Scorpian Inland Open

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Scorpian Quachers SCORPION 2022   Peter Gray Richard Peppercline 1042 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
2nd Scorpian Barley Legal SCORPION 2013 SHSC Pete Mitchell Simon Forbes 1042 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
3rd Scorpian For Sale SCORPION 2018   Thomas Gillard Richard Anderton 1042 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th Scorpian   SCORPION 2033 Northhampton Oli Wells Penny Jeffcoote 1042 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 27.0 18.0
5th Scorpian Big Ban Wolf SCORPION 2024 Boush Beech Barry Wolfenden Rachael Rhodes 1042 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 29.0 22.0
6th Scorpian Halagon Daze SCORPION 2021 Royal Cove Yc Alex Haymar Samwise Barker 1042 (8.0) 3.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 33.0 25.0
7th Scorpian Sneaky Ninja SCORPION 2026   Andy Mc Kee Chriss Massey 1042 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 35.0 25.0
8th Scorpian   SCORPION 1976   Tim Hartley Hannah Edge 1042 7.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 53.0 40.0
9th Scorpian   SCORPION 2023 LSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1042 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 53.0 42.0
10th Scorpian Drama Queen SCORPION 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1042 6.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 55.0 43.0
11th Scorpian Shady Lady SCORPION 2032 Porthpean Steve Mitchell Poly Newman 1042 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 58.0 45.0
12th Scorpian Angel Dust SCORPION 1947   Richard Jones John Purdie 1042 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 71.0 58.0
13th Scorpian Double Entry SCORPION 1867 Sidmoth James Salter Imogen Dinham-Price 1042 12.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 73.0 60.0

R1 - 07.06.14 at 12.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Scorpian For Sale SCORPION 2018   Thomas Gillard Richard Anderton 1042 1 1.0
2 Scorpian Quachers SCORPION 2022   Peter Gray Richard Peppercline 1042 2 2.0
3 Scorpian Barley Legal SCORPION 2013 SHSC Pete Mitchell Simon Forbes 1042 3 3.0
4 Scorpian Sneaky Ninja SCORPION 2026   Andy Mc Kee Chriss Massey 1042 4 4.0
5 Scorpian Big Ban Wolf SCORPION 2024 Boush Beech Barry Wolfenden Rachael Rhodes 1042 5 5.0
6 Scorpian Drama Queen SCORPION 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1042 6 6.0
7 Scorpian   SCORPION 1976   Tim Hartley Hannah Edge 1042 7 7.0
8 Scorpian Halagon Daze SCORPION 2021 Royal Cove Yc Alex Haymar Samwise Barker 1042 8 8.0
9 Scorpian   SCORPION 2033 Northhampton Oli Wells Penny Jeffcoote 1042 9 9.0
10 Scorpian Angel Dust SCORPION 1947   Richard Jones John Purdie 1042 10 10.0
11 Scorpian   SCORPION 2023 LSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1042 11 11.0
12 Scorpian Double Entry SCORPION 1867 Sidmoth James Salter Imogen Dinham-Price 1042 12 12.0
13 Scorpian Shady Lady SCORPION 2032 Porthpean Steve Mitchell Poly Newman 1042 13 13.0

R2 - 07.06.14 at 12.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Scorpian Quachers SCORPION 2022   Peter Gray Richard Peppercline 1042 1 1.0
2 Scorpian Barley Legal SCORPION 2013 SHSC Pete Mitchell Simon Forbes 1042 2 2.0
3 Scorpian Halagon Daze SCORPION 2021 Royal Cove Yc Alex Haymar Samwise Barker 1042 3 3.0
4 Scorpian   SCORPION 2033 Northhampton Oli Wells Penny Jeffcoote 1042 4 4.0
5 Scorpian Big Ban Wolf SCORPION 2024 Boush Beech Barry Wolfenden Rachael Rhodes 1042 5 5.0
6 Scorpian For Sale SCORPION 2018   Thomas Gillard Richard Anderton 1042 6 6.0
7 Scorpian Drama Queen SCORPION 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1042 7 7.0
8 Scorpian   SCORPION 2023 LSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1042 8 8.0
9 Scorpian Shady Lady SCORPION 2032 Porthpean Steve Mitchell Poly Newman 1042 9 9.0
10 Scorpian Sneaky Ninja SCORPION 2026   Andy Mc Kee Chriss Massey 1042 10 10.0
11 Scorpian Angel Dust SCORPION 1947   Richard Jones John Purdie 1042 11 11.0
12 Scorpian Double Entry SCORPION 1867 Sidmoth James Salter Imogen Dinham-Price 1042 12 12.0
13 Scorpian   SCORPION 1976   Tim Hartley Hannah Edge 1042 13 13.0

