event burgee venue burgee

2018 Wednesday Evening Series - Rising Sun

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 11:21 on August 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 Notes
                  02/05/2018 09/05/2018 16/05/2018 23/05/2018 06/06/2018 13/06/2018 20/06/2018  
                  19:30:00 19:30:00 19:30:00 19:30:00 19:30:00 19:36.00 19:41.00  
1st Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 32.0 15.0 (10.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 26.0 15.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0  
3rd PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 88.4 23.4 4.0 6.4 OOD 1.0 (15.0) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 8.0  
4th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 91.0 29.0 (12.0) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 5.0  
5th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 58.0 33.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 (15.0) 3.0  
6th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 117.0 46.0 16.0 (21.0) 3.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 152.5 52.5 14.0 4.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD  
8th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 94.5 54.5 13.5 OOD 15.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 17.0  
9th PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 129.2 56.2 5.0 6.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (23.0) 13.2 OOD 21.0 Created from sailno wizard
10th Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 99.0 63.0 (18.0) 9.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 (18.0)  
11th Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 170.0 70.0 17.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD Created from sailno wizard
12th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 114.0 71.0 9.0 (24.0) 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 17.0 10.0  
13th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright M Dolling 1015 176.0 76.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 4.0 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
14th PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Various 1102 180.0 80.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 7.0  
15th Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1098 182.0 82.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
16th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 182.0 82.0 (50.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 50.0 DNC  
17th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 188.0 88.0 (50.0 DNC) 14.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 12.0 50.0 DNC  
18th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 173.0 96.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 24.0 (27.0) 20.0 20.0  
19th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 692 197.5 97.5 (50.0 DNC) 23.0 (50.0 DNC) 23.0 19.5 OOD 16.0 16.0  
20th Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 206.0 106.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 OOD 17.0 (50.0 DNC) 13.0 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
21st PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 214.0 114.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC  
22nd Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 216.0 116.0 15.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) 21.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
23rd Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 231.0 131.0 (50.0 DNC) 20.0 (50.0 DNC) 22.0 25.0 50.0 DNC 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
24th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 692 231.0 131.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 50.0 DNC 15.0  
25th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 953 234.0 134.0 (50.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC  
26th PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 237.0 137.0 7.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 17.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
27th PY FIREFLY 1 MTS   1165 238.0 138.0 1.0 16.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 21.0 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
28th Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1098 248.0 148.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 50.0 DNC 18.0 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY RS 100 8.4 154 Simon Geyman   1008 249.0 149.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
30th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 953 251.0 151.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 18.0 16.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC  
31st PY MOTH FOILING 10 Dave   570 263.0 163.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
32nd PY FIREFLY 3 MTS   1165 269.0 169.0 2.0 17.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
33rd PY 49ER 494 L Pearman M Barker 697 276.0 176.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 15.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
34th Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1098 277.0 177.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
35th Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 M Boase   1142 282.0 182.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 19.0 13.0  
