event burgee venue burgee

2017 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:53 on August 17, 2017

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Notes
                  03/05/2017 10/05/2017 17/05/2017 24/05/2017 07/06/2017 14/06/2017 21/06/2017  
                  193000 193200 193500 193000 193500 193500 193000  
1st Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 30.0 4.0 1.0 1.0   (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD (13.0 DNC)  
2nd Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 33.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0  
3rd Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 40.7 14.7 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   4.0 3.7 OOD 4.0 3.0  
4th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 41.0 15.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0   (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0  
5th Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 43.0 17.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 49.0 23.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0   1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 56.0 30.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
8th Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 310 Clive   736 60.0 34.0 2.0 6.0   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
9th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     825 68.0 42.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
10th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7644 J Nech   825 69.0 43.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 137 Gregory Reed   690 72.0 46.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   7.0 RAF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC  
12th Catamaran Handicap TOPAZ 16CX t40 MTS MTS 850 78.0 52.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Notes
                  03/05/2017 10/05/2017 17/05/2017 24/05/2017 07/06/2017 14/06/2017 21/06/2017  
                  193000 193200 193500 193000 193500 193500 193000  
1st Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 46.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0  
2nd Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 25.0 13.0 3.0 4.0   1.0 (5.0) 5.0 (7.0)  
3rd Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 53.0 17.0 4.0 3.0   (18.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC)  
4th Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 53.3 17.3 (18.0 DNC) 5.0   (18.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 3.0 5.0  
5th Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 62.0 26.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 74.0 38.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 18.0 DNC  
7th Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 75.0 39.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0  
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 79.0 43.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 83.0 47.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 9.0  
10th Laser LASER 210613 Mervyn Hughes   1097 92.0 56.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 92.0 56.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
12th Laser LASER 121976 Stuart Philbey   1097 92.0 56.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
13th Laser LASER 139378     1097 93.0 57.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
14th Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1097 98.0 62.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
15th Laser LASER RADIAL 198962 Huw Whitworth   1139 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC  
15th Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1097 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
15th Laser LASER 128766 Matt Roberts   1097 108.0 72.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Notes
                  03/05/2017 10/05/2017 17/05/2017 24/05/2017 07/06/2017 14/06/2017 21/06/2017  
                  193000 193200 193500 193000 193500 193500 193000  
1st PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 88.0 8.0 1.0 2.0   (40.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC)  
2nd PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 55.0 10.0 2.0 (5.0)   3.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0  
3rd PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 61.0 14.0 (7.0) 6.0   2.0 5.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) Created from sailno wizard
4th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 66.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) (7.0)   4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0  
5th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 74.0 23.0 5.0 (11.0)   11.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC)  
6th PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 105.0 25.0 4.0 12.0   6.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC)  
7th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 106.7 26.7 6.7 OOD 4.0   7.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)  
8th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 120.0 40.0 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD   (40.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 8.0  
9th PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 126.0 46.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC)   2.0 OOD 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC  
10th PY MUSTO SKIFF 265 Tom Taylor   847 130.0 50.0 6.0 1.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 142.0 62.0 10.0 8.0   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 147.0 67.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
13th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright G. Boase 1015 171.0 91.0 (40.0 DNC) 9.0   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
14th PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 959 174.0 94.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 6.0  
15th PY WAYFARER 11202 T Beckett J Griggs 1102 174.0 94.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   8.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
16th PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 175.0 95.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
17th PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 179.0 99.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0   5.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
18th PY LASER STRATOS 918 Richard Thompson   1095 179.0 99.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
19th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 179.0 99.0 (40.0 DNC) 10.0   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 DNC  
20th PY 49ER 1231 Lachlan Pearman Matt Barker 710 181.0 101.0 (40.0 DNC) 13.0   (40.0 DNC) 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
21st PY WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue R 1102 201.0 121.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
22nd PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 203.0 123.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC  
23rd PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1008 207.0 127.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC  
24th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 209.0 129.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC  
25th PY Vibe 1 Tom Low Inga Lovric 1060 211.0 131.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC)   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
26th PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   847 213.0 133.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC  
27th PY RS 400 579 James Shuttleworth Chloe Beaven- Smith 942 215.0 135.0 (40.0 DNC) 15.0   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
28th PY WAYFARER 11141 Mike Shepard Elliot 1102 216.0 136.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0   (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY WAYFARER 9416 Luke Howells John 1102 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY TOPAZ UNO 8406 T Thompson   1251 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY RS FEVA XL Blank James Tayor Billy No Mates 1240 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC  
29th PY RS 200 1510 Jamie Webb Rachel Tilley 1047 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY SUPERNOVA 1042 Pleae sign on   1075 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY RS 200 1117 Natalie Messingham Jonny Olin 1047 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY WAYFARER 9129 E Roberts Scott Hamilton 1102 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY RS 800 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 810 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1023 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC  
29th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1015 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC  
29th PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 942 240.0 160.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC)   40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC  

