
11th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 343.0 82.0 17.0 11.0 21.0 (87.0 DNC) 20.0 (87.0 DNC) 13.0 (87.0 DNC)  
12th PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 383.0 122.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 8.0  
13th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 384.0 123.0 11.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 9.0 OOD (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC  
14th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 410.0 149.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 18.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 14.0  
15th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 425.3 164.3 21.0 19.3 OOD (87.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC  
16th PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 438.0 177.0 30.0 (87.0 DNC) 17.0 25.0 18.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC  
17th PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 440.0 179.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 87.0 DNC 1.0 87.0 DNC  
18th PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 444.0 183.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 2.0  
19th Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 449.0 188.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 1.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
20th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 970 456.0 195.0 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
21st PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 459.0 198.0 (87.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 6.0 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
22nd Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 463.0 202.0 (87.0 DNC) 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 13.0 87.0 DNC 8.0 87.0 DNC  
23rd PY RS 800 1144 D Goodman D Robertshaw 820 465.0 204.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 5.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
24th PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 467.0 206.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 9.0 87.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 87.0 DNC  
25th Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 479.0 218.0 15.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
26th Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 480.0 219.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 (87.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
27th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 481.5 220.5 22.0 (87.0 DNC) 15.5 OOD (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 DNC  
28th Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 494.0 233.0 (87.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 19.0 87.0 DNC  
29th PY MUSTO SKIFF 744 Tim Crisp - Boss David Blackman 850 499.0 238.0 (87.0 DNC) 19.0 (87.0 DNC) 20.0 25.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
30th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 500.0 239.0 28.0 (87.0 DNC) 13.0 24.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Ed Pash   1013 501.0 240.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 21.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Club Boat
32nd PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 525.0 264.0 2.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
33rd PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   985 525.0 264.0 1.0 2.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
34th PY 505 9158 Paddy Lewis Finn Gheury 912 529.0 268.0 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 2.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
35th PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   850 530.0 269.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 1.0  
36th PY MUSTO SKIFF 456     850 535.0 274.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
37th PY RS 200 950 Dan Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 1047 535.0 274.0 6.0 (87.0 DNC) 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
38th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 726 538.0 277.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
39th Laser LASER 180253 Ed Gillet MTS   1091 543.0 282.0 (87.0 DNC) 6.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 15.0 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
40th PY MUSTO SKIFF 376     850 546.0 285.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 11.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
41st PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   850 554.0 293.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 22.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 10.0  
