event burgee venue burgee

2016 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:46 on May 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 Notes
                  04/05/16 11/05/16 18/05/16  
                  193000 193100 193500  
1st PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 7.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 1.0  
2nd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 17.0 17.0 6.0 3.0 8.0  
3rd Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1095 18.0 18.0 8.0 4.0 6.0  
4th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 720 21.0 21.0 7.0 OOD 10.0 4.0  
5th PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1107 32.0 32.0 12.0 13.0 7.0  
6th PY RS 200 1458 N. Charles E. Hivey 1047 39.0 39.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
7th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1107 41.0 41.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 2.0  
8th   RS AERO 9 1689 Andrew Snell   1028 43.0 43.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 720 43.5 43.5 20.0 14.5 OOD 9.0  
10th   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright G. Boase 1013 53.0 53.0 11.0 37.0 DNC 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th PY MUSTO SKIFF 393 Jonny Olin   847 60.0 60.0 16.0 7.0 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
12th Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1095 62.0 62.0 13.0 12.0 37.0 DNC  
13th Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 64.0 64.0 37.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
14th Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1095 65.0 65.0 17.0 11.0 37.0 DNC  
15th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 72.0 72.0 25.0 37.0 DNC 10.0  
16th Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 73.0 73.0 24.0 37.0 DNC 12.0  
17th Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 688 75.0 75.0 23.0 15.0 37.0 DNC  
18th PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 79.0 79.0 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC  
19th   WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1107 79.0 79.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
20th Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1095 80.0 80.0 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC  
21st   RS 200 1117 Natalie Messingham Sophie Singleton 1047 81.0 81.0 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
22nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 456     847 82.0 82.0 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
23rd PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1004 83.0 83.0 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNC  
24th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 83.0 83.0 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC  
25th PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1107 84.0 84.0 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC  
26th PY WAYFARER 1     1107 88.0 88.0 37.0 DNC 14.0 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
27th Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1095 88.0 88.0 14.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC  
28th   JAVELIN 556 D. Hirst S. Hirst 933 89.0 89.0 15.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY TOPAZ 16CX 16 Daniel Goodman Debbie 846 91.0 91.0 37.0 DNC 17.0 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
30th PY FIREFLY 5 Elliot Crocker Toby King- Klyne 1163 92.0 92.0 18.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st   LASER 174624 MTS school   1095 93.0 93.0 19.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
32nd PY FIREFLY 1 Lewus Duckworth Jonathon Ng 1163 95.0 95.0 21.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
33rd   HOBIE 18 1261 Nigel Lemmington David Tugwell 741 96.0 96.0 22.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
34th Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 K.Schlachter   1136 100.0 100.0 26.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC  
35th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     819 101.0 101.0 27.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
36th Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   662 102.0 102.0 28.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC  

R1 - 04/05/16 at 193000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1458 N. Charles E. Hivey 1047 1.0 193000 20:18:26 0:48:26 3 1:01:41 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1107 2.0 193000 20:21:48 0:51:48 3 1:02:23 0:00:35  
3   RS AERO 9 1689 Andrew Snell   1028 3.0 193000 20:18:13 0:48:13 3 1:02:32 0:00:40 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 4.0 193000 20:22:00 0:52:00 3 1:02:38 0:00:47  
5   WAYFARER 10828 D. Lambert O. Laurenson-Gore 1107 5.0 193000 20:23:03 0:53:03 3 1:03:54 0:01:50 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 6.0 193000 20:18:42 0:48:42 3 1:04:06 0:01:50  
7 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 720 7.0     OOD        
7   RS 200 1117 Natalie Messingham Sophie Singleton 1047 7.0 193000 20:20:34 0:50:34 3 1:04:24 0:02:08 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1095 8.0 193000 20:23:10 0:53:10 3 1:04:44 0:02:31  
10 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1095 9.0 193000 20:24:03 0:54:03 3 1:05:49 0:03:24  
11 PY WAYFARER 10984 Nick Harris Jon Ryan 1107 10.0 193000 20:24:41 0:54:41 3 1:05:52 0:03:28  
12   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright G. Boase 1013 11.0 193000 20:20:11 0:50:11 3 1:06:03 0:03:19 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1107 12.0 193000 20:25:05 0:55:05 3 1:06:21 0:03:52  
14 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1095 13.0 193000 20:25:13 0:55:13 3 1:07:14 0:04:34  
15 Laser LASER 191113 Tony Wilson   1095 14.0 193000 20:25:21 0:55:21 3 1:07:24 0:04:42  
16   JAVELIN 556 D. Hirst S. Hirst 933 15.0 193000 20:17:21 0:47:21 3 1:07:40 0:04:11 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY MUSTO SKIFF 393 Jonny Olin   847 16.0 193000 20:13:29 0:43:29 3 1:08:27 0:04:18 Created from sailno wizard
18 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1095 17.0 193000 20:26:55 0:56:55 3 1:09:18 0:06:16  
19 PY FIREFLY 5 Elliot Crocker Toby King- Klyne 1163 18.0 193000 20:10:31 0:40:31 2 1:09:41 0:04:39 Created from sailno wizard
20   LASER 174624 MTS school   1095 19.0 193000 20:09:15 0:39:15 2 1:11:41 0:05:29 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 720 20.0 193000 20:23:07 0:53:07 4 1:13:46 0:08:42  
22 PY FIREFLY 1 Lewus Duckworth Jonathon Ng 1163 21.0 193000 20:12:56 0:42:56 2 1:13:50 0:07:04 Created from sailno wizard
23   HOBIE 18 1261 Nigel Lemmington David Tugwell 741 22.0 193000 20:11:19 0:41:19 3 1:14:21 0:07:02 Created from sailno wizard
24 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 688 23.0 193000 20:10:34 0:40:34 3 1:18:37 0:08:44  
25 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 24.0 193000 20:10:10 0:40:10 3 1:21:38 0:09:49  
26 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 25.0 193000 20:23:48 0:53:48 4 1:22:01 0:13:20  
27 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 K.Schlachter   1136 26.0 193000 20:16:39 0:46:39 2 1:22:08 0:11:37  
28 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5051     819 27.0 193000 20:23:10 0:53:10 3 1:26:33 0:15:17 Created from sailno wizard
29 Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 96 John Moore   662 28.0 193000 20:17:27 0:47:27 3 1:35:34 0:16:50  