36th PY MUSTO SKIFF 178 JOHN PIATT   849 296.0 196.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 21.0 50.0 DNC 25.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
37th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4401 Will Kelly Stuart Thomson 824 297.0 197.0 21.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 26.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
38th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Bruce Allen   849 299.0 199.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 24.0 50.0 DNC 25.0 DNF  
39th Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 310 Clive   735 300.0 200.0 (50.0 DNC) 22.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 28.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
40th PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   969 301.0 201.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0  
41st Catamaran Handicap HOBIE 16 106496 John Patterson   809 301.0 201.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 26.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 25.0 DNF Created from sailno wizard
42nd Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 302.0 202.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
43rd PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 302.0 202.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC  
44th PY MUSTO SKIFF 113 Ed Wilkinson   849 309.0 209.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
45th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1015 312.0 212.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC  
46th Laser LASER 133603 SUE RISBRIGER   1098 315.0 215.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 15.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
47th PY LASER II 8005 N Tutt H Warden 1075 319.0 219.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 19.0  
48th PY 29ER 699 MTS   912 320.0 220.0 20.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
49th PY Windsurfer 688 DAVID HOWE   1100 329.0 229.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 29.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

R1 - 02/05/2018 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY FIREFLY 1 MTS   1165 1.0 193000 19:52:36 0:22:36 1 0:38:48 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY FIREFLY 3 MTS   1165 2.0 193000 19:53:02 0:23:02 1 0:39:33 0:00:26 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 3.0 193000 20:10:20 0:40:20 2 0:39:44 0:00:57  
4 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 4.0 193000 19:58:27 0:28:27 2 0:40:49 0:01:24  
5 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 5.0 193000 20:15:15 0:45:15 2 0:41:04 0:02:30 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Various 1102 6.0 193000 20:16:30 0:46:30 2 0:42:12 0:03:45  
7 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 7.0 193000 20:15:16 0:45:16 2 0:42:18 0:03:45 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 8.0 193000 20:17:00 0:47:00 2 0:42:39 0:04:15  
9 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 9.0 193000 19:58:07 0:28:07 2 0:42:44 0:02:35  
10 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 10.0 193000 20:17:30 0:47:30 2 0:43:16 0:04:54 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY 49ER 494 L Pearman M Barker 697 11.0 193000 20:02:02 0:32:02 2 0:45:58 0:04:59 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 12.0 193000 20:20:54 0:50:54 2 0:46:21 0:08:18  
13 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 13.0 193000 20:02:35 0:32:35 2 0:46:45 0:05:32  
14 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 13.5     OOD        
15 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 14.0 193000 20:21:26 0:51:26 2 0:46:51 0:08:50  
16 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 15.0 193000 20:03:38 0:33:38 2 0:46:58 0:05:51 Created from sailno wizard
17 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 16.0 193000 20:02:50 0:32:50 2 0:48:26 0:06:32 Created from sailno wizard
18 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 17.0 193000 20:23:43 0:53:43 2 0:48:55 0:11:07 Created from sailno wizard
19 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 18.0 193000 20:23:57 0:53:57 2 0:49:08 0:11:21  
20 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 692 19.0 193000 20:10:54 0:40:54 2 0:59:06 0:14:03  
21 PY 29ER 699 MTS   912 20.0 193000 19:58:49 0:28:49 1 1:03:12 0:11:07 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4401 Will Kelly Stuart Thomson 824 21.0 193000 20:25:36 0:55:36 2 1:07:29 0:23:38 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - 09/05/2018 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 1.0 193000 20:03:42 0:33:42 2 0:46:02 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 2.0 193000 20:04:13 0:34:13 2 0:46:45 0:00:31  
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 3.0 193000 20:01:49 0:31:49 2 0:47:01 0:00:40  
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 4.0 193000 20:04:26 0:34:26 2 0:47:02 0:00:44  
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 5.0 193000 20:04:44 0:34:44 2 0:47:17 0:00:55  
6 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 6.0 193000 20:05:12 0:35:12 2 0:47:55 0:01:23 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 6.4 193000 20:00:00 OOD 2      