42nd PY WAYFARER 1     1112 555.0 294.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
43rd Laser LASER 91411 Jeremy Neech   1091 558.0 297.0 32.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
44th PY RS 600 824 Tristan Beckett   920 561.0 300.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 20.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
45th PY TOPPER 2 James Seeby   1340 562.0 301.0 23.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 17.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
46th PY TOPPER 1 Toby King Cline   1340 563.0 302.0 25.0 16.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY TOPPER 44730 Tom Worsfold   1340 564.0 303.0 27.0 15.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
48th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     821 567.0 306.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 27.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 18.0 Created from sailno wizard
49th PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 944 568.0 307.0 31.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 15.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
50th Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 30 C Wright   705 569.0 308.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 23.0 (87.0 DNC) 24.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
51st PY FIREBALL 12735 Haylee   970 572.0 311.0 36.0 14.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
52nd Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 1 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 675 583.0 322.0 38.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 23.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
53rd PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 612.0 351.0 (87.0 DNC) 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
54th PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   985 612.0 351.0 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
55th PY WAYFARER 8844 Andrew Wilson Jenny Wilson 1112 614.0 353.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
56th Laser LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1135 615.0 354.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
57th PY Topper VIBE 1 mts   1175 617.0 356.0 (87.0 DNC) 8.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
58th PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   995 618.0 357.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
59th Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1091 618.0 357.0 9.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
60th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 970 619.0 358.0 10.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
61st PY LASER II 10426 Joe Griggs   1065 620.0 359.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 11.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
62nd Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 Alex Philpott Jes Darcey 705 621.0 360.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 12.0 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
63rd PY TOPAZ UNO 1 Oscar Levington   1243 622.0 361.0 (87.0 DNC) 13.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Club Boat
64th Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 623.0 362.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 14.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
65th Laser LASER 108253     1091 623.0 362.0 14.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
66th PY FIREFLY 2 MTS   1163 625.0 364.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
67th PY 14 1491 An Other And Again 780 625.0 364.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 16.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
68th Laser LASER 139378     1091 625.0 364.0 16.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
69th PY Topper VIBE 2 oliver taylor milo daly 1175 626.0 365.0 (87.0 DNC) 17.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
70th PY LASER II 8010 Brunel University   1065 627.0 366.0 18.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
71st Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16S 16s Jackie Robson David Fulcher 923 628.0 367.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 19.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
72nd Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135 628.0 367.0 19.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
73rd PY MUSTO SKIFF 324A Dave Poston   850 629.0 368.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 20.0  
74th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 11 Wayne Richards   675 629.0 368.0 (87.0 DNC) 20.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