R3 - 07.06.14 at 13.57

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Scorpian For Sale SCORPION 2018   Thomas Gillard Richard Anderton 1042 1 1.0
2 Scorpian Barley Legal SCORPION 2013 SHSC Pete Mitchell Simon Forbes 1042 2 2.0
3 Scorpian Sneaky Ninja SCORPION 2026   Andy Mc Kee Chriss Massey 1042 3 3.0
4 Scorpian Quachers SCORPION 2022   Peter Gray Richard Peppercline 1042 4 4.0
5 Scorpian   SCORPION 2023 LSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1042 5 5.0
6 Scorpian   SCORPION 2033 Northhampton Oli Wells Penny Jeffcoote 1042 6 6.0
7 Scorpian Big Ban Wolf SCORPION 2024 Boush Beech Barry Wolfenden Rachael Rhodes 1042 7 7.0
8 Scorpian Halagon Daze SCORPION 2021 Royal Cove Yc Alex Haymar Samwise Barker 1042 8 8.0
9 Scorpian Drama Queen SCORPION 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1042 9 9.0
10 Scorpian Shady Lady SCORPION 2032 Porthpean Steve Mitchell Poly Newman 1042 10 10.0
11 Scorpian   SCORPION 1976   Tim Hartley Hannah Edge 1042 11 11.0
12 Scorpian Double Entry SCORPION 1867 Sidmoth James Salter Imogen Dinham-Price 1042 12 12.0
13 Scorpian Angel Dust SCORPION 1947   Richard Jones John Purdie 1042 13 13.0

R4 - 08.06.14 at 10.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Scorpian   SCORPION 2033 Northhampton Oli Wells Penny Jeffcoote 1042 1 1.0
2 Scorpian Barley Legal SCORPION 2013 SHSC Pete Mitchell Simon Forbes 1042 2 2.0
3 Scorpian Quachers SCORPION 2022   Peter Gray Richard Peppercline 1042 3 3.0
4 Scorpian Big Ban Wolf SCORPION 2024 Boush Beech Barry Wolfenden Rachael Rhodes 1042 4 4.0
5 Scorpian Sneaky Ninja SCORPION 2026   Andy Mc Kee Chriss Massey 1042 5 5.0
6 Scorpian For Sale SCORPION 2018   Thomas Gillard Richard Anderton 1042 6 6.0
7 Scorpian Halagon Daze SCORPION 2021 Royal Cove Yc Alex Haymar Samwise Barker 1042 7 7.0
8 Scorpian   SCORPION 2023 LSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1042 8 8.0
9 Scorpian   SCORPION 1976   Tim Hartley Hannah Edge 1042 9 9.0
10 Scorpian Shady Lady SCORPION 2032 Porthpean Steve Mitchell Poly Newman 1042 10 10.0
11 Scorpian Angel Dust SCORPION 1947   Richard Jones John Purdie 1042 11 11.0
12 Scorpian Drama Queen SCORPION 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1042 12 12.0
13 Scorpian Double Entry SCORPION 1867 Sidmoth James Salter Imogen Dinham-Price 1042 13 13.0

R5 - 08.06.14 at 11.12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Scorpian Quachers SCORPION 2022   Peter Gray Richard Peppercline 1042 1 1.0
2 Scorpian Big Ban Wolf SCORPION 2024 Boush Beech Barry Wolfenden Rachael Rhodes 1042 2 2.0
3 Scorpian Barley Legal SCORPION 2013 SHSC Pete Mitchell Simon Forbes 1042 3 3.0
4 Scorpian For Sale SCORPION 2018   Thomas Gillard Richard Anderton 1042 4 4.0
5 Scorpian   SCORPION 2033 Northhampton Oli Wells Penny Jeffcoote 1042 5 5.0
6 Scorpian Halagon Daze SCORPION 2021 Royal Cove Yc Alex Haymar Samwise Barker 1042 6 6.0
7 Scorpian Shady Lady SCORPION 2032 Porthpean Steve Mitchell Poly Newman 1042 7 7.0
8 Scorpian   SCORPION 1976   Tim Hartley Hannah Edge 1042 8 8.0
9 Scorpian Sneaky Ninja SCORPION 2026   Andy Mc Kee Chriss Massey 1042 9 9.0
10 Scorpian Drama Queen SCORPION 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1042 10 10.0
11 Scorpian   SCORPION 2023 LSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1042 11 11.0
12 Scorpian Double Entry SCORPION 1867 Sidmoth James Salter Imogen Dinham-Price 1042 12 12.0
13 Scorpian Angel Dust SCORPION 1947   Richard Jones John Purdie 1042 13 13.0

R6 - 08.06.14 at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Scorpian Halagon Daze SCORPION 2021 Royal Cove Yc Alex Haymar Samwise Barker 1042 1 1.0
2 Scorpian   SCORPION 2033 Northhampton Oli Wells Penny Jeffcoote 1042 2 2.0
3 Scorpian For Sale SCORPION 2018   Thomas Gillard Richard Anderton 1042 3 3.0
4 Scorpian Sneaky Ninja SCORPION 2026   Andy Mc Kee Chriss Massey 1042 4 4.0
5 Scorpian   SCORPION 1976   Tim Hartley Hannah Edge 1042 5 5.0
6 Scorpian Big Ban Wolf SCORPION 2024 Boush Beech Barry Wolfenden Rachael Rhodes 1042 6 6.0
7 Scorpian Quachers SCORPION 2022   Peter Gray Richard Peppercline 1042 7 7.0
8 Scorpian Barley Legal SCORPION 2013 SHSC Pete Mitchell Simon Forbes 1042 8 8.0
9 Scorpian Shady Lady SCORPION 2032 Porthpean Steve Mitchell Poly Newman 1042 9 9.0
10 Scorpian   SCORPION 2023 LSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1042 10 10.0
11 Scorpian Drama Queen SCORPION 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1042 11 11.0
12 Scorpian Double Entry SCORPION 1867 Sidmoth James Salter Imogen Dinham-Price 1042 12 12.0
13 Scorpian Angel Dust SCORPION 1947   Richard Jones John Purdie 1042 13 13.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com