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 03/05/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.0 193000 20:17:56 0:47:56 4 1:12:51 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 310 Clive   736 2.0 193000 20:24:30 0:54:30 3 1:38:44 0:14:17 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 10/05/2017 at 193200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.0 193200 201152 0:39:52 3 1:00:35 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 2.0 193200 20:14:58 0:42:58 3 1:05:18 0:03:06  
3 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 3.0 193200 20:19:03 0:47:03 3 1:05:43 0:03:40 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 4.0 193200 20:19:41 0:47:41 3 1:06:14 0:04:04 Created from sailno wizard
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 5.0 193200 20:19:51 0:47:51 3 1:09:21 0:06:03  
6 Catamaran Handicap HOBIE FX1 CAT BOAT 310 Clive   736 6.0 193200 20:21:04 0:49:04 2 1:40:00 0:19:20 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 17/05/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 24/05/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193400
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 1.0 193400 20:30:54 0:56:54 5 1:19:02 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 2.0 193400 20:27:20 0:53:20 5 1:21:03 0:01:20  
3 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 3.0 193400 20:29:52 0:55:52 5 1:22:24 0:02:17 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 4.0 193400 20:22:59 0:48:59 4 1:28:44 0:05:22  
5 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 137 Gregory Reed   690 7.0 193400 20:27:15 RAF 5      

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 07/06/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.0 193500 20:23:23 0:48:23 6 1:13:32 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 2.0 193500 20:19:01 0:44:01 4 1:37:23 0:10:47 Created from sailno wizard
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 3.0 193500 20:22:24 0:47:24 4 1:43:03 0:13:35  
4 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 3.7 193500 20:22:24 OOD 4      

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 14/06/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 658 1.0     OOD        
1 Catamaran Handicap VIPER 119 Kit Lewis   716 1.0 193500 20:22:55 0:47:55 4 1:06:55 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
3 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 2.0 193500 20:20:47 0:45:47 4 1:09:35 0:01:45  
4 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     825 3.0 193500 20:22:31 0:47:31 3 1:16:48 0:06:06 Created from sailno wizard
5 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 4.0 193500 20:28:15 0:53:15 4 1:17:10 0:07:04  
6 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 5.0 193500 20:28:33 0:53:33 4 1:17:37 0:07:22  
7 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 6.0 193500 20:21:28 0:46:28 3 1:31:23 0:12:26 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21/06/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 658 1.0 193000 20:25:46 0:55:46 5 1:24:45 0:00:00  
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 351 Wyane Richards David Tugwell 690 2.0 193000 20:29:03 0:59:03 5 1:25:35 0:00:34  
3 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 405 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 690 3.0 193000 20:19:13 0:49:13 4 1:29:10 0:02:26  
4 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7644 J Nech   825 4.0 193000 20:29:30 0:59:30 4 1:30:09 0:03:34 Created from sailno wizard
5 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   720 5.0 193000 20:22:03 0:52:03 4 1:30:22 0:03:14 Created from sailno wizard
6 Catamaran Handicap FORMULA 18 2008 S Hale M Robinson 678 6.0 193000 20:22:24 0:52:24 4 1:36:36 0:06:26 Created from sailno wizard