75th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 ned Dougal Simon 675 629.0 368.0 20.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
76th PY MUSTO SKIFF 181     850 630.0 369.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 21.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
77th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 546 Kit Lewis Cosimo Lewis 722 631.0 370.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 22.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
78th PY TOPPER 3     1340 632.0 371.0 23.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
79th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16S 16 Huw Whitworth   923 635.0 374.0 26.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
80th PY TOPAZ UNO 3     1243 638.0 377.0 29.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
81st Laser LASER 91411 Club   1091 641.0 380.0 32.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
82nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Bruce Allen   850 643.0 382.0 34.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  
83rd PY TOPPER 4     1340 644.0 383.0 35.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
84th Laser LASER 6     1091 646.0 385.0 37.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
85th PY TOPPER 47922 E ?   1340 648.0 387.0 39.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
86th PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 650.0 389.0 41.0 OOD (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC  

SS1 - 01st July 2015 at 19.32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1932
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   985 1.0 1932 20:30:37 0:58:37 5 1:11:25 0:00:00  
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 2.0 1932 20:32:38 1:00:38 5 1:14:33 0:02:33  
3 PY RS 300 509 James Carnague   985 3.0 1932 20:33:20 1:01:20 5 1:14:43 0:02:43  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 4.0 1932 202726 0:55:26 4 1:14:47 0:02:30  
5 PY 505 9158 Paddy Lewis Finn Gheury 912 5.0 1932 202957 0:57:57 5 1:16:15 0:03:41 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 200 950 Dan Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 1047 6.0 1932 20:38:38 1:06:38 5 1:16:22 0:04:20 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 970 7.0 1932 20:34:14 1:02:14 5 1:16:59 0:04:31  
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 8.0 1932 20:28:44 0:56:44 4 1:18:00 0:04:48  
9 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1091 9.0 1932 20:29:29 0:57:29 4 1:19:02 0:05:33 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 970 10.0 1932 20:35:55 1:03:55 5 1:19:04 0:06:12  
11 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 11.0 1932 20:29:40 0:57:40 4 1:19:17 0:05:44  
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 11.3     OOD        
13 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 12.0 1932 20:31:01 0:59:01 4 1:19:37 0:06:05  
14 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 13.0 1932 20:31:18 0:59:18 4 1:21:32 0:07:22  
15 Laser LASER 108253     1091 14.0 1932 20:31:26 0:59:26 4 1:21:43 0:07:30 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 15.0 1932 20:31:45 0:59:45 4 1:22:09 0:07:49 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER 139378     1091 16.0 1932 20:32:30 1:00:30 4 1:23:11 0:08:34 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 17.0 1932 20:30:05 0:58:05 6 1:24:18 0:08:53  
19 PY LASER II 8010 Brunel University   1065 18.0 1932 20:32:00 1:00:00 4 1:24:30 0:09:18 Created from sailno wizard
20 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655     1135 19.0 1932 20:36:51 1:04:51 4 1:25:42 0:10:49  
21 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 ned Dougal Simon 675 20.0 1932 20:30:12 0:58:12 6 1:26:13 0:10:00 Created from sailno wizard
22 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 21.0 1932 20:35:15 1:03:15 6 1:27:07 0:11:24  
23 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 22.0 1932 20:29:33 0:57:33 6 1:27:44 0:10:42  
24 PY TOPPER 2 James Seeby   1340 23.0 1932 20:32:59 1:00:59 3 1:31:01 0:13:08 Created from sailno wizard
24 PY TOPPER 3     1340 23.0 1932 20:32:59 1:00:59 3 1:31:01 0:13:08 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY TOPPER 1 Toby King Cline   1340 25.0 1932 20:33:20 1:01:20 3 1:31:33 0:13:29 Created from sailno wizard
27 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16S 16 Huw Whitworth   923 26.0 1932 20:28:45 0:56:45 4 1:32:14 0:12:48 Created from sailno wizard
28 PY TOPPER 44730 Tom Worsfold   1340 27.0 1932 20:33:55 1:01:55 3 1:32:25 0:14:04  