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright M Dolling 1015 7.0 193000 20:02:33 0:32:33 2 0:48:06 0:01:24 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 8.0 193000 20:10:57 0:40:57 3 0:48:14 0:01:52  
10 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 9.0 193000 20:05:20 0:35:20 2 0:48:16 0:01:38  
11 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 10.0 193000 20:02:34 0:32:34 2 0:48:28 0:01:38  
12 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 11.0 193000 20:05:45 0:35:45 2 0:48:50 0:02:03 Created from sailno wizard
13 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 12.0 193000 20:07:20 0:37:20 2 0:49:02 0:02:17 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 13.0 193000 20:04:59 0:34:59 2 0:49:03 0:02:09 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 14.0 193000 20:03:51 0:33:51 2 0:50:01 0:02:42  
16 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 15.0 193000 20:03:05 0:33:05 3 0:50:17 0:02:47  
17 PY FIREFLY 1 MTS   1165 16.0 193000 20:09:25 0:39:25 2 0:50:45 0:03:40 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY FIREFLY 3 MTS   1165 17.0 193000 20:09:31 0:39:31 2 0:50:53 0:03:46 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 953 18.0 193000 20:18:52 0:48:52 3 0:51:17 0:05:00  
20 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 19.0 193000 20:07:13 0:37:13 3 0:51:59 0:04:15 Created from sailno wizard
21 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 20.0 193000 20:08:00 0:38:00 3 0:52:47 0:04:51 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 21.0 193000 20:07:03 0:37:03 3 0:54:39 0:05:50 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 310 Clive   735 22.0 193000 20:11:35 0:41:35 3 0:56:35 0:07:45 Created from sailno wizard
24 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 692 23.0 193000 20:10:20 0:40:20 3 0:58:17 0:08:28  
25 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 24.0 193000 20:10:27 0:40:27 3 1:01:28 0:10:09  

R3 - 16/05/2018 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 1.0 193000 20:17:45 0:47:45 7 1:18:18 0:00:00  
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 2.0 193000 20:19:46 0:49:46 5 1:18:27 0:00:06  
3 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 3.0 193000 20:16:36 0:46:36 7 1:18:33 0:00:09 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 4.0 193000 20:15:17 0:45:17 7 1:18:39 0:00:12  
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 5.0 193000 20:20:08 0:50:08 6 1:18:44 0:00:17  
6 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 953 6.0 193000 20:16:55 0:46:55 5 1:18:46 0:00:17  
7 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 7.0 193000 20:13:24 0:43:24 4 1:19:03 0:00:25 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1098 8.0 193000 20:13:38 0:43:38 4 1:19:29 0:00:39 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY RS 100 8.4 154 Simon Geyman   1008 9.0 193000 20:20:15 0:50:15 5 1:19:46 0:00:55 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 10.0 193000 20:14:22 0:44:22 4 1:20:31 0:01:14  
11 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 11.0 193000 20:14:24 0:44:24 4 1:20:35 0:01:16 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY MOTH FOILING 10 Dave   570 12.0 193000 20:17:10 0:47:10 8 1:22:45 0:02:32 Created from sailno wizard
13 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 13.0 193000 20:15:30 0:45:30 4 1:22:53 0:02:31  
14 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 14.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1098 14.0 193000 20:15:46 0:45:46 4 1:23:22 0:02:47 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY 49ER 494 L Pearman M Barker 697 15.0 193000 20:12:48 0:42:48 5 1:38:15 0:08:42 Created from sailno wizard
17 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 16.0 193000 20:13:28 0:43:28 5 1:45:42 0:11:16  
18 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 17.0 193000 20:15:36 0:45:36 3 1:50:45 0:13:22  
18 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 953 17.0     OOD        
20 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 19.0     DNF        

R4 - 23/05/2018 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 1.0 193000 20:10:47 0:40:47 3 1:01:54 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1098 2.0 193000 20:11:17 0:41:17 3 1:02:40 0:00:30 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 3.0 193000 20:20:36 0:50:36 4 1:02:45 0:00:41  
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 4.0 193000 20:21:28 0:51:28 4 1:03:23 0:01:12  
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 5.0 193000 20:21:32 0:51:32 4 1:03:28 0:01:16  
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright M Dolling 1015 6.0 193000 20:21:55 0:51:55 4 1:03:56 0:01:39 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 7.0 193000 20:12:42 0:42:42 3 1:04:35 0:01:46  
8 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 8.0 193000 20:12:35 0:42:35 3 1:04:38 0:01:48  
9 Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1098 9.0 193000 20:13:04 0:43:04 3 1:05:22 0:02:17 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 953 10.0 193000 20:20:08 0:50:08 4 1:05:45 0:02:56  
11 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 11.0 193000 20:14:38 0:44:38 5 1:05:50 0:02:40 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1015 12.0 193000 20:23:31 0:53:31 4 1:05:54 0:03:15  