R1 - Laser Fleet - 03/05/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 1.0 193000 20:23:00 0:53:00 3 0:48:19 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 121976 Stuart Philbey   1097 2.0 193000 20:23:18 0:53:18 3 0:48:35 0:00:18 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 3.0 193000 20:23:28 0:53:28 3 0:48:44 0:00:28  
4 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 4.0 193000 20:23:37 0:53:37 3 0:48:53 0:00:37  

R2 - Laser Fleet - 10/05/2017 at 193200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 1.0 193200 20:15:14 0:43:14 2 0:39:25 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 2.0 193200 20:19:59 0:47:59 2 0:39:59 0:00:41  
3 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 3.0 193200 20:17:37 0:45:37 2 0:41:35 0:02:23  
4 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 4.0 193200 20:17:49 0:45:49 2 0:41:46 0:02:35  
5 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 5.0 193200 20:19:10 0:47:10 2 0:43:00 0:03:56  

R3 - Laser Fleet - 17/05/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes

R4 - Laser Fleet - 24/05/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193400
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 1.0 193400 20:18:48 0:44:48 3 0:40:50 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 2.0 193400 20:21:06 0:47:06 3 0:42:56 0:02:18  
3 Laser LASER 139378     1097 3.0 193400 20:23:38 0:49:38 3 0:45:15 0:04:50 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - Laser Fleet - 07/06/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 1.0 193500 20:20:56 0:45:56 4 0:40:20 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 2.0 193500 20:20:41 0:45:41 4 0:41:39 0:01:27  
3 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 3.0 193500 20:22:05 0:47:05 4 0:42:55 0:02:51 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 4.0 193500 20:23:50 0:48:50 4 0:44:31 0:04:36  
5 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 4.3     OOD        
6 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 5.0 193500 20:26:06 0:51:06 4 0:46:35 0:06:52  
7 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 6.0 193500 20:16:58 0:41:58 3 0:51:00 0:08:47  

R6 - Laser Fleet - 14/06/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 1.0 193500 20:26:42 0:51:42 3 0:47:08 0:00:00  
1 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1097 1.0     OOD        
3 Laser LASER 186677 David Popper   1097 2.0 193500 20:29:25 0:54:25 3 0:49:36 0:02:43 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 3.0 193500 20:29:46 0:54:46 3 0:49:55 0:03:04  
5 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1097 4.0 193500 20:30:34 0:55:34 3 0:50:39 0:03:52  
6 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 5.0 193500 20:32:58 0:57:58 3 0:52:50 0:06:16  

R7 - Laser Fleet - 21/06/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 4.7 133603 Sue Risbridger   1200 1.0 193000 20:21:08 0:51:08 3 0:42:37 0:00:00  
2 Laser LASER 210613 Mervyn Hughes   1097 2.0 193000 20:18:24 0:48:24 3 0:44:07 0:01:39 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1097 3.0 193000 20:18:40 0:48:40 3 0:44:22 0:01:55  
4 Laser LASER 204029 Oliver Brown   1097 4.0 193000 20:20:10 0:50:10 3 0:45:44 0:03:25 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1097 5.0 193000 20:21:02 0:51:02 3 0:46:31 0:04:17  
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   1139 6.0 193000 20:24:47 0:54:47 3 0:48:06 0:06:15 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1097 7.0 193000 20:24:02 0:54:02 3 0:49:15 0:07:17  
8 Laser LASER 198769 Tiago Menzes   1097 8.0 193000 20:24:58 0:54:58 3 0:50:06 0:08:13 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1097 9.0 193000 20:19:48 0:49:48 2 1:08:06 0:18:38  