29 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 28.0 1932 20:27:38 0:55:38 5 1:33:30 0:13:09 Created from sailno wizard
30 PY TOPAZ UNO 3     1243 29.0 1932 20:30:35 0:58:35 3 1:34:16 0:14:12 Created from sailno wizard
31 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 30.0 1932 203017 0:58:17 4 1:35:52 0:14:52  
32 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 944 31.0 1932 20:33:59 1:01:59 4 1:38:29 0:17:03  
33 Laser LASER 91411 Jeremy Neech   1091 32.0 1932 20:25:54 0:53:54 3 1:38:49 0:14:57 Created from sailno wizard
33 Laser LASER 91411 Club   1091 32.0 1932 20:25:54 0:53:54 3 1:38:49 0:14:57 Created from sailno wizard
35 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Bruce Allen   850 34.0 1932 20:29:27 0:57:27 4 1:41:23 0:16:59  
36 PY TOPPER 4     1340 35.0 1932 20:40:22 1:08:22 3 1:42:02 0:20:31 Created from sailno wizard
37 PY FIREBALL 12735 Haylee   970 36.0 1932 20:38:20 1:06:20 4 1:42:35 0:20:09 Created from sailno wizard
38 Laser LASER 6     1091 37.0 1932 20:28:46 0:56:46 3 1:44:04 0:17:49 Created from sailno wizard
39 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 1 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 675 38.0 1932 20:33:40 1:01:40 5 1:49:38 0:21:30  
40 PY TOPPER 47922 E ?   1340 39.0 1932 02:35:25 7:03:25 3 10:31:58 6:15:34 Created from sailno wizard
41 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 41.0     DNF        
41 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1112 41.0     OOD        

SS2 - 08st July 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1937
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   976 1.0 1937 20:33:51 0:56:51 5 1:21:33 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 300 384 N. Charles   985 2.0 1937 20:34:50 0:57:50 5 1:22:12 0:00:28  
3 PY 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 922 3.0 1937 20:33:56 0:56:56 5 1:26:27 0:03:14 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 4.0 1937 20:34:18 0:57:18 4 1:30:11 0:05:29  
5 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 5.0 1937 20:34:58 0:57:58 4 1:31:13 0:06:09  
6 Laser LASER 180253 Ed Gillet MTS   1091 6.0 1937 20:33:58 0:56:58 4 1:31:23 0:06:08 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 7.0 1937 20:34:13 0:57:13 4 1:31:47 0:06:23  
8 PY Topper VIBE 1 mts   1175 8.0 1937 20:39:59 1:02:59 4 1:33:48 0:08:14 Created from sailno wizard
9 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 9.0 1937 20:38:38 1:01:38 7 1:33:57 0:08:08  
10 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 10.0 1937 20:30:44 0:53:44 4 1:36:27 0:08:18  
11 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 11.0 1937 20:33:58 0:56:58 6 1:36:28 0:08:48  
12 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 12.0 1937 20:33:06 0:56:06 4 1:38:11 0:09:30 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY TOPAZ UNO 1 Oscar Levington   1243 13.0 1937 20:30:36 0:53:36 3 1:40:37 0:10:10 Club Boat
14 PY FIREBALL 12735 Haylee   970 14.0 1937 20:35:17 0:58:17 4 1:45:09 0:13:05 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY TOPPER 44730 Tom Worsfold   1340 15.0 1937 20:40:14 1:03:14 3 1:50:06 0:16:24  
16 PY TOPPER 1 Toby King Cline   1340 16.0 1937 20:40:16 1:03:16 3 1:50:10 0:16:26 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY Topper VIBE 2 oliver taylor milo daly 1175 17.0 1937 20:33:28 0:56:28 3 1:52:08 0:15:24 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 18.0 1937 20:31:33 0:54:33 5 1:52:58 0:15:10  
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 744 Tim Crisp - Boss David Blackman 850 19.0 1937 203225 0:55:25 4 1:54:06 0:15:48  
20 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 19.3     OOD        
21 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 11 Wayne Richards   675 20.0 1937 20:38:05 1:01:05 5 2:06:41 0:21:46  

R3 - 15th July 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 1.0 1930 20:09:34 0:39:34 2 0:56:41 0:00:00  
2 PY 505 9158 Paddy Lewis Finn Gheury 912 2.0 1930 20:22:17 0:52:17 3 0:57:20 0:00:35 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 3.0 1930 20:13:17 0:43:17 2 0:58:23 0:01:16  
4 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 4.0 1930 20:09:09 0:39:09 2 0:58:44 0:01:22  
5 PY WAYFARER 8844 Andrew Wilson Jenny Wilson 1112 5.0 1930 20:13:43 0:43:43 2 0:58:58 0:01:42 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 6.0 1930 20:09:50 0:39:50 2 0:59:45 0:02:03 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY RS 200 950 Dan Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 1047 7.0 1930 20:12:03 0:42:03 2 1:00:15 0:02:29 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 8.0 1930 20:14:48 0:44:48 2 1:01:36 0:03:34  
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 9.0 1930 20:15:59 0:45:59 2 1:02:02 0:03:58  