13 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 13.0 193000 20:13:39 0:43:39 3 1:06:15 0:02:52  
14 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 14.0 193000 20:14:14 0:44:14 3 1:07:09 0:03:27 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 15.0 193000 20:16:49 0:46:49 5 1:07:10 0:03:40  
16 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1098 16.0 193000 20:14:34 0:44:34 3 1:07:39 0:03:47 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 17.0 193000 20:16:55 0:46:55 3 1:08:28 0:04:30 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 953 18.0 193000 20:24:01 0:54:01 4 1:10:51 0:06:49  
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 19.0 193000 20:16:40 0:46:40 5 1:10:55 0:05:56  
20 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 20.0 193000 20:17:04 0:47:04 5 1:11:32 0:06:20  
21 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 21.0 193000 20:11:06 0:41:06 4 1:11:45 0:05:38 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 22.0 193000 20:12:24 0:42:24 4 1:13:37 0:06:45 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 692 23.0 193000 20:12:00 0:42:00 4 1:15:52 0:07:44  
24 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 24.0 193000 20:20:28 0:50:28 4 1:30:30 0:15:57  
25 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 692 25.0 193000 20:21:31 0:51:31 4 1:33:03 0:17:15  
26 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE 16 106496 John Patterson   809 26.0 193000 20:17:03 0:47:03 3 1:36:56 0:17:00 Created from sailno wizard
27 PY RS 100 8.4 154 Simon Geyman   1008 28.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

Race 5 - 06/06/2018 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 1.0 193000 20:32:16 1:02:16 4 1:17:13 0:00:00  
2 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 2.0 193000 20:32:24 1:02:24 4 1:17:23 0:00:08  
3 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Various 1102 3.0 193000 20:21:51 0:51:51 3 1:18:25 0:00:48  
4 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 4.0 193000 20:25:03 0:55:03 5 1:18:59 0:01:14  
5 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 5.0 193000 20:22:12 0:52:12 3 1:19:14 0:01:20 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 6.0 193000 20:34:55 1:04:55 4 1:19:57 0:02:13  
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 6.0 193000 20:22:40 0:52:40 3 1:19:57 0:01:48  
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 8.0 193000 20:35:27 1:05:27 4 1:20:36 0:02:45  
9 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright M Dolling 1015 9.0 193000 20:35:35 1:05:35 4 1:20:46 0:02:53 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 10.0 193000 20:23:28 0:53:28 3 1:20:52 0:02:25  
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 11.0 193000 20:23:30 0:53:30 3 1:21:12 0:02:38  
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 12.0 193000 20:25:22 0:55:22 4 1:21:31 0:02:55  
13 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 13.0 193000 20:24:03 0:54:03 3 1:22:03 0:03:11  
13 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1098 13.0 193000 202403 0:54:03 3 1:22:03 0:03:11 Created from sailno wizard
15 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 14.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser LASER 133603 SUE RISBRIGER   1098 15.0 193000 20:24:18 0:54:18 3 1:22:25 0:03:26 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 953 16.0 193000 20:33:36 1:03:36 4 1:23:25 0:04:44  
18 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1070 17.0 193000 20:23:58 0:53:58 3 1:24:04 0:04:24 Created from sailno wizard
19 Laser LASER 194658 Tony Edwards   1098 18.0 193000 20:25:24 0:55:24 3 1:24:06 0:04:32 Created from sailno wizard
20 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 19.0 193000 20:26:45 0:56:45 5 1:26:15 0:05:57  
21 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 692 19.5     OOD        
22 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 20.0 193000 20:27:02 0:57:02 5 1:26:41 0:06:14  
23 PY MUSTO SKIFF 178 JOHN PIATT   849 21.0 193000 20:29:21 0:59:21 4 1:27:23 0:06:54 Created from sailno wizard
24 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 692 22.0 193000 20:30:39 1:00:39 5 1:27:39 0:07:13  
25 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 23.0 193000 20:28:14 0:58:14 3 1:28:04 0:07:11 Created from sailno wizard
26 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Bruce Allen   849 24.0 193000 20:30:16 1:00:16 4 1:28:44 0:07:49  
27 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 25.0 193000 20:21:30 0:51:30 4 1:29:25 0:07:01 Created from sailno wizard
28 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4401 Will Kelly Stuart Thomson 824 26.0 193000 20:20:53 0:50:53 3 1:42:55 0:12:42 Created from sailno wizard
29 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 27.0 193000 20:28:52 0:58:52 4 1:45:34 0:15:49  
30 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 310 Clive   735 28.0 193000 20:33:13 1:03:13 4 1:47:31 0:17:49 Created from sailno wizard
31 PY Windsurfer 688 DAVID HOWE   1100 29.0 193000 20:39:20 1:09:20 2 2:37:35 0:35:22 Created from sailno wizard