R1 - PY Fleet - 03/05/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 1.0 193000 20:15:08 0:45:08 3 0:59:42 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 2.0 193000 20:19:26 0:49:26 3 0:59:49 0:00:05  
3 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 3.0 193000 20:13:35 0:43:35 3 0:59:55 0:00:09  
4 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 4.0 193000 20:17:26 0:47:26 3 1:00:24 0:00:33  
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 5.0 193000 20:16:54 0:46:54 3 1:01:37 0:01:27  
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 265 Tom Taylor   847 6.0 193000 20:22:13 0:52:13 4 1:01:39 0:01:39 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 6.7     OOD        
8 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 7.0 193000 20:17:05 0:47:05 3 1:02:17 0:01:57 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 8.0 193000 20:10:51 0:40:51 3 1:07:15 0:04:35 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 9.0 193000 20:09:43 0:39:43 2 1:12:05 0:06:49 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 10.0 193000 19:52:47 0:22:47 1 1:22:42 0:06:20 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY Vibe 1 Tom Low Inga Lovric 1060 11.0 193000 20:14:37 0:44:37 2 1:24:11 0:12:59 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - PY Fleet - 10/05/2017 at 193200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 265 Tom Taylor   847 1.0 193200 20:20:06 0:48:06 3 0:56:47 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 2.0 193200 20:10:24 0:38:24 2 0:57:09 0:00:14  
3 PY RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   1008 3.0 193200 20:10:33 0:38:33 2 0:57:22 0:00:23  
4 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 4.0 193200 20:13:17 0:41:17 3 0:58:09 0:00:58  
5 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 5.0 193200 20:14:48 0:42:48 2 0:58:15 0:01:05  
6 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 6.0 193200 20:11:24 0:39:24 2 0:58:38 0:01:14 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 7.0 193200 20:15:06 0:43:06 2 0:58:40 0:01:23  
8 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 8.0 193200 20:16:01 0:44:01 2 0:59:55 0:02:18 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright G. Boase 1015 9.0 193200 20:12:47 0:40:47 2 1:00:16 0:02:21 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 10.0     OOD        
10 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 10.0 193200 20:23:10 0:51:10 3 1:00:25 0:03:04  
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 11.0 193200 20:12:56 0:40:56 2 1:00:30 0:02:30  
13 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 12.0 193200 20:14:24 0:42:24 2 1:00:45 0:02:46  
14 PY 49ER 1231 Lachlan Pearman Matt Barker 710 13.0 193200 20:17:04 0:45:04 3 1:03:28 0:04:45 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 14.0 193200 20:17:16 0:45:16 2 1:03:35 0:04:50 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY RS 400 579 James Shuttleworth Chloe Beaven- Smith 942 15.0 193200 20:12:09 0:40:09 2 1:03:56 0:04:29 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY WAYFARER 11141 Mike Shepard Elliot 1102 16.0 193200 20:20:20 0:48:20 2 1:05:47 0:06:37 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - PY Fleet - 17/05/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes

R4 - PY Fleet - 24/05/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193400
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 11093 Andrew Wilson Sue R 1102 1.0 193400 20:28:08 0:54:08 4 1:01:24 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 2.0 193400 20:23:58 0:49:58 4 1:01:58 0:00:27 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 2.0     OOD        
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 3.0 193400 20:29:16 0:55:16 4 1:02:41 0:01:08  
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 4.0 193400 20:30:38 0:56:38 4 1:04:14 0:02:30  
6 PY K1 131 Ian Klyne   1068 5.0 193400 20:30:04 0:56:04 4 1:05:37 0:03:36 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 6.0 193400 20:30:01 0:56:01 4 1:06:53 0:04:35  
8 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 7.0 193400 20:24:38 0:50:38 5 1:11:19 0:07:02  
9 PY WAYFARER 11202 T Beckett J Griggs 1102 8.0 193400 20:22:43 0:48:43 3 1:13:41 0:08:07 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 959 9.0 193400 20:31:35 0:57:35 4 1:15:03 0:10:28  
11 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 11.0     DNF        