10 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 10.0 1930 20:17:52 0:47:52 2 1:04:34 0:05:51  
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 11.0 1930 20:17:15 0:47:15 2 1:04:58 0:06:01  
12 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 12.0 1930 20:17:28 0:47:28 2 1:05:16 0:06:14 Created from sailno wizard
13 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 13.0 1930 20:16:41 0:46:41 3 1:05:23 0:06:13 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 14.0 1930 20:20:57 0:50:57 2 1:07:20 0:08:03  
15 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 15.0 1930 20:19:17 0:49:17 2 1:07:46 0:08:03  
16 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 15.5     OOD        
17 PY 14 1491 An Other And Again 780 16.0 1930 20:23:48 0:53:48 3 1:08:58 0:09:35 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 17.0 1930 20:13:02 0:43:02 2 1:10:47 0:08:34  
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 18.0 1930 20:10:42 0:40:42 2 1:11:49 0:08:35  
20 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Ed Pash   1013 19.0 1930 20:20:19 0:50:19 2 1:14:30 0:12:02 Club Boat
21 PY RS 600 824 Tristan Beckett   920 20.0 1930 20:16:45 0:46:45 2 1:16:13 0:11:59 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 21.0 1930 20:22:51 0:52:51 3 1:16:42 0:13:48  
23 Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 22.0 1930 20:25:01 0:55:01 3 1:21:23 0:16:42  
24 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 30 C Wright   705 23.0 1930 20:14:05 0:44:05 2 1:33:48 0:17:26 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - 22nd July 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 1.0 1930 20:12:45 0:42:45 3 0:51:16 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 2.0 1930 20:13:50 0:43:50 4 0:51:34 0:00:16  
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 3.0 1930 20:10:34 0:40:34 3 0:51:40 0:00:19  
4 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 4.0 1930 20:09:51 0:39:51 3 0:53:08 0:01:24  
5 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 5.0 1930 20:13:32 0:43:32 3 0:53:12 0:01:35  
6 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 6.0 1930 20:14:26 0:44:26 3 0:53:17 0:01:41  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   850 7.0 1930 20:16:14 0:46:14 4 0:54:24 0:02:40  
8 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 8.0 1930 20:15:34 0:45:34 3 0:55:41 0:03:37  
9 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 8.3     OOD        
10 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 9.0 1930 20:22:04 0:52:04 3 0:56:18 0:04:40  
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 10.0 1930 20:18:14 0:48:14 3 0:56:40 0:04:36  
12 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 726 11.0 1930 20:11:15 0:41:15 4 0:56:49 0:04:02  
13 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 12.0 1930 20:17:33 0:47:33 3 0:57:01 0:04:48  
14 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 13.0 1930 20:16:59 0:46:59 3 0:57:25 0:05:02  
15 Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1135 14.0 1930 20:19:48 0:49:48 3 0:58:30 0:06:10  
16 PY RS 800 1144 D Goodman D Robertshaw 820 15.0 1930 20:19:05 0:49:05 4 0:59:51 0:07:03  
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 16.0 1930 20:14:02 0:44:02 3 1:00:13 0:06:33  
18 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 17.0 1930 20:19:32 0:49:32 3 1:00:32 0:07:35  
19 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 18.0 1930 20:19:33 0:49:33 3 1:00:33 0:07:36 Created from sailno wizard
20 Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16S 16s Jackie Robson David Fulcher 923 19.0 1930 20:12:08 0:42:08 3 1:00:52 0:06:39  
21 PY MUSTO SKIFF 744 Tim Crisp - Boss David Blackman 850 20.0 1930 20:21:58 0:51:58 4 1:01:08 0:08:24  
22 PY MUSTO SKIFF 181     850 21.0 1930 20:11:44 0:41:44 3 1:05:28 0:09:03 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   850 22.0 1930 20:12:01 0:42:01 3 1:05:55 0:09:20  
24 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 23.0 1930 20:18:39 0:48:39 4 1:07:01 0:11:26  
25 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 24.0 1930 20:18:00 0:48:00 4 1:07:14 0:11:24 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 25.0 1930 20:19:11 0:49:11 3 1:11:54 0:14:07  
27 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Ed Pash   1013 26.0 1930 20:25:26 0:55:26 3 1:12:58 0:16:29 Club Boat
28 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     821 27.0 1930 20:22:48 0:52:48 3 1:25:45 0:21:14 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - 29th July 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 1.0 1930 20:10:02 0:40:02 2 0:54:00 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 2.0 1930 20:16:40 0:46:40 3 0:54:54 0:00:46  