Race 6 - 13/06/2018 at 19:36.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MOTH FOILING 10 Dave   570 1.0 193600 20:27:29 0:51:29 6 1:30:19 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1142 2.0 193600 20:20:10 0:44:10 2 1:56:01 0:09:47 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 3.0 193600 20:35:41 0:59:41 3 1:57:36 0:13:51  
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright M Dolling 1015 4.0 193600 20:36:18 1:00:18 3 1:58:49 0:14:28 Created from sailno wizard
5 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 5.0 193600 20:28:55 0:52:55 4 2:00:38 0:13:18  
6 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 6.0 193600 20:20:12 0:44:12 2 2:00:46 0:11:09 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   849 7.0 193600 20:27:42 0:51:42 3 2:01:47 0:13:22  
8 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 8.0 193600 20:20:37 0:44:37 2 2:01:54 0:11:34  
9 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1098 9.0 193600 20:20:47 0:44:47 2 2:02:22 0:11:44 Created from sailno wizard
10 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 10.0 193600 20:32:11 0:56:11 4 2:04:18 0:15:21 Created from sailno wizard
11 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 11.0 193600 202143 0:45:43 2 2:04:55 0:12:40  
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 12.0 193600 20:39:42 1:03:42 3 2:05:31 0:17:52  
13 Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1142 13.0 193600 20:23:57 0:47:57 2 2:05:58 0:13:34 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 13.2     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
15 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Various 1102 14.0 193600 20:23:02 0:47:02 2 2:08:02 0:13:51  
16 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 15.0 193600 20:23:03 0:47:03 2 2:08:05 0:13:52  
17 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 692 16.0 193600 20:21:16 0:45:16 3 2:10:50 0:14:01  
18 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 17.0 193600 20:33:27 0:57:27 4 2:10:58 0:17:50  
19 Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1098 18.0 193600 20:24:48 0:48:48 2 2:13:20 0:15:45 Created from sailno wizard
20 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 M Boase   1142 19.0 193600 20:28:22 0:52:22 2 2:17:34 0:17:59  
21 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 20.0 193600 20:30:51 0:54:51 3 2:37:23 0:23:22  
22 PY FIREFLY 1 MTS   1165 21.0 193600 20:37:51 1:01:51 2 2:39:16 0:26:47 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - 20/06/2018 at 19:41.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   969 1.0 194100 20:28:16 0:47:16 4 1:00:58 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1098 2.0 194100 20:21:12 0:40:12 3 1:01:01 0:00:02 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 3.0 194100 20:22:27 0:41:27 3 1:02:41 0:01:08  
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 4.0 194100 20:19:40 0:38:40 3 1:03:30 0:01:32  
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1098 5.0 194100 20:24:30 0:43:30 3 1:06:02 0:03:20  
6 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 6.0 194100 20:25:49 0:44:49 5 1:06:06 0:03:29 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Various 1102 7.0 194100 20:24:46 0:43:46 3 1:06:12 0:03:27  
8 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 697 8.0 194100 20:27:19 0:46:19 5 1:06:27 0:03:49  
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 113 Ed Wilkinson   849 9.0 194100 20:26:11 0:45:11 4 1:06:31 0:03:46 Created from sailno wizard
10 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith N Hume 658 10.0 194100 20:25:50 0:44:50 5 1:08:08 0:04:43  
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1098 10.5     OOD        
12 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 11.0 194100 20:20:20 0:39:20 4 1:08:40 0:04:24 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY RS 100 8.4 154 Simon Geyman   1008 12.0 194100 20:22:59 0:41:59 3 1:09:25 0:05:06 Created from sailno wizard
14 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 M Boase   1142 13.0 194100 203323 0:52:23 3 1:16:27 0:10:36  
15 Laser LASER 195222 Simon Etter   1098 14.0     OOD       Created from sailno wizard
15 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 14.0 194100 20:25:07 0:44:07 4 1:16:35 0:09:00 Created from sailno wizard
17 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 692 15.0 194100 202416 0:43:16 4 1:18:09 0:09:31  
18 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 692 16.0 194100 20:24:18 0:43:18 4 1:18:13 0:09:33  
19 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 17.0 194100 20:22:32 0:41:32 4 1:18:54 0:09:26  
20 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1098 18.0 194100 20:33:23 0:52:23 3 1:19:31 0:12:13  
21 PY LASER II 8005 N Tutt H Warden 1075 19.0 194100 20:32:37 0:51:37 3 1:20:02 0:12:17  
22 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 697 20.0 194100 20:26:45 0:45:45 3 1:49:24 0:20:15  
23 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 21.0 194100 20:33:51 0:52:51 2 1:59:54 0:25:58 Created from sailno wizard
24 PY MUSTO SKIFF 178 JOHN PIATT   849 25.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
24 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 Bruce Allen   849 25.0     DNF        
24 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE 16 106496 John Patterson   809 25.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com