R2 - 11/05/16 at 193100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1458 N. Charles E. Hivey 1047 1.0 193100 20:37:28 1:06:28 5 1:03:29 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 2.0 193100 20:28:30 0:57:30 4 1:04:56 0:01:17  
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 3.0 193100 20:24:50 0:53:50 4 1:06:26 0:02:23  
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1095 4.0 193100 20:29:15 0:58:15 4 1:06:30 0:02:38  
5 PY RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 1047 5.0 193100 20:27:18 0:56:18 4 1:07:13 0:03:08  
6 Laser LASER 183444 Simon Etter   1095 6.0 193100 20:30:27 0:59:27 4 1:07:52 0:03:50  
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 393 Jonny Olin   847 7.0 193100 20:29:22 0:58:22 5 1:08:55 0:04:36 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 456     847 8.0 193100 20:30:35 0:59:35 5 1:10:21 0:05:49 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   1004 9.0 193100 20:28:10 0:57:10 4 1:11:10 0:06:11  
10 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 720 10.0 193100 20:23:03 0:52:03 5 1:12:18 0:06:21  
11 Laser LASER 44384 Matt Roberts   1095 11.0 193100 20:34:46 1:03:46 4 1:12:48 0:08:09  
12 Laser LASER 133603 Sue Risbridger   1095 12.0 193100 20:34:58 1:03:58 4 1:13:01 0:08:21  
13 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1107 13.0 193100 20:38:32 1:07:32 4 1:16:15 0:11:19  
14 PY WAYFARER 1     1107 14.0 193100 20:27:24 0:56:24 3 1:24:55 0:14:14 Created from sailno wizard
15 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 720 14.5     OOD        
16 Catamaran Handicap HURRICANE 5.9 SX 351 Paul Elliott Dragon Chops 688 15.0 193100 20:31:54 1:00:54 5 1:28:31 0:17:13  
17 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 16.0 193100 20:35:55 1:04:55 5 1:30:55 0:19:35 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY TOPAZ 16CX 16 Daniel Goodman Debbie 846 17.0 193100 20:38:38 1:07:38 4 1:39:56 0:24:40 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - 18/05/16 at 193500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10921 Tony Cooper Ray Mason 1107 1.0 193500 201645 0:41:45 3 0:50:17 0:00:00  
2 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1107 2.0 193500 201653 0:41:53 3 0:50:27 0:00:08  
3   RS AERO 9 1689 Andrew Snell   1028 3.0 193500 201445 0:39:45 3 0:51:33 0:00:59 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 720 4.0 193500 201245 0:37:45 4 0:52:26 0:01:33  
5   FLYING FIFTEEN 3904 M. Wright G. Boase 1013 5.0 193500 201458 0:39:58 3 0:52:36 0:01:46 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1095 6.0 193500 201838 0:43:38 3 0:53:08 0:02:20  
7 PY WAYFARER 8454 M Hodges J Pellow 1107 7.0 193500 202035 0:45:35 3 0:54:54 0:03:50  
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1013 8.0 193500 201658 0:41:58 3 0:55:14 0:03:46  
9 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 720 9.0 193500 201605 0:41:05 4 0:57:04 0:04:53  
10 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 10.0 193500 201321 0:38:21 4 0:58:28 0:05:22  
11 Catamaran Handicap NACRA 16 CAT BOAT 3 P Keynes   714 11.0 193500 201655 0:41:55 4 0:58:42 0:06:01 Created from sailno wizard
12 Catamaran Handicap NACRA INTER 20 007 Jon Senior Martin Locke 656 12.0 193500 201435 0:39:35 4 1:00:20 0:06:36  

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com