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 2.8     OOD        
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 3.0 1930 20:10:50 0:40:50 2 0:55:05 0:00:48  
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 4.0 1930 20:11:08 0:41:08 2 0:55:29 0:01:06  
6 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 726 5.0 1930 20:10:50 0:40:50 3 0:56:15 0:01:38  
7 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 6.0 1930 20:11:22 0:41:22 2 0:56:52 0:02:05  
8 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 970 7.0 1930 20:25:14 0:55:14 3 0:56:56 0:02:51  
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 8.0 1930 20:11:25 0:41:25 2 0:56:57 0:02:08  
10 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 9.0 1930 20:27:10 0:57:10 3 0:57:10 0:03:10  
11 PY RS 800 1144 D Goodman D Robertshaw 820 10.0 1930 20:17:02 0:47:02 3 0:57:21 0:02:45  
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 376     850 11.0 1930 20:20:08 0:50:08 3 0:58:59 0:04:14 Created from sailno wizard
13 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 12.0 1930 20:13:30 0:43:30 2 0:59:48 0:04:13  
14 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 13.0 1930 20:13:35 0:43:35 2 0:59:55 0:04:18  
15 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 726 14.0 1930 20:15:00 0:45:00 3 1:01:59 0:05:48  
16 PY WAYFARER 1     1112 15.0 1930 20:16:06 0:46:06 2 1:02:11 0:06:04 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 16.0 1930 20:30:56 1:00:56 3 1:02:30 0:08:17  
18 PY TOPPER 2 James Seeby   1340 17.0 1930 202642 0:56:42 2 1:03:28 0:08:28 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 912 18.0 1930 20:29:24 0:59:24 3 1:05:08 0:10:09  
20 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 19.0 1930 20:13:17 0:43:17 3 1:05:59 0:07:51  
21 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 20.0 1930 20:16:07 0:46:07 3 1:06:56 0:08:55  
22 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 38 Ed Pash   1013 21.0 1930 20:17:08 0:47:08 2 1:09:48 0:10:40 Club Boat
23 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 16 13.5 MAIN 546 Kit Lewis Cosimo Lewis 722 22.0 1930 20:21:12 0:51:12 3 1:10:55 0:12:13 Created from sailno wizard
24 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 1 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 675 23.0 1930 20:18:12 0:48:12 3 1:11:24 0:11:45  
25 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 30 C Wright   705 24.0 1930 20:21:25 0:51:25 3 1:12:56 0:13:21 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY MUSTO SKIFF 744 Tim Crisp - Boss David Blackman 850 25.0 1930 20:13:25 0:43:25 2 1:16:37 0:12:49  

R6 - 5th august 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1938
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1091 1.0 1938 20:15:46 0:37:46 3 0:46:09 0:00:00  
2 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 2.0 1938 20:21:59 0:43:59 3 0:47:34 0:01:18  
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 3.0 1938 20:15:51 0:37:51 3 0:48:12 0:01:36  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 4.0 1938 20:18:17 0:40:17 3 0:48:18 0:01:47  
5 PY RS 800 1144 D Goodman D Robertshaw 820 5.0 1938 20:17:53 0:39:53 4 0:48:38 0:02:02  
6 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 6.0 1938 20:18:56 0:40:56 3 0:50:02 0:03:10  
7 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 970 7.0 1938 20:14:36 0:36:36 3 0:50:19 0:03:01  
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1091 8.0 1938 20.19.15 0.41.15 3 0.50.25 0.03.29  
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1091 9.0     OOD        
9 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   995 9.0 1938 20:16:14 0:38:14 3 0:51:14 0:03:47  
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 10.0 1938 20:22:02 0:44:02 3 0:51:44 0:04:45  
12 PY LASER II 10426 Joe Griggs   1065 11.0 1938 20:19:20 0:41:20 3 0:51:45 0:04:28 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 12.0 1938 20:15:55 0:37:55 3 0:51:51 0:04:10  
14 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 13.0 1938 20:22:04 0:44:04 3 0:53:51 0:06:18 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 14.0 1938 20:22:05 0:44:05 3 0:53:53 0:06:19  
16 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1091 15.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
16 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 944 15.0 1938 20:17:35 0:39:35 3 0:55:55 0:06:54  
18 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 16.0 1938 20:13:46 0:35:46 3 0:56:06 0:06:21  
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 17.0 1938 20:12:15 0:34:15 3 1:09:37 0:11:32  