R5 - PY Fleet - 07/06/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   970 1.0 193500 20:21:45 0:46:45 5 0:48:12 0:00:00  
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 2.0 193500 20:17:53 0:42:53 4 0:52:49 0:03:45  
3 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 3.0 193500 20:20:19 0:45:19 4 0:56:12 0:06:27  
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 4.0 193500 20:25:03 0:50:03 4 0:56:46 0:07:34  
5 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 5.0 193500 20:22:11 0:47:11 4 0:58:31 0:08:19 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 11202 T Beckett J Griggs 1102 6.0 193500 20:18:38 0:43:38 3 1:05:59 0:11:46 Created from sailno wizard
7 PY RS 800 1188 David Cummins Chris Cousins 810 7.0 193500 20:19:58 0:44:58 4 1:09:24 0:13:44 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY 49ER 1231 Lachlan Pearman Matt Barker 710 8.0 193500 20:15:55 0:40:55 4 1:12:02 0:13:32 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 710 9.0 193500 20:18:13 0:43:13 3 1:41:27 0:22:41  
10 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 10.0 193500 20:25:49 0:50:49 3 1:59:17 0:30:17  

R6 - PY Fleet - 14/06/2017 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 100 8.4 221 Martin Wilson   1008 1.0 193500 20:19:33 0:44:33 3 0:58:56 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1008 2.0 193500 20:19:47 0:44:47 3 0:59:14 0:00:14  
3 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 3.0 193500 20:22:01 0:47:01 3 0:59:52 0:00:45  
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 4.0 193500 20:24:37 0:49:37 3 1:00:02 0:00:55  
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 4027 Mike Clapp Peter Morris 1015 5.0 193500 20:21:02 0:46:02 3 1:00:28 0:01:10  
6 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 6.0 193500 20:26:09 0:51:09 3 1:01:53 0:02:27  
7 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1008 7.0 193500 20:22:48 0:47:48 3 1:03:14 0:03:15  
8 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 959 8.0 193500 20:21:10 0:46:10 3 1:04:11 0:03:47  
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Harry Wilson   847 9.0 193500 20:30:09 0:55:09 4 1:05:07 0:05:14  
10 PY LASER STRATOS 918 Richard Thompson   1095 10.0 193500 20:32:24 0:57:24 3 1:09:54 0:09:00 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 11.0 193500 20:34:31 0:59:31 3 1:12:01 0:10:49 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 12.0 193500 20:29:52 0:54:52 4 1:17:17 0:13:02  
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 520 D Poston   847 13.0 193500 20:24:21 0:49:21 3 1:17:41 0:11:55  

R7 - PY Fleet - 21/06/2017 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1102 1.0 193000 20:31:15 1:01:15 4 0:55:35 0:00:00  
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright G. Boase 1015 2.0 193000 20:28:29 0:58:29 4 0:57:37 0:02:04 Created from sailno wizard
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 265 Tom Taylor   847 3.0 193000 20:20:42 0:50:42 4 0:59:51 0:03:37 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1102 4.0 193000 20:19:53 0:49:53 3 1:00:21 0:03:57 Created from sailno wizard
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1102 5.0 193000 20:20:35 0:50:35 3 1:01:12 0:04:39  
6 PY FIREBALL 14991 A Robinson Various 959 6.0 193000 20:29:09 0:59:09 4 1:01:41 0:05:51  
7 PY WAYFARER 1 Helm Crew 1102 7.0 193000 20:22:07 0:52:07 3 1:03:03 0:06:11 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 710 8.0 193000 20:23:48 0:53:48 4 1:15:46 0:14:20  
9 PY LASER STRATOS 918 Richard Thompson   1095 9.0 193000 20:32:54 1:02:54 3 1:16:35 0:17:15 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com