event burgee venue burgee

Fleet Championships 2017

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:19 on April 23, 2017

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
                23/04/17    
                10;35    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Michael Clapp Peter Morris 1015 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3407 Nick Moore Maxine Oliver 1015 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 Mervyn Wright George Caspall 1015 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Isabel Hall Tom Hall 1015 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1015 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3563 Alistair Stevenson Phillip Bacon 1015 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen   FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 7.0 7.0 7.0

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
                23/04/17    
                10;35    
1st 1 Fast Handicap   LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10921 Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Luke Havel 1102 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges Laura Hodges 1102 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 10828 Derek Lambert Oliver Laurenson-Gore 1102 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap   WAYFARER 11141 M. Shepard Tino Cornish 1102 8.0 8.0 8.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
                23/04/17    
                10;35    
1st Asymmetric Handicap RS100 RS 100 8.4 142 Mike Oddy   1008 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap   RS 800 1188 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw 810 2.0 2.0 2.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
                   
                   

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
                23/04/17    
                10;35    
1st 1 Youth   TOPPER 1 UNKNOWN   1347 1.0 1.0 1.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com