20 PY WAYFARER 1     1112 18.0 1938 20:18:01 0:40:01 2 1:11:58 0:14:21 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - 12th august 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1932
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   850 1.0 1932 20:06:58 0:34:58 3 0:41:08 0:00:00  
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 456     850 2.0 1932 20:09:44 0:37:44 3 0:44:24 0:02:46 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 3.0 1932 20:05:30 0:33:30 2 0:45:11 0:03:00  
4 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 4.0 1932 20:05:10 0:33:10 2 0:47:31 0:04:27  
5 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 5.0 1932 20:04:05 0:32:05 2 0:48:08 0:04:40  
6 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1000 6.0 1932 20:04:11 0:32:11 2 0:48:17 0:04:46 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 7.0 1932 20:09:09 0:37:09 2 0:49:06 0:06:01  
8 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1091 8.0 1932 20:07:56 0:35:56 2 0:49:24 0:06:01  
9 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 9.0 1932 20:04:49 0:32:49 3 0:50:02 0:05:50  
10 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 10.0 1932 20:04:52 0:32:52 3 0:50:06 0:05:53  
11 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 11.0 1932 20:08:44 0:36:44 2 0:50:30 0:06:49  
12 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 145 Alex Philpott Jes Darcey 705 12.0 1932 20:07:42 0:35:42 3 0:50:38 0:06:42 Created from sailno wizard
13 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 689 13.0 1932 20:06:56 0:34:56 3 0:50:42 0:06:35  
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 14.0 1932 20:15:10 0:43:10 3 0:50:47 0:08:12  
15 Laser LASER 180253 Ed Gillet MTS   1091 15.0 1932 20:08:59 0:36:59 2 0:50:51 0:07:04 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1091 16.0 1932 20:09:27 0:37:27 2 0:51:29 0:07:32 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 17.0 1932 20:05:59 0:33:59 2 0:52:17 0:07:15  
18 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 18.0 1932 20:10:27 0:38:27 2 0:52:52 0:08:32  
19 Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   676 19.0 1932 20:10:57 0:38:57 3 0:57:37 0:11:08  
20 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1112 20.0 1932 20:15:03 0:43:03 2 0:58:04 0:12:33  
21 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Taylor Taylor 1233 21.0 1932 20:21:07 0:49:07 2 0:59:45 0:15:18  

R8 - 19th august 2015 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 487 Ben Schooling   850 1.0 1930 20:08:35 0:38:35 3 0:45:24 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1112 2.0 1930 20:03:43 0:33:43 2 0:45:29 0:00:04  
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 3.0 1930 20:02:25 0:32:25 2 0:46:27 0:00:44  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1112 3.1     ood        
5 Laser LASER 91411 Jeremy Neech   1091 4.0 1930 20:03:56 0:33:56 2 0:46:39 0:00:55 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1091 5.0 1930 20:04:19 0:34:19 2 0:47:11 0:01:18  
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 184315 Jordan Giles   1135 6.0 1930 20:06:08 0:36:08 2 0:47:45 0:01:47 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1000 7.0 1930 20:01:59 0:31:59 2 0:47:59 0:01:43  
9 PY WAYFARER 9592 Derek Lambert S Boughton 1112 8.0 1930 20:06:01 0:36:01 2 0:48:35 0:02:22  
10 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1091 9.0 1930 20:05:25 0:35:25 2 0:48:42 0:02:24  
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 Paul Molesworth   850 10.0 1930 20:12:04 0:42:04 3 0:49:29 0:03:29  
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 456     850 11.0 1930 20:12:17 0:42:17 3 0:49:45 0:03:42 Created from sailno wizard
13 Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1135 12.0 1930 20:08:01 0:38:01 2 0:50:15 0:03:40  
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 376     850 13.0 1930 20:13:22 0:43:22 3 0:51:01 0:04:47 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   850 14.0 1930 20:13:29 0:43:29 3 0:51:09 0:04:54  
16 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Various 975 15.0 1930 20:03:36 0:33:36 2 0:51:42 0:04:06  
17 PY FIREFLY 2 MTS   1163 16.0 1930 20:14:38 0:44:38 2 0:57:34 0:09:26 Created from sailno wizard
18 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 17.0 1930 20:09:27 0:39:27 3 1:00:08 0:09:40  
19 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     821 18.0 1930 20:06:56 0:36:56 2 1:07:29 0:12:05 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY RS 600 824 Tristan Beckett   920 19.0 1930 20:13:55 0:43:55 2 1:11:36 0:16:05 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324A Dave Poston   850 20.0 1930 20:11:52 0:41:52 2 1:13:53 0:16:09  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com